Tour of Oman: Greipel sprints to victory on stage 3

André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol) bounced back from the previous day's disappointment to take a resounding victory at the end of stage three of the Tour of Oman in Al Bustan.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol3:29:08
2Peter Sagan (Svk) CannondaleRow 1 - Cell 2
3Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ.frRow 2 - Cell 2
4Ben Swift (GBr) Team SkyRow 3 - Cell 2
5Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani CsfRow 4 - Cell 2
6Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 5 - Cell 2
7Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-EnduraRow 7 - Cell 2
9Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 8 - Cell 2
10Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CsfRow 9 - Cell 2
11Romain Bardet (Fra) Ag2r La MondialeRow 10 - Cell 2
12Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenedgeRow 12 - Cell 2
14Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.frRow 13 - Cell 2
15Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-EnduraRow 14 - Cell 2
16Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-BelisolRow 15 - Cell 2
17Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory RacingRow 17 - Cell 2
19Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 18 - Cell 2
20Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 19 - Cell 2
21Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 20 - Cell 2
22Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro CyclingRow 21 - Cell 2
23Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Team SkyRow 22 - Cell 2
24Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.frRow 23 - Cell 2
25Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 24 - Cell 2
26Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto-BelisolRow 25 - Cell 2
27Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 26 - Cell 2
28Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Marc Demaar (Ned) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 30 - Cell 2
32Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team KatushaRow 31 - Cell 2
33Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 32 - Cell 2
34Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM CyclingRow 33 - Cell 2
35Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team KatushaRow 34 - Cell 2
36Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 35 - Cell 2
37Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-BelisolRow 36 - Cell 2
38Oscar Gatto (Ita) CannondaleRow 37 - Cell 2
39Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 38 - Cell 2
40Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Orica GreenedgeRow 39 - Cell 2
41Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 40 - Cell 2
42Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin Pro CyclingRow 41 - Cell 2
43Christopher Froome (GBr) Team SkyRow 42 - Cell 2
44Steve Chainel (Fra) Ag2r La MondialeRow 43 - Cell 2
45Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory RacingRow 44 - Cell 2
46Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenedgeRow 45 - Cell 2
47Blel Kadri (Fra) Ag2r La MondialeRow 46 - Cell 2
48Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Team KatushaRow 47 - Cell 2
49Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team SkyRow 48 - Cell 2
50Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenedgeRow 49 - Cell 2
51Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenedgeRow 50 - Cell 2
52Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-BelisolRow 52 - Cell 2
54David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team SkyRow 53 - Cell 2
55Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Netapp-EnduraRow 57 - Cell 2
59Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) IAM CyclingRow 58 - Cell 2
60Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto-BelisolRow 60 - Cell 2
62Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-EnduraRow 61 - Cell 2
63Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ag2r La MondialeRow 62 - Cell 2
64Johann Tschopp (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 63 - Cell 2
65Kristijan Koren (Slo) CannondaleRow 64 - Cell 2
66Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 65 - Cell 2
67Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 66 - Cell 2
68Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 67 - Cell 2
69Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro CyclingRow 68 - Cell 2
70Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) CannondaleRow 69 - Cell 2
71Christopher Jones (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 70 - Cell 2
72Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 71 - Cell 2
73Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 72 - Cell 2
74Andy Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory RacingRow 73 - Cell 2
75Sébastien Minard (Fra) Ag2r La MondialeRow 74 - Cell 2
76Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-EnduraRow 75 - Cell 2
77Karsten Kroon (Ned) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 76 - Cell 2
78Moreno Moser (Ita) CannondaleRow 77 - Cell 2
79Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory RacingRow 78 - Cell 2
80Frantisek Padour (Cze) Team Netapp-EnduraRow 79 - Cell 2
81Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 80 - Cell 2
82Lucas Euser (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Team Katusha0:00:11
84Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky0:00:36
85Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha0:00:49
86Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory RacingRow 85 - Cell 2
87Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ.fr0:01:56
88William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.frRow 87 - Cell 2
89Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 88 - Cell 2
90Michel Koch (Ger) CannondaleRow 89 - Cell 2
91Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani CsfRow 91 - Cell 2
93Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory RacingRow 92 - Cell 2
94Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.frRow 93 - Cell 2
95Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 94 - Cell 2
96Barry Markus (Ned) Belkin Pro CyclingRow 95 - Cell 2
97Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto-BelisolRow 97 - Cell 2
99Dario Cataldo (Ita) Team SkyRow 98 - Cell 2
100Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 99 - Cell 2
101Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro TeamRow 100 - Cell 2
102Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team0:01:59
103Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing0:02:15
104Sébastien Hinault (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 103 - Cell 2
105Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:02:17
106Hayden Roulston (NZl) Trek Factory Racing0:02:18
107Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp-Endura0:02:38
108Jetse Bol (Ned) Belkin Pro CyclingRow 107 - Cell 2
109Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:02:54
110Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team KatushaRow 109 - Cell 2
111Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica Greenedge0:03:23
112Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica Greenedge0:04:31
113Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 112 - Cell 2
114Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 113 - Cell 2
115Jos Van Emden (Ned) Belkin Pro CyclingRow 114 - Cell 2
116Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin Pro CyclingRow 115 - Cell 2
117Robert Förster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 116 - Cell 2
118Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Team KatushaRow 117 - Cell 2
119Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) CannondaleRow 118 - Cell 2
120Alan Marangoni (Ita) CannondaleRow 119 - Cell 2
121Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-BelisolRow 120 - Cell 2
122John Murphy (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 121 - Cell 2
123Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 122 - Cell 2
124Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 123 - Cell 2
125Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 124 - Cell 2
126Danny Pate (USA) Team SkyRow 125 - Cell 2
127Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Ag2r La MondialeRow 126 - Cell 2
128Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin Pro CyclingRow 127 - Cell 2
129Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 128 - Cell 2
130Evan Huffman (USA) Astana Pro TeamRow 129 - Cell 2
131Sam Bennett (Irl) Team Netapp-EnduraRow 130 - Cell 2
132Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CsfRow 131 - Cell 2
133Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 132 - Cell 2
134Kevin Ista (Bel) IAM CyclingRow 133 - Cell 2
135Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica GreenedgeRow 134 - Cell 2
136Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Csf0:06:19
137Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CsfRow 136 - Cell 2
138Paolo Colonna (Ita) Bardiani Csf0:06:21
139Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr0:07:00
140Damien Gaudin (Fra) Ag2r La MondialeRow 139 - Cell 2
141Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:09:12
142Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale0:11:32
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Csf3pts
2Kevin Ista (Bel) IAM Cycling2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Csf3pts
2Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Kevin Ista (Bel) IAM Cycling1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish - Al Bustan
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol15pts
2Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ.fr9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Csf6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick Step5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani Csf1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale3:29:08
2Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ.frRow 1 - Cell 2
3Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 2 - Cell 2
4Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CsfRow 3 - Cell 2
5Romain Bardet (Fra) Ag2r La MondialeRow 4 - Cell 2
6Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.frRow 5 - Cell 2
7Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenedgeRow 6 - Cell 2
8David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Netapp-EnduraRow 7 - Cell 2
9Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 9 - Cell 2
11Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 10 - Cell 2
12Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 11 - Cell 2
13Moreno Moser (Ita) CannondaleRow 12 - Cell 2
14Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:01:56
15Michel Koch (Ger) CannondaleRow 14 - Cell 2
16Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani CsfRow 15 - Cell 2
17Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Barry Markus (Ned) Belkin Pro CyclingRow 17 - Cell 2
19Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:02:17
20Jetse Bol (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling0:02:38
21Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica Greenedge0:04:31
22Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 21 - Cell 2
23Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Team KatushaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Evan Huffman (USA) Astana Pro TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Sam Bennett (Irl) Team Netapp-EnduraRow 24 - Cell 2
26Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CsfRow 25 - Cell 2
27Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 26 - Cell 2
28Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Csf0:06:19
29Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CsfRow 28 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Omega Pharma-Quick Step10:27:24
2FDJ.frRow 1 - Cell 2
3Lotto-BelisolRow 2 - Cell 2
4Tinkoff-SaxoRow 3 - Cell 2
5BMC Racing TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Team SkyRow 5 - Cell 2
7Team Netapp-EnduraRow 6 - Cell 2
8Orica GreenedgeRow 7 - Cell 2
9Ag2r La MondialeRow 8 - Cell 2
10CannondaleRow 9 - Cell 2
11Iam CyclingRow 10 - Cell 2
12Team KatushaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Astana Pro TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Belkin Pro CyclingRow 14 - Cell 2
16Trek Factory RacingRow 15 - Cell 2
17Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 16 - Cell 2
18Bardiani CSF0:01:56
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol10:44:20
2Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica Greenedge0:00:08
3Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha0:00:10
4Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale0:00:14
5Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:16
6Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 5 - Cell 2
7Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol0:00:19
8Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky0:00:20
10Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 9 - Cell 2
11Romain Bardet (Fra) Ag2r La MondialeRow 10 - Cell 2
