Skip to main content

Janse Van Rensburg once again too strong

 

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka3:36:48
2Arran Brown (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka
3Metlusenko Yuriy (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Sport
4Sebastian Jullien (Fra) CMI / The Trilogy Group
5Abdelbasset Hannachi (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie
6Steven Garcin (Fra) Velo Sport Hyerois
7Amanuel Meron (Eri) Erythree
8Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Start Cycling Teamataca
9Thomas Vernaeckt (Bel) Geofco Ville D`Alger
10Michael Kolar (Svk) Slovakia National Team
11Bradley Potgieter (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka
12Gucwa Zbigniew (Pol) CMI / The Trilogy Group
13Ricardo Klundert Van De (Ned) Willibrord Wil Voorruit
14Stephane Roger (Fra) Club Cycliste Le Boulou
15Kenji Itami (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
16Mikaël Stilite (Bel) Geofco Ville D`Alger
17Baptiste Bidorini (Fra) Club Cycliste Le Boulou
18Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Willibrord Wil Voorruit
19Soufiane Haddi (Mar) Nationale Maroc
20Billel Saada (Alg) Velo Club Sovac Algerie
21Debretsion Aron (Eri) Erythree
22Salah Eddine Mraouni (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma
23Ibon Zugasti Arrese (Esp) Start Cycling Teamataca
24Lahcen Saber (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc
25Jeremy Mounier (Fra) Velo Sport Hyerois
26Reda Aadel (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc
27Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Nationale Maroc
28Tomas Enrique Gil (Arg) Start Cycling Teamataca
29Abdessalam Dahmane (Alg) Velo Club Sovac Algerie
30Adil Jelloul (Mar) Nationale Maroc
31Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Nationale Maroc
32Grechyn Sergiy (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Sport
33Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Geofco Ville D`Alger
34Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) Nationale Maroc
35Bram Imming (Ned) Willibrord Wil Voorruit
36Rasmane Ouedraogo (Bur) Velo Sport Hyerois
37Redouane Chabane (Alg) Velo Club Sovac Algerie
38Maher Hasnaoui (Tun) Tunisie
39Dennis Van Niekerk (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka
40Meron Russom (Eri) MTN Qhubeka
41Admane Aarbia (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid
42Bileka Volodymyr (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Sport
43Karim El Ofir (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid
44Patrik Tybor (Svk) Slovakia National Team
45Said Ali Akkouche (Tun) Tunisie
46Okbamariam Tesfom (Eri) Erythree
47Ahmed Lhanafi (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc
48Thomas Lebas (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
49Johann Schwabik (Svk) Slovakia National Team
50Jean Marc Maurin (Fra) Velo Sport Hyerois
51Hichem Chabane (Alg) Velo Club Sovac Algerie
52Essaid Abelouache (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc
53Robert Orr (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR
54Karim Hadjbouzit (Alg) Velo Club Sovac Algerie
55Nicodem Habiyambere (Rwa) Rwanda
56Hicham Kabou (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc
57Joseph Biziyaremye (Rwa) Rwanda
58Yassine Ait El Attar (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid
59Abraham Ruhumuriza (Rwa) Rwanda
60Ahmed Belgasem (Lba) Libya
61Klaas Sys (Bel) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
62Med Said El Ammoury (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc
63Emile Bintunimana (Rwa) Rwanda
64Yassine Afroukh (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma
65Abdellah Hida (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid
66Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) Rwanda
67Nathan Byukusenge (Rwa) Rwanda
68Julien Schick (Fra) CMI / The Trilogy Group
69Ruud Kooijmans (Ned) Willibrord Wil Voorruit
70Riadh Ghedamssi (Tun) Tunisie
71Mouhcine El Hamssassi (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma
72Henryk Cardoen (Bel) Geofco Ville D`Alger
73Ruben Menendez Velasco (Esp) Start Cycling Teamataca
74Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Nationale Maroc
75Florent Sentucq (Fra) Velo Sport Hyerois
76Daniel Smith (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR
77Debesay Mekser (Eri) Erythree
78Fathi Atunsi (Lba) Libya
79Abdellah Ben Youcef (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie
80Aymen Mraihi (Tun) Tunisie
81Azzedine Lagab (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie
82Blaise Sonnery (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
83Gabrovski Ivailo (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Sport
84Dijkxhoorn Rikke (Ned) Geofco Ville D`Alger
85Kal Mirac (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Sport
86Mouhcine Rhaili (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma
87Ahmed Mraihi (Tun) Tunisie
88Guillaume Soula (Fra) CMI / The Trilogy Group
89Mouhcine Ichou (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid
90Osama Atia (Lba) Libya
91Richard Meadows (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR
92Khalid Bounida (Ned) Willibrord Wil Voorruit
93Atalay Muhammet (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Sport
94Joe Norledge (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR
95Roman Bronis (Svk) Slovakia National Team
96Khelil Tamarnate (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie
97Mohammed Er Ragragui (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma
98Francis Roger (Fra) Club Cycliste Le Boulou
99Othmane Elafi (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma
100Simeon Green (GBr) CMI / The Trilogy Group
101Matej Vysna (Svk) Slovakia National Team
102Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie
103Martin Wesemann (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka
104Youssef Harouch Tourki (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid
105Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
106Maros Kovac (Svk) Slovakia National Team0:00:21
107Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team0:00:24
108Mickael Couanon (Fra) Velo Sport Hyerois0:00:30
109Konrad Tomaslak (Pol) CMI / The Trilogy Group0:07:39
110Smail Lallouchi (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie0:20:02
111Matthew Kipling (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR
112Faysal Alsharaa (Lba) Libya
113Anas Atabbal (Lba) Libya
114Jack Rees (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR
115Manuel Miranda (Chi) Start Cycling Teamataca

