Buchanan wins opening time trial at North Star Grand Prix

Defendng champion Walle is second

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rushlee Buchanan (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)0:10:36 
2Brianna Walle (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)0:00:00 
3Tayler Wiles (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)0:00:01 
4Ingrid Drexel Clouthier (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)0:00:02 
5Emma White (Rally Cycling)0:00:05 
6Annie Foreman-Mackey (The Cyclery - 4iiii)0:00:09 
7Ruth Winder (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)0:00:10 
8Marlies MejiasGarcia (Weber Shimano Ladies Power)0:00:14 
9Kirsti Lay (Rally Cycling)0:00:18 
10Allison Beveridge (Rally Cycling)0:00:18 
11Jennifer Tetrick (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)0:00:19 
12Lauretta Hanson (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)0:00:22 
13Whitney Allison (Colavita/Bianchi USA)0:00:23 
14Beth Ann Orton (North Memorial Healthcare)0:00:24 
15Katharine Hall (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)0:00:25 
16Kathryn Buss (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)0:00:27 
17Sara Poidevin (Rally Cycling)0:00:27 
18Sara Bergen (Rally Cycling)0:00:28 
19Elyse Fraser (Cycling New Zealand)0:00:32 
20Tarah Cole (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)0:00:33 
21Amber Pierce (Colavita/Bianchi USA)0:00:35 
22Stephanie Roorda (The Cyclery - 4iiii)0:00:38 
23Ariane Bonhomme (The Cyclery - 4iiii)0:00:41 
24Katherine Maine (Rally Cycling)0:00:43 
25Heather Fischer (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)0:00:44 
26Lily Williams (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling)0:00:49 
27Kendall Ryan (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)0:00:50 
28Marie-Soleil Blais (North Memorial Healthcare)0:00:51 
29Heather Haviland (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling)0:00:53 
30Janelle Cole (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)0:00:54 
31Kendelle Hodges (Colavita/Bianchi USA)0:00:56 
32Diana Penuela (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)0:00:57 
33Madeleine Park (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)0:00:58 
34Emma Grant (Colavita/Bianchi USA)0:01:00 
35Racquel Sheath (Cycling New Zealand)0:01:01 
36Bryony Botha (Cycling New Zealand)0:01:02 
37Ellen Noble (Colavita/Bianchi USA)0:01:03 
38Ashlee Ankudinoff (North Memorial Healthcare)  
39Camila Valbuena (Weber Shimano Ladies Power)0:01:03 
40Kirstie James (Cycling New Zealand)0:01:04 
41Brenna Wrye-Simpson (LA Sweat)0:01:04 
42Lindsay Myers (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)0:01:06 
43Irena Ossola (North Memorial Healthcare)0:01:07 
44Carrie Cartmill (Rise Racing)0:01:07 
45Emily Flynn (The Cyclery - 4iiii)0:01:09 
46Kinley Gibson (The Cyclery - 4iiii)0:01:10 
47Carlyn Jackson (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)0:01:11 
48Maria Fadiga (Weber Shimano Ladies Power)0:01:12 
49Annie Byrne (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling)0:01:14 
50Erica Allar (Rally Cycling)0:01:14 
51Caitlin Laroche (Rally Cycling)0:01:16 
52Emily Jordan (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)0:01:17 
53Suzanne Hamilton (The Cyclery - 4iiii)0:01:17 
54Jessica Mundy (Colavita/Bianchi USA)0:01:21 
55Kimberly Lucie (LA Sweat)0:01:21 
56Holly Edmondston (Cycling New Zealand)0:01:22 
57Danielle Morshead (Team ERRACE)0:01:25 
58Aranza Villalon (Weber Shimano Ladies Power)0:01:28 
59Lauren Wissman (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling)0:01:29 
60Rachel Wills (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling)0:01:32 
61Emma Roberts (North Memorial Healthcare)0:01:35 
62Erin Goodall (LA Sweat)0:01:42 
63Anna Christiansen (LA Sweat)0:01:42 
64Diedre Ribbens (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)0:01:44 
65Melanie Beale (LA Sweat)0:01:46 
66Catherine Ouellette (The Cyclery - 4iiii)0:01:46 
67Rocio Parrado (Weber Shimano Ladies Power)  
68Jenna Stauffer (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)0:01:46 
