Skip to main content

Plesner prevails in Erfweiler-Ehlingen

Full Results
1Frederik Plesner (Den) Denmark2:11:29
2Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Netherlands
3Giacomo Peroni (Ita) Italy
4Maxime Piveteau (Fra) France
5Colin Joyce (USA) United States of America
6Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Germany
7Erik Baska (Svk) Slovakia0:00:03
8Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spa) Spain
9Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) France
10Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Norway
11Riccardo Donato (Ita) Italy
12Joachim Vanreyten (Bel) Belgium
13Kota Yokoyama (Jpn) Japan
14Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Belgium
15Dieter Verwilst (Bel) Belgium
16Igor Minchenko (Rus) Russian Federation
17Anthony Turgis (Fra) France
18Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Great Britain
19Patryk Stosz (Pol) Poland
20Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Germany
21Mário Dasko (Svk) Slovakia
22Ludwig Halleröd (Swe) Sweden
23Thomas Larsen (Nor) Norway
24Tristan Wedler (Ger) Germany
25Mads Pedersen (Den) Denmark
26Michal Paluta (Pol) Poland
27Thomas Boudat (Fra) France
28Nigel Ellsay (Can) Canada
29Timo (TJ) Eisenhart (USA) United States of America
30Frederik Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden
31Matej Mohoric (Slo) Slovenia
32Tobias Derler (Aut) Austria
33Brandon Etzl (Can) Canada
34Marcus Faglum Karlsson (Swe) Sweden
35Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Belgium
36Blaz Klemencic (Slo) Slovenia0:00:10
37Clement Barbeau (Fra) France
38Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Austria
39Dennis Paulus (Aut) Austria
40Sergey Luchshenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan
41Mattia Viel (Ita) Italy
42Alexandre Darville (USA) United States of America
43Lukas Schlemmer (Aut) Austria
44Sven Fritsch (Lux) Luxembourg
45Sam Oomen (Ned) Netherlands
46Umberto Orsini (Ita) Italy
47Felix Drumm (Ger) Germany
48Emil Vinjebo (Den) Denmark
49Fridjof Røinås (Nor) Norway
50Diyas Shagayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
51Alex Peters (GBr) Great Britain
52Atsushi Oka (Jpn) Japan
53Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Poland
54David Per (Slo) Slovenia
55Itsuki Hirose (Jpn) Japan
56Christophe Braun (Lux) Luxembourg
57Nico Denz (Ger) Germany
58Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Norway
59Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Russian Federation
60Nicky Gieskens (Ned) Netherlands
61Ruslan Giliazov (Rus) Russian Federation
62Peter Mathisen (Den) Denmark
63Niklas Eg (Den) Denmark
64Steffen Christiansen (Den) Denmark
65Tim Reske (Ger) Germany
66L´Ubos Malovec (Svk) Slovakia
67Mathias Van Gompel (Bel) Belgium
68Alexander Wachter (Aut) Austria
69Benjamin Perry (Can) Canada
70Oskar Svendsen (Nor) Norway
71Viktor Okishev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
72Francesco Rosa (Ita) Italy
73Aydar Gareyshin (Rus) Russian Federation
74Jo Biehl (Lux) Luxembourg
75Artem Nych (Rus) Russian Federation
76Szymon Rekita (Pol) Poland
77Sebastian Baylis (GBr) Great Britain
78Vitaliy Marukhin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
79Radovan Dolezel (Cze) Czech Republic
80Michael Kukrle (Cze) Czech Republic
81Gregory Daniel (USA) United States of America
82Suguru Tokuda (Jpn) Japan0:00:21
83Tyler Williams (USA) United States of America0:00:23
84Samuel Lowe (GBr) Great Britain0:00:24
85Blaz Zakelj (Slo) Slovenia0:00:27
86Michael Schlegel (Cze) Czech Republic
87Dmitriy Rive (Kaz) Kazakhstan
88Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Austria0:00:31
89David Casillas Oviedo (Spa) Spain0:00:32
90Kirill Mordvintsev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
91Miguel Angel Aguilera Segura (Spa) Spain
92Niccolo Pacinotti (Ita) Italy0:00:36
93Filip Bengtsson (Swe) Sweden0:00:41
94Michel Hübsch (Lux) Luxembourg0:01:19
95Jose Maria Rodriguez Alcala (Spa) Spain0:01:37
96Christopher Lawless (GBr) Great Britain0:02:02
97Per Harring (Swe) Sweden0:02:46
98Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Belgium
99Oscar Gonzalez Del Campo (Spa) Spain0:04:15
100Anderslie Håkenrud (Nor) Norway0:04:20
101Patryk Krzywda (Pol) Poland0:04:39
102Noah Williams (USA) United States of America0:06:40
103Matej Razingar (Slo) Slovenia0:06:43
104Michael Vakoc (Cze) Czech Republic
105Lukas Marcinkowski (Pol) Poland
106Jan Skála (Cze) Czech Republic
107Dan Mangers (Lux) Luxembourg
108Javier Comin Ferrer (Spa) Spain
109Lex Losch (Lux) Luxembourg
110Shinya Mawatari (Jpn) Japan
111Ricardo Van Dongen (Ned) Netherlands
112Alexandr Stepanov (Rus) Russian Federation
113Marc Fournier (Fra) France
114Naoya Uchino (Jpn) Japan0:06:47
115Blaz Sustar (Slo) Slovenia0:06:53
116Tom Schaft (Ned) Netherlands0:13:34
117Christopher Latham (GBr) Great Britain
118Milan Holomek (Svk) Slovakia0:13:36
119Matej Krajizek (Svk) Slovakia
DNFBenjamin Chartrand (Can) Canada
DNFHenri De Boever (Can) Canada
DNFBas Tietema (Ned) Netherlands
DNFSimon Vozar (Svk) Slovakia