General classification after Stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka14:42:07
2Adil Jelloul (Mar) Nationale Maroc0:00:38
3Gabrovski Ivailo (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Sport0:00:40
4Arran Brown (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka0:02:20
5Soufiane Haddi (Mar) Nationale Maroc
6Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Nationale Maroc
7Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) Nationale Maroc
8Meron Russom (Eri) MTN Qhubeka
9Bileka Volodymyr (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Sport
10Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Geofco Ville D`Alger
11Thomas Lebas (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
12Patrik Tybor (Svk) Slovakia National Team
13Klaas Sys (Bel) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
14Reda Aadel (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc0:02:30
15Ahmed Lhanafi (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc
16Dennis Van Niekerk (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka0:02:33
17Mouhcine Rhaili (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma0:02:43
18Martin Wesemann (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka
19Abdelbasset Hannachi (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie0:06:28
20Amanuel Meron (Eri) Erythree0:06:30
21Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Nationale Maroc
22Okbamariam Tesfom (Eri) Erythree
23Jean Marc Maurin (Fra) Velo Sport Hyerois
24Hichem Chabane (Alg) Velo Club Sovac Algerie
25Ruben Menendez Velasco (Esp) Start Cycling Teamataca
26Julien Schick (Fra) CMI / The Trilogy Group
27Azzedine Lagab (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie
28Dijkxhoorn Rikke (Ned) Geofco Ville D`Alger
29Debesay Mekser (Eri) Erythree0:06:42
30Ibon Zugasti Arrese (Esp) Start Cycling Teamataca0:10:14
31Jeremy Mounier (Fra) Velo Sport Hyerois
32Florent Sentucq (Fra) Velo Sport Hyerois
33Blaise Sonnery (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
34Mohammed Er Ragragui (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma
35Roman Bronis (Svk) Slovakia National Team
36Grechyn Sergiy (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Sport0:14:28
37Metlusenko Yuriy (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Sport0:15:22
38Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Nationale Maroc
39Med Said El Ammoury (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc
40Essaid Abelouache (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc
41Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team0:15:45
42Salah Eddine Mraouni (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma0:17:44
43Kenji Itami (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
44Johann Schwabik (Svk) Slovakia National Team
45Nathan Byukusenge (Rwa) Rwanda
46Karim Hadjbouzit (Alg) Velo Club Sovac Algerie
47Steven Garcin (Fra) Velo Sport Hyerois0:19:06
48Thomas Vernaeckt (Bel) Geofco Ville D`Alger
49Aymen Mraihi (Tun) Tunisie
50Maher Hasnaoui (Tun) Tunisie
51Admane Aarbia (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid
52Atalay Muhammet (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Sport
53Kal Mirac (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Sport0:19:22
54Francis Roger (Fra) Club Cycliste Le Boulou0:19:26
55Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie0:21:26
56Bradley Potgieter (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka0:24:22