69Jessenia Meneses (Weber Shimano Ladies Power)0:01:49 
70Carol Seipp (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)0:01:50 
71Emily Houtchens (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)0:01:50 
72Ayesha McGowan (JAKROO p/b Chrome Industries)0:01:53 
73Jennifer Hale (North Memorial Healthcare)0:01:56 
74Am?lie Bruneau (The Cyclery - 4iiii)0:01:57 
75Christine Thornburg (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling)0:01:59 
76Nicola Macdonald (North Memorial Healthcare)0:02:06 
77Jennifer Kosatka (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling)0:02:07 
78Rachel McKinnon (Foxy Moxy)0:02:39 
79Alijah Beatty (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)0:11:56 
Amateur riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tarah Cole (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)0:11:10 
2Ariane Bonhomme (The Cyclery - 4iiii)0:00:07 
3Lily Williams (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling)0:00:15 
4Heather Haviland (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling)0:00:20 
5Ashlee Ankudinoff (North Memorial Healthcare)0:00:29 
6Brenna Wrye-Simpson (LA Sweat)0:00:31 
7Carrie Cartmill (Rise Racing)0:00:33 
8Emily Flynn (The Cyclery - 4iiii)0:00:35 
9Kinley Gibson (The Cyclery - 4iiii)0:00:36 
10Carlyn Jackson (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)0:00:38 
11Annie Byrne (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling)0:00:40 
12Emily Jordan (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)0:00:43 
13Suzanne Hamilton (The Cyclery - 4iiii)0:00:44 
14Kimberly Lucie (LA Sweat)0:00:48 
15Danielle Morshead (Team ERRACE)0:00:52 
16Lauren Wissman (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling)0:00:56 
17Rachel Wills (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling)0:00:59 
18Emma Roberts (North Memorial Healthcare)0:01:01 
19Erin Goodall (LA Sweat)0:01:08 
20Anna Christiansen (LA Sweat)0:01:08 
21Diedre Ribbens (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)0:01:10 
22Melanie Beale (LA Sweat)0:01:12 
23Jenna Stauffer (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)0:01:13 
24Carol Seipp (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)0:01:16 
25Emily Houtchens (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)0:01:17 
26Ayesha McGowan (JAKROO p/b Chrome Industries)0:01:19 
27Jennifer Hale (North Memorial Healthcare)0:01:22 
28Am?lie Bruneau (The Cyclery - 4iiii)0:01:24 
29Christine Thornburg (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling)0:01:25 
30Nicola Macdonald (North Memorial Healthcare)0:01:32 
31Jennifer Kosatka (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling)0:01:34 
32Rachel McKinnon (Foxy Moxy)0:02:05 
33Alijah Beatty (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)0:11:23 
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emma White (Rally Cycling)0:10:41 
2Sara Poidevin (Rally Cycling)0:00:22 
3Ariane Bonhomme (The Cyclery - 4iiii)0:00:36 
4Katherine Maine (Rally Cycling)0:00:39 
5Janelle Cole (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)0:00:49 
6Madeleine Park (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)0:00:53 
7Bryony Botha (Cycling New Zealand)0:00:57 
8Ellen Noble (Colavita/Bianchi USA)0:00:58 
9Camila Valbuena (Weber Shimano Ladies Power)0:00:58 
10Kinley Gibson (The Cyclery - 4iiii)0:01:05 
11Holly Edmondston (Cycling New Zealand)0:01:17 
12Danielle Morshead (Team ERRACE)0:01:21 
13Aranza Villalon (Weber Shimano Ladies Power)0:01:24 
14Catherine Ouellette (The Cyclery - 4iiii)0:01:41 
15Jessenia Meneses (Weber Shimano Ladies Power)0:01:44 
16Nicola Macdonald (North Memorial Healthcare)0:02:01 
17Alijah Beatty (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)0:11:51 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:31:59 
2Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank0:00:10 
3Rally Cycling0:00:30 
4The Cyclery - 4iiii0:01:17 
5Colavita/Bianchi USA0:01:42 
6North Memorial Healthcare0:02:07 
7Weber Shimano Ladies Power0:02:18 
8Cycling New Zealand0:02:24 
9Chicago Womens Elite Cycling0:02:44 
10Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate0:02:51 
