Alaphilippe takes stage 2 at Vuelta a San Juan with solo attack

Julian Alaphilippe (Deceuninck-QuickStep) used his attacking skills, aggression and speed to win stage 2 of the Vuelta a San Juan in Argentina, making a late solo attack and holding off his chasers.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep3:11:33
2Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 1 - Cell 2
3Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-HansgroheRow 2 - Cell 2
4Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 3 - Cell 2
5Daniel Zamora (Arg) A.C.A Virgen de FatimaRow 4 - Cell 2
6Carlos Barbero (Esp) Movistar TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8German Tivani (Arg) A.C.A Virgen de FatimaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giacattoli-SidermecRow 8 - Cell 2
10Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Nippo Vinia-Fantini-FaizRow 9 - Cell 2
11Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 10 - Cell 2
12Fernando Gaviria (Col) UAE Team EmiratesRow 11 - Cell 2
13Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Gino Mader (Sui) Dimension DataRow 13 - Cell 2
15Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 14 - Cell 2
16Oscar Sevilla (Esp) MedellinRow 15 - Cell 2
17Sebastian Castaño (Col) Beltramitsa Hoppla PFRow 16 - Cell 2
18Laureano Rosas (Arg) Asociacon Civil MardanRow 17 - Cell 2
19Ruben) Rojas (Arg) Municipalidad de PocitoRow 18 - Cell 2
20Aleksandr Grigorev (Rus) Sporting TaviraRow 19 - Cell 2
21Alonso Gamero (Per) PeruRow 20 - Cell 2
22Cesar Paredes (Col) MedellinRow 21 - Cell 2
23Ricardo Escuela (Arg) A.C.A Virgen de FatimaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Felix Grobschartner (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 23 - Cell 2
25Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Enzo Moyano (Arg) Municipalidad de PocitoRow 25 - Cell 2
27Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 26 - Cell 2
28Cristian Rodriguez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 27 - Cell 2
29Ruben Acosta (Col) Nippo Vinia-Fantini-FaizRow 28 - Cell 2
30Daniel Diaz (Arg) Municipalidad de PocitoRow 29 - Cell 2
31Miguel Florez (Col) Androni Giacattoli-SidermecRow 30 - Cell 2
32Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Ruben Ramos (Arg) ArgentinaRow 32 - Cell 2
34Danilo Wyss (Sui) Dimension DataRow 33 - Cell 2
35Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giacattoli-SidermecRow 34 - Cell 2
36Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 35 - Cell 2
37Cristhian Montoya (Col) Medellin0:00:18
38Tiago Machado (Por) Sporting TaviraRow 37 - Cell 2
39Alejandro Osorio (Col) Nippo Vinia-Fantini-FaizRow 38 - Cell 2
40Conor Dunne (Irl) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 39 - Cell 2
41Julen Amezqueta (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 40 - Cell 2
42Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 41 - Cell 2
43Eduardo Corte (Mex) Mexico0:00:38
44André Gonzáles (Per) Peru0:00:42
45Fabio Duarte (Col) MedellinRow 44 - Cell 2
46Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-HansgroheRow 45 - Cell 2
47Tommaso Fiaschi (Ita) Beltramitsa Hoppla PFRow 46 - Cell 2
48Ottavio Dotti (Ita) Beltramitsa Hoppla PFRow 47 - Cell 2
49Luis Villalobos (Mex) MexicoRow 48 - Cell 2
50Matteo Montaguti (Ita) Androni Giacattoli-SidermecRow 49 - Cell 2
51Leandro Messineo (Arg) Asociacon Civil Mardan0:00:49
52Robigzon Oyola (Col) MedellinRow 51 - Cell 2
53Filippo Conca (Ita) Biesse Carrera0:00:55
54Julien Vermote (Bel) Dimension DataRow 53 - Cell 2
55Nelson Soto (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:04
56Alejandro Marque (Esp) Sporting TaviraRow 55 - Cell 2
57Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 56 - Cell 2
58Jon Irisarri (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 57 - Cell 2
59Orlando Garibay (Mex) MexicoRow 58 - Cell 2
60Gabriel Juarez (Arg) Municipalidad de RawsonRow 59 - Cell 2
61Dayer Quintana (Col) Neri-Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTMRow 60 - Cell 2
62Mauricio Graziani (Arg) Municipalidad de RawsonRow 61 - Cell 2
