TechPowered By

More tech

Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark 2012

Date range:
August 22-26, 2012

August 25, Stage 5: Kerteminde (ITT) 14.5km

Westra wins Tour of Denmark time trial

By:
Cycling News
Published:
August 25, 2012, 21:33 BST,
Updated:
August 25, 2012, 22:34 BST

Vacansoleil rider moves into race lead

Geraint Thomas (Sky) was second to Westra

Geraint Thomas (Sky) was second to Westra

view thumbnail gallery

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:16:36.63  
2 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:00:18.94  
3 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 0:00:21.94  
4 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp 0:00:24.92  
5 Casper Folsach (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:00:27.92  
6 Rasmus Quaade (Den) Blue Water Cycling 0:00:31.43  
7 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:31.81  
8 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:00:32.33  
9 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:33.02  
10 Sebastian Rosseler (Bel) Garmin-Sharp 0:00:34.23  
11 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:00:36.16  
12 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:41.00  
13 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team 0:00:44.22  
14 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:44.62  
15 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:00:44.85  
16 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:45.34  
17 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches - Onfone 0:00:45.82  
18 Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 0:00:46.93  
19 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:48.17  
20 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 0:00:48.75  
21 Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team 0:00:49.02  
22 Rasmus Sterebo (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO 0:00:49.23  
23 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:00:52.07  
24 Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep 0:00:52.39  
25 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 0:00:53.45  
26 Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:00:53.62  
27 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma - Quickstep 0:00:54.52  
28 Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:00:56.07  
29 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO 0:00:56.37  
30 Rafaa Chtioui (Tun) Team Europcar 0:00:56.96  
31 Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:57.47  
32 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) RusVelo 0:01:00.23  
33 Michal Rr Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quickstep 0:01:00.85  
34 David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar 0:01:01.48  
35 Lars-Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:01:01.85  
36 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team 0:01:02.76  
37 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team 0:01:05.66  
38 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep 0:01:07.12  
39 Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo 0:01:07.17  
40 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team 0:01:08.25  
41 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:01:09.05  
42 Viktor Manokov (Rus) RusVelo 0:01:09.74  
43 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quickstep 0:01:10.02  
44 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:01:10.76  
45 Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp 0:01:10.78  
46 Robbie Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp 0:01:10.88  
47 Nicola Boem (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:01:11.58  
48 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 0:01:11.99  
49 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:13.76  
50 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar 0:01:15.54  
51 Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:15.59  
52 Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:01:19.59  
53 Alexey Markov (Rus) RusVelo 0:01:20.00  
54 Kristian Haugaard (Den) Denmark 0:01:20.02  
55 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:01:21.28  
56 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:01:21.29  
57 Scully Tomas (NZl) Garmin-Sharp 0:01:21.74  
58 Florian Senechal (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quickstep 0:01:22.80  
59 Thomas Frei (Swi) Christina Watches - Onfone 0:01:22.84  
60 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:01:24.78  
61 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:01:25.06  
62 Andreas Klier (Ger) Garmin-Sharp 0:01:25.61  
63 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:26.14  
64 Christian Jersild Jensen (Den) Blue Water Cycling 0:01:27.92  
65 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:28.00  
66 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar 0:01:28.69  
67 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep 0:01:28.79  
68 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone 0:01:29.12  
69 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:01:30.55  
70 Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:01:30.92  
71 Mark Sehested Pedersen (Den) Blue Water Cycling 0:01:32.04  
72 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:01:32.25  
73 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:01:32.33  
74 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team 0:01:33.46  
75 Jacek Morajko (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:33.80  
76 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:01:34.51  
77 Björn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar 0:01:35.88  
78 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quickstep    
79 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:37.89  
80 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:01:38.12  
81 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 0:01:42.18  
82 Lasse Bøchman (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO 0:01:43.85  
83 Simon Eiby (Den) Denmark 0:01:44.58  
84 Jesper Odgaard Nielsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling 0:01:44.87  
85 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:01:47.50  
86 Sebastian Lander (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO 0:01:53.13  
87 Alexander Mørk (Den) Denmark 0:01:56.25  
88 Frederik Thalund Jensen (Den) Blue Water Cycling 0:01:57.17  
89 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 0:01:57.41  
90 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Katusha Team 0:01:59.12  
91 Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin-Sharp 0:02:00.26  
92 Mads Meyer (Den) Denmark 0:02:01.30  
93 Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:02:01.89  
94 Daniel Holm Foder (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone 0:02:03.53  
