OVO Energy Women's Tour: Niewiadoma wins stage 4

Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Canyon-SRAM) won stage 4 of the OVO Energy Women's Tour that ended with a steep hilltop finish at Burton Dassett Country Park. Niewiadoma attacked on the first of three ascents of the finishing climb together with Liane Lippert (Team Sunweb) and Elisa Longo Borghini (Trek-Segafredo), bridging to the early break.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon-SRAM4:18:29
2Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb WomenRow 1 - Cell 2
3Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo Women0:00:07
4Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:09
5Demi Vollering (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:00:11
6Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Leah Thomas (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Lisa Brennauer (Ger) WNT-Rotor Pro CyclingRow 7 - Cell 2
9Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:13
10Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling0:00:16
11Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) WNT-Rotor Pro CyclingRow 10 - Cell 2
12Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women0:00:18
13Riejanne Markus (Ned) CCC-LivRow 12 - Cell 2
14Grace Brown (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women0:00:22
15Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar-Cylance CyclingRow 14 - Cell 2
16Rachel Neylan (Aus) Team Virtu CyclingRow 15 - Cell 2
17Erica Magnaldi (Ita) WNT-Rotor Pro CyclingRow 16 - Cell 2
18Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Movistar Team WomenRow 17 - Cell 2
19Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo Women0:00:28
20Brodie Chapman (Aus) Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 19 - Cell 2
21Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling0:00:34
22Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) CCC-Liv0:00:38
23Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women0:00:41
24Janneke Ensing (Ned) WNT-Rotor Pro CyclingRow 23 - Cell 2
25Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women0:00:43
26Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon-SRAM0:01:18
27Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAMRow 26 - Cell 2
28Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:01:25
29Eleanor Dickinson (GBr) Drops0:02:12
30Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team Women0:02:15
31Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb WomenRow 30 - Cell 2
32Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:02:18
33Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team WomenRow 32 - Cell 2
34Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 33 - Cell 2
35Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) DropsRow 34 - Cell 2
36Romy Kasper (Ger) Ale Cipollini0:02:23
37Alison Jackson (Can) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank2:26:00
38Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Ale CipolliniRow 37 - Cell 2
39Anna Christian (GBr) DropsRow 38 - Cell 2
40Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 39 - Cell 2
41Kathrin Hammes (Ger) WNT-Rotor Pro CyclingRow 40 - Cell 2
42Alexandra Manly (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women0:02:32
43Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:02:37
44Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women0:02:39
45Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 45 - Cell 2
47Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope0:03:54
48Roxane Fournier (Fra) Movistar Team WomenRow 47 - Cell 2
49Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:07:14
50Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 49 - Cell 2
51Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team Sunweb Women0:07:18
52Charlotte Becker (Ger) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 51 - Cell 2
53Georgia Williams (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott Women0:07:25
54Martina Alzini (Ita) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:08:54
55Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon-SRAMRow 54 - Cell 2
56Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Asja Paladin (Ita) Valcar-Cylance CyclingRow 56 - Cell 2
58Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale CipolliniRow 57 - Cell 2
59Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Valcar-Cylance CyclingRow 58 - Cell 2
60Sara Penton (Swe) Team Virtu CyclingRow 59 - Cell 2
61Rozanne Slik (Ned) Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 60 - Cell 2
62Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar-Cylance CyclingRow 61 - Cell 2
63Alice Cobb (GBr) Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 62 - Cell 2
64Manon Lloyd (GBr) Drops0:09:03
65Jessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women0:09:08
66Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 65 - Cell 2
67Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Movistar Team WomenRow 66 - Cell 2
68Esther van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel ValkenburgRow 67 - Cell 2
69Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb WomenRow 68 - Cell 2
70Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Spa) Movistar Team Women0:09:32
71Abigail Van Twisk (GBr) Trek-Segafredo Women0:15:48
72Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAMRow 71 - Cell 2
73Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops0:15:52
74Anna Plichta (Pol) Trek-Segafredo WomenRow 73 - Cell 2
75Sarah Rijkes (Aut) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling0:16:15
76Shannon Malseed (Aus) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:17:51
DNFMaria Apolonia van 'T Geloof (Ned) Ale CipolliniRow 76 - Cell 2
DNFGracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott WomenRow 77 - Cell 2
DNFElizabeth Holden (GBr) DropsRow 78 - Cell 2
DNFSofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Team Virtu CyclingRow 79 - Cell 2
DNFNina Kessler (Ned) Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 80 - Cell 2
