Tour of Oman: Lutsenko wins stage 2

Defending champion Alexey Lutsenko (Astana) won stage 2 of the Tour of Oman after a late solo attack. Lutsenko won ahead of stage 1 winner Alexander Kristoff (UAE Team Emirates) and Ryan Gibbons (Dimension Data). Lutsenko finished three seconds clear of a charging Kristoff, with the Norwegian doing just enough to retain his race lead. The result moved Lutsenko into second overall, three seconds down, while Gibbons jumped to third overall at 12 seconds.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team4:07:19
2Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:00:03
3Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension DataRow 2 - Cell 2
4Iuri Filosi (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 3 - Cell 2
5Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 4 - Cell 2
6Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 5 - Cell 2
7Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Katusha-AlpecinRow 6 - Cell 2
8Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 7 - Cell 2
9Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 8 - Cell 2
10Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 10 - Cell 2
12Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B HotelRow 11 - Cell 2
13Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 12 - Cell 2
14Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 16 - Cell 2
18Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Wallonie BruxellesRow 17 - Cell 2
19Elie Gesbert (Fra) Arkéa SamsicRow 18 - Cell 2
20Adam De Vos (Can) Rally UHC CyclingRow 19 - Cell 2
21Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty-GobertRow 20 - Cell 2
22Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team EmiratesRow 21 - Cell 2
23Huub Duijn (Ned) Roompot-CharlesRow 22 - Cell 2
24Steff Cras (Bel) Katusha-AlpecinRow 23 - Cell 2
25Niki Terpstra (Ned) Direct EnergieRow 24 - Cell 2
26Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La MondialeRow 25 - Cell 2
27Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-AlpecinRow 26 - Cell 2
28Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 27 - Cell 2
29Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension DataRow 28 - Cell 2
30Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team EmiratesRow 29 - Cell 2
31Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 30 - Cell 2
32Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 31 - Cell 2
33Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally UHC CyclingRow 32 - Cell 2
34Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Dimension DataRow 33 - Cell 2
35Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-AlpecinRow 34 - Cell 2
36Jacques Willem Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension DataRow 35 - Cell 2
37Silvan Dillier (Swi) AG2R La MondialeRow 36 - Cell 2
38Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Dimension Data0:00:18
39Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:00:30
40Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:33
41Darwin Atapuma (Col) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 40 - Cell 2
42Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Gobert0:01:01
43Julien Mortier (Bel) Wallonie BruxellesRow 42 - Cell 2
44Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 43 - Cell 2
45Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Euskadi Basque CountryRow 44 - Cell 2
46Arjen Livyns (Bel) Roompot-Charles0:01:13
47Boy van Poppel (Ned) Roompot-Charles0:01:25
48Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-AlpecinRow 47 - Cell 2
49Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot-CharlesRow 48 - Cell 2
50Michael Schär (Swi) CCC TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Rob Britton (Can) Rally UHC CyclingRow 50 - Cell 2
52Bart De Clercq (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 51 - Cell 2
53Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 52 - Cell 2
54Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 53 - Cell 2
55Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 54 - Cell 2
56André Greipel (Ger) Arkéa SamsicRow 55 - Cell 2
57Laurent Pichon (Fra) Arkéa SamsicRow 56 - Cell 2
58Kevin Reza (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B HotelRow 57 - Cell 2
59Patrick Müller (Swi) Vital Concept-B&B HotelRow 58 - Cell 2
60Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-MeridaRow 59 - Cell 2
61Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Roompot-CharlesRow 60 - Cell 2
62Piet Allegaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 61 - Cell 2
63Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 62 - Cell 2
64Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:45
65Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:57
67Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:02:28
68Davide Ballerini (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:02:33
69Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 68 - Cell 2
70Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 69 - Cell 2
71Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 70 - Cell 2
72Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Wallonie BruxellesRow 72 - Cell 2
74Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie BruxellesRow 73 - Cell 2
75Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 74 - Cell 2
76Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 75 - Cell 2
77Brenton Jones (Aus) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:03:10
78Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin0:03:45
79Stijn Steels (Bel) Roompot-CharlesRow 78 - Cell 2
80Amaury Capiot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:04:11
81Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) CCC TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 81 - Cell 2
83Andrea Garosio (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 82 - Cell 2
84Julen Irizar Laskurain (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:04:28
85Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:04:36
86Julien Morice (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B HotelRow 85 - Cell 2
87Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC Team0:05:00
88Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) CCC TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Emils Liepins (Lat) Wallonie BruxellesRow 88 - Cell 2
90Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Lukas Spengler (Swi) Wallonie BruxellesRow 90 - Cell 2
92Pier Andre Cote (Can) Rally UHC CyclingRow 91 - Cell 2
93Evan Huffman (USA) Rally UHC CyclingRow 92 - Cell 2
94Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 93 - Cell 2
95Clément Russo (Fra) Arkéa SamsicRow 94 - Cell 2
96Robert Thomas Wagner (Ger) Arkéa SamsicRow 95 - Cell 2
97Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Arkéa SamsicRow 96 - Cell 2
98Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 97 - Cell 2
99Pim Ligthart (Ned) Direct Energie0:05:04
100Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 99 - Cell 2
101Jose Daniel Viejo Redondo (Spa) Euskadi Basque CountryRow 100 - Cell 2
102Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Direct EnergieRow 101 - Cell 2
103Tyler Magner (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:07:32
104John Murphy (USA) Rally UHC CyclingRow 103 - Cell 2
105Bagdonas Gediminas (Ltu) AG2R La MondialeRow 104 - Cell 2
106Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque CountryRow 105 - Cell 2
107Sergio Rodriguez Reche (Spa) Euskadi Basque CountryRow 106 - Cell 2
108Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension DataRow 107 - Cell 2
109Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Dimension DataRow 108 - Cell 2
110Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi (UAE) UAE Team EmiratesRow 109 - Cell 2
111Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 110 - Cell 2
112Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:08:00
113Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles0:08:21
114Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Charles0:10:40
115Jerome Baugnies (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 114 - Cell 2
116Alexis Guerin (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:11:40
117Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 116 - Cell 2
118Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 117 - Cell 2
119Johan Le Bon (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:13:10
120Boris Vallee (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 119 - Cell 2
121Emiel Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 120 - Cell 2
122Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vital Concept-B&B HotelRow 121 - Cell 2
123Mario Gonzalez Salas (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:13:20
124Alfdan De Decker (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 123 - Cell 2
DNSNathan Haas (Aus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 124 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Saal, 73.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles3pts
2Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jerome Baugnies (Bel) Wanty-Gobert1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Al Jissah, 147.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Amaury Capiot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise3pts
2Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3 - Al Bustan, 156.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team15pts
2Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Iuri Filosi (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data4:07:22
2Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 1 - Cell 2
3Elie Gesbert (Fra) Arkéa SamsicRow 2 - Cell 2
4Steff Cras (Bel) Katusha-AlpecinRow 3 - Cell 2
5Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-AlpecinRow 4 - Cell 2
6Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 5 - Cell 2
7Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension DataRow 6 - Cell 2
8Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally UHC CyclingRow 7 - Cell 2
9Julien Mortier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles0:00:58
10Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 9 - Cell 2
11Arjen Livyns (Bel) Roompot-Charles0:01:10
12Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:01:22
13Patrick Müller (Swi) Vital Concept-B&B HotelRow 12 - Cell 2
14Piet Allegaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 13 - Cell 2
15Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:42
16Davide Ballerini (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:02:30
17Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin0:03:42
18Julen Irizar Laskurain (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:04:25
19Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) CCC Team0:04:57
20Lukas Spengler (Swi) Wallonie BruxellesRow 19 - Cell 2
21Pier Andre Cote (Can) Rally UHC CyclingRow 20 - Cell 2
22Clément Russo (Fra) Arkéa SamsicRow 21 - Cell 2
23Jose Daniel Viejo Redondo (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:05:01
24Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles0:08:18
25Emiel Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:13:07
26Alfdan De Decker (Bel) Wanty-Gobert0:13:17
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Astana Pro Team12:22:03
2UAE Team Emirates0:00:03
3AG2R La MondialeRow 2 - Cell 2
4Katusha-AlpecinRow 3 - Cell 2
5Dimension DataRow 4 - Cell 2
6Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:33
7Wanty-Gobert0:01:01
8Bahrain-MeridaRow 7 - Cell 2
9CCC Team0:01:25
10Rally UHC CyclingRow 9 - Cell 2
11Direct Energie0:02:33
12Roompot-Charles0:02:35
13Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:02:47
14Vital Concept-B&B HotelRow 13 - Cell 2
15Team Arkea-SamsicRow 14 - Cell 2
16Wallonie Bruxelles0:03:31
17Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:03:55
18Euskadi Basque Country0:05:53
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates7:01:56
2Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:03
3Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data0:00:12
4Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:16
5Iuri Filosi (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 4 - Cell 2
6Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 7 - Cell 2