63Lauro Cesar Mouro (Bra) Brasil0:01:21
64Royner Navarro (Per) PeruRow 63 - Cell 2
65Renato Tapia (Per) PeruRow 64 - Cell 2
66Leonardo Rodriguez (Arg) Asociacon Civil MardanRow 65 - Cell 2
67Miguel Alvarez (Mex) Mexico0:01:29
68Ricardo Paredes (Chi) Chile0:01:39
69Oscar Bazan (Arg) Start Cycling TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Matus Stocek (Svk) Beltramitsa Hoppla PF0:01:49
71Matteo Furlan (Ita) Beltramitsa Hoppla PFRow 70 - Cell 2
72Kevin Castro (Arg) Municipalidad de RawsonRow 71 - Cell 2
73Oscar Gomez (Arg) A.C.A Virgen de FatimaRow 72 - Cell 2
74Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 73 - Cell 2
75Cesar Garate (Per) Peru0:01:58
76Jose Reyes (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito0:02:06
77Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 76 - Cell 2
78Maximiliano Navarrete (Arg) ArgentinaRow 77 - Cell 2
79Weimar Roldan (Col) MedellinRow 78 - Cell 2
80Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo Vinia-Fantini-Faiz0:02:39
81Felix Nodarse (Cub) CubaRow 80 - Cell 2
82Ignacio Espinoza (Chi) Start Cycling Team0:02:47
83Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Neri-Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM0:03:04
84Nicola Toffali (Ita) Sporting TaviraRow 83 - Cell 2
85Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 84 - Cell 2
86Magno Do Prado (Bra) BrasilRow 85 - Cell 2
87Luiz Morosini (Bra) BrasilRow 86 - Cell 2
88Imerio Cima (Ita) Nippo Vinia-Fantini-FaizRow 87 - Cell 2
89Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 88 - Cell 2
90Antonio Cabrera (Chi) ChileRow 89 - Cell 2
91Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giacattoli-SidermacRow 90 - Cell 2
92Felipe Peñaloza (Chi) Chile0:03:31
93Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
94Edison Bravo (Chi) ChileRow 93 - Cell 2
95Juan Melivillo (Arg) Municipalidad de PocitoRow 94 - Cell 2
96Efren Santos (Mex) MexicoRow 95 - Cell 2
97Wilson Pena (Col) Beltramitsa Hoppla PF0:03:48
98Jairo Rios (Arg) Argentina0:04:28
99Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 98 - Cell 2
100Stan Dewulf (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 99 - Cell 2
101Rene Corella (Mex) Start Cycling TeamRow 100 - Cell 2
102Riccardo Minali (Ita) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 101 - Cell 2
103Petr Vakoc (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 102 - Cell 2
104Freddy Gonzales (Bol) Start Cycling TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
105Francisco Monte (Arg) Asociacon Civil MardanRow 104 - Cell 2
106Luciano Montivero (Arg) A.C.A Virgen de Fatima0:04:37
107Anderson Maldonado (Uru) UruguayRow 106 - Cell 2
108Tom Bohli (Sui) UAE Team Emirates0:05:11
109Erik Baska (Svk) Bora-HansgroheRow 108 - Cell 2
110Rasmus Tiller (Nor) Dimension DataRow 109 - Cell 2
111Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 110 - Cell 2
112Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension DataRow 111 - Cell 2
113Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 112 - Cell 2
114Gerardo Tivani (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito0:05:33
115Higiño Lucero (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson0:05:49
116Diego Rodriguez (Uru) Uruguay0:05:57
117Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Neri-Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTMRow 116 - Cell 2
118Sergio J. Aguirre (Arg) Municipalidad de RawsonRow 117 - Cell 2
119Alain Quispe (Per) PeruRow 118 - Cell 2
120Hector Lucero (Arg) Municipalidad de PocitoRow 119 - Cell 2
121Adrian Richeze (Arg) A.C.A Virgen de FatimaRow 120 - Cell 2
122Dario Diaz (Arg) Asociacon Civil MardanRow 121 - Cell 2
123Jose Martinez (Arg) ArgentinaRow 122 - Cell 2
124Ignacio Prado (Mex) MexicoRow 123 - Cell 2
125Yans Carlos Arias (Cub) CubaRow 124 - Cell 2
126Pedro Portuondo (Cub) CubaRow 125 - Cell 2
127Alejandro Parra (Cub) CubaRow 126 - Cell 2
128Leandro Velardez (Arg) A.C.A Virgen de FatimaRow 127 - Cell 2
129Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:07:08
130Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo Vinia-Fantini-FaizRow 129 - Cell 2
131Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 130 - Cell 2
132Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Neri-Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM0:07:53
133Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe0:08:37
134Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension DataRow 133 - Cell 2
135Robert Mendez (Uru) UruguayRow 134 - Cell 2
136Diego Ferryra (Chi) ChileRow 135 - Cell 2
137Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 136 - Cell 2
138Simone Velasco (Ita) Neri-Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTMRow 137 - Cell 2
139Andre Gohr (Bra) BrasilRow 138 - Cell 2
140Luca Pacioni (Ita) Neri-Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM0:10:32
141Tommaso Bramati (Ita) Biesse CarreraRow 140 - Cell 2
142Giovanni Pedretti (Ita) Biesse CarreraRow 141 - Cell 2
143Nahuel Soares (Uru) UruguayRow 142 - Cell 2
144Sergio Pardilla (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 143 - Cell 2
145Guillermo Brunetta (Arg) Asociacon Civil MardanRow 144 - Cell 2
146Alberto Amici (Ita) Biesse Carrera0:10:59
147Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giacattoli-Sidermec0:13:49
148Agustin Fraysse (Arg) Argentina0:14:29
149Facundo Cattapan (Arg) Municipalidad de RawsonRow 148 - Cell 2
150Emiliano Contreras (Arg)Asociacon Civil MardanRow 149 - Cell 2
151José Mendes (Por) Sporting TaviraRow 150 - Cell 2
152Bernardo Leon (Bol) Start Cycling TeamRow 151 - Cell 2
153Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Sporting TaviraRow 152 - Cell 2
154Sebastian Cianci (Arg) Argentina0:18:17
155Raul Colombo (Ita) Biesse CarreraRow 154 - Cell 2
156Alessandro Ferreira (Bra) BrasilRow 155 - Cell 2
157Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Chile0:18:47
158Eduardo Villanueva (Arg) Start Cycling TeamRow 157 - Cell 2
159Diego Jamen (Uru) UruguayRow 158 - Cell 2
160Emilio Perez (Cub) CubaRow 159 - Cell 2
161Victor Arroyo (Arg) Argentina0:19:23
DNFJelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 161 - Cell 2
DNFMichel Piccot (Ita) Biesse CarreraRow 162 - Cell 2
DNFWolfgang Hipolito (Bra) BrasilRow 163 - Cell 2
DNFLeandro Marcos (Cub) CubaRow 164 - Cell 2
DNFAntonio Fagundez (Uru) UruguayRow 165 - Cell 2
DNSPedro Gordillo (Arg) Municipalidad de RawsonRow 166 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Kms 4.7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Fernando Gaviria (Col) UAE Team Emirates3pts
2Maximiliano Navarrete (Arg) Argentina2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alonso Gamero (Per) Peru1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Kms 33
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy3pts
2Andre Gohr (Bra) Brasil2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Edison Bravo (Chi) Chile1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 1 - Kms 45.3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Miguel Alvarez (Mex) Mexico3pts
2Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Andre Gohr (Bra) Brasil1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 2 - Kms 73.4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Miguel Alvarez (Mex) Mexico3pts
2Andre Gohr (Bra) Brasil2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 3 - Kms 101.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Miguel Alvarez (Mex) Mexico3pts
2Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Daniel Zamora (Arg) A.C.A Virgen de Fatima1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 4 - Kms 129.6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep3pts
2Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1UAE Team Emirates9:34:39
2Movistar TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3A.C.A.Virgen De FatimaRow 2 - Cell 2
4Bora-HansgroheRow 3 - Cell 2
5Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 4 - Cell 2
6Municipalidad De PocitoRow 5 - Cell 2
7Medellin0:00:18
8Nippo-Vini Fantini-FaizaneRow 7 - Cell 2
9Team Dimension Data0:00:55
10Sporting-Tavira0:01:22
11Caja Rural-Seguros RgaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Beltramitsa Hoppla P.F.0:01:24
13Israel Cycling Academy0:01:40
