Skip to main content

Chaoufi leads bunch sprint into the capital

 

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Nationale Maroc4:12:14
2Metlusenko Yuriy (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Sport
3Abdelbasset Hannachi (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie
4Reda Aadel (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc
5Nicodem Habiyambere (Rwa) Rwanda
6Thomas Vernaeckt (Bel) Geofco Ville D`Alger
7Konrad Tomaslak (Pol) CMI / The Trilogy Group
8Debretsion Aron (Eri) Erythree
9Salah Eddine Mraouni (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma
10Arran Brown (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka
11Abraham Ruhumuriza (Rwa) Rwanda
12Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Nationale Maroc
13Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Nationale Maroc
14Redouane Chabane (Alg) Velo Club Sovac Algerie
15Mouhcine Ichou (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid
16Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Geofco Ville D`Alger
17Kal Mirac (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Sport
18Adil Jelloul (Mar) Nationale Maroc
19Debesay Mekser (Eri) Erythree
20Thomas Lebas (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
21Julien Schick (Fra) CMI / The Trilogy Group
22Robert Orr (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR
23Daniel Smith (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR
24Osama Atia (Lba) Libya
25Ruben Menendez Velasco (Esp) Start Cycling Teamataca
26Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) Rwanda
27Roman Bronis (Svk) Slovakia National Team
28Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
29Klaas Sys (Bel) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
30Dijkxhoorn Rikke (Ned) Geofco Ville D`Alger
31Nathan Byukusenge (Rwa) Rwanda
32Lahcen Saber (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc
33Stephane Roger (Fra) Club Cycliste Le Boulou
34Othmane Elafi (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma
35Soufiane Haddi (Mar) Nationale Maroc
36Med Said El Ammoury (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc
37Matthew Kipling (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR
38Hicham Kabou (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc
39Gucwa Zbigniew (Pol) CMI / The Trilogy Group
40Karim El Ofir (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid
41Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie
42Abdellah Ben Youcef (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie
43David Busson (Fra) Club Cycliste Le Boulou
44Jack Rees (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR
45Henryk Cardoen (Bel) Geofco Ville D`Alger
46Tomas Enrique Gil (Arg) Start Cycling Teamataca
47Michael Kolar (Svk) Slovakia National Team
48Mohammed Er Ragragui (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma
49Ahmed Lhanafi (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc
50Mouhcine Rhaili (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma
51Atalay Muhammet (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Sport
52Khalid Bounida (Ned) Willibrord Wil Voorruit
53Riadh Ghedamssi (Tun) Tunisie
54Mickael Couanon (Fra) Velo Sport Hyerois
55Rasmane Ouedraogo (Bur) Velo Sport Hyerois
56Karim Hadjbouzit (Alg) Velo Club Sovac Algerie
57Manuel Miranda (Chi) Start Cycling Teamataca
58Abdessalam Dahmane (Alg) Velo Club Sovac Algerie
59Ricardo Klundert Van De (Ned) Willibrord Wil Voorruit
60Yassine Afroukh (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma
61Joseph Biziyaremye (Rwa) Rwanda
62Admane Aarbia (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid
63Christian Kos (Ned) Willibrord Wil Voorruit
64Youssef Harouch Tourki (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid
65Abdellah Hida (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid
66Sebastian Jullien (Fra) CMI / The Trilogy Group
67Simeon Green (GBr) CMI / The Trilogy Group
68Grechyn Sergiy (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Sport
69Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Willibrord Wil Voorruit
70Yassine Ait El Attar (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid
71Patrik Tybor (Svk) Slovakia National Team
72Hichem Chabane (Alg) Velo Club Sovac Algerie
73Abderrahmane Boureza (Alg) Velo Club Sovac Algerie
74Abdulla Ammar (UAE) Al Ahli Club Emirates
75Kenji Itami (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
76Alblooshi Abdulla (UAE) Al Ahli Club Emirates
77Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) Nationale Maroc
78Janek Tombak (Est) Geofco Ville D`Alger
79Dennis Van Niekerk (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka
80Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
81Billel Saada (Alg) Velo Club Sovac Algerie
82Ibon Zugasti Arrese (Esp) Start Cycling Teamataca
83Joe Norledge (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR
84Ahmed Belgasem (Lba) Libya
85Martin Wesemann (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka
86Richard Meadows (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR
87Mikaël Stilite (Bel) Geofco Ville D`Alger
88Emile Bintunimana (Rwa) Rwanda
89Essaid Abelouache (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc
90Said Ali Akkouche (Tun) Tunisie
91Ahmed Mraihi (Tun) Tunisie
92Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Start Cycling Teamataca
93Guillaume Soula (Fra) CMI / The Trilogy Group
94Murad Tariq (UAE) Al Ahli Club Emirates
95Rustom Bensetti (Fra) Club Cycliste Le Boulou
96Ahmed Ben Maatoug (Tun) Tunisie
97Blaise Sonnery (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
98Khelil Tamarnate (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie
99Steven Garcin (Fra) Velo Sport Hyerois
100Jeremy Mounier (Fra) Velo Sport Hyerois
101Alsabbgh Humid (UAE) Al Ahli Club Emirates
102Meron Russom (Eri) MTN Qhubeka
103Maros Kovac (Svk) Slovakia National Team
104Johann Schwabik (Svk) Slovakia National Team
105Amanuel Meron (Eri) Erythree
106Matej Vysna (Svk) Slovakia National Team
107Jean Marc Maurin (Fra) Velo Sport Hyerois
108Monder Al Feturi (Lba) Libya
109Ruud Kooijmans (Ned) Willibrord Wil Voorruit
110Gabrovski Ivailo (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Sport
111Baptiste Bidorini (Fra) Club Cycliste Le Boulou
112Bileka Volodymyr (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Sport
113Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka
114Bram Imming (Ned) Willibrord Wil Voorruit
115Okbamariam Tesfom (Eri) Erythree
116Florent Sentucq (Fra) Velo Sport Hyerois
117Aymen Mraihi (Tun) Tunisie
118Mouhcine El Hamssassi (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma
119Faysal Alsharaa (Lba) Libya
120Al Naqbi Khamis (UAE) Al Ahli Club Emirates
121Bradley Potgieter (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka
122Smail Lallouchi (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie
123Azzedine Lagab (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie
124Maher Hasnaoui (Tun) Tunisie
125Anas Atabbal (Lba) Libya
126Fathi Atunsi (Lba) Libya
127Francis Roger (Fra) Club Cycliste Le Boulou
DNFAlbalooshi Marwan (UAE) Al Ahli Club Emirates

Latest on Cyclingnews