9Elie Gesbert (Fra) Arkéa SamsicRow 8 - Cell 2
10Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team EmiratesRow 9 - Cell 2
11Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 10 - Cell 2
12Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Wallonie BruxellesRow 11 - Cell 2
13Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team EmiratesRow 12 - Cell 2
14Adam De Vos (Can) Rally UHC CyclingRow 13 - Cell 2
15Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Katusha-AlpecinRow 14 - Cell 2
16Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B HotelRow 16 - Cell 2
18Jacques Willem Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension DataRow 17 - Cell 2
19Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 18 - Cell 2
20Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 19 - Cell 2
21Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension DataRow 20 - Cell 2
22Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 21 - Cell 2
23Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty-GobertRow 22 - Cell 2
24Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 23 - Cell 2
25Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally UHC CyclingRow 24 - Cell 2
26Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 25 - Cell 2
27Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 26 - Cell 2
28Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La MondialeRow 27 - Cell 2
29Steff Cras (Bel) Katusha-AlpecinRow 28 - Cell 2
30Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Huub Duijn (Ned) Roompot-CharlesRow 30 - Cell 2
32Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-AlpecinRow 31 - Cell 2
33Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Dimension DataRow 32 - Cell 2
34Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-AlpecinRow 33 - Cell 2
35Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Dimension Data0:00:31
36Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:33
37Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:00:43
38Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:46
39Darwin Atapuma (Col) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 38 - Cell 2
40Julien Mortier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles0:01:14
41Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Euskadi Basque CountryRow 40 - Cell 2
42Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 41 - Cell 2
43Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-GobertRow 42 - Cell 2
44Niki Terpstra (Ned) Direct Energie0:01:17
45Arjen Livyns (Bel) Roompot-Charles0:01:26
46Michael Schär (Swi) CCC Team0:01:33
47Silvan Dillier (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:37
48Boy van Poppel (Ned) Roompot-Charles0:01:38
49André Greipel (Ger) Arkéa SamsicRow 48 - Cell 2
50Kevin Reza (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B HotelRow 49 - Cell 2
51Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 50 - Cell 2
52Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-AlpecinRow 51 - Cell 2
53Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-MeridaRow 52 - Cell 2
54Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot-CharlesRow 53 - Cell 2
55Patrick Müller (Swi) Vital Concept-B&B HotelRow 54 - Cell 2
56Rob Britton (Can) Rally UHC CyclingRow 55 - Cell 2
57Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 56 - Cell 2
58Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Roompot-CharlesRow 57 - Cell 2
59Piet Allegaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 58 - Cell 2
60Bart De Clercq (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 59 - Cell 2
61Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 60 - Cell 2
62Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:54
63Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:01:55
64Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:58
65Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:02:10
66Laurent Pichon (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:02:31
67Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:02:41
68Davide Ballerini (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:02:46
69Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Wallonie BruxellesRow 68 - Cell 2
70Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 69 - Cell 2
71Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 70 - Cell 2
72Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie BruxellesRow 71 - Cell 2
73Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 73 - Cell 2
75Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:20
76Brenton Jones (Aus) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:03:23
77Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie0:03:47
78Stijn Steels (Bel) Roompot-Charles0:03:58
79Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-AlpecinRow 78 - Cell 2
80Amaury Capiot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:04:21
81Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:04:23
82Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) CCC Team0:04:24
83Andrea Garosio (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 82 - Cell 2
84Julen Irizar Laskurain (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:04:41
85Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:04:43
86Julien Morice (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:04:49
87Emils Liepins (Lat) Wallonie Bruxelles0:05:13
88Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Pier Andre Cote (Can) Rally UHC CyclingRow 88 - Cell 2
90Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 89 - Cell 2
91Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 90 - Cell 2
92Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) CCC TeamRow 91 - Cell 2
93Evan Huffman (USA) Rally UHC CyclingRow 92 - Cell 2
94Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Direct Energie0:05:17
95Jose Daniel Viejo Redondo (Spa) Euskadi Basque CountryRow 94 - Cell 2
96Pim Ligthart (Ned) Direct EnergieRow 95 - Cell 2
97Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team0:05:36
98Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:05:38
99Lukas Spengler (Swi) Wallonie Bruxelles0:05:47
