TechPowered By

More tech

Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen 2012

Date range:
March 2- 4, 2012

March 3, Stage 1: Brugge - Kortrijk-Bellegem 181.5km

Chicchi prevails in field sprint finale

By:
Susan Westemeyer
Published:
March 3, 2012, 16:30,
Updated:
March 4, 2012, 16:54

Omega Pharma-Quickstep teammate Kwiatkowski remains in leader's jersey

Landbouwkrediet - Euphony riders sign in for stage 1.

Landbouwkrediet - Euphony riders sign in for stage 1.

view thumbnail gallery

Photos

Francesco Chicchi of Omega Pharma-QuickStep won the mass sprint on the first stage of the Three Days of West Flanders. Arnaud Démare (FDJ-Big Mat) finished second while Saïd Haddou (Team Europcar) claimed third. Chicchi's teammate Michal Kwiatkowski, Friday's prologue victor, held on to his overall lead in the race.

It was Chicchi's third win of the season, having won two stages at Argentina's Tour de San Luis in January. The Belgian ProTour squad continued its domination of the race, taking its second consecutive stage, and cemented its position as best team in the peloton, with 14 wins already in the young season.

Three riders were not at the start on the mild but overcast day: Denis Galimzyanov (Katusha), Kai Reus (UnitedHealthcare) and Sylvain Georges (AG2R La Mondiale). A crash in the first kilometre of the day took out Matti Helminen (Landbouwkrediet-Euphony).

The peloton stayed together for the early portion of the stage, but shortly after the first intermediate sprint of the day a trio managed to escape. Baptiste Planckaert (Landbouwkrediet-Euphony), Stijn Neyrinck (Topsport Vlaanderen) and Jeffry Louder (UnitedHealthcare) built up a lead of nearly four and a half minutes before the field gave serious chase.

The stage ended with three laps of a 17km circuit course, and the gap had dropped to 2:35 as the breakaway riders started off on the first lap. Their lead dropped to only 1:20 after their initial circuit, with Garmin-Barracuda leading the chase.

Louder was the first to drop out of the lead group, and the field caught the other two on the last lap. There was a crash just before the one kilometre to go marker, but it wasn't enough to disrupt the expected mass sprint.