DNFSophie de Boer (Ned) Parkhotel ValkenburgRow 81 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon-SRAM15pts
2Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo Women9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Demi Vollering (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Leah Thomas (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Lisa Brennauer (Ger) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Sun rising hill - km 120.4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women6pts
2Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Charlotte Becker (Ger) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo Women2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - First passage of finish line - km 133.8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women6pts
2Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon-SRAM3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Lisa Brennauer (Ger) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Second passage of finish line - km 146.4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon-SRAM6pts
2Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountian 4 - Finish - km 158.9
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon-SRAM6pts
2Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo Women4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Demi Vollering (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women3pts
2Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Charlotte Becker (Ger) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women3pts
2Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Charlotte Becker (Ger) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling12:56:16
2Team Sunweb Women0:00:10
3Valcar-Cylance Cycling0:00:23
4Trek-Segafredo Women0:00:29
5Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:58
6Canyon-SRAM0:01:47
7Movistar Team Women0:04:06
8Parkhotel Valkenburg0:04:17
9Mitchelton-Scott Women0:04:44
10Drops0:06:07
11Ale Cipollini0:06:39
12FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope0:07:49
13Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:08:27
14Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:10:59
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women13:47:56
2Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon-SRAMRow 1 - Cell 2
3Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo Women0:00:03
4Lisa Brennauer (Ger) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling0:00:07
5Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:09
6Demi Vollering (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:00:24
7Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:26
8Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling0:00:28
9Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:31
10Leah Thomas (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Movistar Team Women0:00:32
12Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling0:00:36
13Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) WNT-Rotor Pro CyclingRow 12 - Cell 2
14Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women0:00:38
15Riejanne Markus (Ned) CCC-LivRow 14 - Cell 2
16Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women0:00:40
17Grace Brown (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women0:00:42
18Rachel Neylan (Aus) Team Virtu CyclingRow 17 - Cell 2
19Brodie Chapman (Aus) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:00:48
20Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo WomenRow 19 - Cell 2
21Erica Magnaldi (Ita) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling0:00:53
22Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling0:00:54
23Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women0:00:55
24Janneke Ensing (Ned) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling0:01:12
25Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon-SRAM0:01:38
26Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAMRow 25 - Cell 2
27Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team Women0:02:25
28Eleanor Dickinson (GBr) Drops0:02:28
29Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women0:02:35
30Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb WomenRow 29 - Cell 2
31Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) DropsRow 30 - Cell 2
32Romy Kasper (Ger) Ale Cipollini0:02:43
33Alison Jackson (Can) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:02:46
34Kathrin Hammes (Ger) WNT-Rotor Pro CyclingRow 33 - Cell 2
35Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:02:49
36Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women0:02:50
37Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:02:53
38Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope0:02:57
39Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Ale CipolliniRow 38 - Cell 2
40Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:02:59
41Alexandra Manly (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women0:03:03
42Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Ale Cipollini0:03:11
43Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) CCC-LivRow 42 - Cell 2
44Roxane Fournier (Fra) Movistar Team Women0:04:00
45Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope0:04:04
46Anna Christian (GBr) Drops0:04:22
47Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:04:46
48Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope0:05:15
49Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:07:18
50Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team Sunweb Women0:07:25
51Charlotte Becker (Ger) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope0:07:47
52Georgia Williams (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott Women0:07:56
53Sara Penton (Swe) Team Virtu Cycling0:09:14
54Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Martina Alzini (Ita) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:09:22
56Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale Cipollini0:09:23
57Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling0:09:25
58Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon-SRAM0:09:26
59Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope0:09:39
60Jessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women0:09:51
61Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:09:56
62Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Movistar Team Women0:09:57
63Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling0:10:23
64Asja Paladin (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling0:10:28
65Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope0:10:57
66Manon Lloyd (GBr) Drops0:10:59
67Esther van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:12:25
68Sarah Rijkes (Aut) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling0:16:46
69Alice Cobb (GBr) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:17:14
70Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM0:17:16
71Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Spa) Movistar Team Women0:19:37
72Abigail Van Twisk (GBr) Trek-Segafredo Women0:20:29
73Rozanne Slik (Ned) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:23:00
74Anna Plichta (Pol) Trek-Segafredo Women0:27:26
75Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops0:31:36
76Shannon Malseed (Aus) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:34:55
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam30pts
2Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo Women26Row 1 - Cell 3
3Lisa Brennauer (Ger) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling24Row 2 - Cell 3
4Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam19Row 3 - Cell 3
5Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon-SRAM17Row 4 - Cell 3
6Roxane Fournier (Fra) Movistar Team Women17Row 5 - Cell 3
7Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women16Row 6 - Cell 3
8Demi Vollering (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg15Row 7 - Cell 3
9Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women13Row 8 - Cell 3
10Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling13Row 9 - Cell 3
11Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale Cipollini5Row 11 - Cell 3
13Leah Thomas (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team4Row 12 - Cell 3
14Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women4Row 13 - Cell 3
15Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope4Row 14 - Cell 3
16Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team Women3Row 15 - Cell 3
17Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam2Row 16 - Cell 3
18Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women2Row 17 - Cell 3
19Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling1Row 18 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam28pts
2Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon-SRAM27Row 1 - Cell 3
3Anna Plichta (Pol) Trek-Segafredo Women13Row 2 - Cell 3
4Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women12Row 3 - Cell 3
5Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg10Row 6 - Cell 3
8Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam9Row 7 - Cell 3
9Grace Brown (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women9Row 8 - Cell 3
10Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Drops4Row 9 - Cell 3
11Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo Women4Row 10 - Cell 3
12Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Ale Cipollini4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Charlotte Becker (Ger) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope4Row 12 - Cell 3
14Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women3Row 14 - Cell 3
16Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo Women3Row 15 - Cell 3
17Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam3Row 16 - Cell 3
18Demi Vollering (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg2Row 17 - Cell 3
19Janneke Ensing (Ned) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling2Row 18 - Cell 3
20Lisa Brennauer (Ger) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling1Row 19 - Cell 3
21Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM1Row 20 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women11pts
2Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Anna Plichta (Pol) Trek-Segafredo Women6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team Women6Row 3 - Cell 3
5Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women4Row 4 - Cell 3
6Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo Women4Row 5 - Cell 3
7Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Drops3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team Sunweb Women3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Charlotte Becker (Ger) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope2Row 9 - Cell 3
11Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women1Row 10 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
British rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo Women13:47:59
2Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:28
3Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM0:01:35
4Eleanor Dickinson (GBr) Drops0:02:25
5Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Drops0:02:32
6Anna Christian (GBr) Drops0:04:19
7Manon Lloyd (GBr) Drops0:10:56
8Alice Cobb (GBr) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:17:11
9Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM0:17:13
10Abigail Van Twisk (GBr) Trek-Segafredo Women0:20:26
11Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops0:31:33
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Sunweb Women41:25:17
2WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling0:00:06
3Valcar-Cylance Cycling0:00:29
4Trek-Segafredo Women0:00:32
5Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:50
6Canyon-SRAM0:01:46
7Movistar Team Women0:03:51
8Parkhotel Valkenburg0:04:34
9Mitchelton-Scott Women0:04:50
10Drops0:06:23
11Ale Cipollini0:07:03
12FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope0:08:21
13Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:08:40
14Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:18:04

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1