Skip to main content

Janse Van Rensburg keeps up winning streak in Morocco

 

Full results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka3:24:36
2Adil Jelloul (Mar) Nationale Maroc0:00:38
3Gabrovski Ivailo (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Sport0:00:40
4Metlusenko Yuriy (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Sport0:02:20
5Abdelbasset Hannachi (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie
6Arran Brown (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka
7Bileka Volodymyr (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Sport
8Mouhcine Rhaili (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma
9Meron Russom (Eri) MTN Qhubeka
10Soufiane Haddi (Mar) Nationale Maroc
11Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Nationale Maroc
12Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Nationale Maroc
13Dijkxhoorn Rikke (Ned) Geofco Ville D`Alger
14Debesay Mekser (Eri) Erythree
15Jean Marc Maurin (Fra) Velo Sport Hyerois
16Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) Nationale Maroc
17Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Geofco Ville D`Alger
18Hichem Chabane (Alg) Velo Club Sovac Algerie
19Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Nationale Maroc
20Bradley Potgieter (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka
21Maros Kovac (Svk) Slovakia National Team
22Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
23Okbamariam Tesfom (Eri) Erythree
24Azzedine Lagab (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie
25Amanuel Meron (Eri) Erythree
26Thomas Lebas (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
27Med Said El Ammoury (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc
28Ruben Menendez Velasco (Esp) Start Cycling Teamataca
29Klaas Sys (Bel) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
30Patrik Tybor (Svk) Slovakia National Team
31Reda Aadel (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc
32Abdellah Ben Youcef (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie
33Dennis Van Niekerk (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka
34Martin Wesemann (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka
35Essaid Abelouache (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc
36Ahmed Lhanafi (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc0:02:30
37Grechyn Sergiy (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Sport0:02:48
38Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team0:04:05
39Stephane Roger (Fra) Club Cycliste Le Boulou0:06:04
40Mickael Couanon (Fra) Velo Sport Hyerois
41Johann Schwabik (Svk) Slovakia National Team
42Steven Garcin (Fra) Velo Sport Hyerois
43Kenji Itami (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
44Florent Sentucq (Fra) Velo Sport Hyerois
45Mouhcine Ichou (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid
46Nathan Byukusenge (Rwa) Rwanda
47Francis Roger (Fra) Club Cycliste Le Boulou
48Karim Hadjbouzit (Alg) Velo Club Sovac Algerie
49Konrad Tomaslak (Pol) CMI / The Trilogy Group
50Atalay Muhammet (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Sport
51Mohammed Er Ragragui (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma
52Salah Eddine Mraouni (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma
53Jeremy Mounier (Fra) Velo Sport Hyerois
54Aymen Mraihi (Tun) Tunisie
55Thomas Vernaeckt (Bel) Geofco Ville D`Alger
56Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Start Cycling Teamataca
57Kal Mirac (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Sport
58Maher Hasnaoui (Tun) Tunisie
59Admane Aarbia (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid
60Ibon Zugasti Arrese (Esp) Start Cycling Teamataca
61Blaise Sonnery (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
62Daniel Smith (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR
63Roman Bronis (Svk) Slovakia National Team
64Janek Tombak (Est) Geofco Ville D`Alger0:06:27
65Mouhcine El Hamssassi (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma0:13:50
66Ahmed Mraihi (Tun) Tunisie
67Abdellah Hida (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid
68Gucwa Zbigniew (Pol) CMI / The Trilogy Group
69Hicham Kabou (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc
70Rasmane Ouedraogo (Bur) Velo Sport Hyerois
71Billel Saada (Alg) Velo Club Sovac Algerie0:14:06
72Youssef Harouch Tourki (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid
73Karim El Ofir (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid0:14:15
74Othmane Elafi (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma0:21:06
75Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Willibrord Wil Voorruit
76Yassine Ait El Attar (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid
77Michael Kolar (Svk) Slovakia National Team
78Lahcen Saber (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc
79Mikaël Stilite (Bel) Geofco Ville D`Alger
80Khalid Bounida (Ned) Willibrord Wil Voorruit
81Baptiste Bidorini (Fra) Club Cycliste Le Boulou
82Fathi Atunsi (Lba) Libya
83Matthew Kipling (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR
84Matej Vysna (Svk) Slovakia National Team
85Faysal Alsharaa (Lba) Libya
86Yassine Afroukh (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma
87Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie
88Redouane Chabane (Alg) Velo Club Sovac Algerie
89Ricardo Klundert Van De (Ned) Willibrord Wil Voorruit
90Bram Imming (Ned) Willibrord Wil Voorruit
91Sebastian Jullien (Fra) CMI / The Trilogy Group
92Guillaume Soula (Fra) CMI / The Trilogy Group
93Riadh Ghedamssi (Tun) Tunisie
94Joseph Biziyaremye (Rwa) Rwanda
95Smail Lallouchi (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie0:21:46
96Alsabbgh Humid (UAE) Al Ahli Club Emirates0:27:15
97Abdessalam Dahmane (Alg) Velo Club Sovac Algerie0:33:33
98Debretsion Aron (Eri) Erythree
99Henryk Cardoen (Bel) Geofco Ville D`Alger
100Khelil Tamarnate (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie
101Simeon Green (GBr) CMI / The Trilogy Group
102Ruud Kooijmans (Ned) Willibrord Wil Voorruit
103Tomas Enrique Gil (Arg) Start Cycling Teamataca0:33:45
104Albalooshi Marwan (UAE) Al Ahli Club Emirates0:34:04
105Emile Bintunimana (Rwa) Rwanda0:38:07
106Monder Al Feturi (Lba) Libya
107Anas Atabbal (Lba) Libya
108Rustom Bensetti (Fra) Club Cycliste Le Boulou
109Manuel Miranda (Chi) Start Cycling Teamataca
110Nicodem Habiyambere (Rwa) Rwanda
111Abraham Ruhumuriza (Rwa) Rwanda
112Jack Rees (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR
113Richard Meadows (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR
114David Busson (Fra) Club Cycliste Le Boulou
115Ahmed Belgasem (Lba) Libya
116Joe Norledge (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR
117Osama Atia (Lba) Libya
118Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) Rwanda
119Christian Kos (Ned) Willibrord Wil Voorruit
120Said Ali Akkouche (Tun) Tunisie
121Ahmed Ben Maatoug (Tun) Tunisie
122Alblooshi Abdulla (UAE) Al Ahli Club Emirates
123Julien Schick (Fra) CMI / The Trilogy Group
124Abderrahmane Boureza (Alg) Velo Club Sovac Algerie
125Robert Orr (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR0:40:54
126Abdulla Ammar (UAE) Al Ahli Club Emirates
127Murad Tariq (UAE) Al Ahli Club Emirates
128Al Naqbi Khamis (UAE) Al Ahli Club Emirates