14Lotto Soudal0:01:49
15Peru0:02:03
16Deceuninck-Quick Step0:02:06
17Asociacion Civil Mardan0:02:10
18Mexico0:02:24
19Municipalidad De Rawson0:02:53
20Argentina0:06:34
21Brasil0:07:29
22Chile0:08:14
23Start Cycling Team0:08:54
24Neri-Sottoli-Selle Ita-Ktm0:10:05
25Cuba0:14:33
26Uruguay0:19:11
27Biesse Carrera0:21:59
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fernando Gaviria (Col) UAE Team Emirates7:01:32
2Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:00:03
3Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:00:07
4Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:09
5Alonso Gamero (Per) Peru0:00:12
6Ricardo Escuela (Arg) A.C.A Virgen de Fatima0:00:13
7German Tivani (Arg) A.C.A Virgen de FatimaRow 6 - Cell 2
8Aleksandr Grigorev (Rus) Sporting TaviraRow 7 - Cell 2
9Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 8 - Cell 2
10Laureano Rosas (Arg) Asociacon Civil MardanRow 9 - Cell 2
11Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 12 - Cell 2
14Oscar Sevilla (Esp) MedellinRow 13 - Cell 2
15Gino Mader (Sui) Dimension DataRow 14 - Cell 2
16Ruben Ramos (Arg) ArgentinaRow 15 - Cell 2
17Ruben) Rojas (Arg) Municipalidad de PocitoRow 16 - Cell 2
18Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Carlos Barbero (Esp) Movistar TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 19 - Cell 2
21Felix Grobschartner (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 20 - Cell 2
22Sebastian Castaño (Col) Beltramitsa Hoppla PFRow 21 - Cell 2
23Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 22 - Cell 2
24Enzo Moyano (Arg) Municipalidad de PocitoRow 23 - Cell 2
25Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giacattoli-SidermecRow 24 - Cell 2
26Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Nippo Vinia-Fantini-FaizRow 25 - Cell 2
27Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 26 - Cell 2
28Miguel Florez (Col) Androni Giacattoli-SidermecRow 27 - Cell 2
29Daniel Diaz (Arg) Municipalidad de PocitoRow 28 - Cell 2
30Daniel Zamora (Arg) A.C.A Virgen de FatimaRow 29 - Cell 2
31Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giacattoli-SidermecRow 30 - Cell 2
32Cesar Paredes (Col) MedellinRow 31 - Cell 2
33Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Cristian Rodriguez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 33 - Cell 2
35Danilo Wyss (Sui) Dimension DataRow 34 - Cell 2
36Ruben Acosta (Col) Nippo Vinia-Fantini-FaizRow 35 - Cell 2
37Mauricio Graziani (Arg) Municipalidad de RawsonRow 36 - Cell 2
38Tiago Machado (Por) Sporting Tavira0:00:29
39Alejandro Osorio (Col) Nippo Vinia-Fantini-Faiz0:00:30
40Julen Amezqueta (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:31
41Conor Dunne (Irl) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 40 - Cell 2
42Cristhian Montoya (Col) MedellinRow 41 - Cell 2
43Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 42 - Cell 2
44Eduardo Corte (Mex) Mexico0:00:51
45Tommaso Fiaschi (Ita) Beltramitsa Hoppla PF0:00:55
46Ottavio Dotti (Ita) Beltramitsa Hoppla PFRow 45 - Cell 2
47Luis Villalobos (Mex) MexicoRow 46 - Cell 2
48Matteo Montaguti (Ita) Androni Giacattoli-SidermecRow 47 - Cell 2
49Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-HansgroheRow 48 - Cell 2
50André Gonzáles (Per) PeruRow 49 - Cell 2
51Fabio Duarte (Col) MedellinRow 50 - Cell 2
52Robigzon Oyola (Col) Medellin0:01:02
53Leandro Messineo (Arg) Asociacon Civil MardanRow 52 - Cell 2
54Filippo Conca (Ita) Biesse Carrera0:01:08
55Julien Vermote (Bel) Dimension DataRow 54 - Cell 2
56Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel Cycling Academy0:01:17
57Nelson Soto (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 56 - Cell 2
58Orlando Garibay (Mex) MexicoRow 57 - Cell 2
59Alejandro Marque (Esp) Sporting TaviraRow 58 - Cell 2
60Dayer Quintana (Col) Neri-Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTMRow 59 - Cell 2
61Jon Irisarri (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 60 - Cell 2
62Gabriel Juarez (Arg) Municipalidad de RawsonRow 61 - Cell 2
63Renato Tapia (Per) Peru0:01:34
64Leonardo Rodriguez (Arg) Asociacon Civil MardanRow 63 - Cell 2
