Skip to main content

Navarrete takes out time trial in Copacobana

Full Results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Ecuador National Team0:58:01
2Juan Cotumba (Bol) Pio Rico0:00:56
3Victor Niño (Col) EBSA Colombia0:00:58
4Gilver Zurita (Bol) Club Atletico Nacional Potosi0:01:09
5Roman Maky (Ven) Prodem - Loteria Del Tachira0:01:50
6Alvaro Duarte (Col) EBSA Colombia0:01:53
7Jorge Camilo Castiblanco (Col) EBSA Colombia0:01:58
8Jimmi Briceño (Ven) Prodem - Loteria Del Tachira0:02:19
9Piter Campero (Bol) Club Atletico Nacional Potosi0:02:38
10Cristhian Talero (Col) EBSA Colombia0:03:04
11Yeisson Delgado (Ven) Prodem - Loteria Del Tachira0:03:55
12Ibon Zugasti (Spa) MMR0:04:27
13Alexis Rojas (Col) Pio Rico0:04:41
14Herminio Cortes (Bol) Asociacion Municipal De Ciclismo Viacha0:04:45
15Wilson Cepeda (Col) EBSA Colombia0:04:49
16Basilio Ramos (Bol) Club Atletico Nacional Potosi0:05:06
17Luis Checa (Bol) Z Sport SPLA0:05:41
18Victor Hugo Tarqui (Bol) Pio Rico0:06:08
19Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador National Team0:06:11
20Miguel Niño (Col) EBSA Colombia0:07:08
21Pedro Chambilla (Bol) Z Sport SPLA0:07:56
22Erick Castaño (Ecu) Ecuador National Team0:08:10
23Samuel Alaka (Bol) Club Atletico Nacional Potosi0:08:24
24Ramon Juarez (Mex) Depredadores Chetumal0:08:32
25Fernado Espindola (Bol) Glas Casa Real Campos De Solana0:09:11
26Josep Betalu (Spa) MMR0:09:13
27Ronal Luza (Per) Asociacion Municipal De Ciclismo Viacha0:09:28
28Efrain Domingo Carvajal (Bol) Asociacion Municipal De Ciclismo Viacha0:10:22
29Enrique Abasto (Bol) Z Sport SPLA0:10:24
30Richard Mario Acarapi (Bol) Asociacion Municipal De Ciclismo Viacha0:11:06
31Hernan Miranda (Arg) Glas Casa Real Campos De Solana0:11:14
32Ruben Ibañez (Bol) Santa Cruz0:11:21
33Edsson Huanca (Bol) Asociacion Municipal De Ciclismo Viacha0:11:45
34Rodrigo Rodriguez (Bol) Z Sport SPLA0:12:05
35Daniel Carvajal (Bol) Asociacion Municipal De Ciclismo Viacha
36Heriberto Acosta (Bol) Club Atletico Nacional Potosi0:12:11
37Horacio Gallardo (Bol) Glas Casa Real Campos De Solana0:12:17
38Edgar Nohales (Spa) MMR0:12:33
39Juan Miguel Perez (Spa) KTM Murcia0:13:05
40Wilber Juchani (Bol) Pio Rico0:13:15
41Donizetti Aburto (Mex) Depredadores Chetumal0:14:05
42Luis Diaz (Ven) Prodem - Loteria Del Tachira0:14:11
43Javier Rodriguez (Mex) MMR0:14:38
44Deybi Reque (Bol) Z Sport SPLA0:14:43
45Fernando Barroso (Arg) ACME Cycling Team0:15:29
46Carlos Manuel Hernandez (Mex) Depredadores Chetumal0:17:02
47Simon James Thomas (Spa) KTM Murcia0:17:04
48Alvaro Davalos (Bol) Glas Casa Real Campos De Solana0:18:45
49Lenin Zubieta (Bol) Pio Rico0:18:52
50Yamil Cruz (Bol) Glas Casa Real Campos De Solana0:18:58
51Yamil Montaño (Bol) Pio Rico0:19:03
52Jose Juan Escarcega (Mex) Depredadores Chetumal0:20:14
53Oscar Ortega (Bol) Glas Casa Real Campos De Solana0:21:58
54Juan Carlos Ruiz (Ven) Prodem - Loteria Del Tachira0:22:18
55Jhonathan Salinas (Ven) Prodem - Loteria Del Tachira0:24:18
56Jose Antonio Leon (Spa) MMR0:33:09
DNSJose Bone (Ecu) Ecuador National Team