11LA Sweat0:03:56 
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rushlee Buchanan (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)0:10:36 
2Brianna Walle (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)0:00:00 
3Tayler Wiles (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)0:00:01 
4Ingrid Drexel Clouthier (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)0:00:02 
5Emma White (Rally Cycling)0:00:05 
6Annie Foreman-Mackey (The Cyclery - 4iiii)0:00:09 
7Ruth Winder (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)0:00:10 
8Marlies MejiasGarcia (Weber Shimano Ladies Power)0:00:14 
9Kirsti Lay (Rally Cycling)0:00:18 
10Allison Beveridge (Rally Cycling)0:00:18 
11Jennifer Tetrick (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)0:00:19 
12Lauretta Hanson (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)0:00:22 
13Whitney Allison (Colavita/Bianchi USA)0:00:23 
14Beth Ann Orton (North Memorial Healthcare)0:00:24 
15Katharine Hall (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)0:00:25 
16Kathryn Buss (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)0:00:27 
17Sara Poidevin (Rally Cycling)0:00:27 
18Sara Bergen (Rally Cycling)0:00:28 
19Elyse Fraser (Cycling New Zealand)0:00:32 
20Tarah Cole (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)0:00:33 
21Amber Pierce (Colavita/Bianchi USA)0:00:35 
22Stephanie Roorda (The Cyclery - 4iiii)0:00:38 
23Ariane Bonhomme (The Cyclery - 4iiii)0:00:41 
24Katherine Maine (Rally Cycling)0:00:43 
25Heather Fischer (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)0:00:44 
26Lily Williams (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling)0:00:49 
27Kendall Ryan (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)0:00:50 
28Marie-Soleil Blais (North Memorial Healthcare)0:00:51 
29Heather Haviland (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling)0:00:53 
30Janelle Cole (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)0:00:54 
31Kendelle Hodges (Colavita/Bianchi USA)0:00:56 
32Diana Penuela (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)0:00:57 
33Madeleine Park (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)0:00:58 
34Emma Grant (Colavita/Bianchi USA)0:01:00 
35Racquel Sheath (Cycling New Zealand)0:01:01 
36Bryony Botha (Cycling New Zealand)0:01:02 
37Ellen Noble (Colavita/Bianchi USA)0:01:03 
38Ashlee Ankudinoff (North Memorial Healthcare)  
39Camila Valbuena (Weber Shimano Ladies Power)0:01:03 
40Kirstie James (Cycling New Zealand)0:01:04 
41Brenna Wrye-Simpson (LA Sweat)0:01:04 
42Lindsay Myers (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)0:01:06 
43Irena Ossola (North Memorial Healthcare)0:01:07 
44Carrie Cartmill (Rise Racing)0:01:07 
45Emily Flynn (The Cyclery - 4iiii)0:01:09 
46Kinley Gibson (The Cyclery - 4iiii)0:01:10 
47Carlyn Jackson (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)0:01:11 
48Maria Fadiga (Weber Shimano Ladies Power)0:01:12 
49Annie Byrne (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling)0:01:14 
50Erica Allar (Rally Cycling)0:01:14 
51Caitlin Laroche (Rally Cycling)0:01:16 
52Emily Jordan (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)0:01:17 
53Suzanne Hamilton (The Cyclery - 4iiii)0:01:17 
54Jessica Mundy (Colavita/Bianchi USA)0:01:21 
55Kimberly Lucie (LA Sweat)0:01:21 
56Holly Edmondston (Cycling New Zealand)0:01:22 
57Danielle Morshead (Team ERRACE)0:01:25 
58Aranza Villalon (Weber Shimano Ladies Power)0:01:28 
59Lauren Wissman (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling)0:01:29 
60Rachel Wills (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling)0:01:32 
61Emma Roberts (North Memorial Healthcare)0:01:35 
62Erin Goodall (LA Sweat)0:01:42 
63Anna Christiansen (LA Sweat)0:01:42 
64Diedre Ribbens (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)0:01:44 
65Melanie Beale (LA Sweat)0:01:46 
66Catherine Ouellette (The Cyclery - 4iiii)0:01:46 
67Rocio Parrado (Weber Shimano Ladies Power)  
68Jenna Stauffer (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)0:01:46 
69Jessenia Meneses (Weber Shimano Ladies Power)0:01:49 
