Froome wins on Green Mountain

Chris Froome (Team Sky) claimed victory atop Green Mountain on stage 5 of the Tour of Oman to move into the leader's red jersey and set up overall victory with just Sunday's flat stage to race.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky3:49:53
2Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:22
3Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:00:33
4Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha0:00:38
5Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:00:47
6Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:51
7Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Fdj.fr0:00:56
8Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:59
9Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky0:01:09
10Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo0:01:15
11Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team Sky0:01:19
12Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Fdj.fr0:01:20
13Johann Tschopp (Swi) IAM Cycling0:01:22
14Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Team Katusha0:01:24
15Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:01:30
16Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:01:45
17David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Netapp - EnduraRow 16 - Cell 2
18Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) IAM Cycling0:01:48
19Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdgeRow 18 - Cell 2
20Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 19 - Cell 2
21Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 20 - Cell 2
22Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol0:01:58
23Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp - Endura0:02:05
24Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:02:09
25Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Orica GreenEdge0:02:11
27Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:02:14
28Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing0:02:19
29Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:25
30Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale0:02:32
31Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:02:37
32Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team0:02:41
33Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory Racing0:02:49
34Andy Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory RacingRow 33 - Cell 2
35Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo0:02:54
36Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Belisol0:03:00
37Lucas Euser (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:03:05
38Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:03:09
39Dario Cataldo (Ita) Team SkyRow 38 - Cell 2
40Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp - Endura0:03:13
41Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:16
42David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky0:03:18
43Christopher Jones (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:03:26
44Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:03:37
45Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:04:00
46Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:04:05
47Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto BelisolRow 46 - Cell 2
48Karsten Kroon (Ned) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 47 - Cell 2
49Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:04:15
50Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Marc Demaar (Ned) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team0:04:29
53Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:04:37
54Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Team KatushaRow 53 - Cell 2
55Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:04:41
56Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge0:04:49
57Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:04:58
58Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:05:09
59Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge0:05:13
60Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team KatushaRow 59 - Cell 2
61Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:05:16
62Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Frantisek Padour (Cze) Team Netapp - Endura0:05:23
64Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team SkyRow 63 - Cell 2
65Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:05:25
66Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory RacingRow 65 - Cell 2
67Hayden Roulston (NZl) Trek Factory Racing0:05:42
68Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing0:05:44
69Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo0:05:48
70Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling0:05:55
71Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:06:13
72Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale0:06:34
73Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp - Endura0:06:46
75Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:07:03
76Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale0:07:22
77Peter Sagan (Svk) CannondaleRow 76 - Cell 2
78Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 77 - Cell 2
79Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) CannondaleRow 79 - Cell 2
81Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team KatushaRow 80 - Cell 2
82Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory RacingRow 81 - Cell 2
83Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 82 - Cell 2
84Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 83 - Cell 2
85Jetse Bol (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Fdj.frRow 85 - Cell 2
87Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory RacingRow 87 - Cell 2
89Sébastien Hinault (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 88 - Cell 2
90Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 90 - Cell 2
92Jos Van Emden (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:07:30
93Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:07:44
94Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp - Endura0:07:46
95Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:07:48
96Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp - Endura0:07:51
97André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol0:07:54
98Ben Swift (GBr) Team SkyRow 97 - Cell 2
99William Bonnet (Fra) Fdj.fr0:08:05
100Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:08:18
101Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 100 - Cell 2
102Laurent Mangel (Fra) Fdj.fr0:08:24
103Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:08:32
104Danny Pate (USA) Team SkyRow 103 - Cell 2
105Robert Förster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 104 - Cell 2
106Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 105 - Cell 2
107Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 106 - Cell 2
108Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 107 - Cell 2
109Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:08:41
110Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 109 - Cell 2
111Barry Markus (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling TeamRow 110 - Cell 2
112Evan Huffman (USA) Astana Pro Team0:08:48
113Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:08:53
114Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol0:08:58
115Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha0:09:00
116Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:09:19
117Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 116 - Cell 2
118Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo0:09:22
119Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:09:29
120Michel Koch (Ger) Cannondale0:10:09
121Alan Marangoni (Ita) CannondaleRow 120 - Cell 2
122Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 121 - Cell 2
123Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:10:41
124Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:10:51
125Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:11:02
126Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team0:11:03
127Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica GreenEdge0:11:11
128Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 127 - Cell 2
129Paolo Colonna (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:12:10
130Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha0:12:39
131Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Team KatushaRow 130 - Cell 2
132Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Fdj.frRow 131 - Cell 2
133Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Fdj.frRow 132 - Cell 2
134Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 133 - Cell 2
135Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 134 - Cell 2
136Kevin Ista (Bel) IAM Cycling0:12:41
137Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:12:43
138Oscar Gatto (Ita) Cannondale0:13:39
139Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:13:59