95 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:02:05.74  
96 Andrea De Corrado (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:02:09.22  
97 Casper Degn Larsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling 0:02:10.59  
98 Mathias Lisson (Den) Denmark 0:02:11.50  
99 Morten Øllegaard (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:02:13.29  
100 Christian Ranneries (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:02:13.44  
101 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:02:15.41  
102 Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:02:15.81  
103 Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:02:16.89  
104 Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:02:17.46  
105 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone 0:02:20.22  
106 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling 0:02:22.14  
107 Mathias Gade Jacobsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO 0:02:22.98  
108 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:02:24.31  
109 Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Denmark 0:02:26.57  
110 Jacob Nielsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling 0:02:26.66  
111 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:02:27.71  
112 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Europcar 0:02:33.26  
113 Søren Pugdahl Pedersen (Den) Blue Water Cycling 0:02:36.57  
114 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:02:37.46  
115 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:02:42.34  
116 Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:02:44.16  
117 Martin Pedersen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone 0:02:44.31  
118 Damsbo Magnus Lund (Den) Denmark 0:02:46.77  
119 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:02:55.61  
120 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches - Onfone 0:03:01.07  
121 Kasper Linde Jørgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO 0:03:09.36  
122 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:03:12.17  
123 Kasper Schjønnemann (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:03:14.58  
124 Michael Reihs (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone 0:03:16.17  
125 Morten Høberg (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:03:17.93  
126 Christian Moberg Jørgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO 0:03:45.41  
HD Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha Team 0:04:22.90  
Young riders
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Casper Folsach (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:17:04.55  
2 Rasmus Quaade (Den) Blue Water Cycling 0:00:03.51  
3 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:00:04.41  
4 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:20.25  
5 Rasmus Sterebo (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO 0:00:21.31  
6 Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:00:28.15  
7 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO 0:00:28.45  
8 Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:29.55  
9 Viktor Manokov (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:41.82  
10 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quickstep 0:00:42.10  
11 Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp 0:00:42.86  
12 Kristian Haugaard (Den) Denmark 0:00:52.10  
13 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:00:53.36  
14 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:00:53.37  
15 Scully Tomas (NZl) Garmin-Sharp 0:00:53.82  
16 Florian Senechal (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quickstep 0:00:54.88  
17 Christian Jersild Jensen (Den) Blue Water Cycling 0:01:00.00  
18 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:00.08  
19 Mark Sehested Pedersen (Den) Blue Water Cycling 0:01:04.12  
20 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:01:04.41  
21 Simon Eiby (Den) Denmark 0:01:16.66  
22 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:01:19.58  
23 Sebastian Lander (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO 0:01:25.21  
24 Alexander Mørk (Den) Denmark 0:01:28.33  
25 Frederik Thalund Jensen (Den) Blue Water Cycling 0:01:29.25  
26 Mads Meyer (Den) Denmark 0:01:33.38  
27 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:37.82  
28 Casper Degn Larsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling 0:01:42.67  
29 Mathias Lisson (Den) Denmark 0:01:43.58  
30 Mathias Gade Jacobsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO 0:01:55.06  
31 Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:02:16.24  
32 Damsbo Magnus Lund (Den) Denmark 0:02:18.85  
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sky Procycling 0:51:39  
2 Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:07  
3 Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank    
4 Katusha Team 0:00:10  
5 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
6 Garmin-Sharp 0:00:19  
7 Team Europcar 0:00:41  
8 Omega Pharma - QuickStep 0:00:58  
9 Lotto Belisol Team 0:01:07  
10 Rusvelo 0:01:14  
11 Colnago - CSF Inox 0:01:35  
12 Glud & Marstrand - LRO 0:01:39  
13 Blue Water Cycling 0:01:41  
14 Christina Watches - Onfone 0:01:47  
15 Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:02:04  
16 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:02:47  
17 Team Post Denmark 0:03:10  
General classification after stage 5
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 17:09:51  
2 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp 0:00:10  
3 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 0:00:14  
4 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team 0:00:24  
5 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:25  
6 Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team 0:00:31  
7 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team    
8 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches - Onfone 0:00:35  
9 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:00:38  
10 Lars-Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:00:41  
11 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:47  
12 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team    
13 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team    
14 Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:00:48  
15 Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 0:00:49  
16 David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar 0:00:51  
17 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank    
18 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 0:00:54  
19 Tom Rr Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep 0:00:55  
20 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO 0:00:59  
21 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:01:00  
22 Nicola Boem (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:01:01  