65Lauro Cesar Mouro (Bra) BrasilRow 64 - Cell 2
66Royner Navarro (Per) PeruRow 65 - Cell 2
67Miguel Alvarez (Mex) Mexico0:01:42
68Oscar Bazan (Arg) Start Cycling Team0:01:52
69Ricardo Paredes (Chi) ChileRow 68 - Cell 2
70Kevin Castro (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson0:02:02
71Matus Stocek (Svk) Beltramitsa Hoppla PFRow 70 - Cell 2
72Oscar Gomez (Arg) A.C.A Virgen de FatimaRow 71 - Cell 2
73Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 72 - Cell 2
74Cesar Garate (Per) Peru0:02:11
75Maximiliano Navarrete (Arg) Argentina0:02:14
76Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:02:19
77Weimar Roldan (Col) MedellinRow 76 - Cell 2
78Jose Reyes (Arg) Municipalidad de PocitoRow 77 - Cell 2
79Matteo Furlan (Ita) Beltramitsa Hoppla PF0:02:23
80Felix Nodarse (Cub) Cuba0:02:52
81Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo Vinia-Fantini-FaizRow 80 - Cell 2
82Ignacio Espinoza (Chi) Start Cycling Team0:03:00
83Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:03:17
84Imerio Cima (Ita) Nippo Vinia-Fantini-FaizRow 83 - Cell 2
85Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Neri-Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTMRow 84 - Cell 2
86Nicola Toffali (Ita) Sporting TaviraRow 85 - Cell 2
87Magno Do Prado (Bra) BrasilRow 86 - Cell 2
88Luiz Morosini (Bra) BrasilRow 87 - Cell 2
89Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giacattoli-SidermacRow 88 - Cell 2
90Antonio Cabrera (Chi) ChileRow 89 - Cell 2
91Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 90 - Cell 2
92Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team0:03:44
93Efren Santos (Mex) MexicoRow 92 - Cell 2
94Juan Melivillo (Arg) Municipalidad de PocitoRow 93 - Cell 2
95Felipe Peñaloza (Chi) ChileRow 94 - Cell 2
96Wilson Pena (Col) Beltramitsa Hoppla PF0:04:01
97Riccardo Minali (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy0:04:41
98Rene Corella (Mex) Start Cycling TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Jairo Rios (Arg) ArgentinaRow 98 - Cell 2
100Francisco Monte (Arg) Asociacon Civil MardanRow 99 - Cell 2
101Stan Dewulf (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 100 - Cell 2
102Petr Vakoc (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 101 - Cell 2
103Freddy Gonzales (Bol) Start Cycling TeamRow 102 - Cell 2
104Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 103 - Cell 2
105Anderson Maldonado (Uru) Uruguay0:04:50
106Luciano Montivero (Arg) A.C.A Virgen de FatimaRow 105 - Cell 2
107Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy0:05:21
108Erik Baska (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:05:24
109Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension DataRow 108 - Cell 2
110Tom Bohli (Sui) UAE Team EmiratesRow 109 - Cell 2
111Rasmus Tiller (Nor) Dimension DataRow 110 - Cell 2
112Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 111 - Cell 2
113Gerardo Tivani (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito0:05:43
114Higiño Lucero (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson0:06:02
115Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Neri-Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM0:06:10
116Alain Quispe (Per) PeruRow 115 - Cell 2
117Yans Carlos Arias (Cub) CubaRow 116 - Cell 2
118Dario Diaz (Arg) Asociacon Civil MardanRow 117 - Cell 2
119Diego Rodriguez (Uru) UruguayRow 118 - Cell 2
120Pedro Portuondo (Cub) CubaRow 119 - Cell 2
121Hector Lucero (Arg) Municipalidad de PocitoRow 120 - Cell 2
122Alejandro Parra (Cub) CubaRow 121 - Cell 2
123Ignacio Prado (Mex) MexicoRow 122 - Cell 2
124Adrian Richeze (Arg) A.C.A Virgen de FatimaRow 123 - Cell 2
125Leandro Velardez (Arg) A.C.A Virgen de Fatima0:06:31
126Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:07:15
127Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:07:21
128Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo Vinia-Fantini-FaizRow 127 - Cell 2
129Sergio J. Aguirre (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson0:07:34
130Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Neri-Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM0:08:06
131Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe0:08:46
132Andre Gohr (Bra) Brasil0:08:48
133Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data0:08:50
134Simone Velasco (Ita) Neri-Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTMRow 133 - Cell 2
135Robert Mendez (Uru) UruguayRow 134 - Cell 2
136Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 135 - Cell 2
137Diego Ferryra (Chi) ChileRow 136 - Cell 2
138Luca Pacioni (Ita) Neri-Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM0:10:45
139Tommaso Bramati (Ita) Biesse CarreraRow 138 - Cell 2
140Sergio Pardilla (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 139 - Cell 2
141Nahuel Soares (Uru) UruguayRow 140 - Cell 2
142Guillermo Brunetta (Arg) Asociacon Civil MardanRow 141 - Cell 2
143Giovanni Pedretti (Ita) Biesse CarreraRow 142 - Cell 2
144Jose Martinez (Arg) Argentina0:10:47
145Alberto Amici (Ita) Biesse Carrera0:11:12
146Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giacattoli-Sidermec0:14:02
147Emiliano Contreras (Arg)Asociacon Civil Mardan0:14:41
148Agustin Fraysse (Arg) Argentina0:14:42
149José Mendes (Por) Sporting TaviraRow 148 - Cell 2
150Facundo Cattapan (Arg) Municipalidad de RawsonRow 149 - Cell 2
151Bernardo Leon (Bol) Start Cycling TeamRow 150 - Cell 2
152Raul Colombo (Ita) Biesse Carrera0:18:30
153Sebastian Cianci (Arg) ArgentinaRow 152 - Cell 2
154Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Chile0:19:00
155Eduardo Villanueva (Arg) Start Cycling TeamRow 154 - Cell 2
156Diego Jamen (Uru) UruguayRow 155 - Cell 2
157Victor Arroyo (Arg) Argentina0:19:34
158Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Sporting Tavira0:21:37
159Alessandro Ferreira (Bra) Brasil0:22:52
160Edison Bravo (Chi) Chile0:33:47
161Emilio Perez (Cub) Cuba0:43:00
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Miguel Alvarez (Mex) Mexico9pts
2Daniel Zamora (Arg) A.C.A Virgen de Fatima7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Andre Gohr (Bra) BrasilRow 4 - Cell 2 Row 4 - Cell 3
6Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal2pts
7Hector Lucero (Arg) Municipalidad de PocitoRow 6 - Cell 2 Row 6 - Cell 3
8Emiliano Contreras (Arg)Asociacon Civil MardanRow 7 - Cell 2 Row 7 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Maximiliano Navarrete (Arg) Argentina5pts
2Fernando Gaviria (Col) UAE Team Emirates3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 2 - Cell 2 Row 2 - Cell 3
4Gerardo Tivani (Arg) Municipalidad de PocitoRow 3 - Cell 2 Row 3 - Cell 3
5Tiago Machado (Por) Sporting Tavira2pts
6Andre Gohr (Bra) BrasilRow 5 - Cell 2 Row 5 - Cell 3
7Victor Arroyo (Arg) ArgentinaRow 6 - Cell 2 Row 6 - Cell 3
8Alonso Gamero (Per) Peru1Row 7 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Best Young Rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep7:01:45
2Gino Mader (Sui) Dimension DataRow 1 - Cell 2
3Sebastian Castaño (Col) Beltramitsa Hoppla PFRow 2 - Cell 2
4Alejandro Osorio (Col) Nippo Vinia-Fantini-Faiz0:00:17
5Tommaso Fiaschi (Ita) Beltramitsa Hoppla PF0:00:42
6Ottavio Dotti (Ita) Beltramitsa Hoppla PFRow 5 - Cell 2
7Luis Villalobos (Mex) MexicoRow 6 - Cell 2
8André Gonzáles (Per) PeruRow 7 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1UAE Team Emirates21:05:15
2Bora-HansgroheRow 1 - Cell 2
3Movistar TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4A.C.A.Virgen De FatimaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 4 - Cell 2
6Municipalidad De PocitoRow 5 - Cell 2
7Medellin0:00:18
8Nippo-Vini Fantini-FaizaneRow 7 - Cell 2
9Team Dimension Data0:00:55
10Caja Rural-Seguros Rga0:01:22
11Sporting-TaviraRow 10 - Cell 2
12Beltramitsa Hoppla P.F.0:01:24
13Israel Cycling Academy0:01:40
14Lotto Soudal0:01:49
15Peru0:02:03
16Deceuninck-Quick Step0:02:06
17Asociacion Civil Mardan0:02:10
18Mexico0:02:24
19Municipalidad De Rawson0:02:53
20Argentina0:06:34
21Brasil0:07:29
22Chile0:08:14
23Start Cycling Team0:08:54
24Neri-Sottoli-Selle Ita-Ktm0:10:05
25Cuba0:14:33
26Uruguay0:19:11
27Biesse Carrera0:21:59

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1