Tour of Oman: Lopez wins stage 5 on Green Mountain

Miguel Angel Lopez and the Astana team conquered the steep slopes of Green Mountain at the Tour of Oman, with the Colombian climber winning stage 5, while teammate Alexey Lutsenko finished second to take the overall lead in the race.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team3:43:58
2Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:12
4Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:00:15
5Nathan Haas (Aus) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:22
6Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:00:25
7Daniel Pearson (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport0:00:33
8Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:00:43
9Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team0:00:47
10Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates0:00:49
11Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:52
12Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data0:00:59
13Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:01:02
14Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors0:01:13
15Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:01:32
17Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 16 - Cell 2
18Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport0:01:51
19Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:00
20Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo0:02:12
21Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Fortuneo-Oscaro0:02:18
22Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:02:20
23Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse LoterijRow 22 - Cell 2
24Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:33
26Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data0:02:53
27Steff Cras (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin0:02:55
28Jon Irisarri Rincon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:59
29Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:03:19
30Floris Gerts (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:03:20
31Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-Alpecin0:03:23
32Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data0:03:29
33Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team Emirates0:03:32
34Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:03:34
35Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Sjoerd van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:03:54
37Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:04:26
38Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally Cycling0:04:28
39Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:04:49
40Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:05:06
41Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro0:05:13
42Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:05:24
43Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step FloorsRow 42 - Cell 2
44Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:05:56
45Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 44 - Cell 2
46Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 45 - Cell 2
47Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb0:05:59
48Danilo Celano (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:06:18
49Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-AlpecinRow 48 - Cell 2
50Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:06:31
51Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:06:53
52Edward Theuns (Bel) Team Sunweb0:07:01
53Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:07:09
54Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling0:07:12
55Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin0:07:45
56Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Sunweb0:07:55
57Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:08:03
58Jordi Warlop (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 57 - Cell 2
59Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:08:05
60Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team0:08:15
61Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team EmiratesRow 60 - Cell 2
62Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:08:37
63Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 62 - Cell 2
64Andrew Fenn (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport0:08:45
65Pim Ligthart (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:09:00
66Omar Fraile (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:09:06
67Francisco Ventoso (Spa) BMC Racing Team0:09:08
68Justin Oien (USA) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 67 - Cell 2
69Maxime Daniel (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro0:09:17
70Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 69 - Cell 2
71Simon Antonini (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:09:27
72Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling0:09:29
73Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:09:47
74Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step FloorsRow 73 - Cell 2
75Davide Martinelli (Ita) Quick-Step FloorsRow 74 - Cell 2
76Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 75 - Cell 2
77Mark McNally (GBr) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 76 - Cell 2
78Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb0:09:58
79Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo0:10:06
80Kevin Reza (Fra) Vital Concept ClubRow 79 - Cell 2
81Amaury Capiot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:10:51
82Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 81 - Cell 2
83Casper Pedersen (Den) Aqua Blue SportRow 82 - Cell 2
84Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:11:01
85Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb0:11:09
86Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:11:15
87Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:11:17
88Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:11:18
89Aime De Gendt (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:11:20
90Scott Davies (GBr) Dimension Data0:11:29
91Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Dimension DataRow 90 - Cell 2
92Bert De Backer (Bel) Vital Concept Club0:11:51
93Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:12:04
94Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro0:12:06
95Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:12:12
96Alberto Bettiol (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:12:55
97Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:12:58
98Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:13:13
99Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb0:13:15
100Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling0:13:19
101Julien Morice (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:13:28
102Johan Le Bon (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:13:32
103Magnus Cort (Den) Astana Pro Team0:13:50
104Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step FloorsRow 103 - Cell 2
105Tyler Magner (USA) Rally Cycling0:14:06
106Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro0:14:10
107Wouter Wippert (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:14:12
108Brad Huff (USA) Rally Cycling0:14:14
109Michael Carbel (Den) Fortuneo-Oscaro0:14:33
110Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:14:46
111Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport0:15:14
112Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue SportRow 111 - Cell 2
113Shane Archbold (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport0:15:21
114Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:16:08
115Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 114 - Cell 2
116Nicolas Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data0:16:10
117Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:16:59
118Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vital Concept Club0:18:12
119Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data0:18:22
120Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team0:18:30
121Bram Welten (Ned) Fortuneo-OscaroRow 120 - Cell 2
122Boris Vallee (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:18:50