57Abdellah Ben Youcef (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie
58Maros Kovac (Svk) Slovakia National Team0:24:43
59Abdellah Hida (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid0:25:30
60Konrad Tomaslak (Pol) CMI / The Trilogy Group0:26:45
61Hicham Kabou (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc0:26:52
62Ahmed Mraihi (Tun) Tunisie
63Billel Saada (Alg) Velo Club Sovac Algerie0:27:08
64Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Start Cycling Teamataca0:28:06
65Stephane Roger (Fra) Club Cycliste Le Boulou
66Mouhcine Ichou (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid
67Mickael Couanon (Fra) Velo Sport Hyerois0:28:56
68Matej Vysna (Svk) Slovakia National Team0:32:46
69Yassine Afroukh (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma0:34:02
70Michael Kolar (Svk) Slovakia National Team0:34:08
71Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Willibrord Wil Voorruit
72Lahcen Saber (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc
73Ricardo Klundert Van De (Ned) Willibrord Wil Voorruit
74Redouane Chabane (Alg) Velo Club Sovac Algerie
75Yassine Ait El Attar (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid
76Fathi Atunsi (Lba) Libya
77Bram Imming (Ned) Willibrord Wil Voorruit0:34:28
78Daniel Smith (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR0:34:33
79Rasmane Ouedraogo (Bur) Velo Sport Hyerois0:35:52
80Gucwa Zbigniew (Pol) CMI / The Trilogy Group
81Mouhcine El Hamssassi (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma
82Youssef Harouch Tourki (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid0:36:02
83Karim El Ofir (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid0:36:11
84Debretsion Aron (Eri) Erythree0:37:43
85Sebastian Jullien (Fra) CMI / The Trilogy Group0:40:25
86Othmane Elafi (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma
87Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team0:42:23
88Joseph Biziyaremye (Rwa) Rwanda0:43:02
89Baptiste Bidorini (Fra) Club Cycliste Le Boulou0:43:08
90Mikaël Stilite (Bel) Geofco Ville D`Alger
91Guillaume Soula (Fra) CMI / The Trilogy Group
92Riadh Ghedamssi (Tun) Tunisie
93Khalid Bounida (Ned) Willibrord Wil Voorruit
94Abdessalam Dahmane (Alg) Velo Club Sovac Algerie0:45:13
95Henryk Cardoen (Bel) Geofco Ville D`Alger0:46:25
96Ruud Kooijmans (Ned) Willibrord Wil Voorruit0:46:35
97Khelil Tamarnate (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie
98Nicodem Habiyambere (Rwa) Rwanda0:49:47
99Ahmed Belgasem (Lba) Libya0:51:29
100Abraham Ruhumuriza (Rwa) Rwanda0:51:46
101Tomas Enrique Gil (Arg) Start Cycling Teamataca0:55:47
102Emile Bintunimana (Rwa) Rwanda1:00:03
103Said Ali Akkouche (Tun) Tunisie1:00:09
104Joe Norledge (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR
105Richard Meadows (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR1:00:32
106Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) Rwanda1:00:40
107Simeon Green (GBr) CMI / The Trilogy Group1:01:52
108Robert Orr (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR1:02:56
109Smail Lallouchi (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie1:03:50
110Osama Atia (Lba) Libya1:06:26
111Matthew Kipling (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR1:09:37
112Jack Rees (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR1:26:38
113Faysal Alsharaa (Lba) Libya1:27:04
114Anas Atabbal (Lba) Libya1:44:05
115Manuel Miranda (Chi) Start Cycling Teamataca1:59:19

Latest on Cyclingnews