Full Results
1 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 4:14:23  
2 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDF-Big Mat    
3 Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar    
4 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDF-Big Mat    
5 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
6 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural    
7 Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha Team    
8 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Barracuda    
9 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar    
10 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team    
11 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quickstep    
12 Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
13 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
14 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
15 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
16 Kevin Lacombe (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10    
17 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quickstep    
18 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
19 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony    
20 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
21 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan    
22 Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
23 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
24 Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
25 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony    
26 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDF-Big Mat    
27 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
28 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
29 Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
30 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team    
31 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team    
32 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
33 Julien Berard (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale    
34 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar    
35 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
36 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling    
37 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank    
38 Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team    
39 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) RusVelo    
40 Robert Thomas Wagner (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan    
41 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
42 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan    
43 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo Bank    
44 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar    
45 Javier F Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Caja Rural    
46 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se    
47 Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se    
48 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
49 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
50 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly    
51 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
52 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank    
53 Evert Verbist (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
54 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep    
55 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
56 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling    
57 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team    
58 Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
59 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep    
60 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team    
61 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly    
62 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
63 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony    
64 Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling    
65 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
66 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda    
67 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
68 Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team    
69 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
70 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
71 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep    
72 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling    
73 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
74 Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
75 David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar    
76 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling    
77 Stijn Ennekens (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly    
78 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team    
79 Leif Hoste (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
80 Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10    
81 Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10    
82 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Barracuda    
83 Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack-Nissan    
84 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
85 Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Barracuda    
86 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural    
87 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
88 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
89 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
90 Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural    
91 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling    
92 David Boucher (Fra) FDF-Big Mat    
93 Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:00:17  
94 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 0:00:24  
95 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:00:27  
96 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
97 Niels Wytinck (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly    
98 Nikita Eskov (Rus) RusVelo    
99 Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
100 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
101 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
102 Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10    
103 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar 0:00:32  
104 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
105 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Ag2R La Mondiale    
106 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDF-Big Mat    
107 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan    
108 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
109 Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2R La Mondiale    
110 Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly    
111 Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
112 Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
113 Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Continental Team    
114 Mark Christian (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly    
115 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
116 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony    
117 Rob Goris (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
118 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar    
119 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony    
120 Zachary Bell (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10    
121 Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVelo    
122 Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
123 Dion Beukeboom (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
124 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team    
125 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
126 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan    
127 Edwin Wilson (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se    
128 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
129 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
130 Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack-Nissan    
131 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team    
132 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar    
133 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony    
134 Johan Landstrom (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se    
135 Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
136 Kevyn Ista (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
137 Jesper Dahlström (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se    
138 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
139 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Barracuda    
140 Mats Boeve (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
141 Philip Lindau (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se    
142 Huub Duyn (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
143 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
144 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling    
145 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
146 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
147 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
148 Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural    
149 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDF-Big Mat    
150 Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 0:00:49  
151 Victor Manakov (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:53  
152 Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:00:56  
153 Arkim Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) RusVelo 0:01:03  
154 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:01:20  
155 Clinton Robert Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
156 Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan    
157 Henrik Abom (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se 0:01:52  
158 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony    
159 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:06  
160 Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin-Barracuda 0:02:11  
161 Joren Segers (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly    
162 Steve Chainel (Fra) FDF-Big Mat 0:02:28  
163 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale    
164 Matvey Zubov (Rus) RusVelo 0:02:37  
