Bilbao wins stage 1 of Tour of the Alps

Pello Bilbao (Astana) claimed stage 1 of the Tour of the Alps and the first leader’s jersey of the race, after a well-timed attack little under five kilometres from the finish. The Astana rider jumped away from the leaders after the final climb and held off the chasers, with Luis Leon Sanchez (Astana) finishing second and Ivan Ramiro Sosa (Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) taking third on the stage.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team3:26:41
2Luis León Sánchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:00:06
3Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 2 - Cell 2
4Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:00:10
5Christopher Froome (GBr) Team SkyRow 4 - Cell 2
6Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 5 - Cell 2
7George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-JumboRow 6 - Cell 2
8Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 7 - Cell 2
9Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 8 - Cell 2
10Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:00:14
11Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 10 - Cell 2
12Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain-MeridaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:18
16Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:01:04
17Nicola Conci (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Sebastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ0:01:07
19Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 18 - Cell 2
20Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon WelsRow 20 - Cell 2
22Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension DataRow 21 - Cell 2
23Koen Bouwman (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 22 - Cell 2
24Michal Schlegel (Cze) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 23 - Cell 2
25Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:01:13
26Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 25 - Cell 2
27Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Amaro Manuel Antunes (Por) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 27 - Cell 2
29Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension Data0:01:22
30Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky0:01:34
31David de la Cruz (Spa) Team Sky0:01:52
32Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:02:11
33Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:02:16
34Felix Großschartner (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 33 - Cell 2
35Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team SkyRow 34 - Cell 2
36Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:30
37Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:02:54
38Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:03:12
39Nathan Earle (Aus) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 38 - Cell 2
40Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 39 - Cell 2
41Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 40 - Cell 2
42Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 41 - Cell 2
43Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 42 - Cell 2
44Francois Bidard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 43 - Cell 2
45Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 44 - Cell 2
46Georg Preidler (Aut) Groupama-FDJ0:04:05
47Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 46 - Cell 2
48Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) Dimension Data0:04:11
49Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:04:12
50Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:04:14
51Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates0:04:18
52Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:04:38
53Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:04:43
54Joan Bou (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:05:18
55Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:05:24
56Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 55 - Cell 2
57Daniel Lehner (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon WelsRow 56 - Cell 2
58Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 57 - Cell 2
59Stephan Rabitsch (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon WelsRow 58 - Cell 2
60Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 59 - Cell 2
61Alberto Amici (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Enrico Battaglin (Ita) LottoNL-JumboRow 61 - Cell 2
63Steve Morabito (Swi) Groupama-FDJRow 62 - Cell 2
64Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 63 - Cell 2
65Matthias Krizek (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels0:06:14
66Alexander Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:06:49
67Luca Raggio (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 66 - Cell 2
68Awet Gebremedhin (Eri) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 67 - Cell 2
69Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:06:56
70Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:06:58
71Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data0:07:01
72Philip Deignan (Irl) Team SkyRow 71 - Cell 2
73Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:07:24
74Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data0:09:27
75Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 74 - Cell 2
76Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 75 - Cell 2
77Diego Rosa (Ita) Team SkyRow 76 - Cell 2
78Markus Eibegger (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon WelsRow 77 - Cell 2
79Filippo Zaccanti (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 78 - Cell 2
80Mickael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:11:15
81Jose Manuel Diaz (Spa) Israel Cycling Academy0:12:16
82Alessandro Monaco (Ita) Italian National Team0:12:19
83Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:13:00
84Evgeny Kobernyak (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 83 - Cell 2
85Luca Covili (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team EmiratesRow 85 - Cell 2
87Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Tirol Cycling TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJRow 87 - Cell 2
89Johannes Schinnagel (Ger) Tirol Cycling TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 89 - Cell 2
91Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 90 - Cell 2
