Skip to main content

Dibben dashes to victory in Homburg

Full Results
1Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Great Britain1:56:32
2Francesco Rosa (Ita) Italy
3Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) France
4Alexandre Darville (USA) United States of America
5Ruslan Giliazov (Rus) Russian Federation
6Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Germany
7Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Netherlands
8Niccolo Pacinotti (Ita) Italy
9Tim Reske (Ger) Germany
10Ludwig Halleröd (Swe) Sweden
11Fridjof Røinås (Nor) Norway
12Felix Drumm (Ger) Germany
13Michal Paluta (Pol) Poland
14Thomas Boudat (Fra) France
15Aydar Gareyshin (Rus) Russian Federation
16Giacomo Peroni (Ita) Italy
17Mads Pedersen (Den) Denmark
18Alexander Wachter (Aut) Austria
19Igor Minchenko (Rus) Russian Federation
20Dennis Paulus (Aut) Austria
21Michael Kukrle (Cze) Czech Republic
22Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Belgium
23Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Poland
24Sergey Luchshenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan
25Dieter Verwilst (Bel) Belgium
26Colin Joyce (USA) United States of America
27Kota Yokoyama (Jpn) Japan
28Brandon Etzl (Can) Canada
29Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Norway
30Tristan Wedler (Ger) Germany
31Matej Razingar (Slo) Slovenia
32Joachim Vanreyten (Bel) Belgium
33Anthony Turgis (Fra) France
34Sven Fritsch (Lux) Luxembourg
35Mattia Viel (Ita) Italy
36Riccardo Donato (Ita) Italy
37Szymon Rekita (Pol) Poland
38Alex Peters (GBr) Great Britain
39Frederik Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden
40Maxime Piveteau (Fra) France
41Tobias Derler (Aut) Austria
42Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Austria
43Atsushi Oka (Jpn) Japan
44Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Germany
45Tyler Williams (USA) United States of America
46Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Austria
47Steffen Christiansen (Den) Denmark
48Erik Baska (Svk) Slovakia
49Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Belgium
50Nico Denz (Ger) Germany
51Matej Mohoric (Slo) Slovenia
52Mathias Van Gompel (Bel) Belgium
53Jose Maria Rodriguez Alcala (Spa) Spain
54Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spa) Spain
55Radovan Dolezel (Cze) Czech Republic
56Vitaliy Marukhin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
57L´Ubos Malovec (Svk) Slovakia
58Dmitriy Rive (Kaz) Kazakhstan
59Artem Nych (Rus) Russian Federation
60Frederik Plesner (Den) Denmark
61Timo (TJ) Eisenhart (USA) United States of America
62Nigel Ellsay (Can) Canada
63Sam Oomen (Ned) Netherlands
64Lex Losch (Lux) Luxembourg
65Umberto Orsini (Ita) Italy
66Peter Mathisen (Den) Denmark
67Christophe Braun (Lux) Luxembourg
68Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Russian Federation
69Oskar Svendsen (Nor) Norway
70Viktor Okishev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
71Gregory Daniel (USA) United States of America
72Suguru Tokuda (Jpn) Japan
73Emil Vinjebo (Den) Denmark
74Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Norway
75Sebastian Baylis (GBr) Great Britain
76Marcus Faglum Karlsson (Swe) Sweden
77Itsuki Hirose (Jpn) Japan
78Jo Biehl (Lux) Luxembourg
79Mário Dasko (Svk) Slovakia
80Blaz Zakelj (Slo) Slovenia
81Niklas Eg (Den) Denmark
82David Per (Slo) Slovenia0:00:11
83Blaz Klemencic (Slo) Slovenia0:01:02
84Oscar Gonzalez Del Campo (Spa) Spain
85Christopher Lawless (GBr) Great Britain0:01:30
86Samuel Lowe (GBr) Great Britain
87Diyas Shagayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
88Lukas Schlemmer (Aut) Austria
89Alexandr Stepanov (Rus) Russian Federation0:02:54
90Benjamin Perry (Can) Canada0:02:58
91Patryk Stosz (Pol) Poland
92Jan Skála (Cze) Czech Republic0:03:41
93Michael Schlegel (Cze) Czech Republic
94Anderslie Håkenrud (Nor) Norway0:03:47
95Ricardo Van Dongen (Ned) Netherlands
96Marc Fournier (Fra) France
97Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Belgium
98Patryk Krzywda (Pol) Poland0:07:37
99Lukas Marcinkowski (Pol) Poland
100Clement Barbeau (Fra) France
101Michel Hübsch (Lux) Luxembourg
102Naoya Uchino (Jpn) Japan
103Shinya Mawatari (Jpn) Japan
104Thomas Larsen (Nor) Norway0:09:57
105Miguel Angel Aguilera Segura (Spa) Spain0:10:00
106David Casillas Oviedo (Spa) Spain
107Per Harring (Swe) Sweden0:16:35
108Nicky Gieskens (Ned) Netherlands
109Tom Schaft (Ned) Netherlands
DNFKirill Mordvintsev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
DNFDan Mangers (Lux) Luxembourg
DNFNoah Williams (USA) United States of America
DNFFilip Bengtsson (Swe) Sweden
DNFJavier Comin Ferrer (Spa) Spain
DNFChristopher Latham (GBr) Great Britain
DNFBlaz Sustar (Slo) Slovenia
DNFMilan Holomek (Svk) Slovakia
DNFMatej Krajizek (Svk) Slovakia
DNFMichael Vakoc (Cze) Czech Republic