General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Juan Cotumba (Bol) Pio Rico30:04:13
2Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Ecuador National Team0:04:45
3Roman Maky (Ven) Prodem - Loteria Del Tachira0:04:51
4Victor Niño (Col) EBSA Colombia0:04:58
5Jimmi Briceño (Ven) Prodem - Loteria Del Tachira0:06:26
6Alvaro Duarte (Col) EBSA Colombia0:06:57
7Yeisson Delgado (Ven) Prodem - Loteria Del Tachira0:10:02
8Jorge Camilo Castiblanco (Col) EBSA Colombia0:10:33
9Piter Campero (Bol) Club Atletico Nacional Potosi0:18:33
10Ibon Zugasti (Spa) MMR0:19:38
11Alexis Rojas (Col) Pio Rico0:21:50
12Victor Hugo Tarqui (Bol) Pio Rico0:22:23
13Gilver Zurita (Bol) Club Atletico Nacional Potosi0:23:58
14Samuel Alaka (Bol) Club Atletico Nacional Potosi0:25:11
15Cristhian Talero (Col) EBSA Colombia0:25:18
16Luis Checa (Bol) Z Sport SPLA0:26:02
17Miguel Niño (Col) EBSA Colombia0:28:34
18Erick Castaño (Ecu) Ecuador National Team0:29:56
19Horacio Gallardo (Bol) Glas Casa Real Campos De Solana0:33:27
20Basilio Ramos (Bol) Club Atletico Nacional Potosi0:35:29
21Herminio Cortes (Bol) Asociacion Municipal De Ciclismo Viacha0:42:30
22Ramon Juarez (Mex) Depredadores Chetumal0:46:53
23Ronal Luza (Per) Asociacion Municipal De Ciclismo Viacha0:50:48
24Wilson Cepeda (Col) EBSA Colombia0:53:48
25Pedro Chambilla (Bol) Z Sport SPLA0:59:29
26Luis Diaz (Ven) Prodem - Loteria Del Tachira1:01:14
27Rodrigo Rodriguez (Bol) Z Sport SPLA1:02:56
28Fernado Espindola (Bol) Glas Casa Real Campos De Solana1:13:07
29Efrain Domingo Carvajal (Bol) Asociacion Municipal De Ciclismo Viacha1:17:04
30Richard Mario Acarapi (Bol) Asociacion Municipal De Ciclismo Viacha1:17:20
31Heriberto Acosta (Bol) Club Atletico Nacional Potosi1:25:48
32Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador National Team1:26:08
33Lenin Zubieta (Bol) Pio Rico1:33:51
34Simon James Thomas (Spa) KTM Murcia1:35:50
35Yamil Montaño (Bol) Pio Rico1:43:25
36Ruben Ibañez (Bol) Santa Cruz1:44:45
37Josep Betalu (Spa) MMR1:45:35
38Alvaro Davalos (Bol) Glas Casa Real Campos De Solana1:46:01
39Jose Juan Escarcega (Mex) Depredadores Chetumal1:47:05
40Enrique Abasto (Bol) Z Sport SPLA1:47:33
41Wilber Juchani (Bol) Pio Rico1:51:08
42Juan Carlos Ruiz (Ven) Prodem - Loteria Del Tachira1:57:04
43Javier Rodriguez (Mex) MMR1:58:30
44Edgar Nohales (Spa) MMR1:58:40
45Jhonathan Salinas (Ven) Prodem - Loteria Del Tachira2:03:03
46Yamil Cruz (Bol) Glas Casa Real Campos De Solana2:08:10
47Daniel Carvajal (Bol) Asociacion Municipal De Ciclismo Viacha2:14:52
48Hernan Miranda (Arg) Glas Casa Real Campos De Solana2:22:28
49Oscar Ortega (Bol) Glas Casa Real Campos De Solana2:24:56
50Fernando Barroso (Arg) ACME Cycling Team2:27:20
51Carlos Manuel Hernandez (Mex) Depredadores Chetumal2:29:55
52Jose Antonio Leon (Spa) MMR2:30:56
53Donizetti Aburto (Mex) Depredadores Chetumal2:43:05
54Juan Miguel Perez (Spa) KTM Murcia2:46:52
55Deybi Reque (Bol) Z Sport SPLA3:09:45
56Edsson Huanca (Bol) Asociacion Municipal De Ciclismo Viacha3:28:27

Latest on Cyclingnews