Skip to main content

Deltombe wins opening stage at Trofeo Karlsberg

Full Results
1Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Belgium2:45:56
2Giacomo Peroni (Ita) Italy
3Tristan Wedler (Ger) Germany
4Fridjof Røinås (Nor) Norway
5Riccardo Donato (Ita) Italy
6Joachim Vanreyten (Bel) Belgium
7Francesco Rosa (Ita) Italy
8Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Netherlands
9Tim Reske (Ger) Germany
10Patryk Stosz (Pol) Poland
11Vitaliy Marukhin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
12Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Poland
13Michal Paluta (Pol) Poland
14Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Germany
15Ruslan Giliazov (Rus) Russian Federation
16Ludwig Halleröd (Swe) Sweden
17Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Norway
18Aydar Gareyshin (Rus) Russian Federation
19Diyas Shagayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
20Tobias Derler (Aut) Austria
21Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Great Britain
22Alexander Wachter (Aut) Austria
23Atsushi Oka (Jpn) Japan
24Steffen Christiansen (Den) Denmark
25Anthony Turgis (Fra) France
26Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Austria
27Nicky Gieskens (Ned) Netherlands
28Felix Drumm (Ger) Germany
29Thomas Boudat (Fra) France
30Alex Peters (GBr) Great Britain
31Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) France
32Clement Barbeau (Fra) France
33Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Belgium
34Dennis Paulus (Aut) Austria
35Sven Fritsch (Lux) Luxembourg
36Nigel Ellsay (Can) Canada
37Thomas Larsen (Nor) Norway
38Dieter Verwilst (Bel) Belgium
39Maxime Piveteau (Fra) France
40Frederik Plesner (Den) Denmark
41Brandon Etzl (Can) Canada
42Niccolo Pacinotti (Ita) Italy
43Matej Razingar (Slo) Slovenia
44Benjamin Perry (Can) Canada
45Matej Mohoric (Slo) Slovenia
46Mads Pedersen (Den) Denmark
47Colin Joyce (USA) United States of America
48Frederik Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden
49Alexandre Darville (USA) United States of America
50Michel Hübsch (Lux) Luxembourg
51Shinya Mawatari (Jpn) Japan
52Timo (TJ) Eisenhart (USA) United States of America
53Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spa) Spain
54L´Ubos Malovec (Svk) Slovakia
55Blaz Klemencic (Slo) Slovenia
56Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Austria
57Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Russian Federation
58Emil Vinjebo (Den) Denmark
59Umberto Orsini (Ita) Italy
60Erik Baska (Svk) Slovakia
61Radovan Dolezel (Cze) Czech Republic
62Nico Denz (Ger) Germany
63Michael Vakoc (Cze) Czech Republic
64Szymon Rekita (Pol) Poland
65Itsuki Hirose (Jpn) Japan
66Sergey Luchshenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan
67Marcus Faglum Karlsson (Swe) Sweden
68Sam Oomen (Ned) Netherlands
69Mattia Viel (Ita) Italy
70Mário Dasko (Svk) Slovakia
71Christophe Braun (Lux) Luxembourg
72Jan Skála (Cze) Czech Republic
73Niklas Eg (Den) Denmark
74Viktor Okishev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
75Kirill Mordvintsev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
76Patryk Krzywda (Pol) Poland
77David Per (Slo) Slovenia
78Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Norway
79Peter Mathisen (Den) Denmark
80Michael Schlegel (Cze) Czech Republic
81Lukas Schlemmer (Aut) Austria
82Igor Minchenko (Rus) Russian Federation
83Gregory Daniel (USA) United States of America
84Marc Fournier (Fra) France
85Anderslie Håkenrud (Nor) Norway
86Sebastian Baylis (GBr) Great Britain
87Michael Kukrle (Cze) Czech Republic
88Samuel Lowe (GBr) Great Britain
89Mathias Van Gompel (Bel) Belgium
90Blaz Zakelj (Slo) Slovenia
91Dmitriy Rive (Kaz) Kazakhstan
92Suguru Tokuda (Jpn) Japan
93Filip Bengtsson (Swe) Sweden
94Artem Nych (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:13
95Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Belgium0:00:17
96Ricardo Van Dongen (Ned) Netherlands0:00:24
97David Casillas Oviedo (Spa) Spain0:00:40
98Jo Biehl (Lux) Luxembourg
99Oscar Gonzalez Del Campo (Spa) Spain0:00:42
100Oskar Svendsen (Nor) Norway0:01:19
101Alexandr Stepanov (Rus) Russian Federation
102Tyler Williams (USA) United States of America0:02:08
103Kota Yokoyama (Jpn) Japan0:02:54
104Naoya Uchino (Jpn) Japan0:05:55
105Lukas Marcinkowski (Pol) Poland0:06:33
106Christopher Lawless (GBr) Great Britain0:07:49
107Lex Losch (Lux) Luxembourg0:08:20
108Miguel Angel Aguilera Segura (Spa) Spain
109Dan Mangers (Lux) Luxembourg0:11:59
110Javier Comin Ferrer (Spa) Spain
111Per Harring (Swe) Sweden0:12:39
112Christopher Latham (GBr) Great Britain0:13:28
113Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Germany0:13:49
114Jose Maria Rodriguez Alcala (Spa) Spain0:15:22
115Tom Schaft (Ned) Netherlands0:21:09
116Noah Williams (USA) United States of America
117Matej Krajizek (Svk) Slovakia
118Blaz Sustar (Slo) Slovenia
119Bas Tietema (Ned) Netherlands0:23:15
120Milan Holomek (Svk) Slovakia0:24:03
121Henri De Boever (Can) Canada
122Max Toeldte (Can) Canada
123Benjamin Chartrand (Can) Canada
124Simon Vozar (Svk) Slovakia
DNFMarcus Ottosson (Swe) Sweden
DNFAdam Valec (Cze) Czech Republic

