Tour of the Alps: Lopez wins stage 2

Miguel Angel Lopez (Astana Pro Team) claimed victory atop Alpe di Pampeago on stage 2 of the Tour of the Alps, out-kicking Thibaut Pinot (Groupama-FDJ) and Ivan Sosa (Androni Gioccatoli-Sidermec), while his fellow countryman Sosa moved into the overall lead after an assured showing in elite company on the wickedly steep final climb.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team3:55:30
2Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 1 - Cell 2
3Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 2 - Cell 2
4Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky0:00:04
5Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:00:07
6Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:14
7Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team0:00:20
8Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension Data0:00:27
9Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy0:00:31
10Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:00:34
11Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels0:00:45
12Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky0:00:49
13Michal Schlegel (Cze) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 12 - Cell 2
14Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:03
15Koen Bouwman (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 14 - Cell 2
16Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 15 - Cell 2
17George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-Jumbo0:01:09
18Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain-Merida0:01:19
19Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:25
20Luis León Sánchez (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Amaro Manuel Antunes (Por) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:01:30
23Georg Preidler (Aut) Groupama-FDJ0:01:32
24Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 23 - Cell 2
25Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 24 - Cell 2
26Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:01:49
27Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:01:56
28Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension Data0:02:02
29Nicola Conci (Ita) Italian National Team0:02:09
30Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:02:18
31Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) Dimension Data0:02:20
32Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:02:25
33Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:02:34
34Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:02:35
35Francois Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:39
36Nathan Earle (Aus) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 35 - Cell 2
37Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:02:47
38Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:50
39Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:02:56
40Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:03:17
41Luca Raggio (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 40 - Cell 2
42Alberto Amici (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:03:38
44Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Tirol Cycling Team0:03:48
45Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 44 - Cell 2
46Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:03:56
47Beñat Txoperena Matxikote (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:04:00
48David de la Cruz (Spa) Team Sky0:04:04
49Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team SkyRow 48 - Cell 2
50Filippo Zaccanti (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:04:05
51Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:04:29
52Diego Rosa (Ita) Team SkyRow 51 - Cell 2
53Felix Großschartner (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 52 - Cell 2
54Mickael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:32
55Sebastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJRow 54 - Cell 2
56Nikolay Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 55 - Cell 2
57Luca Covili (Ita) Italian National Team0:04:47
58Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:05:05
59Benjamin Brkic (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:05:19
60Alexander Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:05:22
61Enrico Battaglin (Ita) LottoNL-JumboRow 60 - Cell 2
62Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJRow 61 - Cell 2
63Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team Emirates0:05:39
64Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 63 - Cell 2
65Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:05:41
66Joan Bou (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 65 - Cell 2
67Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:05:43
68Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:06:07
69Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data0:07:10
70Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:07:19
71Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 70 - Cell 2
72Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data0:07:30
74Jeremy Roy (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:07:31
75Steve Morabito (Swi) Groupama-FDJRow 74 - Cell 2
76Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:07:45
77Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:07:50
78Daan Olivier (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 77 - Cell 2
79Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 78 - Cell 2
80Jose Manuel Diaz (Spa) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 79 - Cell 2
81Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky0:08:20
82Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data0:08:32
83Johannes Adamietz (Ger) Tirol Cycling Team0:08:36
84Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:08:53
85Clément Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:09:05
86Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo0:09:07
87Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 86 - Cell 2
88Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-JumboRow 87 - Cell 2
89Daniel Lehner (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon WelsRow 88 - Cell 2
90Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:09:17
91Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 90 - Cell 2
92Marco Bernardinetti (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 91 - Cell 2
93Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 92 - Cell 2
94Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 93 - Cell 2
95Frantisek Sisr (Cze) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 94 - Cell 2
96Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team EmiratesRow 95 - Cell 2
97Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 96 - Cell 2
98Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:09:27
99William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:09:45
100Matthias Krizek (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon WelsRow 99 - Cell 2
101Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:09:50
102Michel Piccot (Ita) Italian National Team0:10:24
103Stephan Rabitsch (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels0:10:34
104Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:10:51
105Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky0:11:39
106Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 105 - Cell 2
107Lukas Schlemmer (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon WelsRow 106 - Cell 2
108Markus Eibegger (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon WelsRow 107 - Cell 2
109Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:12:36
110Alessandro Monaco (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 109 - Cell 2
111Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:13:19
112Awet Gebremedhin (Eri) Israel Cycling Academy0:13:21
113Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:13:31
114Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Bora-Hansgrohe0:13:52
115Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 114 - Cell 2
116Wang Meiyin (Chn) Bahrain-MeridaRow 115 - Cell 2
117Johannes Schinnagel (Ger) Tirol Cycling TeamRow 116 - Cell 2
118Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:14:26
119Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels0:15:06
120Markus Wildauer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:15:17
121Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Dimension DataRow 120 - Cell 2
122Evgeny Kobernyak (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 121 - Cell 2
123Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:15:19
124Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:15:32
125Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:15:39
126Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 125 - Cell 2
127Marco Friedrich (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:15:53
128Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:16:12
129Gotzon Udondo Santamaria (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:16:33
130Simone Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:16:43
131Daniel Knapp (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:16:55
132Patryk Stosz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:17:09
133Michal Kolár (Svk) Bora-HansgroheRow 132 - Cell 2
134Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:26:55
DNFChun Kai Feng (Tpe) Bahrain-MeridaRow 134 - Cell 2
DNFDmitrii Kozonchuk (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 135 - Cell 2
DNFAleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 136 - Cell 2
DNSLukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 137 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 (Cat. 1) Passo Redebus
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Stephan Rabitsch (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels10pts
2Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 (Cat. 3) Cavalese
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
Row 0 - Cell 0 NUMRow 0 - Cell 2 Row 0 - Cell 3
1Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec3pts
2Stephan Rabitsch (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels2Row 2 - Cell 3
3Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec6pts
2Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Astana Pro Team11:47:53
2Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:03:20
3Dimension Data0:03:26
4Team Sky0:03:34
5AG2R La Mondiale0:04:13
6Groupama-FDJ0:04:41
7Bardiani CSF0:04:42
8Bahrain-Merida0:05:44
9LottoNL-Jumbo0:06:11
10UAE Team Emirates0:06:22
11Israel-Cycling Academy0:06:52
12Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:07:18
13Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:07:25
14Italian National Team0:08:50
15Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:09:19
16CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:10:13
17Gazprom-Rusvelo0:12:27
18Tirol0:16:20
19Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels0:18:14
20Bora-Hansgrohe0:24:48
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec7:22:09
2Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:00:06
3Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky0:00:16
5Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:00:19
6Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:26
7Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team0:00:36
8Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy0:00:43
9Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:00:50
10Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:01:17
11George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-Jumbo0:01:21
12Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:23
13Luis León Sánchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:01:27
14Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain-Merida0:01:35
15Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension Data0:01:51
16Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels0:01:54
17Michal Schlegel (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:01:58
18Koen Bouwman (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:02:12
19Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky0:02:25
20Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:02:38
21Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:40
22Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:02:41
23Amaro Manuel Antunes (Por) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:02:45
24Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:02:58
25Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension Data0:03:11
26Nicola Conci (Ita) Italian National Team0:03:15
27Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:04:02
28Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:04
29Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:04:14
30Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:04:17
31Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:05:14
32Georg Preidler (Aut) Groupama-FDJ0:05:39
33Sebastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ0:05:41
34Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:05:48
35Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:05:49
36Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:05:51
37Nathan Earle (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy0:05:53
38Francois Bidard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 37 - Cell 2
39David de la Cruz (Spa) Team Sky0:05:58
40Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:04
41Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky0:06:22
42Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) Dimension Data0:06:33
43Felix Großschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:06:47
44Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:08:04
45Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:08:28
46Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:08:36
47Alberto Amici (Ita) Italian National Team0:08:43
48Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 47 - Cell 2
49Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:08:57
50Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:09:56
51Luca Raggio (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:10:08
52Enrico Battaglin (Ita) LottoNL-Jumbo0:10:48
53Joan Bou (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:11:01
54Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:11:05
55Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:11:07
56Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:11:33
57Alexander Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:12:13
58Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:12:31
59Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:12:54
60Steve Morabito (Swi) Groupama-FDJ0:12:57
61Filippo Zaccanti (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:13:34
62Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates0:13:37
63Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky0:13:58
64Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:14:02
65Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data0:14:13
66Daniel Lehner (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels0:14:33
67Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:14:48
68Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:14:53
69Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky0:15:23
70Mickael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:15:49
71Stephan Rabitsch (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels0:16:00
72Matthias Krizek (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels0:16:01
73Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Tirol Cycling Team0:16:50
74Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:16:58
75Beñat Txoperena Matxikote (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:17:02
76Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:17:14
77Nikolay Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:17:34
78Luca Covili (Ita) Italian National Team0:17:49
79Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data0:18:01
80Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:18:07
81Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:18:11
82Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:18:17
83Benjamin Brkic (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:18:21
84Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ0:18:24
85Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:18:36
86Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team Emirates0:18:41
87Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:19:09
88Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:19:52
89Jose Manuel Diaz (Spa) Israel Cycling Academy0:20:08
90Awet Gebremedhin (Eri) Israel Cycling Academy0:20:12
91Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Italian National Team0:20:21
92Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data0:20:32
93Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy0:20:52
94Daan Olivier (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 93 - Cell 2
95Markus Eibegger (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels0:21:08
96Johannes Adamietz (Ger) Tirol Cycling Team0:21:38
97Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:21:55
98Clément Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:22:07
99Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo0:22:09
100Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) LottoNL-JumboRow 99 - Cell 2
101Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:22:19
102Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 101 - Cell 2
103Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 102 - Cell 2
104Frantisek Sisr (Cze) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 103 - Cell 2
105William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:22:47
106Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:22:52
107Michel Piccot (Ita) Italian National Team0:23:26
108Jeremy Roy (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:23:37
109Lukas Schlemmer (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels0:24:41
110Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team SkyRow 109 - Cell 2
111Alessandro Monaco (Ita) Italian National Team0:24:57
112Marco Bernardinetti (Ita) Italian National Team0:25:11
113Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:25:38
114Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:26:21
115Johannes Schinnagel (Ger) Tirol Cycling Team0:26:54
116Wang Meiyin (Chn) Bahrain-MeridaRow 115 - Cell 2
117Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 116 - Cell 2
118Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Bora-HansgroheRow 117 - Cell 2
119Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels0:28:08
120Evgeny Kobernyak (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:28:19
121Markus Wildauer (Aut) Tirol Cycling TeamRow 120 - Cell 2
122Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Dimension DataRow 121 - Cell 2
123Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:28:21
124Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:28:41
125Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 124 - Cell 2
126Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:29:03
127Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:29:14
128Gotzon Udondo Santamaria (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:29:35
129Simone Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:29:45
130Patryk Stosz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:30:11
131Marco Friedrich (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:36:59
132Michal Kolár (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:37:24
133Daniel Knapp (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:38:11
134Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:39:57
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec6pts
2Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Bora-Hansgrohe4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia2Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Stephan Rabitsch (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels12pts
2Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec11Row 1 - Cell 3
3Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias6Row 3 - Cell 3
5Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5Row 4 - Cell 3
6Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ4Row 5 - Cell 3
7Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data3Row 6 - Cell 3
8Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida2Row 7 - Cell 3
9Matthias Krizek (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia2Row 9 - Cell 3
11Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia1Row 10 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec7:22:09
2Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain-Merida0:01:35
3Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension Data0:01:51
4Michal Schlegel (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:01:58
5Nicola Conci (Ita) Italian National Team0:03:15
6Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:05:48
7Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:08:04
8Luca Raggio (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:10:08
9Joan Bou (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:11:01
10Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:11:05
11Alexander Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:12:13
12Filippo Zaccanti (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:13:34
13Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Tirol Cycling Team0:16:50
14Nikolay Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:17:34
15Luca Covili (Ita) Italian National Team0:17:49
16Benjamin Brkic (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:18:21
17Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:18:36
18Jose Manuel Diaz (Spa) Israel Cycling Academy0:20:08
19Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Italian National Team0:20:21
20Johannes Adamietz (Ger) Tirol Cycling Team0:21:38
21Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:22:19
22Michel Piccot (Ita) Italian National Team0:23:26
23Lukas Schlemmer (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels0:24:41
24Alessandro Monaco (Ita) Italian National Team0:24:57
25Johannes Schinnagel (Ger) Tirol Cycling Team0:26:54
26Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 25 - Cell 2
27Evgeny Kobernyak (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:28:19
28Markus Wildauer (Aut) Tirol Cycling TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:28:21
30Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:28:41
31Marco Friedrich (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:36:59
32Daniel Knapp (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:38:11
33Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:39:57
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Astana Pro Team22:08:16
2Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:06:14
3Team Sky0:06:50
4Bahrain-Merida0:07:01
5UAE Team Emirates0:08:27
6Groupama-FDJ0:09:43
7Dimension Data0:09:46
8AG2R La Mondiale0:10:48
9Bardiani CSF0:10:56
10LottoNL-Jumbo0:12:32
11Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:15:52
12Israel-Cycling Academy0:16:43
13CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:25:13
14Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:25:17
15Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:25:21
16Italian National Team0:27:17
17Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels0:29:49
18Gazprom-Rusvelo0:37:20
19Bora-Hansgrohe0:46:40
20Tirol0:55:00

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1