23 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team 0:01:08  
24 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:01:10  
25 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team    
26 Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp 0:01:13  
27 Rafaa Chtioui (Tun) Team Europcar 0:01:15  
28 Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:18  
29 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone    
30 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:01:20  
31 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma - Quickstep 0:01:22  
32 Kristian Haugaard (Den) Denmark    
33 Thomas Frei (Swi) Christina Watches - Onfone 0:01:25  
34 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar 0:01:27  
35 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:01:30  
36 Florian Senechal (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quickstep 0:01:32  
37 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:01:34  
38 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar 0:01:39  
39 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:40  
40 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank    
41 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
42 Michal Rr Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quickstep 0:01:51  
43 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank    
44 Sebastian Lander (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO 0:02:02  
45 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:02:06  
46 Daniel Holm Foder (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone    
47 Lasse Bøchman (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO 0:02:13  
48 Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin-Sharp 0:02:17  
49 Jacek Morajko (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:02:24  
50 Björn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar 0:02:39  
51 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:02:42  
52 Rasmus Sterebo (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO 0:02:50  
53 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Katusha Team 0:03:09  
54 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:03:22  
55 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) RusVelo 0:03:27  
56 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone 0:03:30  
57 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep 0:04:01  
58 Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo 0:04:46  
59 Mathias Lisson (Den) Denmark 0:04:58  
60 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 0:05:10  
61 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:05:12  
62 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team 0:05:14  
63 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep 0:05:21  
64 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:05:37  
65 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:05:43  
66 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Katusha Team    
67 Mads Meyer (Den) Denmark 0:06:16  
68 Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:06:27  
69 Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team    
70 Morten Øllegaard (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:06:28  
71 Søren Pugdahl Pedersen (Den) Blue Water Cycling 0:06:36  
72 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:06:40  
73 Casper Degn Larsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling 0:06:42  
74 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:06:43  
75 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches - Onfone 0:08:16  
76 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:09:10  
77 Mark Sehested Pedersen (Den) Blue Water Cycling 0:09:34  
78 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:10:07  
79 Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:10:08  
80 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:10:28  
81 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:10:38  
82 Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:11:10  
83 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:11:13  
84 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team 0:11:17  
85 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:11:30  
86 Simon Eiby (Den) Denmark 0:11:32  
87 Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:11:55  
88 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quickstep    
89 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Europcar 0:12:11  
90 Viktor Manokov (Rus) RusVelo 0:12:55  
91 Michael Reihs (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone 0:12:58  
92 Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:13:34  
93 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quickstep 0:13:56  
94 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:14:40  
95 Jacob Nielsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling 0:15:15  
96 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling 0:16:39  
97 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:17:18  
98 Robbie Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp 0:17:57  
99 Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Denmark 0:18:00  
100 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
101 Scully Tomas (NZl) Garmin-Sharp 0:18:08  
102 Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo 0:18:13  
103 Alexey Markov (Rus) RusVelo 0:18:26  
104 Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:18:33  
105 Kasper Linde Jørgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO    
106 Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:19:07  
107 Andreas Klier (Ger) Garmin-Sharp 0:19:08  
108 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:20:07  
109 Martin Pedersen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone 0:20:37  
110 Sebastian Rosseler (Bel) Garmin-Sharp 0:21:16  
111 Frederik Thalund Jensen (Den) Blue Water Cycling 0:21:17  
112 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:22:40  
113 Christian Moberg Jørgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO 0:22:43  
114 Alexander Mørk (Den) Denmark 0:23:02  
115 Andrea De Corrado (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:23:31  
116 Damsbo Magnus Lund (Den) Denmark 0:24:22  
117 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:26:16  
118 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:27:00  
119 Christian Ranneries (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:29:32  
120 Kasper Schjønnemann (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:29:35  
121 Morten Høberg (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:33:06  
122 Mathias Gade Jacobsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO 0:33:08  
123 Christian Jersild Jensen (Den) Blue Water Cycling 0:33:11  
124 Rasmus Quaade (Den) Blue Water Cycling 0:33:51  
