Skip to main content

Howard Grotts wins US short track title

Howard Grotts (USA)

Howard Grotts (USA) (Image credit: Robert Jones)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized Racing0:33:58
2Keegan Swenson (USA) Cannondale 3Rox0:00:44
3Luke Vrouwenvelder (USA)0:00:51
4Todd Wells (USA) SRAM-Troy Lee Designs Racing0:01:12
5Payson Mcelveen (USA) Team Ridebiker p/b Sho Air0:01:23
6Stephan Davoust (USA)0:01:41
7Brian Matter (USA)0:01:48
8Nicholas Beechan (USA) Southern California Nevad0:01:53
9Grant Ellwood (USA)0:02:07
10Richard Cypress Gorry (USA) KTM Factory Racing0:02:16
11Alex Wild (USA) Trail Head Racing - Specialized0:02:21
12Cole Paton (USA) Giant Co-Factory Off-Road0:02:22
13Kerry Werner (USA)0:02:23
14Samuel Elson (USA) THC0:02:30
15Nicholas Lando (USA) New Jersey Bicycling Association0:02:33
16Troy Wells (USA) Team Clif Bar Cycling0:02:43
17Kyle Trudeau (USA)0:02:45
18Alexander Grant (USA)0:02:49
19Jerry Dufour (USA)0:03:00
20Henry Nadell (USA)0:03:43
21Christopher Blevins (USA) Axeon Hagens Bermans0:05:26
22Carl Decker (USA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team
23Daniel Johnson (USA)
24Garrett Gerchar (USA)
25Carson Lange (USA) Competitive Cyclist MTB
26Clayton Otto (USA) Giant Co-Factory Off-Road
27Alex Meucci (USA)
28Carson Beckett (USA)
29Cal Skilsky (USA)
30Alec Pasqualina (USA) Giant Co-Factory Off-Road
31Liam Earl (USA)
32Nathan Barton (USA) Northern California/Nevad
33Steffen Andersen (USA)
34Weston Rasmussen (USA) Arizona Bicycle Racing Association
36Jacob Fetty (USA)
37Anders Johnson (USA) Whole Athlete p/b DNA
38Rylan Schadegg (USA) Utah Cycling Association
39Matthew Behrens (USA) Competitive Cyclist MTB
40Lucas Rowton (USA) Montrose Bike Shop
41Thomas Herman (USA) Groove Subaru Excel Sport
42Zach Calton (USA) Competitive Cyclist MTB
43Travis Woodruff (USA) Stan's Pivot Pro Team
44Christopher Hamlin (USA)
45Jason Blodgett (USA) KTM Factory Racing
46Ernie Watenpaugh (USA) Jack Daniels
47Jorge Munoz Jr (USA)
48Scotty Albaugh (USA)
49David Duncan (USA)
50Cody Schwartz (USA)
51Canyon Emmott (USA) 787 Racing
52Jacob Sacket (USA) Competitive Cyclist MTB
53Andrew Bailey (USA)
54Stephen Ettinger (USA)
55Benjamin Senkerik (USA)
56Simon Lynn (USA) Air Force Academy Falcons
57Jeffrey Minotto (USA)
58Dustin Greer (USA) Tennessee Bicycle Racing
59Zackary Ghalayini (USA)
60Noah Flaxman (USA)
61Jared Zollars (USA)
DNSNoah Tautfest (USA)

Elite Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Erin Huck (USA) Bicycle Racing Association0:35:45
2Lea Davison (USA)0:00:21
3Rose Grant (USA) Montana Bicycle Racing Association0:01:07
4Haley Batten (USA)0:01:09
5Kate Courtney (USA)0:01:29
6Alexis Skarda (USA) Bicycle Racing Association0:02:37
7Evelyn Dong (USA) Bicycle Racing Association0:02:55
8Hannah Finchamp (USA)0:03:07
9Kaysee Armstrong (USA) Tennessee Bicycle Racing
10Emily Shields (USA) Hearts Racing Club
11Amy Beisel (USA) Bicycle Racing Association
12Jennifer Malik (USA)
13Jena Greaser (USA)
14Ellen Campbell (USA) Competitive Cyclist MTB
15Rachel Anders (USA) Competitive Cyclist MTB
16Kelsey Urban (USA)
17Sarah Kaufmann (USA) Stans Notubes Womens Elit
18Christina Gokey-Smith (USA) RBM/Matrix Racing
19Nikki Peterson (USA) Southern California Nevad
20Elizabeth Saenz (USA)
21Jordan Dube (USA)
DNSLindsey Bauer (USA) New York State Bicycle Racing Association
DNSKristine Contento-Angell (USA) New Jersey Bicycling Association
DNSFairlee Frey (USA) Southwest Idaho Cycling Association

Latest on Cyclingnews