Skip to main content

Tour of Japan: Aberasturi wins stage 4

Jon Aberasturi (Team UKYO) celebrates victory in Mino

Jon Aberasturi (Team UKYO) celebrates victory in Mino
(Image credit: Tour of Japan)

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Team UKYO3:22:04
2Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Isowhey Sports Swisswellness
3Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spa) Bahrain-Merida
4Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
5Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
6Szymon Wojciech Sajnok (Pol) Attaque Team Gusto
7Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
8Atsushi Oka (Jpn) Utsunomia Blitzen
9Rei Onodera (Jpn) Utsunomia Blitzen
10Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini
11Jin Okubo (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
12Shotaro Iribe (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
13Masaki Yamamoto (Jpn) Japan
14Mirsamad Pourseyedigolakhour (IRI) Tabriz Shahrdary Team
15Kota Yokoyama (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
16Shotaro Watanabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
17Robbie Hucker (Aus) Isowhey Sports Swisswellness
18Marcos Garcia (Spa) Kinan Cycling Team
19Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Bahrain-Merida
20David Per (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
21Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini
22Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
23Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
24Ryo Minato (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
25Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Dauner D&DQ Akkon
26Mohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (IRI) Tabriz Shahrdary Team
27Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
28Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Matrix Powertag
29Naoya Yoshioka (Jpn) Japan
30Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini
31Nathan Earle (Aus) Team UKYO
32Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
33Oscar Pujol (Spa) Team UKYO
34Timothy Roe (Aus) Isowhey Sports Swisswellness
35Ricardo Garcia (Spa) Kinan Cycling Team
36Takeaki Amezawa (Jpn) Utsunomia Blitzen
37Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
38Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
39Rodrigo Lorente Araque (Spa) Team UKYO
40Airan Fernandez Casasola (Spa) Matrix Powertag
41Thomas Lebas (Fra) Kinan Cycling Team
42Chris Harper (Aus) Isowhey Sports Swisswellness
43Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Utsunomia Blitzen
44Jai Crawford (Aus) Kinan Cycling Team
45Hamid Pourhashemi (IRI) Tabriz Shahrdary Team
46Benjami Prades (Spa) Team UKYO
47Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
48Frederik Dombrowski (Ger) Team Dauner D&DQ Akkon
49Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team
50Ilya* Davidenok (Kaz) Tabriz Shahrdary Team
51Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Shahrdary Team
52Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Shahrdary Team
53Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
54Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
55Cameron Bayly (Aus) Isowhey Sports Swisswellness0:00:16
56Ryu Suzuki (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team0:00:23
57Hayato Okamoto (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:00:26
58Keigo Kusaba (Jpn) Japan
59Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
60Sean Lake (Aus) Isowhey Sports Swisswellness0:00:29
61Lorenz Fiege (Ger) Team Dauner D&DQ Akkon
62Damien Monier (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
63Martin Lavric (Slo) Attaque Team Gusto
64Keisuke Kimura (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
65Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team0:01:09
66Shao Hsuan Lu (Tpe) Attaque Team Gusto0:01:30
67Dadi Suryadi (Ina) Terengganu Cycling Team
68Ryohei Komori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
69Wang Chung Huang (Tpe) Attaque Team Gusto
70Mario Vogt (Ger) Attaque Team Gusto
71Kenji Takubo (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:01:47
72Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Team UKYO
73Maral-Erdene Batmunkh (Mgl) Terengganu Cycling Team
74Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
75Yudai Arashiro (Jpn) Japan
76Ion Ander Insausti Irastorza (Spa) Bahrain-Merida
77Kota Sumiyoshi (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
78Tomoyuki Iino (Jpn) Utsunomia Blitzen
79Alexander Küsters (Ger) Team Dauner D&DQ Akkon0:01:54
80Alan Marangoni (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:02:40
81Daiki Magosaki (Jpn) Japan0:03:21
82Hiroshi Tsubaki (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team0:04:33
83Takayuki Abe (Jpn) Utsunomia Blitzen0:05:12
84Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team

General Classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini9:21:13
2Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Team UKYO0:00:05
3Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:00:23
4Robbie Hucker (Aus) Isowhey Sports Swisswellness0:00:27
5Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
6Oscar Pujol (Spa) Team UKYO0:00:30
7Nathan Earle (Aus) Team UKYO
8Atsushi Oka (Jpn) Utsunomia Blitzen
9Benjami Prades (Spa) Team UKYO0:00:31
10Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00:33
11Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:00:36
12Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Matrix Powertag
13Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:00:37
14Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
15Shotaro Iribe (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
16Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team0:00:38
17Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Bahrain-Merida
18Marcos Garcia (Spa) Kinan Cycling Team
19Thomas Lebas (Fra) Kinan Cycling Team0:00:39
20Timothy Roe (Aus) Isowhey Sports Swisswellness0:00:40
21Rodrigo Lorente Araque (Spa) Team UKYO
22Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00:42
23Mirsamad Pourseyedigolakhour (IRI) Tabriz Shahrdary Team0:00:43
24Takeaki Amezawa (Jpn) Utsunomia Blitzen
25Kota Yokoyama (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:45
26Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
27Ilya* Davidenok (Kaz) Tabriz Shahrdary Team0:00:46
28Naoya Yoshioka (Jpn) Japan0:00:47
29Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
30Masaki Yamamoto (Jpn) Japan0:00:49
31Hamid Pourhashemi (IRI) Tabriz Shahrdary Team0:00:50
32Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00:51
33Ryo Minato (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
34Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Shahrdary Team0:00:52
35Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Shahrdary Team0:00:58
36Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:01:01
37Mohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (IRI) Tabriz Shahrdary Team
38Ryu Suzuki (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team0:01:04
39Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team0:01:11
40Ricardo Garcia (Spa) Kinan Cycling Team0:01:15
41Damien Monier (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team0:01:22
42Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Utsunomia Blitzen0:01:26
43Airan Fernandez Casasola (Spa) Matrix Powertag0:01:28
44Shotaro Watanabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
45Keisuke Kimura (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:01:31
46Sean Lake (Aus) Isowhey Sports Swisswellness0:01:39
47Jin Okubo (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team0:01:43
48Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:02:35
49Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team0:02:54
50Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Team UKYO0:03:53
51Alan Marangoni (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:06:44
52Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:07:06
53Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:07:33
54Rei Onodera (Jpn) Utsunomia Blitzen0:08:10
55Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:09:03
56Daiki Magosaki (Jpn) Japan0:10:53
57Shao Hsuan Lu (Tpe) Attaque Team Gusto0:11:07
58Lorenz Fiege (Ger) Team Dauner D&DQ Akkon0:11:25
59Ryohei Komori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:11:42
60Mario Vogt (Ger) Attaque Team Gusto0:12:59
61David Per (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:14:35
62Frederik Dombrowski (Ger) Team Dauner D&DQ Akkon0:14:44
63Hayato Okamoto (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:15:14
64Cameron Bayly (Aus) Isowhey Sports Swisswellness0:15:52
65Jai Crawford (Aus) Kinan Cycling Team0:15:59
66Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Dauner D&DQ Akkon0:16:57
67Maral-Erdene Batmunkh (Mgl) Terengganu Cycling Team0:17:08
68Ion Ander Insausti Irastorza (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:17:10
69Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:18:17
70Dadi Suryadi (Ina) Terengganu Cycling Team0:19:00
71Chris Harper (Aus) Isowhey Sports Swisswellness0:20:08
72Keigo Kusaba (Jpn) Japan0:20:32
73Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Isowhey Sports Swisswellness0:20:38
74Martin Lavric (Slo) Attaque Team Gusto0:20:39
75Kenji Takubo (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:20:49
76Takayuki Abe (Jpn) Utsunomia Blitzen0:23:02
77Hiroshi Tsubaki (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team0:23:32
78Wang Chung Huang (Tpe) Attaque Team Gusto0:23:42
79Tomoyuki Iino (Jpn) Utsunomia Blitzen0:23:57
80Kota Sumiyoshi (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:28:55
81Yudai Arashiro (Jpn) Japan0:34:58
82Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:35:12
83Szymon Wojciech Sajnok (Pol) Attaque Team Gusto0:37:23
84Alexander Küsters (Ger) Team Dauner D&DQ Akkon0:57:18

Latest on Cyclingnews