12Steve Chainel (Fra) Ag2r La MondialeRow 11 - Cell 2
13Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-EnduraRow 13 - Cell 2
15Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 14 - Cell 2
16Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 17 - Cell 2
19Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenedgeRow 18 - Cell 2
20Christopher Froome (GBr) Team SkyRow 19 - Cell 2
21Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenedgeRow 20 - Cell 2
22Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.frRow 21 - Cell 2
23Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-BelisolRow 24 - Cell 2
26Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 27 - Cell 2
29Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 28 - Cell 2
30Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin Pro CyclingRow 29 - Cell 2
31Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto-BelisolRow 30 - Cell 2
32Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Team SkyRow 31 - Cell 2
33David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team SkyRow 32 - Cell 2
34Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 33 - Cell 2
35Frantisek Padour (Cze) Team Netapp-EnduraRow 34 - Cell 2
36Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team SkyRow 35 - Cell 2
37Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 37 - Cell 2
39Kristijan Koren (Slo) CannondaleRow 38 - Cell 2
40Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 39 - Cell 2
41Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 40 - Cell 2
42David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Netapp-EnduraRow 41 - Cell 2
43Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory RacingRow 42 - Cell 2
44Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) IAM CyclingRow 43 - Cell 2
45Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-BelisolRow 45 - Cell 2
47Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 46 - Cell 2
48Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani CsfRow 47 - Cell 2
49Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-EnduraRow 48 - Cell 2
50Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CsfRow 49 - Cell 2
51Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory RacingRow 50 - Cell 2
52Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.frRow 51 - Cell 2
53Marc Demaar (Ned) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) CannondaleRow 53 - Cell 2
55Blel Kadri (Fra) Ag2r La MondialeRow 54 - Cell 2
56Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto-BelisolRow 55 - Cell 2
57Andy Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory RacingRow 56 - Cell 2
58Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 57 - Cell 2
59Lucas Euser (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 59 - Cell 2
61Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Orica GreenedgeRow 60 - Cell 2
62Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro CyclingRow 61 - Cell 2
63Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ag2r La MondialeRow 62 - Cell 2
64Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team KatushaRow 63 - Cell 2
65Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 64 - Cell 2
66Moreno Moser (Ita) CannondaleRow 65 - Cell 2
67Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory RacingRow 66 - Cell 2
68Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-EnduraRow 67 - Cell 2
69Sébastien Minard (Fra) Ag2r La MondialeRow 68 - Cell 2
70Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Team KatushaRow 69 - Cell 2
71Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenedgeRow 70 - Cell 2
72Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro CyclingRow 71 - Cell 2
73Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 72 - Cell 2
74Johann Tschopp (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 73 - Cell 2
75Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-EnduraRow 74 - Cell 2
76Karsten Kroon (Ned) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 75 - Cell 2
77Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:00:30
78Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:00:35
79Christopher Jones (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80Oscar Gatto (Ita) Cannondale0:00:39
81Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling0:00:44
82Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Team Katusha0:00:46
83Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky0:00:56
84Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing0:01:09
85Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:02:15
86Barry Markus (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling0:02:16
87Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Dario Cataldo (Ita) Team SkyRow 88 - Cell 2
90Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 89 - Cell 2
91Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.frRow 90 - Cell 2
92William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.frRow 91 - Cell 2
93Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani CsfRow 92 - Cell 2
94Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 93 - Cell 2
95Michel Koch (Ger) CannondaleRow 94 - Cell 2
96Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team0:02:19
97Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing0:02:35
99Sébastien Hinault (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 98 - Cell 2
100Hayden Roulston (NZl) Trek Factory Racing0:02:38
101Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:02:51
102Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling0:02:54
103Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp-Endura0:02:58
104Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:03:04
105Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ.fr0:03:06
106Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha0:03:14
107Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha0:03:43
108Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenedgeRow 107 - Cell 2
109Jetse Bol (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling0:03:48
110Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Csf0:04:42
111Kevin Ista (Bel) IAM Cycling0:04:48
112Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 111 - Cell 2
113Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:04:51
114Robert Förster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 113 - Cell 2
115Sam Bennett (Irl) Team Netapp-EnduraRow 114 - Cell 2
116Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Ag2r La MondialeRow 115 - Cell 2
117Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Team KatushaRow 116 - Cell 2