Points
1Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Great Britain5pts
2Francesco Rosa (Ita) Italy3
3Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) France2
4Alexandre Darville (USA) United States of America1

Sprint1
1Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) France3pts
2Ruslan Giliazov (Rus) Russian Federation2
3Jan Skála (Cze) Czech Republic1

Mountain 1
1Igor Minchenko (Rus) Russian Federation5pts
2Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Russian Federation3
3Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Netherlands2
4Frederik Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden1

Teams
1Italy5:49:36
2Germany
3Russian
4France
5Poland
6United States of America
7Austria
8Belgium
9Norway
10Great Britain
11Denmark
12Sweden
13Kazakhstan
14Japan
15Slovenia
16Luxembourg
17Slovakia
18Spain0:01:02
19Canada0:02:58
20Czech Republic0:03:41
21Netherlands0:03:47

General classification after stage 3b
1Mads Pedersen (Den) Denmark7:05:28
2Frederik Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden0:00:03
3Timo (TJ) Eisenhart (USA) United States of America0:00:06
4Joachim Vanreyten (Bel) Belgium0:00:07
5Marcus Faglum Karlsson (Swe) Sweden0:00:09
6Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Great Britain0:00:10
7Viktor Okishev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
8Maxime Piveteau (Fra) France0:00:11
9Riccardo Donato (Ita) Italy0:00:16
10Colin Joyce (USA) United States of America0:00:18
11Peter Mathisen (Den) Denmark0:00:19
12Tristan Wedler (Ger) Germany0:00:20
13Nigel Ellsay (Can) Canada0:00:21
14Nico Denz (Ger) Germany0:00:22
15Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Germany
16Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Norway0:00:23
17Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Russian Federation
18Niklas Eg (Den) Denmark
19Ludwig Halleröd (Swe) Sweden0:00:24
20Emil Vinjebo (Den) Denmark0:00:25
21Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spa) Spain
22Gregory Daniel (USA) United States of America0:00:27
23Giacomo Peroni (Ita) Italy0:00:28
24Frederik Plesner (Den) Denmark0:00:30
25Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) France
26Alexander Wachter (Aut) Austria0:00:31
27Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Netherlands0:00:35
28Anthony Turgis (Fra) France
29Matej Mohoric (Slo) Slovenia0:00:37
30Francesco Rosa (Ita) Italy
31Thomas Boudat (Fra) France
32Ruslan Giliazov (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:38
33Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Belgium
34Dieter Verwilst (Bel) Belgium0:00:41
35Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Norway
36Tobias Derler (Aut) Austria
37Szymon Rekita (Pol) Poland
38Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Poland0:00:48
39Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Belgium0:00:50
40Vitaliy Marukhin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
41Mário Dasko (Svk) Slovakia0:00:51
42David Per (Slo) Slovenia