Points
1Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Belgium5pts
2Giacomo Peroni (Ita) Italy3
3Tristan Wedler (Ger) Germany2
4Fridjof Røinås (Nor) Norway1

Sprint 1
1Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) France3pts
2Tobias Derler (Aut) Austria2
3Tyler Williams (USA) United States of America1

Sprint 2
1Anderslie Håkenrud (Nor) Norway3pts
2Dennis Paulus (Aut) Austria2
3Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Netherlands1

Sprint 3
1Dennis Paulus (Aut) Austria3pts
2Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Netherlands2
3Tobias Derler (Aut) Austria1

Mountain 1
1Frederik Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden5pts
2Timo (TJ) Eisenhart (USA) United States of America3
3Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Netherlands2
4Igor Minchenko (Rus) Russian Federation1

Mountain 2
1Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Netherlands5pts
2Dennis Paulus (Aut) Austria3
3Anderslie Håkenrud (Nor) Norway2
4Gregory Daniel (USA) United States of America1

Mountain 3
1Marcus Faglum Karlsson (Swe) Sweden5pts
2Emil Vinjebo (Den) Denmark3
3Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Belgium2
4Colin Joyce (USA) United States of America1

Teams
1Italy8:17:48
2Germany
3Poland
4Belgium
5Norway
6Austria
7France
8Russian
9Kazakhstan
10Netherlands
11Denmark
12Canada
13Sweden
14Great Britain
15Japan
16Slovenia
17United States of America
18Luxembourg
19Slovakia
20Czech Republic
21Spain0:01:22