165 Davi De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Caja Rural    
166 Rudiger Selig (Ger) Katusha Team 0:02:47  
167 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:02:52  
168 Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team    
169 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 0:02:55  
170 Robert Pölder (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se    
171 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDF-Big Mat    
172 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo Bank    
173 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team    
174 Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:04:55  
175 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:05:48  
176 Matt Brammeier (Irl) Omega Pharma-Quickstep    
177 Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
178 Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Lotto Belisol Team    
179 Ran Margaliot (Isr) Team Saxo Bank    
180 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly    
181 Igor Romero Etxebarria (Spa) Caja Rural    
182 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Ag2R La Mondiale    
183 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
184 Nikolay Zhurkin (Rus) RusVelo 0:07:57  
185 Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:09:14  
186 Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural    
187 Amir Zargari (IRI) Ag2R La Mondiale    
188 Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
189 Ivan Savitsky (Rus) RusVelo 0:09:26  
Points
1 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 16 pts
2 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDF-Big Mat 12  
3 Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar 10  
4 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDF-Big Mat 7  
5 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 6  
6 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural 5  
7 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 5  
8 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 5  
9 Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha Team 4  
10 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Barracuda 3  
11 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 3  
12 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar 2  
13 Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly 2  
14 Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 2  
15 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team 1  
Sprint 1 - Kasteel Mellestraat Kortrijk, 48.5km
1 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 3 pts
2 Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly 2  
3 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 1  
Sprint 2 - Cafe De Smisse Bellegem, 63km
1 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 3 pts
2 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 2  
3 Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1  
Sprint 3 - Villa Saldys Spiere-Helkijn, 108.6km
1 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 3 pts
2 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 2  
3 Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1  
Young riders
1 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDF-Big Mat 4:14:23  
2 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDF-Big Mat    
3 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
4 Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha Team    
5 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quickstep    
6 Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
7 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
8 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quickstep    
9 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan    
10 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
11 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony    
12 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
13 Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
14 Julien Berard (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale    
15 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar    
16 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling    
17 Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team    
18 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
19 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar    
20 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se    
21 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
22 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep    
23 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
24 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling    
25 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep    
26 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
27 Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling    
28 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda    
29 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
30 Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team    
31 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
32 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
33 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep    
34 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling    
35 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
36 Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
37 David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar    
38 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team    
39 Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10    
40 Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10    
41 Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack-Nissan    
42 Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Barracuda    
43 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
44 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
45 Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:00:17  
46 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 0:00:24  
47 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:00:27  
48 Niels Wytinck (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly    
49 Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
50 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
51 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
52 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar 0:00:32  
53 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
54 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
55 Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2R La Mondiale    
56 Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly    
57 Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
58 Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Continental Team    
59 Mark Christian (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly    
60 Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
61 Dion Beukeboom (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
62 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team    
63 Edwin Wilson (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se    
64 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
65 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team    
66 Jesper Dahlström (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se    
67 Mats Boeve (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
68 Philip Lindau (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se    
69 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling    
70 Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural    
71 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDF-Big Mat    
72 Victor Manakov (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:53  
73 Arkim Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) RusVelo 0:01:03  
74 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:01:20  
75 Clinton Robert Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
76 Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan    
77 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 0:01:52  
78 Joren Segers (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly 0:02:11  
79 Matvey Zubov (Rus) RusVelo 0:02:37  
80 Davi De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Caja Rural    
81 Rudiger Selig (Ger) Katusha Team 0:02:47  
82 Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:02:52  
83 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 0:02:55  
84 Robert Pölder (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se    
85 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDF-Big Mat    
86 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team    
87 Ran Margaliot (Isr) Team Saxo Bank 0:05:48  
88 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
89 Nikolay Zhurkin (Rus) RusVelo 0:07:57  
90 Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:09:14  
91 Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural    
92 Ivan Savitsky (Rus) RusVelo 0:09:26  
Teams
1 Omega Pharma-Quickstep 12:43:09  
2 FDJ-Big Mat    
3 Team Europcar    
4 Katusha Team    
5 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
6 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
7 Bretagne - Schuller    
8 Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
9 RadioShack-Nissan    
10 Landbouwkrediet - Euphony    
11 Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
12 Lotto Belisol Team    
13 Team Saxo Bank    
14 Caja Rural    
15 Garmin-Barracuda    
16 Sky Procycling    
17 Spidertech Powered By C10    
18 An Post - Sean Kelly    
19 Rabobank Continental Team    
20 Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:00:17  
21 Team Cykelcity.se 0:00:32  
22 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
23 Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:00:56  
24 RusVelo 0:00:59  
25 Ag2R La Mondiale 0:01:04  
General classification after stage 1
1 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 4:22:23  
2 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:00:04  
3 Robert Thomas Wagner (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:09  
4 Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:10  
5 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep    
6 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:00:13  
7 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling    
8 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Barracuda 0:00:14  