125 Jesper Odgaard Nielsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling 0:34:56  
126 Casper Folsach (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:41:50  
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team 36  pts
2 Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team 33  
3 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp 24  
4 Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling 22  
5 Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 20  
6 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches - Onfone 17  
7 Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin-Sharp 16  
8 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 15  
9 Lars-Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling 15  
10 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Europcar 15  
11 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 13  
12 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 12  
13 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quickstep 12  
14 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 12  
15 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 12  
16 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 12  
17 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Katusha Team 11  
18 Tom Rr Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep 10  
19 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 10  
20 Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Denmark 10  
21 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling 9  
22 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) RusVelo 9  
23 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 8  
24 Casper Folsach (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 8  
25 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 8  
26 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 7  
27 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone 7  
28 Mark Sehested Pedersen (Den) Blue Water Cycling 7  
29 Rasmus Quaade (Den) Blue Water Cycling 7  
30 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar 7  
31 Nicola Boem (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 6  
32 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 6  
33 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 6  
34 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 6  
35 Jacob Nielsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling 6  
36 David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar 5  
37 Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 5  
38 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 5  
39 Sebastian Rosseler (Bel) Garmin-Sharp 3  
40 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 3  
41 Jesper Odgaard Nielsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling 3  
42 Christian Jersild Jensen (Den) Blue Water Cycling 3  
43 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar 2  
44 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling 2  
45 Simon Eiby (Den) Denmark 2  
46 Morten Høberg (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 2  
47 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1  
48 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1  
49 Björn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar 1  
50 Alexander Mørk (Den) Denmark 1  
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 80  pts
2 Morten Høberg (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 44  
3 Jacob Nielsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling 26  
4 Jesper Odgaard Nielsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling 24  
5 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 20  
6 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Katusha Team 18  
7 Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Denmark 18  
8 Simon Eiby (Den) Denmark 16  
9 Alexander Mørk (Den) Denmark 16  
10 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 14  
11 Christian Jersild Jensen (Den) Blue Water Cycling 12  
12 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) RusVelo 8  
13 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team 2  
14 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 2  
Young rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 17:10:22  
2 Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:00:17  
3 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO 0:00:28  
4 Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp 0:00:42  
5 Kristian Haugaard (Den) Denmark 0:00:51  
6 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:00:59  
7 Florian Senechal (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quickstep 0:01:01  
8 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:01:03  
9 Sebastian Lander (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO 0:01:31  
10 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:01:35  
11 Rasmus Sterebo (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO 0:02:19  
12 Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo 0:04:15  
13 Mathias Lisson (Den) Denmark 0:04:27  
14 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:05:12  
15 Mads Meyer (Den) Denmark 0:05:45  
16 Casper Degn Larsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling 0:06:11  
17 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:08:39  
18 Mark Sehested Pedersen (Den) Blue Water Cycling 0:09:03  
19 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:10:42  
20 Simon Eiby (Den) Denmark 0:11:01  
21 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quickstep 0:11:24  
22 Viktor Manokov (Rus) RusVelo 0:12:24  
23 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:16:47  
24 Scully Tomas (NZl) Garmin-Sharp 0:17:37  
25 Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:18:02  
26 Frederik Thalund Jensen (Den) Blue Water Cycling 0:20:46  
27 Alexander Mørk (Den) Denmark 0:22:31  
28 Damsbo Magnus Lund (Den) Denmark 0:23:51  
29 Mathias Gade Jacobsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO 0:32:37  
30 Christian Jersild Jensen (Den) Blue Water Cycling 0:32:40  
31 Rasmus Quaade (Den) Blue Water Cycling 0:33:20  
32 Casper Folsach (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:41:19  
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sky Procycling 51:31:07  
2 Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 0:00:20  
3 Katusha Team 0:00:23  
4 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:31  
5 Team Europcar 0:00:37  
6 Garmin-Sharp 0:00:48  
7 Lotto Belisol Team 0:01:17  
8 Christina Watches - Onfone 0:01:44  
9 Omega Pharma - Quickstep 0:01:53  
10 Glud & Marstrand - LRO 0:02:16  
11 Colnago - CSF Inox 0:02:55  
12 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:03:00  
13 Rabobank Cycling Team 0:04:26  
14 Denmark 0:10:30  
15 RusVelo 0:12:35  
16 Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:15:46  
17 Blue Water Cycling 0:16:03