Skip to main content

Cotumba claims the stage with daring solo move

Full Results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Juan Cotumba (Bol) Pio Rico3:14:29
2Alvaro Duarte (Col) EBSA Colombia0:04:04
3Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Ecuador National Team
4Piter Campero (Bol) Club Atletico Nacional Potosi
5Victor Hugo Tarqui (Bol) Pio Rico
6Roman Maky (Ven) Prodem - Loteria Del Tachira
7Victor Niño (Col) EBSA Colombia
8Jimmi Briceño (Ven) Prodem - Loteria Del Tachira
9Luis Checa (Bol) Z Sport SPLA
10Wilson Cepeda (Col) EBSA Colombia
11Yeisson Delgado (Ven) Prodem - Loteria Del Tachira
12Jorge Camilo Castiblanco (Col) EBSA Colombia0:04:53
13Herminio Cortes (Bol) Asociacion Municipal De Ciclismo Viacha0:11:42
14Horacio Gallardo (Bol) Glas Casa Real Campos De Solana
15Basilio Ramos (Bol) Club Atletico Nacional Potosi0:12:45
16Samuel Alaka (Bol) Club Atletico Nacional Potosi
17Ibon Zugasti (Spa) MMR
18Alexis Rojas (Col) Pio Rico
19Cristhian Talero (Col) EBSA Colombia
20Lenin Zubieta (Bol) Pio Rico0:13:46
21Erick Castaño (Ecu) Ecuador National Team
22Ronal Luza (Per) Asociacion Municipal De Ciclismo Viacha0:14:01
23Wilber Juchani (Bol) Pio Rico0:14:58
24Luis Diaz (Ven) Prodem - Loteria Del Tachira0:15:35
25Heriberto Acosta (Bol) Club Atletico Nacional Potosi0:16:08
26Jose Carlos Valdez (Mex) Depredadores Chetumal
27Rodrigo Rodriguez (Bol) Z Sport SPLA
28Miguel Niño (Col) EBSA Colombia
29Juan Carlos Ruiz (Ven) Prodem - Loteria Del Tachira
30Jhonny Flores (Bol) Club Atletico Nacional Potosi
31Pedro Chambilla (Bol) Z Sport SPLA
32Gilver Zurita (Bol) Club Atletico Nacional Potosi0:17:39
33Efrain Domingo Carvajal (Bol) Asociacion Municipal De Ciclismo Viacha0:18:29
34Jhonathan Salinas (Ven) Prodem - Loteria Del Tachira0:18:37
35Ruben Ibañez (Bol) Santa Cruz0:20:35
36Richard Mario Acarapi (Bol) Asociacion Municipal De Ciclismo Viacha
37Fernado Espindola (Bol) Glas Casa Real Campos De Solana0:23:01
38Yamil Montaño (Bol) Pio Rico
39Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador National Team
40Ramon Juarez (Mex) Depredadores Chetumal0:27:20
41Jose Juan Escarcega (Mex) Depredadores Chetumal
42Daniel Carvajal (Bol) Asociacion Municipal De Ciclismo Viacha
43Enrique Abasto (Bol) Z Sport SPLA
44Simon James Thomas (Spa) KTM Murcia0:28:55
45Alvaro Davalos (Bol) Glas Casa Real Campos De Solana0:32:05
46Yamil Cruz (Bol) Glas Casa Real Campos De Solana
47Edgar Nohales (Spa) MMR0:38:15
48Giezi Arancibia (Bol) Santa Cruz0:41:42
49Wilfredo Urey (Bol) Z Sport SPLA
50Josep Betalu (Spa) MMR
51Edsson Huanca (Bol) Asociacion Municipal De Ciclismo Viacha0:42:17
52Oscar Ortega (Bol) Glas Casa Real Campos De Solana0:44:24
53Carlos Quispe (Ecu) Ecuador National Team
54Javier Rodriguez (Mex) MMR
55Jose Antonio Leon (Spa) MMR
56Deybi Reque (Bol) Z Sport SPLA0:51:11
57Fernando Barroso (Arg) ACME Cycling Team
58Jose Bone (Ecu) Ecuador National Team
59Carlos Manuel Hernandez (Mex) Depredadores Chetumal
60Josue Huarachi (Bol) Santa Cruz
61Hernan Miranda (Arg) Glas Casa Real Campos De Solana0:51:21
62Donizetti Aburto (Mex) Depredadores Chetumal0:51:30
63Marco Antonio Sejas (Bol) Santa Cruz0:55:36
64Juan Miguel Perez (Spa) KTM Murcia
65Adal Sanabria (Spa) KTM Murcia