Points
1Frederik Plesner (Den) Denmark5pts
2Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Netherlands3
3Giacomo Peroni (Ita) Italy2
4Maxime Piveteau (Fra) France1

Sprint 1
1Joachim Vanreyten (Bel) Belgium3pts
2Jan Skála (Cze) Czech Republic2
3Anderslie Håkenrud (Nor) Norway1

Sprint 2
1Miguel Angel Aguilera Segura (Spa) Spain3pts
2Jan Skála (Cze) Czech Republic2
3Anderslie Håkenrud (Nor) Norway1

Sprint 3
1Niklas Eg (Den) Denmark3pts
2Timo (TJ) Eisenhart (USA) United States of America2
3Emil Vinjebo (Den) Denmark1

Mountain 1
1Tyler Williams (USA) United States of America5pts
2Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Austria3
3Frederik Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden2
4Michael Kukrle (Cze) Czech Republic1

Mountain 2
1Frederik Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden5pts
2Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Netherlands3
3Radovan Dolezel (Cze) Czech Republic2
4Ludwig Halleröd (Swe) Sweden1

Mountain 3
1Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Netherlands5pts
2Frederik Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden3
3Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Russian Federation2
4Giacomo Peroni (Ita) Italy1

Teams
1France6:34:33
2Germany
3Belgium0:00:03
4Sweden
5Italy0:00:07
6Denmark
7United States of America
8Norway0:00:10
9Slovakia
10Poland
11Canada
12Netherlands0:00:14
13Austria0:00:17
14Japan
15Slovenia
16Russian
17Great Britain
18Kazakhstan0:00:24
19Luxembourg
20Czech Republic0:00:41
21Spain0:01:01

