Pinot seals Tour of the Alps title as Padun wins final stage

Thibaut Pinot (Groupama-FDJ) sealed overall victory at the Tour of the Alps as Mark Padun (Bahrain-Merida) took a solo victory on the final stage.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain-Merida4:16:10
2George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:05
3Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team0:00:06
4Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 3 - Cell 2
5Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension DataRow 4 - Cell 2
6Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:00:09
7Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Christopher Froome (GBr) Team SkyRow 7 - Cell 2
9Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky0:00:11
11Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:38
12Luis León Sánchez (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 12 - Cell 2
14Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:01:20
16Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 15 - Cell 2
17Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy0:01:34
18Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 17 - Cell 2
19Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon WelsRow 18 - Cell 2
20Koen Bouwman (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:02:24
21Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 20 - Cell 2
22Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) Dimension DataRow 21 - Cell 2
23Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 22 - Cell 2
24Michal Schlegel (Cze) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 23 - Cell 2
25Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 24 - Cell 2
26Sebastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJRow 25 - Cell 2
27Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension DataRow 26 - Cell 2
28Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Georg Preidler (Aut) Groupama-FDJ0:05:06
30Nathan Earle (Aus) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 29 - Cell 2
31Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 30 - Cell 2
32Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 31 - Cell 2
33Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 32 - Cell 2
34Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 33 - Cell 2
35Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 34 - Cell 2
36Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:06:16
37Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 36 - Cell 2
38Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:06:17
39Joan Bou (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 38 - Cell 2
40Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:06:18
41Alexander Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 40 - Cell 2
42Enrico Battaglin (Ita) LottoNL-JumboRow 41 - Cell 2
43Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 42 - Cell 2
44Luca Raggio (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 43 - Cell 2
45Nicola Conci (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 45 - Cell 2
47Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 46 - Cell 2
48Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 47 - Cell 2
49Alessandro Monaco (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 49 - Cell 2
51Markus Eibegger (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon WelsRow 50 - Cell 2
52Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 51 - Cell 2
53Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 52 - Cell 2
54Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 53 - Cell 2
55Beñat Txoperena Matxikote (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:09:46
56Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:10:11
57Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 56 - Cell 2
58Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team SkyRow 57 - Cell 2
59David de la Cruz (Spa) Team SkyRow 58 - Cell 2
60Francois Bidard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 59 - Cell 2
61Johannes Schinnagel (Ger) Tirol Cycling Team0:14:49
62Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJRow 61 - Cell 2
63Felix Großschartner (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 62 - Cell 2
64Michel Piccot (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 64 - Cell 2
66Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 65 - Cell 2
67Jose Manuel Diaz (Spa) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 66 - Cell 2
68Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 67 - Cell 2
69Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 68 - Cell 2
70Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension DataRow 69 - Cell 2
71Steve Morabito (Swi) Groupama-FDJRow 70 - Cell 2
72Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team EmiratesRow 71 - Cell 2
73Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:15:59
75Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 74 - Cell 2
76Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Marco Friedrich (Aut) Tirol Cycling TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Alberto Amici (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
79Daan Olivier (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 78 - Cell 2
80Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 79 - Cell 2
81Awet Gebremedhin (Eri) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 80 - Cell 2
82Stephan Rabitsch (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon WelsRow 81 - Cell 2
83Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 82 - Cell 2
84Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 83 - Cell 2
85Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 84 - Cell 2
86Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 85 - Cell 2
87Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo0:18:42
88Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 87 - Cell 2
89Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Tirol Cycling TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Frantisek Sisr (Cze) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 89 - Cell 2
DNFPhilip Deignan (Irl) Team SkyRow 90 - Cell 2
DNFSalvatore Puccio (Ita) Team SkyRow 91 - Cell 2
DNFDiego Rosa (Ita) Team SkyRow 92 - Cell 2
DNFMickael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 93 - Cell 2
DNFClément Venturini (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 94 - Cell 2
DNFHideto Nakane (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 95 - Cell 2
DNFFilippo Zaccanti (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 96 - Cell 2
DNFPrzemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team EmiratesRow 97 - Cell 2
DNFLuca Covili (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
DNFMarco Bernardinetti (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
DNFFilippo Fortin (Ita) Team Felbermayr Simplon WelsRow 100 - Cell 2
DNFDaniel Lehner (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon WelsRow 101 - Cell 2
DNFLukas Schlemmer (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon WelsRow 102 - Cell 2
DNFAitor Gonzalez (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 103 - Cell 2
DNFJohannes Adamietz (Ger) Tirol Cycling TeamRow 104 - Cell 2
DNFMarkus Wildauer (Aut) Tirol Cycling TeamRow 105 - Cell 2
DNFChristoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 106 - Cell 2
DNFIgor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Dimension DataRow 107 - Cell 2
DNFLachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension DataRow 108 - Cell 2
DNFDavide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 109 - Cell 2
DNFMarco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 110 - Cell 2
DNFFrancesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 111 - Cell 2
DNFIvan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 112 - Cell 2
DNFWang Meiyin (Chn) Bahrain-MeridaRow 113 - Cell 2
DNFAmaro Manuel Antunes (Por) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 114 - Cell 2
DNFMateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 115 - Cell 2
DNFPatryk Stosz (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 116 - Cell 2
DNFEvgeny Kobernyak (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 117 - Cell 2
DNFNikolay Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 118 - Cell 2
DNSMatthias Krizek (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon WelsRow 119 - Cell 2
DNSDavide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 120 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 (Cat. 1) Alpbach
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias10pts
2Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Dimension Data4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 (Cat. 2) Olympia
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias6pts
2Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo6pts
2Enrico Battaglin (Ita) LottoNL-Jumbo4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Astana Pro Team12:49:23
2Bahrain-Merida0:00:36
3Dimension Data0:04:01
4Groupama-FDJ0:06:46
5UAE Team Emirates0:07:15
6AG2R La Mondiale0:07:21
7LottoNL-Jumbo0:07:54
8Team Sky0:09:38
9Bardiani CSF0:10:37
10Israel Cycling Academy0:12:05
11Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 10 - Cell 2
12Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:12:54
13Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:14:07
14Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:16:47
15Gazprom-Rusvelo0:18:00
16Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels0:22:58
17Italy0:26:32
18CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:33:29
19Tirol0:48:37
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ18:28:48
2Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:00:15
3Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky0:00:16
5George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-Jumbo0:01:00
6Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:01:19
7Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension Data0:01:33
8Luis León Sánchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:01:35
9Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:01:42
10Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team0:01:48
11Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:03:11
12Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain-Merida0:03:14
13Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy0:04:34
14Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:04:51
15Michal Schlegel (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:04:52
16Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels0:05:18
17Koen Bouwman (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:05:42
18Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:06:54
19Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:07:40
20Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension Data0:09:36
21Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:10:00
22Nicola Conci (Ita) Italian National Team0:10:43
23Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) Dimension Data0:10:46
24Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:11:09
25Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky0:11:29
26Sebastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ0:13:50
27Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:15:11
28Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:15:35
29Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:15:50
30Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:16:03
31Alexander Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:22:58
32Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:25:24
33Georg Preidler (Aut) Groupama-FDJ0:25:39
34Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:26:16
35Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:26:43
36Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:28:25
37Enrico Battaglin (Ita) LottoNL-Jumbo0:30:00
38Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:32:04
39Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:32:35
40Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky0:33:51
41Luca Raggio (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:34:11
42David de la Cruz (Spa) Team Sky0:36:01
43Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:36:38
44Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:37:29
45Nathan Earle (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy0:37:37
46Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 45 - Cell 2
47Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:38:01
48Felix Großschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:38:13
49Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:38:42
50Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:38:48
51Markus Eibegger (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels0:39:48
52Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:40:12
53Joan Bou (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:40:45
54Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:41:42
55Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:43:59
56Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:44:36
57Francois Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:45:21
58Alberto Amici (Ita) Italian National Team0:48:09
59Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:48:22
60Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:49:23
61Beñat Txoperena Matxikote (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:50:15
62Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:50:41
63Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:51:01
64Steve Morabito (Swi) Groupama-FDJ0:51:13
65Alessandro Monaco (Ita) Italian National Team0:54:42
66Stephan Rabitsch (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels0:54:47
67Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates0:55:04
68Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data0:56:17
69Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:56:46
70Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy0:57:51
71Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:58:59
72Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ0:59:51
73Jose Manuel Diaz (Spa) Israel Cycling Academy1:01:35
74Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Tirol Cycling Team1:02:10
75Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Italian National Team1:02:58
76Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias1:04:28
77Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini1:07:11
78Daan Olivier (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo1:07:32
79Michel Piccot (Ita) Italian National Team1:08:56
80Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1:08:59
81Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1:09:32
82Johannes Schinnagel (Ger) Tirol Cycling Team1:11:00
83Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia1:11:08
84Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo1:11:32
85Frantisek Sisr (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1:11:42
86Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias1:13:37
87Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo1:16:17
88Awet Gebremedhin (Eri) Israel Cycling Academy1:16:22
89Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy1:26:37
90Marco Friedrich (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team1:34:33
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias22pts
2Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ17Row 2 - Cell 3
4Stephan Rabitsch (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels12Row 3 - Cell 3
5Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia8Row 6 - Cell 3
8Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension Data7Row 7 - Cell 3
9Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy6Row 8 - Cell 3
10Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5Row 9 - Cell 3
11Luis León Sánchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team4Row 10 - Cell 3
12Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data3Row 12 - Cell 3
14George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-Jumbo2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias2Row 14 - Cell 3
16Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida2Row 15 - Cell 3
17Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia1Row 16 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo12pts
2Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Enrico Battaglin (Ita) LottoNL-Jumbo4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 4 - Cell 3
6Felix Großschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe4Row 5 - Cell 3
7Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida2Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia2Row 8 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension Data18:30:21
2Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain-Merida0:01:41
3Michal Schlegel (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:03:19
4Nicola Conci (Ita) Italian National Team0:09:10
5Alexander Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:21:25
6Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:31:02
7Luca Raggio (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:32:38
8Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:36:04
9Joan Bou (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:39:12
10Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:42:26
11Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:49:08
12Alessandro Monaco (Ita) Italian National Team0:53:09
13Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:55:13
14Jose Manuel Diaz (Spa) Israel Cycling Academy1:00:02
15Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Tirol Cycling Team1:00:37
16Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Italian National Team1:01:25
17Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias1:02:55
18Michel Piccot (Ita) Italian National Team1:07:23
19Johannes Schinnagel (Ger) Tirol Cycling Team1:09:27
20Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias1:12:04
21Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo1:14:44
22Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy1:25:04
23Marco Friedrich (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team1:33:00
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Astana Pro Team55:29:56
2Bahrain-Merida0:10:16
3Dimension Data0:18:33
4LottoNL-Jumbo0:33:26
5UAE Team Emirates0:35:01
6Team Sky0:36:05
7Groupama-FDJ0:36:09
8Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:40:29
9Bardiani CSF0:44:06
10AG2R La Mondiale0:52:36
11Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:54:14
12Euskadi Basque Country-Murias1:16:26
13Israel Cycling Academy1:23:31
14Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia1:25:05
15Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels1:28:57
16Italy1:38:52
17Gazprom-Rusvelo1:39:01
18CCC Sprandi Polkowice1:58:20
19Tirol3:17:27

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1