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - 90km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise3pts
2Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Pim Ligthart (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - 141km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates3pts
2Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish line points - 152km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team15pts
2Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-Merida7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Nathan Haas (Aus) Katusha-Alpecin6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Daniel Pearson (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Best Young Rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team3:43:58
2Daniel Pearson (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport0:00:33
3Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data0:00:59
4Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:01:02
5Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:01:32
6Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Fortuneo-Oscaro0:02:18
7Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:33
8Steff Cras (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin0:02:55
9Jon Irisarri Rincon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:59
10Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:03:19
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Astana Pro Team11:14:14
2Bahrain - Merida0:00:40
3Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:44
4Trek - Segafredo0:03:51
5Team Katusha Alpecin0:04:20
6Bmc Racing Team0:04:21
7Quick - Step Floors0:05:00
8Team Dimension Data0:05:01
9Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:06:10
10Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:07:14
11Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:07:38
12Uae Team Emirates0:08:32
13Aqua Blue Sport0:08:49
14Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:11:44
15Team Fortuneo - Samsic0:14:28
16Team Sunweb0:18:35
17Rally Cycling0:18:49
18Vital Concept Cycling Club0:30:52
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team19:38:21
2Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team0:00:11
3Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:00:28
4Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:30
5Nathan Haas (Aus) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:32
6Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:01:05
7Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:14
8Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:01:24
9Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data0:01:29
10Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates0:01:37
11Daniel Pearson (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport0:01:54
12Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:02:02
13Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 12 - Cell 2
14Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:02:15
15Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:02:16
16Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:02:17
17Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors0:02:34
18Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport0:03:06
19Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:15
20Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:03:48
22Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:04:09
23Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Fortuneo-Oscaro0:05:40
24Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data0:05:45
25Steff Cras (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin0:05:47
26Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:06:23
27Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-Alpecin0:06:30
28Floris Gerts (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:06:42
29Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team0:07:18
30Sjoerd van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:07:36
31Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro0:08:05
32Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:08:06
33Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo0:08:24
34Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:09:08
35Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:09:23
36Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:09:29
37Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team Emirates0:09:41
38Edward Theuns (Bel) Team Sunweb0:10:29
39Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors0:11:27
40Danilo Celano (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:11:35
41Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:12:15
42Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team0:12:18
43Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data0:12:27
44Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:13:10
45Omar Fraile (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:13:21
46Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:13:28
47Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:13:57
48Jon Irisarri Rincon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:14:02
49Scott Davies (GBr) Dimension Data0:14:27
50Alberto Bettiol (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:14:37
51Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:14:46
52Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors0:14:47
53Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:15:23
54Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin0:16:39
55Magnus Cort (Den) Astana Pro Team0:17:06
56Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro0:17:27
57Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb0:17:35
58Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 57 - Cell 2
59Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:17:37
60Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:17:52
61Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates0:18:30
62Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo0:18:58
63Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:19:02
64Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:19:22
65Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb0:19:34
66Simon Antonini (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:19:53
67Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally Cycling0:20:42
68Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro0:22:22
69Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:24:39
70Casper Pedersen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport0:24:49
71Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:24:50
72Andrew Fenn (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport0:24:52
73Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:24:55
74Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling0:24:59
75Maxime Daniel (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro0:25:28
76Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Dimension Data0:26:15
77Amaury Capiot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:26:56
78Jordi Warlop (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:27:37
79Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:27:46
80Mark McNally (GBr) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:27:53
81Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 80 - Cell 2
82Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb0:28:43
83Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team0:28:46
84Davide Martinelli (Ita) Quick-Step Floors0:29:21
85Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:29:34
86Nicolas Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data0:29:57
87Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling0:30:16
88Aime De Gendt (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:30:34
89Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:31:23
90Francisco Ventoso (Spa) BMC Racing Team0:32:37
91Michael Carbel (Den) Fortuneo-Oscaro0:32:42
92Pim Ligthart (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:32:44
93Shane Archbold (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport0:32:58
94Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport0:33:55
95Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport0:34:49
96Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin0:35:05
97Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:36:00
98Kevin Reza (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:36:14
99Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:36:41
100Justin Oien (USA) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:36:44
101Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:37:16
102Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:37:19
103Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:37:54
104Bert De Backer (Bel) Vital Concept Club0:38:15
105Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:38:34
106Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Sunweb0:39:04
107Johan Le Bon (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:39:38
108Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:42:44
109Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling0:43:52
110Tyler Magner (USA) Rally Cycling0:45:23
111Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:45:33
112Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:46:08
113Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Floors0:48:15
114Julien Morice (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:49:07
115Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb0:49:37
116Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data0:50:10
117Brad Huff (USA) Rally Cycling0:52:14
118Bram Welten (Ned) Fortuneo-Oscaro0:54:42
119Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:55:06
120Wouter Wippert (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:59:59
121Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vital Concept Club1:00:05
122Boris Vallee (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert1:00:26
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team34pts
2Nathan Haas (Aus) Katusha-Alpecin32Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team32Row 2 - Cell 3
4Magnus Cort (Den) Astana Pro Team22Row 3 - Cell 3
5Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-Merida21Row 4 - Cell 3
6Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team19Row 5 - Cell 3
7Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates19Row 6 - Cell 3
8Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept Club15Row 7 - Cell 3
9Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits15Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits14Row 9 - Cell 3
11Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors13Row 10 - Cell 3
12Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida12Row 11 - Cell 3
13Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data12Row 12 - Cell 3
14Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data9Row 13 - Cell 3
15Alberto Bettiol (Ita) BMC Racing Team9Row 14 - Cell 3
16Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo9Row 15 - Cell 3
17Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits7Row 16 - Cell 3
18Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro6Row 17 - Cell 3
19Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Groupe Gobert6Row 18 - Cell 3
20Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb6Row 19 - Cell 3
21Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise5Row 20 - Cell 3
22Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo5Row 21 - Cell 3
23Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors5Row 22 - Cell 3
24Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport5Row 23 - Cell 3
25Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA5Row 24 - Cell 3
26Daniel Pearson (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport4Row 25 - Cell 3
27Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport4Row 26 - Cell 3
28Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert4Row 27 - Cell 3
29Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates4Row 28 - Cell 3
30Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA4Row 29 - Cell 3
31Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates3Row 30 - Cell 3
32Bram Welten (Ned) Fortuneo-Oscaro3Row 31 - Cell 3
33Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team2Row 32 - Cell 3
34Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo2Row 33 - Cell 3
35Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo2Row 34 - Cell 3
36Casper Pedersen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport2Row 35 - Cell 3
37Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport2Row 36 - Cell 3
38Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise2Row 37 - Cell 3
39Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors1Row 38 - Cell 3
40Pim Ligthart (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij1Row 39 - Cell 3
41Boris Vallee (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert1Row 40 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Best Young Rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team19:38:32
2Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:01:13
3Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data0:01:18
4Daniel Pearson (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport0:01:43
5Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:01:51
6Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:03:37
7Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:03:58
8Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Fortuneo-Oscaro0:05:29
9Steff Cras (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin0:05:36
10Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:06:12
11Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:07:55
12Jon Irisarri Rincon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:13:51
13Scott Davies (GBr) Dimension Data0:14:16
14Alberto Bettiol (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:14:26
15Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors0:14:36
16Magnus Cort (Den) Astana Pro Team0:16:55
17Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb0:17:24
18Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:17:26
19Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:18:51
20Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:19:11
21Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:24:28
22Casper Pedersen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport0:24:38
23Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling0:24:48
24Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Dimension Data0:26:04
25Amaury Capiot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:26:45
26Jordi Warlop (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:27:26
27Davide Martinelli (Ita) Quick-Step Floors0:29:10
28Aime De Gendt (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:30:23
29Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:31:12
30Michael Carbel (Den) Fortuneo-Oscaro0:32:31
31Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:35:49
32Justin Oien (USA) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:36:33
33Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:37:05
34Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:37:43
35Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:38:23
36Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Floors0:48:04
37Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb0:49:26
38Bram Welten (Ned) Fortuneo-Oscaro0:54:31
39Boris Vallee (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert1:00:15
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Astana Pro Team58:58:59
2Bahrain - Merida0:00:58
3Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:07
4Quick - Step Floors0:05:58
5Trek - Segafredo0:06:42
6Bmc Racing Team0:06:55
7Team Katusha Alpecin0:09:03
8Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 7 - Cell 2
9Team Dimension Data0:09:39
10Aqua Blue Sport0:14:36
11Uae Team Emirates0:16:19
12Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:18:11
13Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:18:16
14Team Fortuneo - Samsic0:23:26
15Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:29:07
16Team Sunweb0:38:57
17Rally Cycling0:52:53
18Vital Concept Cycling Club1:16:58

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1