General classification after stage 2
1Giacomo Peroni (Ita) Italy4:57:15
2Frederik Plesner (Den) Denmark
3Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Belgium0:00:03
4Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Netherlands0:00:04
5Tristan Wedler (Ger) Germany0:00:09
6Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Germany0:00:10
7Maxime Piveteau (Fra) France
8Colin Joyce (USA) United States of America
9Riccardo Donato (Ita) Italy0:00:13
10Joachim Vanreyten (Bel) Belgium
11Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Norway
12Patryk Stosz (Pol) Poland
13Ludwig Halleröd (Swe) Sweden
14Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Great Britain
15Michal Paluta (Pol) Poland
16Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) France
17Anthony Turgis (Fra) France
18Tobias Derler (Aut) Austria
19Dieter Verwilst (Bel) Belgium
20Thomas Boudat (Fra) France
21Thomas Larsen (Nor) Norway
22Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spa) Spain
23Nigel Ellsay (Can) Canada
24Erik Baska (Svk) Slovakia
25Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Belgium
26Mads Pedersen (Den) Denmark
27Brandon Etzl (Can) Canada
28Matej Mohoric (Slo) Slovenia
29Frederik Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden
30Timo (TJ) Eisenhart (USA) United States of America
31Mário Dasko (Svk) Slovakia
32Igor Minchenko (Rus) Russian Federation
33Marcus Faglum Karlsson (Swe) Sweden
34Fridjof Røinås (Nor) Norway0:00:20
35Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Austria
36Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Poland
37Clement Barbeau (Fra) France
38Diyas Shagayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
39Dennis Paulus (Aut) Austria
40Tim Reske (Ger) Germany
41Felix Drumm (Ger) Germany
42Atsushi Oka (Jpn) Japan
43Ruslan Giliazov (Rus) Russian Federation
44Sven Fritsch (Lux) Luxembourg
45Francesco Rosa (Ita) Italy
46Alex Peters (GBr) Great Britain
47Nicky Gieskens (Ned) Netherlands
48Steffen Christiansen (Den) Denmark
49Vitaliy Marukhin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
50Alexander Wachter (Aut) Austria
51Blaz Klemencic (Slo) Slovenia
52Alexandre Darville (USA) United States of America
53Aydar Gareyshin (Rus) Russian Federation
54Umberto Orsini (Ita) Italy
55Sergey Luchshenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan
56Emil Vinjebo (Den) Denmark
57Mattia Viel (Ita) Italy
58Sam Oomen (Ned) Netherlands
59Benjamin Perry (Can) Canada
60Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Russian Federation
61Nico Denz (Ger) Germany
62Itsuki Hirose (Jpn) Japan
63L´Ubos Malovec (Svk) Slovakia
64Lukas Schlemmer (Aut) Austria
65Christophe Braun (Lux) Luxembourg
66David Per (Slo) Slovenia
67Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Norway
68Niklas Eg (Den) Denmark
69Szymon Rekita (Pol) Poland
70Radovan Dolezel (Cze) Czech Republic
71Peter Mathisen (Den) Denmark
72Viktor Okishev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
73Mathias Van Gompel (Bel) Belgium
74Sebastian Baylis (GBr) Great Britain
75Gregory Daniel (USA) United States of America
76Michael Kukrle (Cze) Czech Republic
77Suguru Tokuda (Jpn) Japan0:00:31
78Artem Nych (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:33
79Samuel Lowe (GBr) Great Britain0:00:34
80Michael Schlegel (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:37
81Blaz Zakelj (Slo) Slovenia
82Dmitriy Rive (Kaz) Kazakhstan
83Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Austria0:00:41
84Kirill Mordvintsev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:00:42
85Niccolo Pacinotti (Ita) Italy0:00:46
86Filip Bengtsson (Swe) Sweden0:00:51
87Jo Biehl (Lux) Luxembourg0:01:00
88David Casillas Oviedo (Spa) Spain0:01:22
89Michel Hübsch (Lux) Luxembourg0:01:29
90Oskar Svendsen (Nor) Norway0:01:39
91Tyler Williams (USA) United States of America0:02:41
92Kota Yokoyama (Jpn) Japan0:03:07
93Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Belgium0:03:13
94Anderslie Håkenrud (Nor) Norway0:04:30
95Patryk Krzywda (Pol) Poland0:04:49
96Oscar Gonzalez Del Campo (Spa) Spain0:05:07
97Matej Razingar (Slo) Slovenia0:06:53
98Shinya Mawatari (Jpn) Japan
99Michael Vakoc (Cze) Czech Republic
100Jan Skála (Cze) Czech Republic
101Marc Fournier (Fra) France
102Ricardo Van Dongen (Ned) Netherlands0:07:17
103Alexandr Stepanov (Rus) Russian Federation0:08:12
104Miguel Angel Aguilera Segura (Spa) Spain0:09:02
105Christopher Lawless (GBr) Great Britain0:10:01
106Naoya Uchino (Jpn) Japan0:12:52
107Lukas Marcinkowski (Pol) Poland0:13:26
108Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Germany0:14:02
109Lex Losch (Lux) Luxembourg0:15:13
110Per Harring (Swe) Sweden0:15:35
111Jose Maria Rodriguez Alcala (Spa) Spain0:17:09
112Dan Mangers (Lux) Luxembourg0:18:52
113Javier Comin Ferrer (Spa) Spain
114Christopher Latham (GBr) Great Britain0:27:12
115Noah Williams (USA) United States of America0:27:59
116Blaz Sustar (Slo) Slovenia0:28:12
117Tom Schaft (Ned) Netherlands0:34:53
118Matej Krajizek (Svk) Slovakia0:34:55
119Milan Holomek (Svk) Slovakia0:37:49

