Skip to main content

Janse Van Rensburg wins his third stage in Morocco

 

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka3:31:16
2Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Nationale Maroc
3Abdelbasset Hannachi (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie
4Metlusenko Yuriy (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Sport
5Jean Marc Maurin (Fra) Velo Sport Hyerois
6Soufiane Haddi (Mar) Nationale Maroc
7Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Geofco Ville D`Alger
8Steven Garcin (Fra) Velo Sport Hyerois
9Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
10Meron Russom (Eri) MTN Qhubeka
11Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Nationale Maroc
12Abdellah Ben Youcef (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie
13Adil Jelloul (Mar) Nationale Maroc
14Dijkxhoorn Rikke (Ned) Geofco Ville D`Alger
15Roman Bronis (Svk) Slovakia National Team
16Dennis Van Niekerk (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka
17Azzedine Lagab (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie
18Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) Nationale Maroc
19Hichem Chabane (Alg) Velo Club Sovac Algerie
20Bileka Volodymyr (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Sport
21Gabrovski Ivailo (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Sport
22Grechyn Sergiy (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Sport0:00:12
23Kal Mirac (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Sport
24Patrik Tybor (Svk) Slovakia National Team0:01:06
25Ibon Zugasti Arrese (Esp) Start Cycling Teamataca0:01:10
26Hicham Kabou (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc
27Okbamariam Tesfom (Eri) Erythree
28Mohammed Er Ragragui (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma
29Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Start Cycling Teamataca
30Sebastian Jullien (Fra) CMI / The Trilogy Group
31Thomas Vernaeckt (Bel) Geofco Ville D`Alger
32Gucwa Zbigniew (Pol) CMI / The Trilogy Group
33Billel Saada (Alg) Velo Club Sovac Algerie
34Konrad Tomaslak (Pol) CMI / The Trilogy Group
35Jeremy Mounier (Fra) Velo Sport Hyerois
36Johann Schwabik (Svk) Slovakia National Team
37Baptiste Bidorini (Fra) Club Cycliste Le Boulou
38Aymen Mraihi (Tun) Tunisie
39Amanuel Meron (Eri) Erythree
40Debretsion Aron (Eri) Erythree
41Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Willibrord Wil Voorruit
42Michael Kolar (Svk) Slovakia National Team
43Salah Eddine Mraouni (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma
44Ahmed Lhanafi (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc
45Reda Aadel (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc
46Maher Hasnaoui (Tun) Tunisie
47Mikaël Stilite (Bel) Geofco Ville D`Alger
48Karim Hadjbouzit (Alg) Velo Club Sovac Algerie
49Ruben Menendez Velasco (Esp) Start Cycling Teamataca
50Florent Sentucq (Fra) Velo Sport Hyerois
51Khelil Tamarnate (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie
52Med Said El Ammoury (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc
53Martin Wesemann (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka
54Ahmed Mraihi (Tun) Tunisie
55Admane Aarbia (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid
56Stephane Roger (Fra) Club Cycliste Le Boulou0:02:22
57Atalay Muhammet (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Sport
58Essaid Abelouache (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc0:02:31
59Nicodem Habiyambere (Rwa) Rwanda0:02:36
60Mouhcine El Hamssassi (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma
61Debesay Mekser (Eri) Erythree
62Klaas Sys (Bel) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
63Bradley Potgieter (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka0:02:40
64Lahcen Saber (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc
65Karim El Ofir (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid0:03:31
66Bram Imming (Ned) Willibrord Wil Voorruit
67Abdessalam Dahmane (Alg) Velo Club Sovac Algerie
68Ricardo Klundert Van De (Ned) Willibrord Wil Voorruit
69Yassine Ait El Attar (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid
70Mouhcine Ichou (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid0:03:36
71Redouane Chabane (Alg) Velo Club Sovac Algerie0:04:08
72Ahmed Belgasem (Lba) Libya
73Nathan Byukusenge (Rwa) Rwanda
74Daniel Smith (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR
75Tomas Enrique Gil (Arg) Start Cycling Teamataca
76Matthew Kipling (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR
77Julien Schick (Fra) CMI / The Trilogy Group
78Rasmane Ouedraogo (Bur) Velo Sport Hyerois
79Maros Kovac (Svk) Slovakia National Team
80Kenji Itami (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team0:04:24
81Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie0:04:42
82Thomas Lebas (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team0:05:15
83Blaise Sonnery (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
84Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) Rwanda0:16:35
85Joseph Biziyaremye (Rwa) Rwanda0:16:40
86Arran Brown (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka
87Abraham Ruhumuriza (Rwa) Rwanda
88Henryk Cardoen (Bel) Geofco Ville D`Alger
89Othmane Elafi (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma
90Smail Lallouchi (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie
91Abdellah Hida (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid
92Yassine Afroukh (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma
93Fathi Atunsi (Lba) Libya
94Youssef Harouch Tourki (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid
95Anas Atabbal (Lba) Libya
96Khalid Bounida (Ned) Willibrord Wil Voorruit
97Robert Orr (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR
98Ruud Kooijmans (Ned) Willibrord Wil Voorruit
99Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
100Richard Meadows (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR
101Jack Rees (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR
102Simeon Green (GBr) CMI / The Trilogy Group
103Osama Atia (Lba) Libya
104Mouhcine Rhaili (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma
105Francis Roger (Fra) Club Cycliste Le Boulou
106Faysal Alsharaa (Lba) Libya
107Matej Vysna (Svk) Slovakia National Team
108Guillaume Soula (Fra) CMI / The Trilogy Group
109Mickael Couanon (Fra) Velo Sport Hyerois
110Said Ali Akkouche (Tun) Tunisie0:36:55
111Riadh Ghedamssi (Tun) Tunisie
112Emile Bintunimana (Rwa) Rwanda
113Manuel Miranda (Chi) Start Cycling Teamataca
114Joe Norledge (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR
DNFIsmail Ayoune (Mar) Nationale Maroc

