OVO Energy Women's Tour: Lizzie Deignan secures overall success

Amy Pieters wins final sprint in Pembrey Country Park

Lizzie Deignan (Trek-Segafredo) secured overall victory in the OVO Energy Women's Tour after a tense final stage to Pembrey Country Park.

Going into the final stage with a one-second lead over Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Canyon-SRAM), Deignan doubled her advantage by taking a bonus second at an intermediate sprint.

In the sprint finish won by Amy Pieters (Boels-Dolmans) ahead of Leah Kirchmann (Team Sunweb) and Roxane Fournier (Movistar Team), Deignan placed eighth, sealing her second Women's Tour overall victory.

“I won through grit and determination,” Deignan said after the finish. “I’m away from my daughter for a reason, I’m here to do a job. I have a fantastic team around me that I don’t want to let down. You’ve always got to dig in.”

How it happened

The final stage over 125.9 km from Carmarthen to Pembrey Country Park included two classified climbs, the third-category Bethlehem Hill and the eight-kilometre, first-category Black Mountain, as well as several other uncategorised climbs. Two intermediate sprints in Talley and Penygroes offered bonus seconds that could become crucial in the general classification.

Susanne Andersen (Team Sunweb) was the first to break away, but she was caught again within the first ten kilometres. A few minutes later, a group of eleven riders got a gap on the peloton, forming the break of the day.

Coryn Rivera (Team Sunweb), Anna Christian (Drops), Grace Brown (Mitchelton-Scott), Chantal Blaak (Boels-Dolmans), Romy Kasper (Alé Cipollini), Hannah Barnes (Canyon-SRAM), Ellen van Dijk (Trek-Segafredo), Leah Thomas (Bigla), Pauliena Rooijakkers (CCC-Liv), Eugénie Duval (FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope), and Janneke Ensing (WNT-Rotor) increased their advantage to two minutes, and Rivera placed second in the first intermediate sprint of the day to secure her red sprint jersey.

20 km later, Rivera went solo for a short while after attacking on Bethlehem Hill, but the break started the ascent of Black Mountain together, 57 seconds ahead of the peloton. Barnes, Van Dijk, Thomas, Ensing, and Rivera emerged as the strongest on the climb, cresting the top 16 seconds ahead of the first chasers and 1:52 minutes ahead of the peloton.

Blaak and Brown bridged to the front on the descent, and the seven leaders were 1:31 minutes ahead at the 50-kilometre mark. The peloton made chase ahead of the second intermediate sprint with 34 km to go, catching the break five kilometres before Penygroes.

Trek-Segafredo and Canyon-SRAM led out their leaders, but it was Kirchmann who was first over the line, taking three bonus seconds ahead of Christine Majerus (Boels-Dolmans). Deignan was third to snatch the last remaining bonus second, extending her GC lead over Niewiadoma to two seconds.

Not long after, the attacks started again as many riders weren’t content to wait for a sprint finish. None of the attacks had any luck in establishing a significant gap until Nadia Quagliotto (Alé Cipollini) went with 14 km to go. As Trek-Segafredo were happy to leave Quagliotto ahead and take time bonifications at the finish, the Italian took a 30-second lead onto the final ten kilometres.

Grace Brown bridged to her, and together they held onto a small advantage before being caught just inside Pembrey Country Park, two kilometres from the finish. Majerus led out her teammate Pieters onto the finishing straight, and Pieters took the third stage victory in six days for Boels-Dolmans, beating Kirchmann and Fournier to the line.

In addition to the overall victory, Deignan also wins the pink points jersey and the light-blue jersey for the best British rider. Niewiadoma wins the QOM classification, Thomas was awarded the prize of most combative rider on stage 6, and Sarah Roy (Mitchelton-Scott) won the overall combativity award. Trek-Segafredo won the team classification.

Annemiek van Vleuten (Mitchelton-Scott) continues to lead the UCI Women’s WorldTour ranking despite not racing the OVO Energy Women’s Tour, but her advantage over Niewiadoma has shrunk to only 33 points. Marta Cavalli (Valcar Cylance) was the best U23 rider at the Women’s Tour, further extending her lead in the UCI Women’s WorldTour U23 classification.