Sprint classification
1Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Netherlands6pts
2Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Belgium5
3Frederik Plesner (Den) Denmark5
4Giacomo Peroni (Ita) Italy5
5Dennis Paulus (Aut) Austria5
6Anderslie Håkenrud (Nor) Norway5
7Jan Skála (Cze) Czech Republic4
8Joachim Vanreyten (Bel) Belgium3
9Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) France3
10Tobias Derler (Aut) Austria3
11Niklas Eg (Den) Denmark3
12Miguel Angel Aguilera Segura (Spa) Spain3
13Tristan Wedler (Ger) Germany2
14Timo (TJ) Eisenhart (USA) United States of America2
15Maxime Piveteau (Fra) France1
16Fridjof Røinås (Nor) Norway1
17Emil Vinjebo (Den) Denmark1
18Tyler Williams (USA) United States of America1

Mountain classification
1Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Netherlands15pts
2Frederik Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden15
3Marcus Faglum Karlsson (Swe) Sweden5
4Tyler Williams (USA) United States of America5
5Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Austria3
6Timo (TJ) Eisenhart (USA) United States of America3
7Dennis Paulus (Aut) Austria3
8Emil Vinjebo (Den) Denmark3
9Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Russian Federation2
10Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Belgium2
11Radovan Dolezel (Cze) Czech Republic2
12Anderslie Håkenrud (Nor) Norway2
13Igor Minchenko (Rus) Russian Federation1
14Gregory Daniel (USA) United States of America1
15Ludwig Halleröd (Swe) Sweden1
16Giacomo Peroni (Ita) Italy1
17Colin Joyce (USA) United States of America1
18Michael Kukrle (Cze) Czech Republic1

Young riders classification
1Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Netherlands4:57:19
2Tristan Wedler (Ger) Germany0:00:05
3Michal Paluta (Pol) Poland0:00:09
4Dieter Verwilst (Bel) Belgium
5Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spa) Spain
6Mads Pedersen (Den) Denmark
7Igor Minchenko (Rus) Russian Federation
8Clement Barbeau (Fra) France0:00:16
9Atsushi Oka (Jpn) Japan
10Alexander Wachter (Aut) Austria
11Blaz Klemencic (Slo) Slovenia
12Mattia Viel (Ita) Italy
13Sam Oomen (Ned) Netherlands
14Lukas Schlemmer (Aut) Austria
15David Per (Slo) Slovenia
16Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Norway
17Niklas Eg (Den) Denmark
18Mathias Van Gompel (Bel) Belgium
19Artem Nych (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:29
20Michael Schlegel (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:33
21Dmitriy Rive (Kaz) Kazakhstan
22Niccolo Pacinotti (Ita) Italy0:00:42
23Filip Bengtsson (Swe) Sweden0:00:47
24Kota Yokoyama (Jpn) Japan0:03:03
25Patryk Krzywda (Pol) Poland0:04:45
26Christopher Lawless (GBr) Great Britain0:09:57
27Noah Williams (USA) United States of America0:27:55
28Blaz Sustar (Slo) Slovenia0:28:08
29Tom Schaft (Ned) Netherlands0:34:49
30Milan Holomek (Svk) Slovakia0:37:45

Teams classification
1Germany14:52:21
2France
3Belgium0:00:03
4Sweden
5Italy0:00:07
6Denmark
7United States of America
8Norway0:00:10
9Poland
10Canada
11Slovakia
12Netherlands0:00:14
13Austria0:00:17
14Russian
15Japan
16Great Britain
17Slovenia
18Kazakhstan0:00:24
19Luxembourg
20Czech Republic0:00:41
21Spain0:02:23

Latest on Cyclingnews