Magner and Hall win Cascade Classic downtown criteriums

Smith and Dvorak wear yellow jerseys into final day of racing

Brief Results

Men's stage 4 to 10
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tyler Magner (Hincapie Racing)1:14:40 
2Sebastian Haedo (Jamis-Hagens Berman)  
3Miguel Bryon (Hincaapie Racing)  
4Dion Smith (Hincapie Racing)  
5Florenz Knauer (H&R Block)  
6Samuel Bassetti (IRT Racing)  
7Fabrizio Vonnacher (KHS-Maxxis)  
8Freddie Rodriguez (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)  
9Michael Sheehan (Elbowz Racing)  
10Noah Granigan (Hagens Berman-U23)  
Men's general classification top 10
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dion Smith (Hincapie Racing)10:51:10 
2Robin Carpenter (Hincapie Racing)0:00:01 
3Gavin Mannion (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)0:00:34 
4Ben Jacques-Maynes (Jamis-Hagens Berman)0:01:22 
5Stephen Leece (Jamis-Hagens Berman)0:02:10 
6Jordan Cheyne (Russ Hays Accent Inn0:02:44 
7Robert Squire (Hincapie Racing)0:02:47 
8Nicolae Tanovitchii (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:03:05 
9JustinRossi (Herbalife)0:03:14 
10Fancisco Mancebo (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)0:03:30 
Women's stage 4 top 10
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lauren Hall (Twenty16 p/b Sho-Air)0:49:30 
2Mia Manganello (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noice4Good)  
3Allison Arensman (Twenty16 p/b Sho-Air)  
4Heather Albert (Monster Media)  
5Kristin Armstrong (Twenty16 p/b Sho-Air)  
6Cristina Hughes (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing)  
7Justine Clift (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing)  
8Amy Cameron (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees  
9Christy Keely (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing)  
10Denise Ramsden (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes)  
Women's general classification top 10
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andrea Dvorak (Twenty16 p/b Sho-Air)8:40:30 
2Kristin Armstrong (Twenty16 p/b Sho-Air)0:01:12 
3Amber Neben (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good)0:02:05 
4Abby Mickey (UnitedHealthcare)0:02:41 
5Leah Thomas (Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel)0:02:58 
6Kaitlin Antonneau (Twenty16 p/b Sho-Air)0:03:22 
7Amanda Miller (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good)0:03:26 
8Anna Sanders (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good)0:05:53 
9Denise Ramsden (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes)0:06:18 
10Chloe Dygert (Twenty16 p/b Sho-Air)0:06:23 
Back to top