9 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Barracuda 0:00:15  
10 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:00:18  
11 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo Bank    
12 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDF-Big Mat 0:00:19  
13 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:00:20  
14 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly 0:00:21  
15 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep    
16 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:22  
17 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar    
18 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:00:23  
19 Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:00:24  
20 Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10    
21 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDF-Big Mat 0:00:28  
22 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
23 Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:00:29  
24 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDF-Big Mat 0:00:31  
25 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team    
26 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
27 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team    
28 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony    
29 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:00:32  
30 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar    
31 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quickstep    
32 David Boucher (Fra) FDF-Big Mat 0:00:33  
33 David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar    
34 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling    
35 Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:00:34  
36 Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack-Nissan    
37 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:00:36  
38 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:00:37  
39 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale    
40 Leif Hoste (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 0:00:38  
41 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
42 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 0:00:39  
43 Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10    
44 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling    
45 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:00:40  
46 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly    
47 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling    
48 Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Barracuda 0:00:41  
49 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
50 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Barracuda 0:00:42  
51 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:43  
52 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team 0:00:44  
53 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank    
54 Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
55 Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar    
56 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
57 Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10    
58 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural 0:00:46  
59 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:48  
60 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team    
61 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:00:49  
62 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
63 Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural 0:00:50  
64 Julien Berard (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:00:51  
65 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda    
66 Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se 0:00:52  
67 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep    
68 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:00:54  
69 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
70 Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha Team 0:00:56  
71 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony    
72 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
73 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 0:00:57  
74 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:00:58  
75 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony    
76 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:59  
77 Clinton Robert Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
78 Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
79 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
80 Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
81 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:00  
82 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se 0:01:01  
83 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
84 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:01:02  
85 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling    
86 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
87 Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
88 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:03  
89 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
90 Kevin Lacombe (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 0:01:04  
91 Zachary Bell (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10    
92 Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team    
93 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
94 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDF-Big Mat 0:01:05  
95 Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
96 Javier F Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Caja Rural    
97 Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
98 Edwin Wilson (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se 0:01:07  
99 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:01:08  
100 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan    
101 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan    
102 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural 0:01:09  
103 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDF-Big Mat    
104 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:10  
105 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
106 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar    
107 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:01:12  
108 Victor Manakov (Rus) RusVelo    
109 Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Continental Team    
110 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
111 Dion Beukeboom (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:01:13  
112 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
113 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 0:01:14  
114 Philip Lindau (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se 0:01:15  
115 Stijn Ennekens (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly    
116 Jesper Dahlström (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se    
117 Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack-Nissan 0:01:16  
118 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
119 Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
120 Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:01:17  
121 Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
122 Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
123 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony    
124 Huub Duyn (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:01:18  
125 Nikita Eskov (Rus) RusVelo    
126 Rob Goris (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 0:01:19  
127 Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
128 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 0:01:20  
129 Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:01:21  
130 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:01:22  
131 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
132 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan 0:01:23  
133 Evert Verbist (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 0:01:24  
134 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony    
135 Johan Landstrom (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se    
136 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
137 Niels Wytinck (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly 0:01:25  
138 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 0:01:26  
139 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 0:01:27  
140 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo Bank    
141 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar 0:01:28  
142 Mark Christian (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly    
143 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:01:29  
144 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
145 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
146 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 0:01:30  
147 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:01:31  
148 Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly 0:01:32  
149 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDF-Big Mat    
150 Kevyn Ista (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 0:01:34  
151 Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural    
152 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar 0:01:37  
153 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team 0:01:39  
154 Mats Boeve (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:01:42  
155 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
156 Arkim Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) RusVelo 0:01:48  
157 Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVelo    
158 Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 0:01:57  
159 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:02:16  
160 Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:02:24  
161 Henrik Abom (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se 0:02:40  
162 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 0:02:41  
163 Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin-Barracuda 0:02:48  
164 Joren Segers (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly 0:03:08  
165 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Team Saxo Bank 0:03:12  
166 Davi De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Caja Rural 0:03:28  
167 Steve Chainel (Fra) FDF-Big Mat 0:03:29  