General classification after stage 1
1Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Belgium2:45:46
2Giacomo Peroni (Ita) Italy0:00:04
3Tristan Wedler (Ger) Germany0:00:06
4Fridjof Røinås (Nor) Norway0:00:10
5Riccardo Donato (Ita) Italy
6Joachim Vanreyten (Bel) Belgium
7Francesco Rosa (Ita) Italy
8Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Netherlands
9Tim Reske (Ger) Germany
10Patryk Stosz (Pol) Poland
11Vitaliy Marukhin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
12Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Poland
13Michal Paluta (Pol) Poland
14Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Germany
15Ruslan Giliazov (Rus) Russian Federation
16Ludwig Halleröd (Swe) Sweden
17Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Norway
18Aydar Gareyshin (Rus) Russian Federation
19Diyas Shagayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
20Tobias Derler (Aut) Austria
21Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Great Britain
22Alexander Wachter (Aut) Austria
23Atsushi Oka (Jpn) Japan
24Steffen Christiansen (Den) Denmark
25Anthony Turgis (Fra) France
26Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Austria
27Nicky Gieskens (Ned) Netherlands
28Felix Drumm (Ger) Germany
29Thomas Boudat (Fra) France
30Alex Peters (GBr) Great Britain
31Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) France
32Clement Barbeau (Fra) France
33Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Belgium
34Dennis Paulus (Aut) Austria
35Sven Fritsch (Lux) Luxembourg
36Nigel Ellsay (Can) Canada
37Thomas Larsen (Nor) Norway
38Dieter Verwilst (Bel) Belgium
39Maxime Piveteau (Fra) France
40Frederik Plesner (Den) Denmark
41Brandon Etzl (Can) Canada
42Niccolo Pacinotti (Ita) Italy
43Matej Razingar (Slo) Slovenia
44Benjamin Perry (Can) Canada
45Matej Mohoric (Slo) Slovenia
46Mads Pedersen (Den) Denmark
47Colin Joyce (USA) United States of America
48Frederik Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden
49Alexandre Darville (USA) United States of America
50Michel Hübsch (Lux) Luxembourg
51Shinya Mawatari (Jpn) Japan
52Timo (TJ) Eisenhart (USA) United States of America
53Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spa) Spain
54L´Ubos Malovec (Svk) Slovakia
55Blaz Klemencic (Slo) Slovenia
56Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Austria
57Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Russian Federation
58Emil Vinjebo (Den) Denmark
59Umberto Orsini (Ita) Italy
60Erik Baska (Svk) Slovakia
61Radovan Dolezel (Cze) Czech Republic
62Nico Denz (Ger) Germany
63Michael Vakoc (Cze) Czech Republic
64Szymon Rekita (Pol) Poland
65Itsuki Hirose (Jpn) Japan
66Sergey Luchshenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan
67Marcus Faglum Karlsson (Swe) Sweden
68Sam Oomen (Ned) Netherlands
69Mattia Viel (Ita) Italy
70Mário Dasko (Svk) Slovakia
71Christophe Braun (Lux) Luxembourg
72Jan Skála (Cze) Czech Republic
73Niklas Eg (Den) Denmark
74Viktor Okishev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
75Kirill Mordvintsev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
76Patryk Krzywda (Pol) Poland
77David Per (Slo) Slovenia
78Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Norway
79Peter Mathisen (Den) Denmark
80Michael Schlegel (Cze) Czech Republic
81Lukas Schlemmer (Aut) Austria
82Igor Minchenko (Rus) Russian Federation
83Gregory Daniel (USA) United States of America
84Marc Fournier (Fra) France
85Anderslie Håkenrud (Nor) Norway
86Sebastian Baylis (GBr) Great Britain
87Michael Kukrle (Cze) Czech Republic
88Samuel Lowe (GBr) Great Britain
89Mathias Van Gompel (Bel) Belgium
90Blaz Zakelj (Slo) Slovenia
91Dmitriy Rive (Kaz) Kazakhstan
92Suguru Tokuda (Jpn) Japan
93Filip Bengtsson (Swe) Sweden
94Artem Nych (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:23
95Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Belgium0:00:27
96Ricardo Van Dongen (Ned) Netherlands0:00:34
97David Casillas Oviedo (Spa) Spain0:00:50
98Jo Biehl (Lux) Luxembourg
99Oscar Gonzalez Del Campo (Spa) Spain0:00:52
100Oskar Svendsen (Nor) Norway0:01:29
101Alexandr Stepanov (Rus) Russian Federation
102Tyler Williams (USA) United States of America0:02:18
103Kota Yokoyama (Jpn) Japan0:03:04
104Naoya Uchino (Jpn) Japan0:06:05
105Lukas Marcinkowski (Pol) Poland0:06:43
106Christopher Lawless (GBr) Great Britain0:07:59
107Lex Losch (Lux) Luxembourg0:08:30
108Miguel Angel Aguilera Segura (Spa) Spain
109Dan Mangers (Lux) Luxembourg0:12:09
110Javier Comin Ferrer (Spa) Spain
111Per Harring (Swe) Sweden0:12:49
112Christopher Latham (GBr) Great Britain0:13:38
113Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Germany0:13:59
114Jose Maria Rodriguez Alcala (Spa) Spain0:15:32
115Tom Schaft (Ned) Netherlands0:21:19
116Noah Williams (USA) United States of America
117Matej Krajizek (Svk) Slovakia
118Blaz Sustar (Slo) Slovenia
119Bas Tietema (Ned) Netherlands0:23:25
120Milan Holomek (Svk) Slovakia0:24:13
121Henri De Boever (Can) Canada
122Max Toeldte (Can) Canada
123Benjamin Chartrand (Can) Canada
124Simon Vozar (Svk) Slovakia