General classification after Stage 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka18:13:23
2Adil Jelloul (Mar) Nationale Maroc0:00:38
3Gabrovski Ivailo (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Sport0:00:40
4Soufiane Haddi (Mar) Nationale Maroc0:02:20
5Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Nationale Maroc
6Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) Nationale Maroc
7Meron Russom (Eri) MTN Qhubeka
8Bileka Volodymyr (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Sport
9Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Geofco Ville D`Alger
10Dennis Van Niekerk (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka0:02:33
11Patrik Tybor (Svk) Slovakia National Team0:03:26
12Reda Aadel (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc0:03:40
13Ahmed Lhanafi (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc
14Martin Wesemann (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka0:03:53
15Klaas Sys (Bel) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team0:04:56
16Abdelbasset Hannachi (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie0:06:28
17Jean Marc Maurin (Fra) Velo Sport Hyerois0:06:30
18Hichem Chabane (Alg) Velo Club Sovac Algerie
19Azzedine Lagab (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie
20Dijkxhoorn Rikke (Ned) Geofco Ville D`Alger
21Thomas Lebas (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team0:07:35
22Amanuel Meron (Eri) Erythree0:07:40
23Okbamariam Tesfom (Eri) Erythree
24Ruben Menendez Velasco (Esp) Start Cycling Teamataca
25Debesay Mekser (Eri) Erythree0:09:18
26Roman Bronis (Svk) Slovakia National Team0:10:14
27Julien Schick (Fra) CMI / The Trilogy Group0:10:38
28Ibon Zugasti Arrese (Esp) Start Cycling Teamataca0:11:24
29Jeremy Mounier (Fra) Velo Sport Hyerois
30Florent Sentucq (Fra) Velo Sport Hyerois
31Mohammed Er Ragragui (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma
32Grechyn Sergiy (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Sport0:14:40
33Metlusenko Yuriy (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Sport0:15:22
34Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Nationale Maroc
35Blaise Sonnery (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team0:15:29
36Med Said El Ammoury (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc0:16:32
37Essaid Abelouache (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc0:17:53
38Salah Eddine Mraouni (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma0:18:54
39Johann Schwabik (Svk) Slovakia National Team
40Karim Hadjbouzit (Alg) Velo Club Sovac Algerie
41Arran Brown (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka0:19:00
42Steven Garcin (Fra) Velo Sport Hyerois0:19:06
43Mouhcine Rhaili (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma0:19:23
44Kal Mirac (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Sport0:19:34
45Thomas Vernaeckt (Bel) Geofco Ville D`Alger0:20:16
46Aymen Mraihi (Tun) Tunisie
47Maher Hasnaoui (Tun) Tunisie
48Admane Aarbia (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid
49Atalay Muhammet (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Sport0:21:28
50Nathan Byukusenge (Rwa) Rwanda0:21:52
51Kenji Itami (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team0:22:08
52Abdellah Ben Youcef (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie0:24:22
53Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie0:26:08
54Bradley Potgieter (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka0:27:02
55Konrad Tomaslak (Pol) CMI / The Trilogy Group0:27:55
