Meyer and Scotson take London Six Day lead

Cavendish and Kennaugh slip to fifth after Day 2

Day 2 Results

200 metre Flying Time Trial - Sprinters
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edward Dawkins (New Zealand)0:00:10.222 
2Juan Peralta (Spain)0:00:00.148 
3Ethan Mitchell (New Zealand)0:00:00.151 
4Max Levy (Germany)0:00:00.176 
5Matthew Rotherham (Great Britain)0:00:00.925 
6Nate Koch (United States)0:00:01.036 
40 Lap Derny Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Benjamin Thomas20 pts
2Niklas Larsen15 
3Peter Kennaugh12 
4Mark Stewart10 
5Nick Stopler8 
6Vojtech Hacecky6 
7Theo Reinhardt4 
8Roy Pieters2 
Keirin Final - Sprinters
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Max Levy (Germany)20 pts
2Ethan Mitchell (New Zealand)15 
3Matthew Rotherham (Great Britain)12 
4Edward Dawkins (New Zealand)10 
5Juan Peralta (Spain)8 
6Nate Koch (United States)6 
Madison Chase
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Niklas Larsen & Casper Von Folsach (Denmark)10 pts
2Alberto Torres & Sebastien Mora Vedri (Spain)7 
3Casper Pedersen & Marc Hester (Denmark)6 
4Yoeri Havik & Pieters (Netherlands)5 
5Ollie Wood & Mark Stewart (Great Britain)2 
6Cameron Meyer / Callum Scotson (Australia)2 
7Kenny De Ketele & Moreno De Pauw (Belgium)1 
8Mark Cavendish & Peter Kennaugh (Great Britain)  
9Morgan Kneisky & Benjamin Thomas (France)  
10Steven Burke & Chris Latham (Great Britain)  
11Theo Reinhardt & Kersten Thiele (Germany)  
12Felix English & Mark Downey (Ireland)  
13Vajtec Hacecky & Aloiskankovsky (Czech Republic)  
14Wojciech Pszczolarski And Adrian Teklinski (Poland)  
15Nick Stopler & Melvin Van Zijl (Netherlands)  
16Sebastian Schmiedel & Maximilian Beyer (Germany)  
Two Lap Madison Time Trial
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Casper Pedersen & Marc Hester (Denmark)0:00:26.818 
2Niklas Larsen & Casper Von Folsach (Denmark)0:00:00.112 
3Felix English & Mark Downey (Ireland)0:00:00.476 
4Ollie Wood & Mark Stewart (Great Britain)0:00:00.933 
5Sebastian Schmiedel & Maximilian Beyer (Germany)0:00:01.394 
6Wojciech Pszczolarski And Adrian Teklinski (Poland)0:00:01.740 
7Vajtec Hacecky & Aloiskankovsky (Czech Republic)0:00:02.371 
8Alberto Torres & Sebastien Mora Vedri (Spain)0:00:03.102 
Team Elimination
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alberto Torres & Sebastien Mora Vedri (Spain)  
2Morgan Kneisky & Benjamin Thomas (France)  
3Felix English & Mark Downey (Ireland)  
4Kenny De Ketele & Moreno De Pauw (Belgium)  
5Yoeri Havik & Pieters (Netherlands)  
6Steven Burke & Chris Latham (Great Britain)  
7Mark Cavendish & Peter Kennaugh (Great Britain)  
8Theo Reinhardt & Kersten Thiele (Germany)  
9Ollie Wood & Mark Stewart (Great Britain)  
10Nick Stopler & Melvin Van Zijl (Netherlands)  
11Casper Pedersen & Marc Hester (Denmark)  
12Vajtec Hacecky & Aloiskankovsky (Czech Republic)  
13Sebastian Schmiedel & Maximilian Beyer (Germany)  
14Wojciech Pszczolarski And Adrian Teklinski (Poland)  
