Tour of Oman stage 4: Nibali wins on Green Mountain

Four years on from his triumph on Green Mountain in the 2012 Tour of Oman, Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) repeated the feat on the extended version of the climb on stage 4 of the 2016 race.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team4:25:48
2Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:09
3Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team0:00:12
4Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:18
5Rui Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida0:00:38
6Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data0:00:43
7George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 6 - Cell 2
8Brendan Canty (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:00:45
9Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:08
10Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data0:01:10
11Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 10 - Cell 2
12Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:22
13Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:01:29
14Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 13 - Cell 2
15Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:01:59
16Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha0:02:02
17Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:02:20
19Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 180:02:23
20Laurens De Plus (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 19 - Cell 2
21Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 20 - Cell 2
22Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:02:35
23Bob Jungels (Lux) Etixx - Quick-Step0:02:47
24Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:02:57
25Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension Data0:03:01
26Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:03:24
27Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 26 - Cell 2
28Mario Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida0:04:00
29Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension DataRow 28 - Cell 2
30Samuel Spokes (Aus) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 29 - Cell 2
31Matthew Busche (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:04:32
32Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:04:40
33Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Stölting Service Group0:04:45
35Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension DataRow 34 - Cell 2
36Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Christian Mager (Ger) Stölting Service Group0:04:48
38Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:05:04
39Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Stölting Service Group0:05:22
40Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:05:26
41Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:05:28
42Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 41 - Cell 2
43Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:05:30
44Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:05:38
45Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:05:44
46Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:05:51
47Federico Zurlo (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:06:04
48Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:06:06
49Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:06:38
50Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:06:43
51Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - MeridaRow 50 - Cell 2
52Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:52
53Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:07:06
54Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data0:07:19
55Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:07:22
56Mark Mcnally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:07:49
57Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:07:57
58Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team0:08:06
59Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 58 - Cell 2
60Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 59 - Cell 2
61Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:08:30
62Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:08:54
63Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:09:04
64Wesley Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:09:14
65Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:09:42
66Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale0:09:56
67Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension DataRow 66 - Cell 2
68Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 67 - Cell 2
69Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:10:01
70Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team0:10:08
71Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:10:18
72Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:10:23
74Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:10:32
75Nathan Earle (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:10:39
76Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 75 - Cell 2
77Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 76 - Cell 2
78Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:10:43
79Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 78 - Cell 2
80Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:11:08
81Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 80 - Cell 2
82Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:11:16
83Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 82 - Cell 2
84Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:11:19
85Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Stölting Service GroupRow 84 - Cell 2
86Dmitrii Kozonchuk (Rus) Team Katusha0:11:28
87Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:11:35
88Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 87 - Cell 2
89Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:11:44
90Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Stölting Service Group0:11:49
91Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Stölting Service Group0:11:52
92Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:11:57
93Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:12:05
94Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:12:08
95Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:12:20
96Ivar Slik (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:12:25
97Alexander Kamp (Den) Stölting Service Group0:12:27
98Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:12:30
99Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:12:38
100Peter Koning (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling0:12:40
101Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:12:51
102Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:13:00
103Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 102 - Cell 2
104Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 103 - Cell 2
105Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:13:04
106Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha0:13:38
107Travis Meyer (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:13:44
108Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18Row 107 - Cell 2
109Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:14:39
110Artym Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 109 - Cell 2
111Michael Reihs (Den) Stölting Service Group0:14:55
112Kenny De Haes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:15:00
113Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:15:16
114Marko Kump (Slo) Lampre - MeridaRow 113 - Cell 2
115Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:15:44
116Boris Vallee (Bel) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:15:48
117Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:15:59
118Carlos Alzate (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 117 - Cell 2
119Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:16:26
120Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data0:16:29
121Andre Looij (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 120 - Cell 2
122Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:16:52
123Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:17:21
124Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 18Row 123 - Cell 2
125Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:17:34
126Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 125 - Cell 2
127Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Giant-Alpecin0:17:53
128Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 180:17:56
129Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:18:11
130Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:18:18
131Dias Omirzakaov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:18:20
132Michael Morkov (Den) Team KatushaRow 131 - Cell 2
133Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team KatushaRow 132 - Cell 2
134Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team KatushaRow 133 - Cell 2
135Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team KatushaRow 134 - Cell 2
136Steven Tronet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 135 - Cell 2
137Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 136 - Cell 2
138Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:18:33
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint - Al Rebkhah - 82.5 KM
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3pts
2Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint - Birkat Al Mouz - 163.5 KM
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3pts
2Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish - Jabal Al Akdhar (Green Mountain) - 180.0 KM
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team15pts
2Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Rui Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data5Row 5 - Cell 3
7George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Brendan Canty (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Youth Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data4:26:31
2Brendan Canty (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:00:02
3Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:25
4Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00:27
5Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:00:46
6Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 180:01:40
7Laurens De Plus (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 6 - Cell 2
8Bob Jungels (Lux) Etixx - Quick-Step0:02:04
9Samuel Spokes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:03:17
10Christian Mager (Ger) Stölting Service Group0:04:05
11Federico Zurlo (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:05:21
12Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida0:06:00
13Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:09
14Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:07:23
15Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:08:59
16Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:09:18
17Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:09:35
18Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:09:49
19Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:09:56
20Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin0:10:00
21Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:10:25
22Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:10:52
23Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 22 - Cell 2
24Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:11:01
25Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:11:14
26Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:11:22
27Ivar Slik (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:11:42
28Alexander Kamp (Den) Stölting Service Group0:11:44
29Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha0:12:55
30Artym Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:13:56
31Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:15:01
32Boris Vallee (Bel) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:15:05
33Andre Looij (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:15:46
34Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 180:16:38
35Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Giant-Alpecin0:17:10
36Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:17:35
37Dias Omirzakaov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:17:37
38Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team KatushaRow 37 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Al Rebkhah - 82.5 KM
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3pts
2Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Birkat Al Mouz - 163.5 KM
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3pts
2Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Jabal Al Akdhar (Green Mountain) - 180.0 KM
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team3pts
2Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Astana Pro Team13:22:16
2Dimension Data0:00:02
3Bora-Argon 180:01:35
4Etixx - Quick-Step0:01:47
5AG2R La Mondiale0:03:31
6Lampre - Merida0:05:50
7UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:07:30
8Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:07:46
9CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:08:25
10Team Giant-Alpecin0:08:32
11Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:08:35
12BMC Racing Team0:09:33
13Stölting Service Group0:10:03
14Drapac Professional Cycling0:10:32
15Team Katusha0:10:40
16Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:12:10
17Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:13:42
18Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:18:00
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General Classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team16:18:35
2Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:15
3Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team0:00:24
4Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:40
5Rui Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida0:00:54
6Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data0:01:16
7Brendan Canty (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:01:31
8Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:38
9Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data0:01:41
10Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step0:01:59
11Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:02:04
12Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:02:15
13Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha0:02:34
14Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:02:39
15Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 180:02:45
16Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:03:05
17George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:03:14
18Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:03:18
19Bob Jungels (Lux) Etixx - Quick-Step0:03:44
20Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data0:04:14
21Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:04:18
22Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension Data0:04:45
23Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:04:57
24Laurens De Plus (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:05:06
25Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data0:05:19
26Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha0:06:00
27Samuel Spokes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:06:29
28Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step0:06:31
29Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:06:50
30Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:07:42
31Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:07:43
32Matthew Busche (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:08:36
33Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:09:01
34Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:09:02
35Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida0:09:20
36Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Stölting Service Group0:09:40
37Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:10:04
38Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:10:08
39Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data0:10:12
40Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:10:14
41Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:10:32
42Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:10:44
43Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:10:56
44Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:11:25
45Christian Mager (Ger) Stölting Service Group0:11:26
46Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:11:31
47Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:11:45
48Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:12:27
49Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:12:33
50Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Stölting Service Group0:12:56
51Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:12:57
52Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:12:58
53Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Stölting Service Group0:13:06
54Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:13:16
55Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team0:13:28
56Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:13:30
57Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:13:44
58Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:14:16
59Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:14:27
60Nathan Earle (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:14:38
61Mario Costa (Por) Lampre - MeridaRow 60 - Cell 2
62Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:14:56
63Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:14:59
64Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data0:15:16
65Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:15:36
66Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale0:15:43
67Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin0:15:47
68Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:16:35
69Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:16:40
70Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:16:57
71Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:17:01
72Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:17:20
73Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Stölting Service Group0:17:28
74Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:17:41
75Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:18:11
76Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 75 - Cell 2
77Federico Zurlo (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:18:42
78Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:18:57
79Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Stölting Service Group0:19:07
80Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:19:32
81Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:19:40
82Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:19:45
83Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:19:48
84Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Katusha0:19:53
85Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:19:56
86Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Alpecin0:20:05
87Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:20:12
88Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:20:24
89Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:20:32
90Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:20:57
91Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:21:04
92Steven Tronet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:21:46
93Michael Reihs (Den) Stölting Service Group0:22:19
94Artym Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:22:31
95Mark Mcnally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:22:46
96Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:23:05
97Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team0:23:26
98Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:23:45
99Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha0:24:10
100Wesley Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:24:21
101Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 100 - Cell 2
102Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:24:30
103Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 18Row 102 - Cell 2
104Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:24:42
105Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:25:13
106Dmitrii Kozonchuk (Rus) Team Katusha0:25:27
107Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:25:44
108Marko Kump (Slo) Lampre - Merida0:25:56
109Alexander Kamp (Den) Stölting Service Group0:25:58
110Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha0:26:25
111Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:26:34
112Michael Morkov (Den) Team Katusha0:26:35
113Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 180:26:53
114Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:26:54
115Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Giant-Alpecin0:27:20
116Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:27:26
117Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:27:27
118Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:27:36
119Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 180:28:03
120Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:28:17
121Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:28:27
122Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:29:38
123Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:29:46
124Carlos Alzate (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:30:06
125Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:30:27
126Ivar Slik (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:30:58
127Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data0:31:36
128Andre Looij (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:32:14
129Boris Vallee (Bel) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:33:03
130Travis Meyer (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:33:16
131Dias Omirzakaov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:33:27
132Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha0:34:36
133Peter Koning (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling0:34:42
134Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:35:50
135Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:35:56
136Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:36:40
137Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:38:54
138Kenny De Haes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:42:17
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team28pts
2Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data24Row 1 - Cell 3
3Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale24Row 2 - Cell 3
4Bob Jungels (Lux) Etixx - Quick-Step15Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha15Row 4 - Cell 3
6Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team14Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team13Row 6 - Cell 3
8Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin13Row 7 - Cell 3
9Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data13Row 8 - Cell 3
10Rui Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida12Row 9 - Cell 3
11Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo12Row 10 - Cell 3
12Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice9Row 11 - Cell 3
13Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert9Row 12 - Cell 3
14Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton7Row 13 - Cell 3
15Kenny De Haes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert7Row 14 - Cell 3
16Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale7Row 15 - Cell 3
17Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo7Row 16 - Cell 3
18Alexander Kamp (Den) Stölting Service Group6Row 17 - Cell 3
19Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team6Row 18 - Cell 3
20Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5Row 19 - Cell 3
21Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data5Row 20 - Cell 3
22Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step5Row 21 - Cell 3
23Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin5Row 22 - Cell 3
24Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert5Row 23 - Cell 3
25Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4Row 24 - Cell 3
26George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo4Row 25 - Cell 3
27Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3Row 26 - Cell 3
28Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3Row 27 - Cell 3
29Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton3Row 28 - Cell 3
30Brendan Canty (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling3Row 29 - Cell 3
31Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton2Row 30 - Cell 3
32Mario Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida2Row 31 - Cell 3
33Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2Row 32 - Cell 3
34Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team2Row 33 - Cell 3
35Ivar Slik (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton2Row 34 - Cell 3
36Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling2Row 35 - Cell 3
37Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step2Row 36 - Cell 3
38Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1Row 37 - Cell 3
39Dmitrii Kozonchuk (Rus) Team Katusha1Row 38 - Cell 3
40Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept1Row 39 - Cell 3
41Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida1Row 40 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Youth Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brendan Canty (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling16:20:06
2Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data0:00:10
3Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00:33
4Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:00:44
5Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 180:01:14
6Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:34
7Bob Jungels (Lux) Etixx - Quick-Step0:02:13
8Laurens De Plus (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:03:35
9Samuel Spokes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:04:58
10Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida0:07:49
11Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:09:25
12Christian Mager (Ger) Stölting Service Group0:09:55
13Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:11:45
14Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:11:59
15Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:13:28
16Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:14:05
17Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin0:14:16
18Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:15:09
19Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:15:26
20Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:15:30
21Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:16:40
22Federico Zurlo (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:17:11
23Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Katusha0:18:22
24Artym Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:21:00
25Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha0:22:39
26Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:22:50
27Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:22:59
28Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 18Row 27 - Cell 2
29Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:23:42
30Alexander Kamp (Den) Stölting Service Group0:24:27
31Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:25:23
32Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Giant-Alpecin0:25:49
33Ivar Slik (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:29:27
34Andre Looij (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:30:43
35Boris Vallee (Bel) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:31:32
36Dias Omirzakaov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:31:56
37Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:34:19
38Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:34:25
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combative Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kenny De Haes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert8pts
2Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alexander Kamp (Den) Stölting Service Group6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5Row 4 - Cell 3
6Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data3Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data3Row 6 - Cell 3
8Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton3Row 10 - Cell 3
12Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 183Row 11 - Cell 3
13Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton2Row 14 - Cell 3
16Mario Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida2Row 15 - Cell 3
17Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2Row 16 - Cell 3
18Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Katusha2Row 17 - Cell 3
19Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert2Row 18 - Cell 3
20Ivar Slik (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton2Row 19 - Cell 3
21Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling2Row 20 - Cell 3
22Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step2Row 21 - Cell 3
23Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team1Row 22 - Cell 3
24Laurens De Plus (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step1Row 23 - Cell 3
25Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1Row 24 - Cell 3
26Dmitrii Kozonchuk (Rus) Team Katusha1Row 25 - Cell 3
27Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept1Row 26 - Cell 3
28Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida1Row 27 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dimension Data49:01:49
2Astana Pro Team0:00:32
3Bora-Argon 180:03:14
4Etixx - Quick-Step0:03:27
5AG2R La Mondiale0:04:52
6Lampre - Merida0:12:08
7UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:12:12
8CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:12:22
9Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:12:25
10Drapac Professional Cycling0:14:14
11Team Katusha0:14:29
12BMC Racing Team0:14:40
13Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:14:48
14Team Giant-Alpecin0:16:44
15Stölting Service Group0:19:17
16Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:21:50
17Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:22:46
18Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:23:04

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1