92Daan Olivier (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 91 - Cell 2
93Nikolay Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 92 - Cell 2
94Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Felbermayr Simplon WelsRow 93 - Cell 2
95Lukas Schlemmer (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon WelsRow 94 - Cell 2
96Markus Wildauer (Aut) Tirol Cycling TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Benjamin Brkic (Aut) Tirol Cycling TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 97 - Cell 2
99Patryk Stosz (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 98 - Cell 2
100Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Dimension DataRow 99 - Cell 2
101Beñat Txoperena Matxikote (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 100 - Cell 2
102Johannes Adamietz (Ger) Tirol Cycling TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 102 - Cell 2
104Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 103 - Cell 2
105Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 104 - Cell 2
106Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 105 - Cell 2
107Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-JumboRow 106 - Cell 2
108Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 107 - Cell 2
109Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 108 - Cell 2
110Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) LottoNL-JumboRow 109 - Cell 2
111Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 110 - Cell 2
112Wang Meiyin (Chn) Bahrain-MeridaRow 111 - Cell 2
113Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 112 - Cell 2
114Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team SkyRow 113 - Cell 2
115Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 114 - Cell 2
116Michel Piccot (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 115 - Cell 2
117Clément Venturini (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 116 - Cell 2
118Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension DataRow 117 - Cell 2
119Simone Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 118 - Cell 2
120Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 119 - Cell 2
121Frantisek Sisr (Cze) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 120 - Cell 2
122Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 121 - Cell 2
123William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 122 - Cell 2
124Dmitrii Kozonchuk (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 123 - Cell 2
125Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 124 - Cell 2
126Gotzon Udondo Santamaria (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 125 - Cell 2
127Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 126 - Cell 2
128Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Bora-HansgroheRow 127 - Cell 2
129Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 128 - Cell 2
130Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:13:29
131Marco Bernardinetti (Ita) Italian National Team0:15:52
132Jeremy Roy (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:16:04
133Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Bahrain-Merida0:16:45
134Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:18:57
135Michal Kolár (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:20:03
136Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 135 - Cell 2
137Daniel Knapp (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:21:04
138Marco Friedrich (Aut) Tirol Cycling TeamRow 137 - Cell 2
DNFMatteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 138 - Cell 2
DNSAntonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 139 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo6pts
2Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Bora-Hansgrohe4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Valico di Andalo
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data3pts
2Matthias Krizek (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Serrada
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF6pts
2Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec3:26:47
2Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain-Merida0:00:08
3Nicola Conci (Ita) Italian National Team0:00:58
4Michal Schlegel (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:01:01
5Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension Data0:01:16
6Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:03:06
7Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:04:08
8Joan Bou (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:05:12
9Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:05:18
10Alexander Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:06:43
11Luca Raggio (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:09:21
13Filippo Zaccanti (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 12 - Cell 2
14Jose Manuel Diaz (Spa) Israel Cycling Academy0:12:10
15Alessandro Monaco (Ita) Italian National Team0:12:13
16Evgeny Kobernyak (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:12:54
17Luca Covili (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Tirol Cycling TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Johannes Schinnagel (Ger) Tirol Cycling TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Nikolay Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 19 - Cell 2
21Lukas Schlemmer (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon WelsRow 20 - Cell 2
22Markus Wildauer (Aut) Tirol Cycling TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Benjamin Brkic (Aut) Tirol Cycling TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 23 - Cell 2
25Johannes Adamietz (Ger) Tirol Cycling TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 25 - Cell 2
27Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 26 - Cell 2
28Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 28 - Cell 2
30Michel Piccot (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 30 - Cell 2
32Daniel Knapp (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:20:58
33Marco Friedrich (Aut) Tirol Cycling TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Astana Pro Team10:20:23
2Bahrain-Merida0:01:17
3UAE Team Emirates0:02:05
4Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:02:54
5Team Sky0:03:16
6Grouplama-FDJ0:05:02
7Bardiani CSF0:06:14
8Dimension Data0:06:20
9LottoNL-Jumbo0:06:21
10AG2R La Mondiale0:06:35
11Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:08:27
