Tour of Qatar: Démare wins stage 6

It's not quite the Champs-Élysées and this is certainly not the Tour de France, but Arnaud Démare's second victory on Doha's Corniche certainly augurs well for his 2014 season. The FDJ.fr rider unleashed a devastating sprint to win the final stage of the Tour of Qatar, while Niki Terpstra (Omega Pharma-QuickStep) finished safely in the pack to secure overall honours.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr2:45:06
2Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 1 - Cell 2
3Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team SkyRow 2 - Cell 2
4Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Sam Bennett (Irl) Team Netapp - EnduraRow 7 - Cell 2
9Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 9 - Cell 2
11Elia Viviani (Ita) CannondaleRow 10 - Cell 2
12Robert Förster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica GreenEdgeRow 12 - Cell 2
14Kenneth Hanson (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Marko Kump (Slo) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 14 - Cell 2
16Alexei Tsatevich (Rus) Team KatushaRow 15 - Cell 2
17Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 16 - Cell 2
18Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Team KatushaRow 17 - Cell 2
19Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team KatushaRow 19 - Cell 2
21Matteo Pelucchi (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 20 - Cell 2
22Soufiane Haddi (Mar) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Theo Bos (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 23 - Cell 2
25Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La MondialeRow 24 - Cell 2
26Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 25 - Cell 2
27Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.frRow 26 - Cell 2
28Pieter Van Speybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 27 - Cell 2
29Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team SkyRow 29 - Cell 2
31Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ.frRow 30 - Cell 2
32Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 31 - Cell 2
33Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 32 - Cell 2
34John Murphy (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 34 - Cell 2
36Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La MondialeRow 35 - Cell 2
37Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory RacingRow 36 - Cell 2
38Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 38 - Cell 2
40Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek Factory RacingRow 42 - Cell 2
44Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 43 - Cell 2
45Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Barry Markus (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49André Greipel (Ger) Lotto BelisolRow 48 - Cell 2
50Ian Stannard (GBr) Team SkyRow 49 - Cell 2
51Alan Marangoni (Ita) CannondaleRow 50 - Cell 2
52Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto BelisolRow 51 - Cell 2
53Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 53 - Cell 2
55Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory RacingRow 54 - Cell 2
56Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 55 - Cell 2
57Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Karsten Kroon (Ned) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 58 - Cell 2
60Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp - EnduraRow 59 - Cell 2
61Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 61 - Cell 2
63Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory RacingRow 63 - Cell 2
65Kristof Goddaert (Bel) IAM CyclingRow 64 - Cell 2
66Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto BelisolRow 65 - Cell 2
67Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 66 - Cell 2
68Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 67 - Cell 2
69Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 69 - Cell 2
71Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 70 - Cell 2
72Adil Jelloul (Mar) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team KatushaRow 73 - Cell 2
75Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team SkyRow 74 - Cell 2
76Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdgeRow 75 - Cell 2
77Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) CannondaleRow 76 - Cell 2
78Kevin Ista (Bel) IAM CyclingRow 77 - Cell 2
79Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team SkyRow 78 - Cell 2
80Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.frRow 80 - Cell 2
82Hayden Roulston (NZl) Trek Factory RacingRow 81 - Cell 2
83Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 82 - Cell 2
84Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp - EnduraRow 83 - Cell 2
85Kristijan Koren (Slo) CannondaleRow 84 - Cell 2
86Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 85 - Cell 2
87Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 87 - Cell 2
89Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 88 - Cell 2
90Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 89 - Cell 2
91Marco Haller (Aut) Team KatushaRow 90 - Cell 2
92Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 91 - Cell 2
93Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
94Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
96Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La MondialeRow 95 - Cell 2
97Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 96 - Cell 2
98Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory RacingRow 97 - Cell 2
99Evan Huffman (USA) Astana Pro TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
100Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 99 - Cell 2
101Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 100 - Cell 2
102Michel Koch (Ger) CannondaleRow 101 - Cell 2
103Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 102 - Cell 2
104Maher Hasnaoui (Tun) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
105Rafaa Chtioui (Tun) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling TeamRow 104 - Cell 2
106Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory RacingRow 105 - Cell 2
107Christopher Jones (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 106 - Cell 2
108Danny Pate (USA) Team SkyRow 107 - Cell 2
109Davide Villella (Ita) CannondaleRow 108 - Cell 2
110Sébastien Hinault (Fra) IAM Cycling0:00:16
111Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:00:17
112Paolo Colonna (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 111 - Cell 2
113Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM CyclingRow 112 - Cell 2
114Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:00:20
115Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing0:00:24
116Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky0:00:26
117Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:00:36
118Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:38
119Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Belisol0:00:43
120Graeme Brown (Aus) Belkin-Pro Cycling TeamRow 119 - Cell 2
121Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin-Pro Cycling TeamRow 120 - Cell 2
122Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team0:00:51
123Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:52
124Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp - Endura0:00:55
125Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp - EnduraRow 124 - Cell 2
126Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team Netapp - EnduraRow 125 - Cell 2
127Oscar Pujol (Spa) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team0:01:10
128Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:13
129Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 128 - Cell 2
130Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:01:14
131Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 130 - Cell 2
132Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge0:01:19
133Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica GreenEdgeRow 132 - Cell 2
134Jetse Bol (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling TeamRow 133 - Cell 2
135Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team0:01:26
136Jos Van Emden (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:01:37
137Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team Netapp - EnduraRow 136 - Cell 2
138Luke Rowe (GBr) Team SkyRow 137 - Cell 2
139Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha0:01:55
140Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Team KatushaRow 139 - Cell 2
141Dominic Klemme (Ger) IAM Cycling0:02:17
142Oscar Gatto (Ita) Cannondale0:02:33
143Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale0:02:35
144Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team Netapp - Endura0:02:53
145Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 144 - Cell 2
146Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:05:35
147Michael Kolar (Svk) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 146 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Doha Corniche (4th crossing)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Rafaa Chtioui (Tun) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team3pts
2Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Doha Corniche (7th crossing)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team3pts
2Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Arrivée - Doha corniche
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr15pts
2Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Sam Bennett (Irl) Team Netapp - Endura3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr2:45:06
2Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Sam Bennett (Irl) Team Netapp - EnduraRow 3 - Cell 2
5Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 5 - Cell 2
7Elia Viviani (Ita) CannondaleRow 6 - Cell 2
8Alexei Tsatevich (Rus) Team KatushaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Team KatushaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Matteo Pelucchi (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 9 - Cell 2
11Soufiane Haddi (Mar) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La MondialeRow 11 - Cell 2
13Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 12 - Cell 2
14Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory RacingRow 13 - Cell 2
15Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 15 - Cell 2
17Barry Markus (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 17 - Cell 2
19Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team SkyRow 19 - Cell 2
21Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 20 - Cell 2
22Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 21 - Cell 2
23Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 22 - Cell 2
24Marco Haller (Aut) Team KatushaRow 23 - Cell 2
25Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 24 - Cell 2
26Evan Huffman (USA) Astana Pro TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 26 - Cell 2
28Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 27 - Cell 2
29Michel Koch (Ger) CannondaleRow 28 - Cell 2
30Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 29 - Cell 2
31Maher Hasnaoui (Tun) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Davide Villella (Ita) CannondaleRow 31 - Cell 2
33Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:01:14
34Jetse Bol (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:01:19
35Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team Netapp - Endura0:01:37
36Luke Rowe (GBr) Team SkyRow 35 - Cell 2
37Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team Netapp - Endura0:02:53
38Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 37 - Cell 2
39Michael Kolar (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo0:05:35
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team8:15:18
2Tinkoff-SaxoRow 1 - Cell 2
3Team KatushaRow 2 - Cell 2
4FDJ.frRow 3 - Cell 2
5BMC Racing TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Bardiani CSFRow 5 - Cell 2
7Team SkyRow 6 - Cell 2
8Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10AG2R La MondialeRow 9 - Cell 2
11Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 10 - Cell 2
12Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Orica GreenedgeRow 12 - Cell 2
14Trek Factory RacingRow 13 - Cell 2
15Astana Pro TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16CannondaleRow 15 - Cell 2
17Lotto BelisolRow 16 - Cell 2
18Team Netapp - EnduraRow 17 - Cell 2
19IAM CyclingRow 18 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team15:53:37
2Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:00:17
3Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:00:20
4Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky0:00:37
5Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:48
6Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol0:00:56
7Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:00:57
8Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:01:05
9Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:01:18
10André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol0:01:23
11Karsten Kroon (Ned) Tinkoff-Saxo0:01:31
12Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:01:32
13Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:01:33
14Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:01:35
15Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr0:01:43
16Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:01:46
17Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol0:01:54
18Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:01:59
19Alan Marangoni (Ita) CannondaleRow 18 - Cell 2
20Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica GreenEdge0:02:01
21Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:02:05
22Barry Markus (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:02:07
24Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 23 - Cell 2
25Pieter Van Speybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:30
26Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:03:00
27Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling0:03:11
28Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:03:21
29Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:03:32
30Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Team Katusha0:03:35
31Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:03:42
32Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing0:03:49
33Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp - Endura0:04:05
34Kristof Goddaert (Bel) IAM Cycling0:04:11
35Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Sky0:04:13
36Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:04:18
37Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha0:04:20
38Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:04:33
39Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:04:36
40Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky0:04:37
41Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team Netapp - Endura0:04:56
42Marko Kump (Slo) Tinkoff-Saxo0:05:00
43Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:05:15
44Jos Van Emden (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:05:51
45Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge0:06:00
46Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Belisol0:07:07
47Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky0:07:25
48Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek Factory Racing0:08:20
49Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ.fr0:08:25
50Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale0:08:38
51Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:08:45
52Sam Bennett (Irl) Team Netapp - Endura0:09:06
53Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 52 - Cell 2
54Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:09:07
55Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:09:14
56Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:09:19
57Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:09:31
58Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr0:09:41
59Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:09:47
60Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:09:48
61Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:10:11
62Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling0:10:22
63Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:10:25
64Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:10:51
65Oscar Gatto (Ita) Cannondale0:11:41
66Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:12:04
67Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory Racing0:12:16
68Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky0:12:34
69Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo0:12:35
70Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:12:41
71Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha0:13:03
72Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:13:09
73Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:13:50
74Alexei Tsatevich (Rus) Team Katusha0:14:26
75Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:15:06
76Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale0:15:35
77Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team Netapp - Endura0:16:11
78John Murphy (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:16:18
79Rafaa Chtioui (Tun) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team0:16:24
80Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha0:16:31
81Christopher Jones (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:16:34
82Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica GreenEdge0:17:22
83Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp - Endura0:17:42
84Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team0:17:46
85Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:18:05
86Graeme Brown (Aus) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:18:16
87Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky0:18:21
88Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing0:18:49
89Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha0:18:52
90Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale0:18:54
91Matteo Pelucchi (Swi) IAM Cycling0:18:56
92Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky0:19:33
93Robert Förster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:19:37
94Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:19:44
95Michel Koch (Ger) Cannondale0:19:46
96Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team0:19:52
97Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:20:04
98Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:20:17
99Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team Netapp - Endura0:20:22
100Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha0:20:45
101Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Team Katusha0:21:07
102Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp - Endura0:21:22
103Jetse Bol (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:21:41
104Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team0:22:02
105Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:22:03
106Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ.fr0:22:18
107Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:22:48
108Theo Bos (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:22:58
109Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr0:23:13
110Sébastien Hinault (Fra) IAM Cycling0:24:08
111Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team0:24:13
112Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp - Endura0:24:48
113Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team0:25:29
114Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale0:25:50
115Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale0:26:04
116Soufiane Haddi (Mar) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team0:26:25
117Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing0:26:33
118Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:26:40
119Adil Jelloul (Mar) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team0:26:41
120Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:26:44
121Hayden Roulston (NZl) Trek Factory Racing0:26:54
122Paolo Colonna (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:26:55
123Kenneth Hanson (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:27:03
124Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky0:27:18
125Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:27:24
126Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:27:28
127Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge0:27:59
128Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:28:09
129Kevin Ista (Bel) IAM Cycling0:28:13
130Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:28:28
131Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale0:28:34
132Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo0:29:36
133Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:30:11
134Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:30:30
135Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale0:30:52
136Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team0:32:59
137Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:33:06
138Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:33:16
139Evan Huffman (USA) Astana Pro Team0:33:17
140Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale0:33:19
141Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM Cycling0:33:51
142Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:34:19
143Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:35:35
144Oscar Pujol (Spa) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team0:35:38
145Dominic Klemme (Ger) IAM Cycling0:35:41
146Maher Hasnaoui (Tun) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team0:36:26
147Michael Kolar (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo0:38:39
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team50pts
2Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team38Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol34Row 2 - Cell 3
4Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo28Row 3 - Cell 3
5André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol27Row 4 - Cell 3
6Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr22Row 5 - Cell 3
7Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica GreenEdge20Row 6 - Cell 3
8Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEdge15Row 7 - Cell 3
9Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo15Row 8 - Cell 3
10Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team14Row 9 - Cell 3
11Sam Bennett (Irl) Team Netapp - Endura14Row 10 - Cell 3
12Barry Markus (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team13Row 11 - Cell 3
13Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling12Row 12 - Cell 3
14Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team10Row 13 - Cell 3
15Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team10Row 14 - Cell 3
16Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky10Row 15 - Cell 3
17Matteo Pelucchi (Swi) IAM Cycling9Row 16 - Cell 3
18Theo Bos (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team9Row 17 - Cell 3
19Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team7Row 18 - Cell 3
20Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory Racing7Row 19 - Cell 3
21Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo6Row 20 - Cell 3
22Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team6Row 21 - Cell 3
23Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky5Row 22 - Cell 3
24Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team5Row 23 - Cell 3
25Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team5Row 24 - Cell 3
26Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team4Row 25 - Cell 3
27Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 26 - Cell 3
28Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol4Row 27 - Cell 3
29Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4Row 28 - Cell 3
30Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team4Row 29 - Cell 3
31Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha4Row 30 - Cell 3
32Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing4Row 31 - Cell 3
33Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team3Row 32 - Cell 3
34Rafaa Chtioui (Tun) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team3Row 33 - Cell 3
35Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp - Endura3Row 34 - Cell 3
36Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team3Row 35 - Cell 3
37Karsten Kroon (Ned) Tinkoff-Saxo2Row 36 - Cell 3
38Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha2Row 37 - Cell 3
39Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica GreenEdge2Row 38 - Cell 3
40Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team2Row 39 - Cell 3
41Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team1Row 40 - Cell 3
42Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team1Row 41 - Cell 3
43Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale1Row 42 - Cell 3
44Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF1Row 43 - Cell 3
45Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing1Row 44 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team15:54:34
2Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:00:21
3Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:46
4Barry Markus (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:01:08
5Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:02:24
6Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Team Katusha0:02:38
7Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:03:36
8Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky0:06:28
9Sam Bennett (Irl) Team Netapp - Endura0:08:09
10Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 9 - Cell 2
11Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:08:17
12Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:09:28
13Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:11:44
14Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha0:12:06
15Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:12:53
16Alexei Tsatevich (Rus) Team Katusha0:13:29
17Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team Netapp - Endura0:15:14
18Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:17:08
19Matteo Pelucchi (Swi) IAM Cycling0:17:59
20Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky0:18:36
21Michel Koch (Ger) Cannondale0:18:49
22Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:19:20
23Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team Netapp - Endura0:19:25
24Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha0:19:48
25Jetse Bol (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:20:44
26Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team0:21:05
27Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:21:51
28Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale0:24:53
29Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale0:25:07
30Soufiane Haddi (Mar) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team0:25:28
31Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:25:43
32Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:26:27
33Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:27:12
34Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale0:27:37
35Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:29:33
36Evan Huffman (USA) Astana Pro Team0:32:20
37Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM Cycling0:32:54
38Maher Hasnaoui (Tun) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team0:35:29
39Michael Kolar (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo0:37:42
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team47:42:27
2Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:36
3Lotto Belisol0:01:37
4Team Sky0:01:57
5BMC Racing Team0:03:13
6Orica Greenedge0:03:15
7Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:03:36
8Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:05:14
9Team Katusha0:07:51
10Team Netapp - Endura0:08:01
11Trek Factory Racing0:10:50
12FDJ.fr0:11:49
13IAM Cycling0:13:14
14Astana Pro Team0:19:42
15Cannondale0:22:23
16AG2R La Mondiale0:24:52
17UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:25:04
18Bardiani CSF0:49:43
19Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team0:58:46

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1