General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka3:24:36
2Adil Jelloul (Mar) Nationale Maroc0:00:38
3Gabrovski Ivailo (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Sport0:00:40
4Metlusenko Yuriy (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Sport0:02:20
5Abdelbasset Hannachi (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie
6Arran Brown (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka
7Bileka Volodymyr (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Sport
8Mouhcine Rhaili (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma
9Meron Russom (Eri) MTN Qhubeka
10Soufiane Haddi (Mar) Nationale Maroc
11Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Nationale Maroc
12Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Nationale Maroc
13Dijkxhoorn Rikke (Ned) Geofco Ville D`Alger
14Debesay Mekser (Eri) Erythree
15Jean Marc Maurin (Fra) Velo Sport Hyerois
16Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) Nationale Maroc
17Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Geofco Ville D`Alger
18Hichem Chabane (Alg) Velo Club Sovac Algerie
19Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Nationale Maroc
20Bradley Potgieter (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka
21Maros Kovac (Svk) Slovakia National Team
22Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
23Okbamariam Tesfom (Eri) Erythree
24Azzedine Lagab (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie
25Amanuel Meron (Eri) Erythree
26Thomas Lebas (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
27Med Said El Ammoury (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc
28Ruben Menendez Velasco (Esp) Start Cycling Teamataca
29Klaas Sys (Bel) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
30Patrik Tybor (Svk) Slovakia National Team
31Reda Aadel (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc
32Abdellah Ben Youcef (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie
33Dennis Van Niekerk (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka
34Martin Wesemann (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka
35Essaid Abelouache (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc
36Ahmed Lhanafi (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc0:02:30
37Grechyn Sergiy (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Sport0:02:48
38Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team0:04:05
39Stephane Roger (Fra) Club Cycliste Le Boulou0:06:04
40Mickael Couanon (Fra) Velo Sport Hyerois
41Johann Schwabik (Svk) Slovakia National Team
42Steven Garcin (Fra) Velo Sport Hyerois
43Kenji Itami (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
44Florent Sentucq (Fra) Velo Sport Hyerois
45Mouhcine Ichou (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid
46Nathan Byukusenge (Rwa) Rwanda
47Francis Roger (Fra) Club Cycliste Le Boulou
48Karim Hadjbouzit (Alg) Velo Club Sovac Algerie
49Konrad Tomaslak (Pol) CMI / The Trilogy Group
50Atalay Muhammet (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Sport
51Mohammed Er Ragragui (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma
52Salah Eddine Mraouni (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma
53Jeremy Mounier (Fra) Velo Sport Hyerois
54Aymen Mraihi (Tun) Tunisie
55Thomas Vernaeckt (Bel) Geofco Ville D`Alger
56Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Start Cycling Teamataca
57Kal Mirac (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Sport
58Maher Hasnaoui (Tun) Tunisie
59Admane Aarbia (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid
60Ibon Zugasti Arrese (Esp) Start Cycling Teamataca
61Blaise Sonnery (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
62Daniel Smith (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR
63Roman Bronis (Svk) Slovakia National Team
64Janek Tombak (Est) Geofco Ville D`Alger0:06:27
65Mouhcine El Hamssassi (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma0:13:50
66Ahmed Mraihi (Tun) Tunisie
67Abdellah Hida (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid
68Gucwa Zbigniew (Pol) CMI / The Trilogy Group
69Hicham Kabou (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc
70Rasmane Ouedraogo (Bur) Velo Sport Hyerois
71Billel Saada (Alg) Velo Club Sovac Algerie0:14:06
72Youssef Harouch Tourki (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid
73Karim El Ofir (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid0:14:15
74Othmane Elafi (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma0:21:06
75Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Willibrord Wil Voorruit
76Yassine Ait El Attar (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid
77Michael Kolar (Svk) Slovakia National Team
78Lahcen Saber (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc
79Mikaël Stilite (Bel) Geofco Ville D`Alger
80Khalid Bounida (Ned) Willibrord Wil Voorruit
81Baptiste Bidorini (Fra) Club Cycliste Le Boulou
82Fathi Atunsi (Lba) Libya
83Matthew Kipling (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR
84Matej Vysna (Svk) Slovakia National Team
85Faysal Alsharaa (Lba) Libya
86Yassine Afroukh (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma
87Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie
88Redouane Chabane (Alg) Velo Club Sovac Algerie
89Ricardo Klundert Van De (Ned) Willibrord Wil Voorruit
90Bram Imming (Ned) Willibrord Wil Voorruit
91Sebastian Jullien (Fra) CMI / The Trilogy Group
92Guillaume Soula (Fra) CMI / The Trilogy Group
93Riadh Ghedamssi (Tun) Tunisie
94Joseph Biziyaremye (Rwa) Rwanda
95Smail Lallouchi (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie0:21:46
96Alsabbgh Humid (UAE) Al Ahli Club Emirates0:27:15
97Abdessalam Dahmane (Alg) Velo Club Sovac Algerie0:33:33
98Debretsion Aron (Eri) Erythree
99Henryk Cardoen (Bel) Geofco Ville D`Alger
100Khelil Tamarnate (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie
101Simeon Green (GBr) CMI / The Trilogy Group
102Ruud Kooijmans (Ned) Willibrord Wil Voorruit
103Tomas Enrique Gil (Arg) Start Cycling Teamataca0:33:45
104Albalooshi Marwan (UAE) Al Ahli Club Emirates0:34:04
105Emile Bintunimana (Rwa) Rwanda0:38:07
106Monder Al Feturi (Lba) Libya
107Anas Atabbal (Lba) Libya
108Rustom Bensetti (Fra) Club Cycliste Le Boulou
109Manuel Miranda (Chi) Start Cycling Teamataca
110Nicodem Habiyambere (Rwa) Rwanda
111Abraham Ruhumuriza (Rwa) Rwanda
112Jack Rees (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR
113Richard Meadows (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR
114David Busson (Fra) Club Cycliste Le Boulou
115Ahmed Belgasem (Lba) Libya
116Joe Norledge (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR
117Osama Atia (Lba) Libya
118Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) Rwanda
119Christian Kos (Ned) Willibrord Wil Voorruit
120Said Ali Akkouche (Tun) Tunisie
121Ahmed Ben Maatoug (Tun) Tunisie
122Alblooshi Abdulla (UAE) Al Ahli Club Emirates
123Julien Schick (Fra) CMI / The Trilogy Group
124Abderrahmane Boureza (Alg) Velo Club Sovac Algerie
125Robert Orr (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR0:40:54
126Abdulla Ammar (UAE) Al Ahli Club Emirates
127Murad Tariq (UAE) Al Ahli Club Emirates
128Al Naqbi Khamis (UAE) Al Ahli Club Emirates

Latest on Cyclingnews