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam3:27:02 
2Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women  
3Roxane Fournier (Fra) Movistar Team Women  
4Demi Vollering (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg  
5Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
6Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team Women  
7Lisa Brennauer (Ger) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling  
8Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo Women  
9Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling  
10Alexandra Manly (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women  
11Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
12Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women  
13Leah Thomas (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
14Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon-SRAM  
15Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling  
16Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Movistar Team Women  
17Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Drops  
18Brodie Chapman (Aus) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank  
19Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling  
20Sara Penton (Swe) Team Virtu Cycling  
21Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon-SRAM  
22Rachel Neylan (Aus) Team Virtu Cycling  
23Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women  
24Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope  
25Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo Women  
26Martina Alzini (Ita) Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
27Eleanor Dickinson (GBr) Drops  
28Romy Kasper (Ger) Ale Cipollini  
29Riejanne Markus (Ned) CCC-Liv  
30Kathrin Hammes (Ger) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling  
31Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg  
32Janneke Ensing (Ned) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling  
33Charlotte Becker (Ger) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope  
34Erica Magnaldi (Ita) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling0:00:15 
35Grace Brown (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women  
36Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope  
37Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM  
38Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women  
39Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Ale Cipollini  
40Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg  
41Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling  
42Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women  
43Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team Sunweb Women0:00:23 
44Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
45Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
46Anna Plichta (Pol) Trek-Segafredo Women0:00:28 
47Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women  
48Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:44 
49Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Ale Cipollini  
50Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:55 
51Georgia Williams (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott Women  
52Shannon Malseed (Aus) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:01:49 
53Rozanne Slik (Ned) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:04:32 
54Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope0:13:12 
55Anna Christian (GBr) Drops  
56Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM  
57Abigail Van Twisk (GBr) Trek-Segafredo Women  
58Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) CCC-Liv0:15:17 
59Manon Lloyd (GBr) Drops  
60Sarah Rijkes (Aut) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling  
61Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling  
62Asja Paladin (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling  
63Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope  
64Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb Women  
65Julie Leth (Den) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:19:58 
66Leah Thomas (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
67Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale Cipollini  
DNSFloortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb Women  
DNSMaëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope  
DNFLisa Klein (Ger) Canyon-SRAM  
DNFJessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women  
DNFAlicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Movistar Team Women  
DNFAlice Cobb (GBr) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank  
Finish line points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam15 pts
2Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women12 
3Roxane Fournier (Fra) Movistar Team Women9 
4Demi Vollering (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg7 
5Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam6 
6Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team Women5 
7Lisa Brennauer (Ger) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling4 
8Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo Women3 
9Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling2 
10Alexandra Manly (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women1 
QOM 1 - Bethlehem hill - km 52
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women4 pts
2Grace Brown (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women3 
3Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo Women2 
4Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM1 
QOM 2 - Black Mountain - km 68.6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Leah Thomas (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team10 pts
2Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo Women9 
3Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM8 
4Janneke Ensing (Ned) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling7 
5Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women6 
6Grace Brown (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women5 
7Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam4 
8Riejanne Markus (Ned) CCC-Liv3 
9Anna Christian (GBr) Drops2 
10Romy Kasper (Ger) Ale Cipollini1 
Sprint 1 - Talley - km 31.8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Leah Thomas (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team3 pts
2Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women2 
3Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo Women1 
Sprint 2 - Penygroes - km 91.7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women3 pts
2Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam2 
3Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo Women1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Movistar Team Women10:21:06 
2Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
3WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling  
4Trek-Segafredo Women  
5Mitchelton-Scott Women10:21:21 
6Valcar-Cylance Cycling  
7Canyon-Sram Racing  
8Parkhotel Valkenburg  
9FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope  
10Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam10:21:34 
11Team Sunweb Women10:21:44 
12Ale Cipollini10:22:16 
13Drops10:34:18 
14Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank10:47:30 
Best British Rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo Women3:27:02 
2Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
3Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Drops  
4Eleanor Dickinson (GBr) Drops  
5Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM0:00:15 
6Anna Christian (GBr) Drops0:13:12 
7Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM  
8Abigail Van Twisk (GBr) Trek-Segafredo Women  
9Manon Lloyd (GBr) Drops0:15:17 
Final General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo Women21:09:25 
2Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon-SRAM0:00:02 
3Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:23 
4Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:49 
5Demi Vollering (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:00:51 
6Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women0:00:54 
7Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:58 
8Leah Thomas (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
9Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Movistar Team Women0:00:59 
10Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women0:01:01 
11Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling0:01:03 
12Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling  
13Riejanne Markus (Ned) CCC-Liv0:01:08 
14Rachel Neylan (Aus) Team Virtu Cycling0:01:12 
15Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo Women0:01:14 
16Brodie Chapman (Aus) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:01:18 
17Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling0:01:24 
18Erica Magnaldi (Ita) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling0:01:48 
19Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM0:02:23 
20Lisa Brennauer (Ger) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling0:02:32 
21Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women0:02:50 