140Sam Bennett (Irl) Team Netapp - Endura0:14:43
141John Murphy (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:14:52
Swipe to scroll horizontally
AL JARDA
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3pts
2Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2Row 1 - Cell 3
3John Murphy (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
BIRKAT AL MOUZ
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3pts
2Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani CSF2Row 1 - Cell 3
3John Murphy (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish - Jabal Al Akhdhar (green mountain)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky15pts
2Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Fdj.fr4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3:50:52
2Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Fdj.fr0:00:21
3David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Netapp - Endura0:00:46
4Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:01:10
5Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:01:38
6Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:38
7Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:03:59
8Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:04:10
9Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale0:05:35
10Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:06:04
12Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale0:06:23
13Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 12 - Cell 2
14Jetse Bol (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:07:33
17Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:07:42
18Barry Markus (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Evan Huffman (USA) Astana Pro Team0:07:49
20Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha0:08:01
21Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:08:20
22Michel Koch (Ger) Cannondale0:09:10
23Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:10:12
24Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Team Katusha0:11:40
25Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Fdj.frRow 24 - Cell 2
26Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 25 - Cell 2
27Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 26 - Cell 2
28Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:13:00
29Sam Bennett (Irl) Team Netapp - Endura0:13:44
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Sky11:32:07
2AG2R La Mondiale0:01:47
3IAM Cycling0:02:30
4BMC Racing Team0:03:12
5Orica Greenedge0:03:45
6Team Katusha0:04:11
7Lotto Belisol0:04:18
8Team Netapp - Endura0:04:35
9Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:05:14
10Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:05:19
11Trek Factory Racing0:05:29
12Tinkoff-Saxo0:05:46
13Astana Pro Team0:05:55
14FDJ.fr0:07:10
15UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:08:18
16Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:10:07
17Bardiani CSF0:11:53
18Cannondale0:14:00
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky18:36:45
2Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:26
3Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:00:31
4Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha0:00:48
5Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:00:57
6Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:01
7Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky0:01:19
8Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo0:01:25
9Johann Tschopp (Swi) IAM Cycling0:01:32
10Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Team Katusha0:01:34
11Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Fdj.fr0:01:50
12Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:01:51
13Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:53
14Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge0:01:58
15Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) IAM CyclingRow 14 - Cell 2
16Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 15 - Cell 2
17Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp - Endura0:02:15
18Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Orica GreenEdge0:02:21
19Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing0:02:29
20Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:02:30
21Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team Sky0:02:44
22Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Fdj.fr0:02:45
23Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol0:02:52
24Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:02:55
25David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Netapp - Endura0:03:10
26Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:03:31
27Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:03:34
28Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team0:03:35
29Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:50
30Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale0:03:57
31David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky0:04:12
32Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Belisol0:04:14
33Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory RacingRow 32 - Cell 2
34Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:04:15
35Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Belisol0:04:25
36Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:04:34
37Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp - Endura0:04:38
38Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:41
39Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:05:02
40Christopher Jones (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:05:06
41Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling0:05:16
42Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:05:26
43Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:05:30
44Marc Demaar (Ned) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:05:40
45Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:06:01
46Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:06:06
47Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:06:34
48Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo0:06:42
49Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale0:06:44
50Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing0:07:09
51Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale0:07:14
52Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale0:08:47
53Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:09:13
54Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:09:39
55Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha0:10:01
56Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:10:18
57Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:10:44
58Lucas Euser (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:12:28
59Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling0:13:06
60Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:13:23
61Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge0:14:12
62Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo0:14:13
63Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:14:21
64Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Team Katusha0:14:26
65Dario Cataldo (Ita) Team Sky0:14:28
66Frantisek Padour (Cze) Team Netapp - Endura0:14:46
67Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:14:54
68Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky0:15:22
69Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 68 - Cell 2
70Oscar Gatto (Ita) Cannondale0:15:23
71Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing0:16:39
72Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:19:30
73Andy Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing0:20:01
74Laurent Mangel (Fra) Fdj.fr0:20:33
75Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale0:21:16
76Michel Koch (Ger) Cannondale0:21:28
77Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:23:08
78Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale0:24:03
79Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling0:24:11
80Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp - Endura0:24:58
81Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp - Endura0:25:03
82Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:25:10
83Hayden Roulston (NZl) Trek Factory Racing0:25:12
84Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:25:14
85Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing0:25:23
86Karsten Kroon (Ned) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 85 - Cell 2
87Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:25:29
88Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:25:43
89Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge0:25:48
90Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:26:29
91Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo0:27:14
92Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team0:27:46
93William Bonnet (Fra) Fdj.fr0:27:53
94Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:28:30
95Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:28:40
96Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha0:28:48
97André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol0:28:52
98Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky0:29:12
99Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:29:27
100Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:29:38
101Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:29:55
102Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:30:15
103Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:30:23
104Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Fdj.fr0:30:27
105Evan Huffman (USA) Astana Pro Team0:30:30
106Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:30:33
107Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:30:35
108Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Fdj.fr0:30:36
109Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp - Endura0:30:42
110Jos Van Emden (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:30:43
111Sébastien Hinault (Fra) IAM Cycling0:30:55
112Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha0:31:34
113Barry Markus (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:31:55
114Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:32:02
115Jetse Bol (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:32:08
116Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:32:43
117Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM Cycling0:33:11
118Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:33:25
119Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha0:33:47
120Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:34:03
121Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:34:04
122Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team0:34:20
123Robert Förster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:34:21
124Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 123 - Cell 2
125Danny Pate (USA) Team SkyRow 124 - Cell 2
126Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:34:30
127Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:34:42
128Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol0:35:02
129Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:35:18
130Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:35:40
131Kevin Ista (Bel) IAM Cycling0:38:27
132Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Team Katusha0:38:28
133Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica GreenEdge0:38:41
134Paolo Colonna (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:39:45
135Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:40:12
136Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:40:16
137Sam Bennett (Irl) Team Netapp - Endura0:40:32
138Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Fdj.fr0:40:57
139John Murphy (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:41:07
140Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:42:40
141Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:43:30
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol30pts
2Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale27Row 1 - Cell 3
3Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEdge24Row 2 - Cell 3
4Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Fdj.fr22Row 3 - Cell 3
5Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team21Row 4 - Cell 3
6Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha17Row 5 - Cell 3
7Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise16Row 6 - Cell 3
8Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky15Row 7 - Cell 3
9Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team15Row 8 - Cell 3
10Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF14Row 9 - Cell 3
11Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team12Row 10 - Cell 3
12Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF9Row 11 - Cell 3
13Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise9Row 12 - Cell 3
14Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team9Row 13 - Cell 3
15Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team8Row 14 - Cell 3
16Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team8Row 15 - Cell 3
17Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani CSF8Row 16 - Cell 3
18Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha7Row 17 - Cell 3
19Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge7Row 18 - Cell 3
20Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Belisol7Row 19 - Cell 3
21Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky7Row 20 - Cell 3
22Robert Förster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team7Row 21 - Cell 3
23Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team6Row 22 - Cell 3
24Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale5Row 23 - Cell 3
25Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Team Katusha5Row 24 - Cell 3
26Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5Row 25 - Cell 3
27Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Fdj.fr4Row 26 - Cell 3
28Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team4Row 27 - Cell 3
29Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team4Row 28 - Cell 3
30Barry Markus (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team4Row 29 - Cell 3
31Paolo Colonna (Ita) Bardiani CSF4Row 30 - Cell 3
32Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team3Row 31 - Cell 3
33Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3Row 32 - Cell 3
34Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3Row 33 - Cell 3
35Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp - Endura3Row 34 - Cell 3
36Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team3Row 35 - Cell 3
37Kevin Ista (Bel) IAM Cycling3Row 36 - Cell 3
38Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky2Row 37 - Cell 3
39Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) IAM Cycling2Row 38 - Cell 3
40Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2Row 39 - Cell 3
41John Murphy (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team2Row 40 - Cell 3
42Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo1Row 41 - Cell 3
43Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team1Row 42 - Cell 3
44Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF1Row 43 - Cell 3
45Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale1Row 44 - Cell 3
46Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing1Row 45 - Cell 3
47Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing1Row 46 - Cell 3
48Evan Huffman (USA) Astana Pro Team1Row 47 - Cell 3
49Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team1Row 48 - Cell 3
50Sam Bennett (Irl) Team Netapp - Endura1Row 49 - Cell 3
51Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team1Row 50 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale18:38:38
2Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Fdj.fr0:00:52
3David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Netapp - Endura0:01:17
4Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:01:38
5Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:03:09
6Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:03:37
7Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:04:41
8Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale0:04:51
9Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale0:05:21
10Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:12:28
11Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:13:29
12Michel Koch (Ger) Cannondale0:19:35
13Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:23:36
14Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha0:26:55
15Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:27:45
16Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:28:22
17Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:28:30
18Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Fdj.fr0:28:34
19Evan Huffman (USA) Astana Pro Team0:28:37
20Barry Markus (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:30:02
21Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:30:09
22Jetse Bol (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:30:15
23Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:30:50
24Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM Cycling0:31:18
25Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:32:49
26Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Team Katusha0:36:35
27Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:38:19
28Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:38:23
29Sam Bennett (Irl) Team Netapp - Endura0:38:39
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Sky55:53:57
2IAM Cycling0:02:30
3AG2R La Mondiale0:03:02
4Orica Greenedge0:03:07
5BMC Racing Team0:03:56
6Lotto Belisol0:04:18
7Team Katusha0:04:42
8Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:05:48
9Team Netapp - Endura0:06:21
10Astana Pro Team0:06:26
11Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:07:00
12