General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Juan Cotumba (Bol) Pio Rico20:50:26
2Jimmi Briceño (Ven) Prodem - Loteria Del Tachira0:01:09
3Roman Maky (Ven) Prodem - Loteria Del Tachira0:02:02
4Yeisson Delgado (Ven) Prodem - Loteria Del Tachira0:04:20
5Alvaro Duarte (Col) EBSA Colombia0:04:27
6Victor Niño (Col) EBSA Colombia0:04:34
7Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Ecuador National Team0:05:16
8Jorge Camilo Castiblanco (Col) EBSA Colombia0:06:16
9Victor Hugo Tarqui (Bol) Pio Rico0:06:58
10Horacio Gallardo (Bol) Glas Casa Real Campos De Solana0:08:21
11Wilson Cepeda (Col) EBSA Colombia0:09:04
12Piter Campero (Bol) Club Atletico Nacional Potosi0:11:11
13Ibon Zugasti (Spa) MMR0:12:53
14Cristhian Talero (Col) EBSA Colombia0:12:57
15Alexis Rojas (Col) Pio Rico0:13:01
16Samuel Alaka (Bol) Club Atletico Nacional Potosi0:13:10
17Erick Castaño (Ecu) Ecuador National Team0:14:02
18Luis Checa (Bol) Z Sport SPLA0:15:46
19Miguel Niño (Col) EBSA Colombia0:15:57
20Gilver Zurita (Bol) Club Atletico Nacional Potosi0:18:51
21Ronal Luza (Per) Asociacion Municipal De Ciclismo Viacha0:19:54
22Jose Carlos Valdez (Mex) Depredadores Chetumal0:22:00
23Luis Diaz (Ven) Prodem - Loteria Del Tachira0:23:46
24Pedro Chambilla (Bol) Z Sport SPLA0:24:17
25Yamil Montaño (Bol) Pio Rico0:24:30
26Basilio Ramos (Bol) Club Atletico Nacional Potosi0:24:45
27Rodrigo Rodriguez (Bol) Z Sport SPLA0:27:53
28Herminio Cortes (Bol) Asociacion Municipal De Ciclismo Viacha0:29:19
29Jose Juan Escarcega (Mex) Depredadores Chetumal0:32:13
30Fernado Espindola (Bol) Glas Casa Real Campos De Solana0:32:45
31Ramon Juarez (Mex) Depredadores Chetumal0:35:31
32Simon James Thomas (Spa) KTM Murcia0:37:06
33Richard Mario Acarapi (Bol) Asociacion Municipal De Ciclismo Viacha0:38:21
34Jhonathan Salinas (Ven) Prodem - Loteria Del Tachira0:38:26
35Juan Carlos Ruiz (Ven) Prodem - Loteria Del Tachira0:38:51
36Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador National Team0:40:08
37Jhonny Flores (Bol) Club Atletico Nacional Potosi0:42:15
38Ruben Ibañez (Bol) Santa Cruz0:42:32
39Edgar Nohales (Spa) MMR0:43:15
40Efrain Domingo Carvajal (Bol) Asociacion Municipal De Ciclismo Viacha0:44:09
41Lenin Zubieta (Bol) Pio Rico0:46:54
42Heriberto Acosta (Bol) Club Atletico Nacional Potosi0:47:22
43Josep Betalu (Spa) MMR0:47:42
44Carlos Quispe (Ecu) Ecuador National Team0:47:51
45Enrique Abasto (Bol) Z Sport SPLA0:49:12
46Javier Rodriguez (Mex) MMR0:50:19
47Wilber Juchani (Bol) Pio Rico0:51:23
48Yamil Cruz (Bol) Glas Casa Real Campos De Solana0:55:03
49Jose Antonio Leon (Spa) MMR0:56:09
50Daniel Carvajal (Bol) Asociacion Municipal De Ciclismo Viacha1:04:13
51Giezi Arancibia (Bol) Santa Cruz1:04:15
52Oscar Ortega (Bol) Glas Casa Real Campos De Solana1:07:01
53Alvaro Davalos (Bol) Glas Casa Real Campos De Solana1:08:58
54Jose Bone (Ecu) Ecuador National Team1:10:24
55Fernando Barroso (Arg) ACME Cycling Team1:10:33
56Carlos Manuel Hernandez (Mex) Depredadores Chetumal1:11:35
57Adal Sanabria (Spa) KTM Murcia1:17:32
58Hernan Miranda (Arg) Glas Casa Real Campos De Solana1:19:08
59Wilfredo Urey (Bol) Z Sport SPLA1:21:36
60Deybi Reque (Bol) Z Sport SPLA1:26:26
61Donizetti Aburto (Mex) Depredadores Chetumal1:27:42
62Marco Antonio Sejas (Bol) Santa Cruz1:28:30
63Juan Miguel Perez (Spa) KTM Murcia1:32:29
64Josue Huarachi (Bol) Santa Cruz1:36:01
65Edsson Huanca (Bol) Asociacion Municipal De Ciclismo Viacha1:45:12

Latest on Cyclingnews