TechPowered By

More tech

Bayern-Rundfahrt 2012

Date range:
May 23-27, 2012

May 25, Stage 3: Kempten - Treuchtlingen 196.4km

Petacchi nets second sprint win in Bayern-Rundfahrt

By:
Cycling News
Published:
May 25, 2012, 17:54 BST,
Updated:
May 25, 2012, 18:55 BST

Rogers in the lead on flat stage

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 4:54:24  
2 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat    
3 John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos - Shimano    
4 Michael Schweizer (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
5 Allan Davis (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team    
6 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
7 Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan    
8 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin - Barracuda    
9 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team    
10 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
11 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
12 André Schulze (Ger) Team NetApp    
13 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
14 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
15 Tino Thömel (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost    
16 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team    
17 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Heizomat    
18 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar    
19 Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Team Europcar    
20 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
21 Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team    
22 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
23 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin - Barracuda    
24 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
25 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank    
26 David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
27 Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland    
28 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
29 Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
30 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar    
31 David Tanner (Aus) Team Saxo Bank    
32 Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling    
33 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling    
34 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin - Barracuda    
35 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar    
36 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan    
37 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Barracuda    
38 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Sky Procycling    
39 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos - Shimano    
40 Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
41 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland    
42 Joost Posthuma (Ned) RadioShack-Nissan    
43 Andreas Klier (Ger) Garmin - Barracuda    
44 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Team Saxo Bank    
45 Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
46 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar    
47 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp    
48 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp    
49 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost    
50 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
51 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
52 Christian Mager (Ger) Team Heizomat    
53 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
54 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling    
55 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling    
56 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp    
57 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan    
58 Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
59 Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan    
60 David Lelay (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
61 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
62 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano    
63 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
64 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
65 Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
66 Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
67 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
68 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD    
69 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin - Barracuda    
70 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Lampre - ISD    
71 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team    
72 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Barracuda    
73 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
74 Michael Kurth (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland    
75 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
76 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
77 Fabian Thiel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
78 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD    
79 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team    
80 Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
81 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost    
82 Holger Burkhardt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
83 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank    
84 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar    
85 Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland    
86 Peio Bilbao (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
87 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Argos - Shimano    
88 Raphael Freienstein (Ger) Team Heizomat    
89 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
90 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team    
91 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling    
92 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
93 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD    
94 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team    
95 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NetApp 0:00:17  
96 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
97 Rudiger Selig (Ger) Katusha Team    
98 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:00:34  
99 Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:00:41  
100 Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:01:06  
101 Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland 0:01:16  
102 Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
103 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:01:26  
104 Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost 0:01:36  
105 André Benoit (Ger) Team Heizomat 0:02:22  
106 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:02:27  
107 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Team NetApp 0:02:58  
108 Ran Margaliot (Isr) Team Saxo Bank    
109 Maximilian Werda (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
110 Rene Obst (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost    
111 Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling    
112 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team    
113 Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
114 Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Argos - Shimano    
115 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos - Shimano    
116 Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
117 Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland 0:03:17  
118 Marius Jessenberger (Ger) Team Heizomat    
119 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan 0:04:13  
120 Benjamin Dietrich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:04:23  
121 Rene Hooghiemster (Ned) Team NSP - Ghost 0:05:31  
122 Dominic Klemme (Ger) Argos - Shimano 0:06:29  
123 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team    
124 Jonas Schmeiser (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost    
125 Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team Heizomat    
126 Frank Monreal (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland    
127 Jannick Geisler (Ger) Team Heizomat    
128 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:07:14  
Sprint 1 - km. 44,8
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland 3  pts
2 André Benoit (Ger) Team Heizomat 2  
3 Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost 1  
Sprint 2 - km. 139,3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 André Benoit (Ger) Team Heizomat 3  pts
2 Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 2  
3 Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost 1  
Sprint 3 - km. 188,4
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost 3  pts
2 Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland 2  
3 Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 1  
Finish
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 5  pts
2 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat 4  
3 John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos - Shimano 3  
4 Michael Schweizer (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 2  
5 Allan Davis (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 1  
Mountain 1 (Cat. 2) km. 24,6
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost 3  pts
2 Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland 2  
3 Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 1  
#VALUE! #VALUE! #VALUE!
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 FDJ-Big Mat 14:43:12  
2 Euskaltel-Euskadi    
3 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
4 Garmin-Barracuda    
5 Team Europcar    
6 Radioshack-Nissan    
7 Saur - Sojasun    
8 Katusha Team    
9 Team Saxo Bank    
10 Sky Procycling    
11 Argos-Shimano    
12 Team NetApp    
13 Orica - GreenEdge Cycling Team    
14 Lampre - ISD    
15 Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland    
16 Nutrixxion Abus    
General classification after stage 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling 15:07:00  
2 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:00:05  
3 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:09  
4 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Sky Procycling 0:00:12  
5 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:13  
6 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:00:16  
7 Allan Davis (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:00:30  
8 John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos - Shimano 0:00:32  
9 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost 0:00:33  
10 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp 0:00:34  
11 Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:36  
12 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
13 Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Team Europcar    
14 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank    
15 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar    
16 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Heizomat    
17 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp    
18 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling    
19 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
20 David Tanner (Aus) Team Saxo Bank    
21 Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling    
22 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
23 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling    
24 Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
25 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar    
26 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Barracuda    
27 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD    
28 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan    