Sprint classification
1Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Belgium5pts
2Dennis Paulus (Aut) Austria5
3Giacomo Peroni (Ita) Italy3
4Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Netherlands3
5Tobias Derler (Aut) Austria3
6Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) France3
7Anderslie Håkenrud (Nor) Norway3
8Tristan Wedler (Ger) Germany2
9Fridjof Røinås (Nor) Norway1
10Tyler Williams (USA) United States of America1

Mountains classification
1Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Netherlands7pts
2Frederik Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden5
3Marcus Faglum Karlsson (Swe) Sweden5
4Dennis Paulus (Aut) Austria3
5Timo (TJ) Eisenhart (USA) United States of America3
6Emil Vinjebo (Den) Denmark3
7Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Belgium2
8Anderslie Håkenrud (Nor) Norway2
9Igor Minchenko (Rus) Russian Federation1
10Gregory Daniel (USA) United States of America1
11Colin Joyce (USA) United States of America1

Young rider classification
1Tristan Wedler (Ger) Germany2:45:52
2Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Netherlands0:00:04
3Michal Paluta (Pol) Poland
4Alexander Wachter (Aut) Austria
5Atsushi Oka (Jpn) Japan
6Clement Barbeau (Fra) France
7Dieter Verwilst (Bel) Belgium
8Niccolo Pacinotti (Ita) Italy
9Mads Pedersen (Den) Denmark
10Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spa) Spain
11Blaz Klemencic (Slo) Slovenia
12Sam Oomen (Ned) Netherlands
13Mattia Viel (Ita) Italy
14Niklas Eg (Den) Denmark
15Patryk Krzywda (Pol) Poland
16David Per (Slo) Slovenia
17Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Norway
18Michael Schlegel (Cze) Czech Republic
19Lukas Schlemmer (Aut) Austria
20Igor Minchenko (Rus) Russian Federation
21Mathias Van Gompel (Bel) Belgium
22Dmitriy Rive (Kaz) Kazakhstan
23Filip Bengtsson (Swe) Sweden
24Artem Nych (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:17
25Kota Yokoyama (Jpn) Japan0:02:58
26Christopher Lawless (GBr) Great Britain0:07:53
27Tom Schaft (Ned) Netherlands0:21:13
28Noah Williams (USA) United States of America
29Blaz Sustar (Slo) Slovenia
30Bas Tietema (Ned) Netherlands0:23:19
31Milan Holomek (Svk) Slovakia0:24:07
32Max Toeldte (Can) Canada
33Simon Vozar (Svk) Slovakia

Teams classification
1Italy8:17:48
2Germany
3Poland
4Belgium
5Norway
6Austria
7France
8Russian
9Kazakhstan
10Netherlands
11Denmark
12Canada
13Sweden
14Great Britain
15Japan
16Slovenia
17United States of America
18Luxembourg
19Slovakia
20Czech Republic
21Spain0:01:22

Latest on Cyclingnews