22Janneke Ensing (Ned) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling0:03:41 
23Grace Brown (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women0:06:21 
24Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:06:28 
25Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women0:06:42 
26Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon-SRAM0:07:27 
27Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team Women0:08:14 
28Eleanor Dickinson (GBr) Drops0:08:17 
29Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Drops0:08:24 
30Romy Kasper (Ger) Ale Cipollini0:08:32 
31Kathrin Hammes (Ger) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling0:08:35 
32Alexandra Manly (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women0:08:52 
33Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:08:53 
34Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Ale Cipollini0:09:01 
35Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope0:09:53 
36Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:10:37 
37Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope0:10:54 
38Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:15:05 
39Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women0:15:30 
40Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women0:15:57 
41Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling0:16:27 
42Roxane Fournier (Fra) Movistar Team Women0:16:51 
43Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Ale Cipollini0:17:01 
44Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:17:35 
45Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:20:41 
46Charlotte Becker (Ger) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope0:20:42 
47Sara Penton (Swe) Team Virtu Cycling0:22:09 
48Martina Alzini (Ita) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:22:17 
49Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team Sunweb Women0:22:30 
50Anna Christian (GBr) Drops0:23:23 
51Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) CCC-Liv0:24:21 
52Georgia Williams (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott Women0:25:23 
53Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope0:30:51 
54Alison Jackson (Can) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:32:32 
55Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling0:34:30 
56Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope0:36:19 
57Manon Lloyd (GBr) Drops0:39:11 
58Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:39:55 
59Asja Paladin (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling0:40:27 
60Anna Plichta (Pol) Trek-Segafredo Women0:41:05 
61Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale Cipollini0:42:16 
62Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM0:43:23 
63Sarah Rijkes (Aut) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling0:44:58 
64Abigail Van Twisk (GBr) Trek-Segafredo Women0:46:36 
65Esther van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:47:05 
66Rozanne Slik (Ned) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:49:07 
67Shannon Malseed (Aus) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank1:01:02 
Points Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo Women44 pts
2Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam39 
3Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam30 
4Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon-SRAM29 
5Lisa Brennauer (Ger) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling28 
6Roxane Fournier (Fra) Movistar Team Women26 
7Demi Vollering (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg22 
8Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women19 
9Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women16 
10Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam14 
11Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women13 
12Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women11 
13Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team8 
14Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team Women8 
15Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale Cipollini5 
16Leah Thomas (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team4 
17Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling4 
18Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo Women4 
19Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women4 
20Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope4 
21Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling2 
22Alexandra Manly (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women1 
Mountains Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon-SRAM41 pts
2Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam40 
3Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women21 
4Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo Women18 
5Grace Brown (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women17 
6Leah Thomas (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team16 
7Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women14 
8Anna Plichta (Pol) Trek-Segafredo Women13 
9Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women12 
10Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo Women12 
11Erica Magnaldi (Ita) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling10 
12Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women10 
13Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM10 
14Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg10 
15Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam9 
16Janneke Ensing (Ned) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling9 
17Asja Paladin (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling9 
18Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women8 
19Demi Vollering (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg7 
20Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam7 
21Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope6 
22Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team5 
23Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Drops4 
24Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam4 
25Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Ale Cipollini4 
26Charlotte Becker (Ger) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope4 
27Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women3 
28Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling3 
29Riejanne Markus (Ned) CCC-Liv3 
30Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam3 
31Anna Christian (GBr) Drops2 
32Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling1 
33Lisa Brennauer (Ger) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling1 
34Romy Kasper (Ger) Ale Cipollini1 
35Kathrin Hammes (Ger) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling1 
Sprint Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women13 pts
2Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women6 
3Anna Plichta (Pol) Trek-Segafredo Women6 
4Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team Women6 
5Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo Women5 
6Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women4 
7Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg4 
8Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam3 
9Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women3 
10Leah Thomas (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team3 
11Erica Magnaldi (Ita) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling3 
12Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Drops3 
13Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team Sunweb Women3 
14Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam2 
15Lisa Brennauer (Ger) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling2 
16Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women2 
17Charlotte Becker (Ger) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope2 
18Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women1 
19Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo Women1 
20Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Trek-Segafredo Women63:31:01 
2Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam63:32:41 
3WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling63:33:27 
4Valcar-Cylance Cycling63:37:14 
5Canyon-SRAM63:38:12 
6Team Sunweb Women63:39:03 
7Movistar Team Women63:52:16 
8Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
9Parkhotel Valkenburg63:55:31 
10Mitchelton-Scott Women63:58:57 
11FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope63:59:38 
12Ale Cipollini64:02:30 
13Drops64:06:46 
14Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank64:34:18 
Best British Rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo Women21:09:25 
2Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team21:10:23 
3Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM21:11:48 
4Eleanor Dickinson (GBr) Drops21:17:42 
5Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Drops21:17:49 
6Anna Christian (GBr) Drops21:32:48 
7Manon Lloyd (GBr) Drops21:48:36 
8Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM21:52:48 
9Abigail Van Twisk (GBr) Trek-Segafredo Women21:56:01 

Related Articles

Back to top