29 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin - Barracuda    
30 Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan    
31 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
32 Joost Posthuma (Ned) RadioShack-Nissan    
33 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Team Saxo Bank    
34 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
35 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Barracuda    
36 David Lelay (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
37 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
38 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
39 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos - Shimano    
40 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp    
41 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team    
42 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano    
43 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
44 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
45 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
46 Peio Bilbao (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
47 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar    
48 Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
49 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team    
50 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin - Barracuda    
51 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD    
52 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
53 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
54 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling    
55 Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
56 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
57 Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
58 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team    
59 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar    
60 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Argos - Shimano    
61 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team    
62 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD    
63 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:28  
64 Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:01:52  
65 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:03:03  
66 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Team NetApp 0:03:34  
67 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin - Barracuda 0:03:58  
68 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar 0:05:22  
69 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:05:55  
70 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat 0:06:24  
71 Christian Mager (Ger) Team Heizomat 0:06:30  
72 Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:06:34  
73 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
74 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
75 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
76 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
77 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
78 Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland    
79 Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
80 Andreas Klier (Ger) Garmin - Barracuda    
81 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Lampre - ISD    
82 Fabian Thiel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
83 Raphael Freienstein (Ger) Team Heizomat    
84 Rudiger Selig (Ger) Katusha Team 0:06:51  
85 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
86 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:07:08  
87 Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:07:40  
88 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:07:45  
89 Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:07:50  
90 Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost 0:08:05  
91 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost 0:09:26  
92 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:09:28  
93 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland    
94 Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland    
95 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
96 Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:09:29  
97 Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling 0:09:32  
98 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team    
99 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NetApp 0:09:45  
100 Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:09:48  
101 Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland 0:09:51  
102 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin - Barracuda 0:10:19  
103 Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland 0:10:39  
104 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:10:42  
105 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan 0:10:47  
106 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos - Shimano 0:12:26  
107 Maximilian Werda (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
108 Marius Jessenberger (Ger) Team Heizomat 0:12:45  
109 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:13:03  
110 Dominic Klemme (Ger) Argos - Shimano    
111 Rene Hooghiemster (Ned) Team NSP - Ghost 0:15:09  
112 David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:15:12  
113 Holger Burkhardt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:15:28  
114 Jonas Schmeiser (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost 0:15:57  
115 Jannick Geisler (Ger) Team Heizomat    
116 Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Argos - Shimano 0:17:34  
117 Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:18:55  
118 Michael Schweizer (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:18:58  
119 Tino Thömel (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost    
120 Michael Kurth (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland    
121 André Schulze (Ger) Team NetApp 0:19:08  
122 Benjamin Dietrich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:19:41  
123 André Benoit (Ger) Team Heizomat 0:21:15  
124 Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team Heizomat 0:21:47  
125 Ran Margaliot (Isr) Team Saxo Bank 0:21:56  
126 Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
127 Rene Obst (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost 0:25:12  
128 Frank Monreal (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland 0:29:39  
Sprint classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 10  pts
2 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling 8  
3 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat 7  
4 David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 6  
5 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 6  
6 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 5  
7 Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost 5  
8 Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland 5  
9 André Benoit (Ger) Team Heizomat 5  
10 Allan Davis (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 5  
11 John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos - Shimano 5  
12 Christian Mager (Ger) Team Heizomat 4  
13 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost 3  
14 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 3  
15 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank 3  
16 Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 3  
17 Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 3  
18 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Sky Procycling 2  
19 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan 2  
20 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp 2  
21 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost 2  
22 Michael Schweizer (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 2  
23 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar 1  
24 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team 1  
25 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 1  
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost 7  pts
2 Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 6  
3 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Sky Procycling 5  
4 Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 5  
5 Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost 3  
6 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 3  
7 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank 3  
8 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 3  
9 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 2  
10 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost 2  
11 Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland 2  
12 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan 1  
13 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling 1  
14 Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 1  
15 David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 1  
Young rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos - Shimano 15:07:32  
2 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp 0:00:02  
3 Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:04  
4 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
5 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Heizomat    
6 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp    
7 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
8 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
9 Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
10 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team    
11 Peio Bilbao (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
12 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
13 Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
14 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
15 Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
16 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:02:31  
17 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar 0:04:50  
18 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:05:23  
19 Christian Mager (Ger) Team Heizomat 0:05:58  
20 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:06:02  
21 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
22 Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
23 Fabian Thiel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
24 Raphael Freienstein (Ger) Team Heizomat    
25 Rudiger Selig (Ger) Katusha Team 0:06:19  
26 Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:08:57  
27 Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:09:16  
28 Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland 0:09:19  
29 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:10:10  
30 Maximilian Werda (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:11:54  
31 Marius Jessenberger (Ger) Team Heizomat 0:12:13  
32 Jannick Geisler (Ger) Team Heizomat 0:15:25  
33 Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Argos - Shimano 0:17:02  
34 Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:18:23  
35 Tino Thömel (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost 0:18:26  
36 Benjamin Dietrich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:19:09  
37 André Benoit (Ger) Team Heizomat 0:20:43  
38 Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team Heizomat 0:21:15  
39 Ran Margaliot (Isr) Team Saxo Bank 0:21:24  
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sky Procycling 45:22:02  
2 Team Radioshack Nissan 0:00:23  
3 Katusha Team    
4 Saur Sojasun    
5 Team Europcar 0:00:46  
6 Big Mat    
7 Euskatel Euskadi    
8 Topsport Vlaanderen Merc    
9 Team Garmin Barracuda    
10 NetApp    
11 Lampre ISD    
12 Team Saxo Bank    
13 Orica GreenEdge    
14 Team Argos Shimano    
15 Team Heizomat 0:12:42  
16 Thüringer Energie Team    
17 Team NSP Ghost 0:15:36  
18 Nutrixxion Abus 0:21:26  
19 Team Eddy Merckx Indelan 0:21:34