43Michael Kukrle (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:52
44Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Austria0:00:53
45Radovan Dolezel (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:55
46Erik Baska (Svk) Slovakia
47Mathias Van Gompel (Bel) Belgium
48Sam Oomen (Ned) Netherlands0:00:57
49Alexandre Darville (USA) United States of America0:00:58
50Steffen Christiansen (Den) Denmark0:01:01
51Mattia Viel (Ita) Italy0:01:02
52Tim Reske (Ger) Germany0:01:04
53Umberto Orsini (Ita) Italy0:01:05
54Brandon Etzl (Can) Canada0:01:06
55Patryk Stosz (Pol) Poland0:01:07
56Fridjof Røinås (Nor) Norway
57Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Austria0:01:08
58L´Ubos Malovec (Svk) Slovakia0:01:10
59Niccolo Pacinotti (Ita) Italy0:01:11
60Aydar Gareyshin (Rus) Russian Federation0:01:14
61Felix Drumm (Ger) Germany0:01:15
62Michal Paluta (Pol) Poland0:01:16
63Sebastian Baylis (GBr) Great Britain
64Christophe Braun (Lux) Luxembourg0:01:17
65Dennis Paulus (Aut) Austria0:01:21
66Sergey Luchshenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:01:24
67Dmitriy Rive (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:01:31
68Sven Fritsch (Lux) Luxembourg0:01:33
69Oskar Svendsen (Nor) Norway0:01:37
70Suguru Tokuda (Jpn) Japan0:01:40
71Igor Minchenko (Rus) Russian Federation0:01:41
72Alex Peters (GBr) Great Britain0:01:43
73Blaz Zakelj (Slo) Slovenia0:01:44
74Atsushi Oka (Jpn) Japan0:01:45
75Artem Nych (Rus) Russian Federation0:01:49
76Itsuki Hirose (Jpn) Japan0:01:53
77Jo Biehl (Lux) Luxembourg0:02:10
78Samuel Lowe (GBr) Great Britain0:02:29
79Blaz Klemencic (Slo) Slovenia0:02:39
80Tyler Williams (USA) United States of America0:02:53
81Diyas Shagayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:03:02
82Lukas Schlemmer (Aut) Austria0:03:15
83Benjamin Perry (Can) Canada0:04:04
84Kota Yokoyama (Jpn) Japan0:04:33
85Michael Schlegel (Cze) Czech Republic0:04:52
86Oscar Gonzalez Del Campo (Spa) Spain0:06:41
87Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Belgium0:06:59
88Clement Barbeau (Fra) France0:07:58
89Matej Razingar (Slo) Slovenia0:08:09
90Anderslie Håkenrud (Nor) Norway0:08:20
91Michel Hübsch (Lux) Luxembourg0:10:19
92Thomas Larsen (Nor) Norway0:10:32
93Marc Fournier (Fra) France0:10:39
94Jan Skála (Cze) Czech Republic0:10:56
95Ricardo Van Dongen (Ned) Netherlands0:11:33
96David Casillas Oviedo (Spa) Spain0:11:56
97Christopher Lawless (GBr) Great Britain0:11:59
98Alexandr Stepanov (Rus) Russian Federation0:12:27
99Patryk Krzywda (Pol) Poland0:13:22
100Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Germany0:14:32
101Lex Losch (Lux) Luxembourg0:16:09
102Shinya Mawatari (Jpn) Japan0:16:23
103Nicky Gieskens (Ned) Netherlands0:17:52
104Jose Maria Rodriguez Alcala (Spa) Spain0:18:18
105Miguel Angel Aguilera Segura (Spa) Spain0:19:27
106Naoya Uchino (Jpn) Japan0:22:34
107Lukas Marcinkowski (Pol) Poland0:23:13
108Per Harring (Swe) Sweden0:32:43
109Tom Schaft (Ned) Netherlands0:51:52