118Alan Marangoni (Ita) CannondaleRow 117 - Cell 2
119Evan Huffman (USA) Astana Pro TeamRow 118 - Cell 2
120Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 119 - Cell 2
121Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 120 - Cell 2
122Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 121 - Cell 2
123Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) CannondaleRow 122 - Cell 2
124Danny Pate (USA) Team SkyRow 123 - Cell 2
125Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol0:05:06
126Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:05:11
127John Murphy (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:05:19
128Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:05:20
129Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:05:22
130Jos Van Emden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling0:05:41
131Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin Pro CyclingRow 130 - Cell 2
132Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto-Belisol0:05:47
133Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica Greenedge0:05:59
134Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica Greenedge0:06:32
135Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani Csf0:06:35
136Paolo Colonna (Ita) Bardiani Csf0:06:37
137Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Csf0:06:39
138Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr0:07:20
139Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling0:07:40
140Damien Gaudin (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale0:09:36
141Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:11:51
142Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale0:13:10
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol30pts
2Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica Greenedge24Row 1 - Cell 3
3Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ.fr22Row 2 - Cell 3
4Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha17Row 3 - Cell 3
5Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step15Row 4 - Cell 3
6Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani Csf14Row 5 - Cell 3
7Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale12Row 6 - Cell 3
8Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise10Row 7 - Cell 3
9Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Csf9Row 8 - Cell 3
10Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky7Row 9 - Cell 3
11Robert Förster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team7Row 10 - Cell 3
12Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Csf6Row 11 - Cell 3
13Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick Step5Row 12 - Cell 3
14Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise5Row 13 - Cell 3
15Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team4Row 14 - Cell 3
16Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise4Row 15 - Cell 3
17Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step4Row 16 - Cell 3
18Barry Markus (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling4Row 17 - Cell 3
19Paolo Colonna (Ita) Bardiani Csf4Row 18 - Cell 3
20Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step3Row 19 - Cell 3
21Steve Chainel (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale3Row 20 - Cell 3
22Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura3Row 21 - Cell 3
23Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team3Row 22 - Cell 3
24Kevin Ista (Bel) IAM Cycling3Row 23 - Cell 3
25Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise3Row 24 - Cell 3
26Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol1Row 25 - Cell 3
27Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team1Row 26 - Cell 3
28Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani Csf1Row 27 - Cell 3
29Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing1Row 28 - Cell 3
30Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team1Row 29 - Cell 3
31Sam Bennett (Irl) Team Netapp-Endura1Row 30 - Cell 3
32Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team1Row 31 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica Greenedge10:44:28
2Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale0:00:06
3Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:08
4Romain Bardet (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale0:00:12
5Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Netapp-EnduraRow 5 - Cell 2
7Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 6 - Cell 2
8Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 7 - Cell 2
9Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CsfRow 8 - Cell 2
10Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 9 - Cell 2
11Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.frRow 10 - Cell 2
12Moreno Moser (Ita) CannondaleRow 11 - Cell 2
13Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:00:27
14Barry Markus (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling0:02:08
15Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani CsfRow 15 - Cell 2
17Michel Koch (Ger) CannondaleRow 16 - Cell 2
18Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:02:43
19Jetse Bol (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling0:03:40
20Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Csf0:04:34
21Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:04:40
22Sam Bennett (Irl) Team Netapp-Endura0:04:43
23Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Team KatushaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Evan Huffman (USA) Astana Pro TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 24 - Cell 2
26Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:05:03
27Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica Greenedge0:05:51
28Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani Csf0:06:27
29Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Csf0:06:31
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Omega Pharma-Quick Step32:14:00
2Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 1 - Cell 2
3FDJ.frRow 2 - Cell 2
4Ag2r La MondialeRow 3 - Cell 2
5Team KatushaRow 4 - Cell 2
6Lotto-BelisolRow 5 - Cell 2
7BMC Racing TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Team SkyRow 7 - Cell 2
9Tinkoff-SaxoRow 8 - Cell 2
10Orica GreenedgeRow 9 - Cell 2
11Team Netapp-EnduraRow 10 - Cell 2
12Belkin Pro CyclingRow 11 - Cell 2
13Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14CannondaleRow 13 - Cell 2
15Iam CyclingRow 14 - Cell 2
16Astana Pro TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Trek Factory RacingRow 16 - Cell 2
18Bardiani CSF0:01:56

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1