56Hicham Kabou (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc0:28:02
57Ahmed Mraihi (Tun) Tunisie
58Billel Saada (Alg) Velo Club Sovac Algerie0:28:18
59Maros Kovac (Svk) Slovakia National Team0:28:51
60Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Start Cycling Teamataca0:29:16
61Stephane Roger (Fra) Club Cycliste Le Boulou0:30:28
62Mouhcine Ichou (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid0:31:42
63Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team0:32:25
64Michael Kolar (Svk) Slovakia National Team0:35:18
65Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Willibrord Wil Voorruit
66Francis Roger (Fra) Club Cycliste Le Boulou0:36:06
67Lahcen Saber (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc0:36:48
68Gucwa Zbigniew (Pol) CMI / The Trilogy Group0:37:02
69Ricardo Klundert Van De (Ned) Willibrord Wil Voorruit0:37:39
70Yassine Ait El Attar (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid
71Bram Imming (Ned) Willibrord Wil Voorruit0:37:59
72Redouane Chabane (Alg) Velo Club Sovac Algerie0:38:16
73Mouhcine El Hamssassi (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma0:38:28
74Daniel Smith (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR0:38:41
75Debretsion Aron (Eri) Erythree0:38:53
76Karim El Ofir (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid0:39:42
77Rasmane Ouedraogo (Bur) Velo Sport Hyerois0:40:00
78Sebastian Jullien (Fra) CMI / The Trilogy Group0:41:35
79Abdellah Hida (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid0:42:10
80Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team0:42:23
81Baptiste Bidorini (Fra) Club Cycliste Le Boulou0:44:18
82Mikaël Stilite (Bel) Geofco Ville D`Alger
83Mickael Couanon (Fra) Velo Sport Hyerois0:45:36
84Khelil Tamarnate (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie0:47:45
85Abdessalam Dahmane (Alg) Velo Club Sovac Algerie0:48:44
86Matej Vysna (Svk) Slovakia National Team0:49:26
87Yassine Afroukh (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma0:50:42
88Fathi Atunsi (Lba) Libya0:51:08
89Nicodem Habiyambere (Rwa) Rwanda0:52:23
90Youssef Harouch Tourki (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid0:52:42
91Ahmed Belgasem (Lba) Libya0:55:37
92Othmane Elafi (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma0:57:05
93Joseph Biziyaremye (Rwa) Rwanda0:59:42
94Guillaume Soula (Fra) CMI / The Trilogy Group0:59:48
95Khalid Bounida (Ned) Willibrord Wil Voorruit
96Tomas Enrique Gil (Arg) Start Cycling Teamataca0:59:55
97Henryk Cardoen (Bel) Geofco Ville D`Alger1:03:05
98Ruud Kooijmans (Ned) Willibrord Wil Voorruit1:03:15
99Abraham Ruhumuriza (Rwa) Rwanda1:08:26
100Matthew Kipling (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR1:13:45
101Richard Meadows (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR1:17:12
102Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) Rwanda1:17:15
103Simeon Green (GBr) CMI / The Trilogy Group1:18:32
104Robert Orr (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR1:19:36
105Riadh Ghedamssi (Tun) Tunisie1:20:03
106Smail Lallouchi (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie1:20:30
107Osama Atia (Lba) Libya1:23:06
108Emile Bintunimana (Rwa) Rwanda1:36:58
109Said Ali Akkouche (Tun) Tunisie1:37:04
110Joe Norledge (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR
111Jack Rees (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR1:43:18
112Faysal Alsharaa (Lba) Libya1:43:44
113Anas Atabbal (Lba) Libya2:00:45
114Manuel Miranda (Chi) Start Cycling Teamataca2:36:14

Latest on Cyclingnews