12Israel-Cycling Academy0:09:51
13Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels0:11:35
14CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:15:00
15Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:15:58
16Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:18:03
17Italy0:18:27
18Bora-Hansgrohe0:21:52
19Gazprom-Rusvelo0:24:53
20Tirol0:38:40
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team3:26:31
2Luis León Sánchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:00:10
3Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:00:12
4Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:00:20
5Christopher Froome (GBr) Team SkyRow 4 - Cell 2
6Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 5 - Cell 2
7George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-JumboRow 6 - Cell 2
8Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 7 - Cell 2
9Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 8 - Cell 2
10Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:00:24
11Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 10 - Cell 2
12Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain-MeridaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:28
16Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:01:14
17Nicola Conci (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Sebastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ0:01:17
19Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 18 - Cell 2
20Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon WelsRow 20 - Cell 2
22Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension DataRow 21 - Cell 2
23Koen Bouwman (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 22 - Cell 2
24Michal Schlegel (Cze) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 23 - Cell 2
25Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:01:23
26Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 25 - Cell 2
27Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Amaro Manuel Antunes (Por) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 27 - Cell 2
29Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension Data0:01:32
30Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky0:01:44
31David de la Cruz (Spa) Team Sky0:02:02
32Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:02:21
33Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:02:26
34Felix Großschartner (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 33 - Cell 2
35Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team SkyRow 34 - Cell 2
36Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:40
37Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:03:04
38Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:03:22
39Nathan Earle (Aus) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 38 - Cell 2
40Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 39 - Cell 2
41Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 40 - Cell 2
42Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 41 - Cell 2
43Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 42 - Cell 2
44Francois Bidard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 43 - Cell 2
45Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 44 - Cell 2
46Georg Preidler (Aut) Groupama-FDJ0:04:15
47Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 46 - Cell 2
48Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) Dimension Data0:04:21
49Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:04:22
50Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:04:24
51Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates0:04:28
52Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:04:48
53Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:04:53
54Joan Bou (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:05:28
55Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:05:34
56Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 55 - Cell 2
57Daniel Lehner (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon WelsRow 56 - Cell 2
58Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 57 - Cell 2
59Stephan Rabitsch (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon WelsRow 58 - Cell 2
60Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 59 - Cell 2
61Alberto Amici (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Enrico Battaglin (Ita) LottoNL-JumboRow 61 - Cell 2
63Steve Morabito (Swi) Groupama-FDJRow 62 - Cell 2
64Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 63 - Cell 2
65Matthias Krizek (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels0:06:24
66Alexander Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:06:59
67Luca Raggio (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 66 - Cell 2
68Awet Gebremedhin (Eri) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 67 - Cell 2
69Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:07:06
70Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:07:08
71Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data0:07:11
72Philip Deignan (Irl) Team SkyRow 71 - Cell 2
73Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:07:34
74Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data0:09:37
75Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 74 - Cell 2
76Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 75 - Cell 2
77Diego Rosa (Ita) Team SkyRow 76 - Cell 2
78Markus Eibegger (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon WelsRow 77 - Cell 2
79Filippo Zaccanti (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 78 - Cell 2
80Mickael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:11:25
81Jose Manuel Diaz (Spa) Israel Cycling Academy0:12:26
82Alessandro Monaco (Ita) Italian National Team0:12:29
83Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:13:10
84Evgeny Kobernyak (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 83 - Cell 2
85Luca Covili (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team EmiratesRow 85 - Cell 2
87Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Tirol Cycling TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJRow 87 - Cell 2
89Johannes Schinnagel (Ger) Tirol Cycling TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 89 - Cell 2
91Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 90 - Cell 2
92Daan Olivier (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 91 - Cell 2
93Nikolay Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 92 - Cell 2
94Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Felbermayr Simplon WelsRow 93 - Cell 2
95Lukas Schlemmer (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon WelsRow 94 - Cell 2
96Markus Wildauer (Aut) Tirol Cycling TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Benjamin Brkic (Aut) Tirol Cycling TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 97 - Cell 2
99Patryk Stosz (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 98 - Cell 2
100Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Dimension DataRow 99 - Cell 2
101Beñat Txoperena Matxikote (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 100 - Cell 2
102Johannes Adamietz (Ger) Tirol Cycling TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 102 - Cell 2
104Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 103 - Cell 2
105Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 104 - Cell 2
106Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 105 - Cell 2
107Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-JumboRow 106 - Cell 2
108Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 107 - Cell 2
109Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 108 - Cell 2
110Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) LottoNL-JumboRow 109 - Cell 2
111Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 110 - Cell 2
112Wang Meiyin (Chn) Bahrain-MeridaRow 111 - Cell 2
113Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 112 - Cell 2
114Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team SkyRow 113 - Cell 2
115Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 114 - Cell 2
116Michel Piccot (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 115 - Cell 2
117Clément Venturini (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 116 - Cell 2
118Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension DataRow 117 - Cell 2
119Simone Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 118 - Cell 2
120Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 119 - Cell 2
121Frantisek Sisr (Cze) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 120 - Cell 2
122Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 121 - Cell 2
123William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 122 - Cell 2
124Dmitrii Kozonchuk (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 123 - Cell 2
125Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 124 - Cell 2
126Gotzon Udondo Santamaria (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 125 - Cell 2
127Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 126 - Cell 2
128Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Bora-HansgroheRow 127 - Cell 2
129Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 128 - Cell 2
130Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:13:39
131Marco Bernardinetti (Ita) Italian National Team0:16:02
132Jeremy Roy (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:16:14
133Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Bahrain-Merida0:16:55
134Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:19:07
135Michal Kolár (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:20:13
136Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 135 - Cell 2
137Daniel Knapp (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:21:14
138Marco Friedrich (Aut) Tirol Cycling TeamRow 137 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo6pts
2Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Bora-Hansgrohe4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF6pts
2Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Matthias Krizek (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec3:26:43
2Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain-Merida0:00:12
3Nicola Conci (Ita) Italian National Team0:01:02
4Michal Schlegel (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:01:05
5Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension Data0:01:20
6Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:03:10
7Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:04:12
8Joan Bou (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:05:16
9Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:05:22
10Alexander Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:06:47
11Luca Raggio (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:09:25
13Filippo Zaccanti (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 12 - Cell 2
14Jose Manuel Diaz (Spa) Israel Cycling Academy0:12:14
15Alessandro Monaco (Ita) Italian National Team0:12:17
16Evgeny Kobernyak (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:12:58
17Luca Covili (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Tirol Cycling TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Johannes Schinnagel (Ger) Tirol Cycling TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Nikolay Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 19 - Cell 2
21Lukas Schlemmer (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon WelsRow 20 - Cell 2
22Markus Wildauer (Aut) Tirol Cycling TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Benjamin Brkic (Aut) Tirol Cycling TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 23 - Cell 2
25Johannes Adamietz (Ger) Tirol Cycling TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 25 - Cell 2
27Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 26 - Cell 2
28Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 28 - Cell 2
30Michel Piccot (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 30 - Cell 2
32Daniel Knapp (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:21:02
33Marco Friedrich (Aut) Tirol Cycling TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Astana Pro Team10:20:23
2Bahrain-Merida0:01:17
3UAE Team Emirates0:02:05
4Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:02:54
5Team Sky0:03:16
6Groupama-FDJ0:05:02
7Bardiani CSF0:06:14
8Dimension Data0:06:20
9LottoNL-Jumbo0:06:21
10AG2R La Mondiale0:06:35
11Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:08:27
12Israel-Cycling Academy0:09:51
13Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels0:11:35
14CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:15:00
15Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:15:58
16Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:18:03
17Italy0:18:27
18Bora-Hansgrohe0:21:52
19Gazprom-Rusvelo0:24:53
20Tirol0:38:40

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1