168 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:03:36  
169 Rudiger Selig (Ger) Katusha Team 0:03:38  
170 Robert Pölder (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se 0:03:51  
171 Matvey Zubov (Rus) RusVelo 0:03:52  
172 Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:04:06  
173 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 0:04:08  
174 Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:05:42  
175 Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Lotto Belisol Team 0:06:22  
176 Igor Romero Etxebarria (Spa) Caja Rural 0:06:26  
177 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:06:36  
178 Matt Brammeier (Irl) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:06:40  
179 Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:06:45  
180 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:06:48  
181 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:07:01  
182 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly 0:07:06  
183 Ran Margaliot (Isr) Team Saxo Bank 0:07:17  
184 Nikolay Zhurkin (Rus) RusVelo 0:08:29  
185 Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural 0:09:59  
186 Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:10:01  
187 Ivan Savitsky (Rus) RusVelo 0:10:14  
188 Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:10:18  
189 Amir Zargari (IRI) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:10:25  
Points classification
1 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 16 pts
2 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 15  
3 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 12  
4 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDF-Big Mat 12  
5 Robert Thomas Wagner (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 10  
6 Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar 10  
7 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Barracuda 7  
8 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDF-Big Mat 7  
9 Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan 6  
10 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 6  
11 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 5  
12 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 5  
13 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 5  
14 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural 5  
15 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 4  
16 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Barracuda 4  
17 Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha Team 4  
18 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 3  
19 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling 3  
20 Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly 2  
21 Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 2  
22 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Barracuda 2  
23 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar 2  
24 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team 1  
Sprint classification
1 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 5 pts
2 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 5  
3 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 3  
4 Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly 2  
5 Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 2  
6 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 1  
Young riders classification
1 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 4:22:23  
2 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:00:04  
3 Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:10  
4 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep    
5 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:00:18  
6 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:00:21  
7 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:22  
8 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:00:23  
9 Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:00:24  
10 Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10    
11 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDF-Big Mat 0:00:28  
12 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
13 Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:00:29  
14 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDF-Big Mat 0:00:31  
15 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
16 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team    
17 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:00:32  
18 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quickstep    
19 David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar 0:00:33  
20 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling    
21 Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:00:34  
22 Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack-Nissan    
23 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:00:36  
24 Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 0:00:39  
25 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:00:40  
26 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling    
27 Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Barracuda 0:00:41  
28 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:43  
29 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team 0:00:44  
30 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:48  
31 Julien Berard (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:00:51  
32 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda    
33 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:00:54  
34 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
35 Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha Team 0:00:56  
36 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony    
37 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
38 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 0:00:57  
39 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:00:58  
40 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:59  
41 Clinton Robert Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
42 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
43 Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
44 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se 0:01:01  
45 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:01:02  
46 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling    
47 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:01:03  
48 Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:01:04  
49 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDF-Big Mat 0:01:05  
50 Edwin Wilson (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se 0:01:07  
51 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:01:08  
52 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar 0:01:10  
53 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
54 Victor Manakov (Rus) RusVelo 0:01:12  
55 Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Continental Team    
56 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
57 Dion Beukeboom (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:01:13  
58 Philip Lindau (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se 0:01:15  
59 Jesper Dahlström (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se    
60 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:16  
61 Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
62 Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:01:17  
63 Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2R La Mondiale    
64 Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
65 Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:01:19  
66 Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:01:21  
67 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:01:22  
68 Niels Wytinck (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly 0:01:25  
69 Mark Christian (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly 0:01:28  
70 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:01:29  
71 Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly 0:01:32  
72 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDF-Big Mat    
73 Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural 0:01:34  
74 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar 0:01:37  
75 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team 0:01:39  
76 Mats Boeve (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:01:42  
77 Arkim Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) RusVelo 0:01:48  
78 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:02:16  
79 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 0:02:41  
80 Joren Segers (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly 0:03:08  
81 Davi De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Caja Rural 0:03:28  
82 Rudiger Selig (Ger) Katusha Team 0:03:38  
83 Robert Pölder (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se 0:03:51  
84 Matvey Zubov (Rus) RusVelo 0:03:52  
85 Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:04:06  
86 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 0:04:08  
87 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:07:01  
88 Ran Margaliot (Isr) Team Saxo Bank 0:07:17  
89 Nikolay Zhurkin (Rus) RusVelo 0:08:29  
90 Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural 0:09:59  
91 Ivan Savitsky (Rus) RusVelo 0:10:14  
92 Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:10:18  
Teams classification
1 Omega Pharma-Quickstep 13:07:23  
2 Garmin-Barracuda 0:00:25  
3 RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:39  
4 Sky Procycling 0:00:41  
5 Spidertech Powered By C10 0:00:59  
6 Katusha Team 0:01:01  
7 FDJ-Big Mat 0:01:06  
8 Rabobank Continental Team 0:01:09  
9 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:01:12  
10 Team Europcar 0:01:13  
11 Team Saxo Bank 0:01:25  
12 Lotto Belisol Team 0:01:26  
13 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:35  
14 An Post - Sean Kelly 0:01:43  
15 Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:01:45  
16 Landbouwkrediet - Euphony    
17 Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
18 Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:01:47  
19 Caja Rural 0:01:55  
20 RusVelo 0:01:58  
21 Bretagne - Schuller 0:02:03  
22 Team Cykelcity.se 0:02:19  
23 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:02:21  
24 Ag2R La Mondiale 0:02:52  
25 Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:03:58  

For more about this week's racing see Cycling News HD