Sprint classification
1Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) France8pts
2Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Netherlands6
3Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Belgium5
4Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Great Britain5
5Frederik Plesner (Den) Denmark5
6Giacomo Peroni (Ita) Italy5
7Anderslie Håkenrud (Nor) Norway5
8Dennis Paulus (Aut) Austria5
9Jan Skála (Cze) Czech Republic5
10Francesco Rosa (Ita) Italy3
11Joachim Vanreyten (Bel) Belgium3
12Niklas Eg (Den) Denmark3
13Tobias Derler (Aut) Austria3
14Miguel Angel Aguilera Segura (Spa) Spain3
15Tristan Wedler (Ger) Germany2
16Timo (TJ) Eisenhart (USA) United States of America2
17Ruslan Giliazov (Rus) Russian Federation2
18Fridjof Røinås (Nor) Norway1
19Maxime Piveteau (Fra) France1
20Alexandre Darville (USA) United States of America1
21Emil Vinjebo (Den) Denmark1
22Tyler Williams (USA) United States of America1

Mountains classification
1Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Netherlands17pts
2Frederik Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden16
3Igor Minchenko (Rus) Russian Federation6
4Marcus Faglum Karlsson (Swe) Sweden5
5Tyler Williams (USA) United States of America5
6Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Russian Federation5
7Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Austria3
8Timo (TJ) Eisenhart (USA) United States of America3
9Emil Vinjebo (Den) Denmark3
10Dennis Paulus (Aut) Austria3
11Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Belgium2
12Radovan Dolezel (Cze) Czech Republic2
13Anderslie Håkenrud (Nor) Norway2
14Gregory Daniel (USA) United States of America1
15Ludwig Halleröd (Swe) Sweden1
16Colin Joyce (USA) United States of America1
17Giacomo Peroni (Ita) Italy1
18Michael Kukrle (Cze) Czech Republic1

Young riders classification
1Mads Pedersen (Den) Denmark5:08:56
2Tristan Wedler (Ger) Germany0:00:20
3Clement Barbeau (Fra) France0:00:21
4Niklas Eg (Den) Denmark0:00:23
5Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spa) Spain0:00:25
6Alexander Wachter (Aut) Austria0:00:31
7Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Netherlands0:00:35
8David Per (Slo) Slovenia0:00:40
9Dieter Verwilst (Bel) Belgium0:00:41
10Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Norway
11Mathias Van Gompel (Bel) Belgium0:00:55
12Sam Oomen (Ned) Netherlands0:00:57
13Mattia Viel (Ita) Italy0:01:02
14Michael Schlegel (Cze) Czech Republic0:01:11
15Niccolo Pacinotti (Ita) Italy
16Michal Paluta (Pol) Poland0:01:16
17Dmitriy Rive (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:01:31
18Blaz Klemencic (Slo) Slovenia0:01:37
19Igor Minchenko (Rus) Russian Federation0:01:41
20Atsushi Oka (Jpn) Japan0:01:45
21Lukas Schlemmer (Aut) Austria
22Artem Nych (Rus) Russian Federation0:01:49
23Filip Bengtsson (Swe) Sweden0:02:06
24Kota Yokoyama (Jpn) Japan0:04:33
25Patryk Krzywda (Pol) Poland0:05:45
26Christopher Lawless (GBr) Great Britain0:10:29
27Noah Williams (USA) United States of America0:28:54
28Blaz Sustar (Slo) Slovenia0:29:19
29Tom Schaft (Ned) Netherlands0:35:17
30Milan Holomek (Svk) Slovakia0:39:34

Teams classification
1Denmark21:16:56
2Sweden0:00:04
3France0:00:05
4United States of America0:00:19
5Norway0:00:25
6Belgium0:00:28
7Germany0:00:29
8Italy0:01:00
9Austria0:01:12
10Great Britain0:01:13
11Russian0:01:36
12Kazakhstan0:01:41
13Poland0:01:57
14Slovenia0:02:12
15Slovakia0:02:24
16Luxembourg0:03:31
17Japan0:04:21
18Spain0:04:38
19Canada0:04:59
20Netherlands0:05:29
21Czech Republic0:05:54

Latest on Cyclingnews