70Carol Seipp (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)0:01:50 
71Emily Houtchens (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)0:01:50 
72Ayesha McGowan (JAKROO p/b Chrome Industries)0:01:53 
73Jennifer Hale (North Memorial Healthcare)0:01:56 
74Am?lie Bruneau (The Cyclery - 4iiii)0:01:57 
75Christine Thornburg (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling)0:01:59 
76Nicola Macdonald (North Memorial Healthcare)0:02:06 
77Jennifer Kosatka (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling)0:02:07 
78Rachel McKinnon (Foxy Moxy)0:02:39 
79Alijah Beatty (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)0:11:56 
Amateur riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tarah Cole (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)0:11:10 
2Ariane Bonhomme (The Cyclery - 4iiii)0:00:07 
3Lily Williams (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling)0:00:15 
4Heather Haviland (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling)0:00:20 
5Ashlee Ankudinoff (North Memorial Healthcare)0:00:29 
6Brenna Wrye-Simpson (LA Sweat)0:00:31 
7Carrie Cartmill (Rise Racing)0:00:33 
8Emily Flynn (The Cyclery - 4iiii)0:00:35 
9Kinley Gibson (The Cyclery - 4iiii)0:00:36 
10Carlyn Jackson (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)0:00:38 
11Annie Byrne (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling)0:00:40 
12Emily Jordan (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)0:00:43 
13Suzanne Hamilton (The Cyclery - 4iiii)0:00:44 
14Kimberly Lucie (LA Sweat)0:00:48 
15Danielle Morshead (Team ERRACE)0:00:52 
16Lauren Wissman (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling)0:00:56 
17Rachel Wills (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling)0:00:59 
18Emma Roberts (North Memorial Healthcare)0:01:01 
19Erin Goodall (LA Sweat)0:01:08 
20Anna Christiansen (LA Sweat)0:01:08 
21Diedre Ribbens (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)0:01:10 
22Melanie Beale (LA Sweat)0:01:12 
23Jenna Stauffer (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)0:01:13 
24Carol Seipp (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)0:01:16 
25Emily Houtchens (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)0:01:17 
26Ayesha McGowan (JAKROO p/b Chrome Industries)0:01:19 
27Jennifer Hale (North Memorial Healthcare)0:01:22 
28Am?lie Bruneau (The Cyclery - 4iiii)0:01:24 
29Christine Thornburg (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling)0:01:25 
30Nicola Macdonald (North Memorial Healthcare)0:01:32 
31Jennifer Kosatka (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling)0:01:34 
32Rachel McKinnon (Foxy Moxy)0:02:05 
33Alijah Beatty (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)0:11:23 
Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emma White (Rally Cycling)0:10:41 
2Sara Poidevin (Rally Cycling)0:00:22 
3Ariane Bonhomme (The Cyclery - 4iiii)0:00:36 
4Katherine Maine (Rally Cycling)0:00:39 
5Janelle Cole (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)0:00:49 
6Madeleine Park (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)0:00:53 
7Bryony Botha (Cycling New Zealand)0:00:57 
8Ellen Noble (Colavita/Bianchi USA)0:00:58 
9Camila Valbuena (Weber Shimano Ladies Power)0:00:58 
10Kinley Gibson (The Cyclery - 4iiii)0:01:05 
11Holly Edmondston (Cycling New Zealand)0:01:17 
12Danielle Morshead (Team ERRACE)0:01:21 
13Aranza Villalon (Weber Shimano Ladies Power)0:01:24 
14Catherine Ouellette (The Cyclery - 4iiii)0:01:41 
15Jessenia Meneses (Weber Shimano Ladies Power)0:01:44 
16Nicola Macdonald (North Memorial Healthcare)0:02:01 
17Alijah Beatty (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)0:11:51 
Teams Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:31:59 
2Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank0:00:10 
3Rally Cycling0:00:30 
4The Cyclery - 4iiii0:01:17 
5Colavita/Bianchi USA0:01:42 
6North Memorial Healthcare0:02:07 
7Weber Shimano Ladies Power0:02:18 
8Cycling New Zealand0:02:24 
9Chicago Womens Elite Cycling0:02:44 
10Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate0:02:51 
11LA Sweat0:03:56 
Back to top