100Clément Russo (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:06:04
101Robert Thomas Wagner (Ger) Arkéa Samsic0:06:06
102Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:06:26
103Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:07:43
104Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Dimension Data0:07:45
105Tyler Magner (USA) Rally UHC CyclingRow 104 - Cell 2
106John Murphy (USA) Rally UHC CyclingRow 105 - Cell 2
107Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi (UAE) UAE Team EmiratesRow 106 - Cell 2
108Bagdonas Gediminas (Ltu) AG2R La MondialeRow 107 - Cell 2
109Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:08:13
110Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie0:08:19
111Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles0:08:29
112Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data0:09:06
113Sergio Rodriguez Reche (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:09:45
114Jerome Baugnies (Bel) Wanty-Gobert0:11:09
115Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Charles0:11:14
116Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:11:53
117Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 116 - Cell 2
118Alexis Guerin (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:12:10
119Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:13:23
120Boris Vallee (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 119 - Cell 2
121Mario Gonzalez Salas (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:13:33
122Alfdan De Decker (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 121 - Cell 2
123Emiel Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:14:08
124Johan Le Bon (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:14:50
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates27pts
2Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team15Row 1 - Cell 3
3Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel12Row 2 - Cell 3
4Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data9Row 3 - Cell 3
5Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits9Row 4 - Cell 3
6Iuri Filosi (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM7Row 5 - Cell 3
7Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Dimension Data7Row 6 - Cell 3
8Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale6Row 7 - Cell 3
9Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Direct Energie6Row 8 - Cell 3
10Michael Schär (Swi) CCC Team5Row 9 - Cell 3
11Amaury Capiot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles5Row 11 - Cell 3
13Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida5Row 12 - Cell 3
14Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country5Row 13 - Cell 3
15Alexis Guerin (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM4Row 14 - Cell 3
16Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin4Row 15 - Cell 3
17Boy van Poppel (Ned) Roompot-Charles4Row 16 - Cell 3
18Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise3Row 17 - Cell 3
19Davide Ballerini (Ita) Astana Pro Team3Row 18 - Cell 3
20Emiel Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise3Row 19 - Cell 3
21Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 20 - Cell 3
22Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country2Row 21 - Cell 3
23Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team1Row 22 - Cell 3
24Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise1Row 23 - Cell 3
25Emils Liepins (Lat) Wallonie Bruxelles1Row 24 - Cell 3
26Jerome Baugnies (Bel) Wanty-Gobert1Row 25 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data7:02:08
2Elie Gesbert (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:00:04
3Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 2 - Cell 2
4Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension DataRow 3 - Cell 2
5Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally UHC CyclingRow 4 - Cell 2
6Steff Cras (Bel) Katusha-AlpecinRow 5 - Cell 2
7Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-AlpecinRow 6 - Cell 2
8Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:21
9Julien Mortier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles0:01:02
10Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 9 - Cell 2
11Arjen Livyns (Bel) Roompot-Charles0:01:14
12Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:01:26
13Patrick Müller (Swi) Vital Concept-B&B HotelRow 12 - Cell 2
14Piet Allegaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 13 - Cell 2
15Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:46
16Davide Ballerini (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:02:34
17Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin0:03:46
18Julen Irizar Laskurain (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:04:29
19Pier Andre Cote (Can) Rally UHC Cycling0:05:01
20Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) CCC TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Jose Daniel Viejo Redondo (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:05:05
22Lukas Spengler (Swi) Wallonie Bruxelles0:05:35
23Clément Russo (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:05:52
24Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles0:08:17
25Alfdan De Decker (Bel) Wanty-Gobert0:13:21
26Emiel Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:13:56
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combative classification
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Astana Pro Team21:06:33
2UAE Team Emirates0:00:03
3Dimension DataRow 2 - Cell 2
4AG2R La MondialeRow 3 - Cell 2
5Katusha-AlpecinRow 4 - Cell 2
6Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:33
7Wanty-Gobert0:01:01
8Bahrain-MeridaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Rally UHC Cycling0:01:25
10CCC TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Direct Energie0:02:33
12Roompot-Charles0:02:35
13Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:02:47
14Vital Concept-B&B HotelRow 13 - Cell 2
15Wallonie Bruxelles0:03:31
16Team Arkea-Samsic0:03:38
17Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:03:55
18Euskadi Basque Country0:05:53

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1