15Cameron Meyer / Callum Scotson (Australia)  
16Niklas Larsen & Casper Von Folsach (Denmark)  
Sprint Finals - Sprinters
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edward Dawkins (New Zealand)20 pts
2Juan Peralta (Spain)15 
3Ethan Mitchell (New Zealand)12 
4Max Levy (Germany)10 
5Nate Koch (United States)8 
6Matthew Rotherham (Great Britain)6 
10km Points Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mark Cavendish38 pts
2Callum Scotson32 
3Casper Von Folsach31 
4Ollie Wood23 
5Wojciech Pszczolarski21 
6Morgan Kneisky4 
7Yoeri Havik3 
8Moreno De Pauw2 
9Melvin Van Zijl1 
10Sebastian Schmiedel  
11Alois Kankovsky  
12Kersten Thiele  
13Felix English  
14Chris Latham  
15Albert Torres  
16Marc Hester  
40 Lap Derny Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kenny De Ketele20 pts
2Cameron Meyer15 
3Mark Downey12 
4Sebastian Mora Vedri10 
5Maximilian Beyer8 
6Adrian Teklinski6 
7Steven Burke4 
8Casper Pedersen2 
Madison Chase
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yoeri Havik & Pieters (Netherlands)11 pts
2Cameron Meyer / Callum Scotson (Australia)3 
3Mark Cavendish & Peter Kennaugh (Great Britain)11 (-1) 
4Morgan Kneisky & Benjamin Thomas (France)9 (-1) 
5Ollie Wood & Mark Stewart (Great Britain)6 (-1) 
6Casper Pedersen & Marc Hester (Denmark)3 (-1) 
7Alberto Torres & Sebastien Mora Vedri (Spain)1 (-1) 
8Theo Reinhardt & Kersten Thiele (Germany)(-1) 
9Felix English & Mark Downey (Ireland)(-1) 
10Steven Burke & Chris Latham (Great Britain)(-1) 
11Kenny De Ketele & Moreno De Pauw (Belgium)(-1) 
12Niklas Larsen & Casper Von Folsach (Denmark)(-1) 
13Nick Stopler & Melvin Van Zijl (Netherlands)(-1) 
14Vajtec Hacecky & Aloiskankovsky (Czech Republic)(-1) 
15Sebastian Schmiedel & Maximilian Beyer (Germany)(-2) 
16Wojciech Pszczolarski And Adrian Teklinski (Poland)(-2) 
Sprinters Overall Standings after Day 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ethan Mitchell (New Zealand)86 pts
2Juan Peralta (Spain)81 
3Edward Dawkins (New Zealand)80 
4Max Levy (Germany)75 
5Matthew Rotherham (Great Britain)62 
6Nate Koch (United States)42 
Overall Standings after Day 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cameron Meyer & Callum Scotson (Australia)148 pts
2Yoeri Havik & Pieters (Netherlands)144 
3Kenny De Ketele & Moreno De Pauw (Belgium)168 (-1) 
4Alberto Torres & Sebastien Mora Vedri (Spain)165 (-1) 
5Mark Cavendish & Peter Kennaugh (Great Britain)154 (-1) 
6Morgan Kneisky & Benjamin Thomas (France)115 (-1) 
7Niklas Larsen & Casper Von Folsach (Denmark)127 (-2) 
8Ollie Wood & Mark Stewart (Great Britain)113 (-2) 
9Casper Pedersen & Marc Hester (Denmark)100 (-2) 
10Theo Reinhardt & Kersten Thiele (Germany)89 (-2) 
11Felix English & Mark Downey (Ireland)97 (-3) 
12Nick Stopler & Melvin Van Zijl (Netherlands)53 (-3) 
13Steven Burke & Chris Latham (Great Britain)82 (-4) 
14Wojciech Pszczolarski And Adrian Teklinski (Poland)47 (-5) 
15Sebastian Schmiedel & Maximilian Beyer (Germany)37 (-6) 
16Vajtec Hacecky & Aloiskankovsky (Czech Republic)35 (-7) 
Back to top