Tour de Wallonie: Trentin wins penultimate stage

Matteo Trentin won Etixx-Quickstep's second stage of the Tour de Wallonie, taking out the bunch sprint to Herstal ahead of Gediminas Bagdonas (AG2R La Mondiale) and his Etixx teammate and race leader Gianni Meersman.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step4:18:08
2Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La MondialeRow 1 - Cell 2
3Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 2 - Cell 2
4Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 3 - Cell 2
5Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 4 - Cell 2
6Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 5 - Cell 2
7Tony Hurel (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 6 - Cell 2
8Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 7 - Cell 2
9Vicente Reynes (Spa) IAM CyclingRow 8 - Cell 2
10Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 10 - Cell 2
12Michel Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 11 - Cell 2
13Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 12 - Cell 2
14Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 13 - Cell 2
15Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 14 - Cell 2
16Kevin Ista (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group ProtectRow 15 - Cell 2
17Huub Duijn (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 16 - Cell 2
18Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 17 - Cell 2
19Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 18 - Cell 2
20Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct EnergieRow 19 - Cell 2
21Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 20 - Cell 2
22Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 21 - Cell 2
23Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 22 - Cell 2
24Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 23 - Cell 2
25Aleksei Tsatevich (Rus) Team KatushaRow 24 - Cell 2
26Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 25 - Cell 2
27Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 26 - Cell 2
28Antoine Warnier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group ProtectRow 27 - Cell 2
29Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 29 - Cell 2
31Egor Silin (Rus) Team KatushaRow 30 - Cell 2
32Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJRow 31 - Cell 2
33Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 32 - Cell 2
34Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM CyclingRow 33 - Cell 2
35Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 34 - Cell 2
36Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto SoudalRow 35 - Cell 2
37Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 36 - Cell 2
38Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 37 - Cell 2
39Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 38 - Cell 2
40Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 39 - Cell 2
41Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 40 - Cell 2
42David De La Cruz (Spa) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 41 - Cell 2
43Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La MondialeRow 42 - Cell 2
44Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJRow 43 - Cell 2
45Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:20
46Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:53
47Gerry Druyts (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:01:05
48Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJRow 47 - Cell 2
49Justin Jules (Fra) Veranclassic-AgoRow 48 - Cell 2
50Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM CyclingRow 49 - Cell 2
51Boris Vallee (Bel) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:02:00
52Christophe Masson (Fra) Veranclassic-AgoRow 51 - Cell 2
53Remy Mertz (Bel) Color Code - Arden'beefRow 52 - Cell 2
54Benoît Sinner (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 53 - Cell 2
55Dennis Coenen (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Reinier Honig (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 55 - Cell 2
57Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team KatushaRow 56 - Cell 2
58Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 57 - Cell 2
59Jerome Mainard (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 58 - Cell 2
60Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 59 - Cell 2
61Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJRow 60 - Cell 2
62Brian Nauleau (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 61 - Cell 2
63Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 62 - Cell 2
64Pirmin Lang (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 63 - Cell 2
65Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Veranclassic-Ago0:03:38
66Nils Politt (Ger) Team KatushaRow 65 - Cell 2
67Wout Van Aert (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 67 - Cell 2
69Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 68 - Cell 2
70Jens Adams (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental TeamRow 69 - Cell 2
71Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 70 - Cell 2
72Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 71 - Cell 2
73Antoine Loy (Bel) Color Code - Arden'beefRow 72 - Cell 2
74Massimo Vanderaerden (Bel) Veranclassic-AgoRow 73 - Cell 2
75Artur Ershov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 74 - Cell 2
76Niels De Rooze (Bel) Veranclassic-AgoRow 75 - Cell 2
77Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 76 - Cell 2
78Maxime Cam (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 77 - Cell 2
79Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 78 - Cell 2
80Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 79 - Cell 2
81Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 80 - Cell 2
82Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 81 - Cell 2
83Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 82 - Cell 2
84Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 83 - Cell 2
85Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 84 - Cell 2
86Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 85 - Cell 2
87Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 86 - Cell 2
88Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 87 - Cell 2
89Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 88 - Cell 2
90Oliver Zaugg (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 89 - Cell 2
91Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 90 - Cell 2
92Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Color Code - Arden'beefRow 91 - Cell 2
93Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 92 - Cell 2
94Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group ProtectRow 93 - Cell 2
95Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 94 - Cell 2
96Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 95 - Cell 2
97Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:06:04
98Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha0:07:59
99Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 98 - Cell 2
100Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJRow 99 - Cell 2
101Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 100 - Cell 2
102Jordan Levasseur (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 101 - Cell 2
103Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group ProtectRow 102 - Cell 2
104Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 103 - Cell 2
105Julien Duval (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 104 - Cell 2
106Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 105 - Cell 2
107Yann Guyot (Fra) Armee de Terre0:09:23
108Rayane Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 107 - Cell 2
109Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJRow 108 - Cell 2
110Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 109 - Cell 2
111Yannick Mayer (Ger) Veranclassic-Ago0:10:47
112Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 111 - Cell 2
113Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group ProtectRow 112 - Cell 2
114Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 113 - Cell 2
115Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 114 - Cell 2
116Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:11:24
117Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:14:10
118André Looij (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 117 - Cell 2
119Mamyr Stash (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 118 - Cell 2
120Roman Kustadinchev (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 119 - Cell 2
121Kenny De Haes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 120 - Cell 2
122Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 121 - Cell 2
123Tim Merlier (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental TeamRow 122 - Cell 2
124Johan Hemroulle (Bel) Color Code - Arden'beefRow 123 - Cell 2
125Thomas Deruette (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group ProtectRow 124 - Cell 2
DNFJulien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 125 - Cell 2
DNFQuentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 126 - Cell 2
DNFMatteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM CyclingRow 127 - Cell 2
DNFKai Reus (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 128 - Cell 2
DNFGaetan Bille (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 129 - Cell 2
DNFAlexis Bodiot (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 130 - Cell 2
DNFJulien Kaise (Bel) Color Code - Arden'beefRow 131 - Cell 2
DNFMartin Palm (Bel) Color Code - Arden'beefRow 132 - Cell 2
DNFMaximilien Picoux (Bel) Color Code - Arden'beefRow 133 - Cell 2
DNFLionel Taminiaux (Bel) Color Code - Arden'beefRow 134 - Cell 2
DNFRob Peeters (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental TeamRow 135 - Cell 2
DNFSam Lennertz (Bel) Veranclassic-AgoRow 136 - Cell 2
DNSTosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 137 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step25pts
2Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step15Row 2 - Cell 3
4Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise10Row 3 - Cell 3
5Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal8Row 4 - Cell 3
6Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha6Row 5 - Cell 3
7Tony Hurel (Fra) Direct Energie4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Vicente Reynes (Spa) IAM Cycling2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Spa, km. 36
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling5pts
2Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Huub Duijn (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Botrange, km. 68,2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5pts
2Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3 - Hombourg, km. 108,1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ5pts
2Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 (Cat 2) Côte de la Gileppe, km. 19,4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thomas Deruette (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect6pts
2Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jens Adams (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 (Cat 1) Côte de Malchamps, km. 40
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo10pts
2Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 -Côte de Francorchamps, km. 46,7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect6pts
2Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 4 (Cat 2) Côte du Mont, km. 57,6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect10pts
2Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Yann Guyot (Fra) Armee de Terre6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 5 (Cat 1) Côte d'Ovifat, km. 63,5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect6pts
2Yann Guyot (Fra) Armee de Terre4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Veranclassic-Ago2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 6 (Cat 2) Côte de Sarolay, km. 128,1 - Cat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect10pts
2Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Yann Guyot (Fra) Armee de Terre6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 7 (Cat 1) Côte de Sarolay, km. 147,2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise10pts
2Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Armee de Terre4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 8 (Cat 1) Côte de Sarolay, km. 166,2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha10pts
2Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise6Row 2 - Cell 3
4David De La Cruz (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Direct Energie12:54:24
2Etixx - Quick-StepRow 1 - Cell 2
3Gazprom-RusveloRow 2 - Cell 2
4AG2R La MondialeRow 3 - Cell 2
5Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 4 - Cell 2
6Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 5 - Cell 2
7Team KatushaRow 6 - Cell 2
8Lotto SoudalRow 7 - Cell 2
9Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 8 - Cell 2
10Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 9 - Cell 2
11Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:01:05
12IAM CyclingRow 11 - Cell 2
13FDJRow 12 - Cell 2
14Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:03:38
15Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:04:31
16Armee de Terre0:06:00
17Veranclassic-Ago0:06:43
18Color Code - Arden'beef0:09:16
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step17:28:49
2Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:06
3Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha0:00:09
4Antoine Warnier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:00:11
5Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJRow 4 - Cell 2
6Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:12
7Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJRow 6 - Cell 2
8Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 7 - Cell 2
9Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:13
10Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM CyclingRow 9 - Cell 2
11Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00:14
12Huub Duijn (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00:15
13Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 12 - Cell 2
14Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:16
15Michel Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 14 - Cell 2
16Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 16 - Cell 2
18Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 17 - Cell 2
19Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 18 - Cell 2
20Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 19 - Cell 2
21Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 21 - Cell 2
23Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto SoudalRow 22 - Cell 2
24Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 23 - Cell 2
25Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 24 - Cell 2
26Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 25 - Cell 2
27Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 26 - Cell 2
28Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 27 - Cell 2
29Egor Silin (Rus) Team KatushaRow 28 - Cell 2
30David De La Cruz (Spa) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 29 - Cell 2
31Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step0:01:03
32Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:01:09
33Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:01:11
34Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie0:01:13
35Kevin Ista (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group ProtectRow 34 - Cell 2
36Remy Mertz (Bel) Color Code - Arden'beef0:02:16
37Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:18
38Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:24
39Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 38 - Cell 2
40Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 39 - Cell 2
41Vicente Reynes (Spa) IAM Cycling0:02:34
42Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:03:08
43Aleksei Tsatevich (Rus) Team KatushaRow 42 - Cell 2
44Christophe Masson (Fra) Veranclassic-Ago0:03:13
45Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 44 - Cell 2
46Jerome Mainard (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 45 - Cell 2
47Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 46 - Cell 2
48Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling0:03:23
49Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ0:03:29
50Oliver Zaugg (Swi) IAM Cycling0:03:54
51Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 50 - Cell 2
52Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ0:04:24
53Wout Van Aert (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:04:51
54Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 53 - Cell 2
55Jens Adams (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Dennis Coenen (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:05:44
57Pirmin Lang (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 56 - Cell 2
58Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:05:45
59Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie0:05:49
60Massimo Vanderaerden (Bel) Veranclassic-Ago0:06:02
61Antoine Loy (Bel) Color Code - Arden'beefRow 60 - Cell 2
62Tony Hurel (Fra) Direct Energie0:06:46
63Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 62 - Cell 2
64Maxime Cam (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 63 - Cell 2
65Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:07:06
66Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:07:22
67Nils Politt (Ger) Team KatushaRow 66 - Cell 2
68Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Veranclassic-AgoRow 67 - Cell 2
69Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 68 - Cell 2
70Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 69 - Cell 2
71Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:07:54
72Brian Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie0:08:46
73Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:09:12
74Artur Ershov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:09:32
75Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Color Code - Arden'beef0:10:13
76Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie0:10:24
77Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 76 - Cell 2
78Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:10:41
79Reinier Honig (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:10:47
80Yann Guyot (Fra) Armee de Terre0:11:47
81Boris Vallee (Bel) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:11:49
82Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:12:00
83Rayane Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:13:07
84Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:13:35
85Niels De Rooze (Bel) Veranclassic-Ago0:13:40
86Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group ProtectRow 85 - Cell 2
87Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:14:31
88Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha0:14:37
89Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ0:14:45
90Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:15:16
91Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:15:29
92Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha0:15:32
93Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie0:16:03
94Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:16:09
95Gerry Druyts (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:16:21
96Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha0:17:16
97Justin Jules (Fra) Veranclassic-Ago0:17:17
98Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie0:17:26
99Roman Kustadinchev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:17:54
100Julien Duval (Fra) Armee de Terre0:18:01
101Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group ProtectRow 100 - Cell 2
102Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:18:54
103Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 102 - Cell 2
104Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 103 - Cell 2
105Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 104 - Cell 2
106Thomas Deruette (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:20:54
107Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:20:56
108Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ0:21:05
109Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:21:31
110Benoît Sinner (Fra) Armee de Terre0:22:08
111Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:23:15
112Jordan Levasseur (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 111 - Cell 2
113Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:23:52
114Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:23:55
115Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:25:45
116Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:25:58
117Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:26:00
118Mamyr Stash (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:29:22
119André Looij (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:29:26
120Kenny De Haes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 119 - Cell 2
121Johan Hemroulle (Bel) Color Code - Arden'beefRow 120 - Cell 2
122Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 121 - Cell 2
123Tim Merlier (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:29:36
124Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx - Quick-Step0:30:59
125Yannick Mayer (Ger) Veranclassic-Ago0:33:08
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step45pts
2Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step45Row 1 - Cell 3
3Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step35Row 2 - Cell 3
4Boris Vallee (Bel) Fortuneo - Vital Concept29Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling28Row 4 - Cell 3
6Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert25Row 5 - Cell 3
7Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ25Row 6 - Cell 3
8Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale20Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept15Row 8 - Cell 3
10Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo15Row 9 - Cell 3
11Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal14Row 10 - Cell 3
12Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise10Row 11 - Cell 3
13Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits9Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert8Row 13 - Cell 3
15Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect8Row 14 - Cell 3
16Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha7Row 15 - Cell 3
17Kenny De Haes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert6Row 16 - Cell 3
18Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team5Row 17 - Cell 3
19Tony Hurel (Fra) Direct Energie4Row 18 - Cell 3
20Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4Row 19 - Cell 3
21Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie3Row 20 - Cell 3
22Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha3Row 21 - Cell 3
23Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal2Row 22 - Cell 3
24Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armee de Terre2Row 23 - Cell 3
25Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2Row 24 - Cell 3
26Gerry Druyts (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team1Row 25 - Cell 3
27Vicente Reynes (Spa) IAM Cycling-3Row 26 - Cell 3
28Tim Merlier (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team-5Row 27 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect40pts
2Thomas Deruette (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect36Row 1 - Cell 3
3Antoine Warnier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect22Row 2 - Cell 3
4Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo22Row 3 - Cell 3
5Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert18Row 4 - Cell 3
6Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Color Code - Arden'beef18Row 5 - Cell 3
7Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise16Row 6 - Cell 3
8Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha16Row 7 - Cell 3
9Yann Guyot (Fra) Armee de Terre16Row 8 - Cell 3
10David De La Cruz (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step14Row 9 - Cell 3
11Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha14Row 10 - Cell 3
12Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept13Row 11 - Cell 3
13Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise12Row 12 - Cell 3
14Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise12Row 13 - Cell 3
15Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits12Row 14 - Cell 3
16Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha10Row 15 - Cell 3
17Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling10Row 16 - Cell 3
18Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale8Row 17 - Cell 3
19Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha7Row 18 - Cell 3
20Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team6Row 19 - Cell 3
21Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal6Row 20 - Cell 3
22Benoît Sinner (Fra) Armee de Terre5Row 21 - Cell 3
23Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ4Row 22 - Cell 3
24Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert4Row 23 - Cell 3
25Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo4Row 24 - Cell 3
26Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Armee de Terre4Row 25 - Cell 3
27Wout Van Aert (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team4Row 26 - Cell 3
28Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert4Row 27 - Cell 3
29Mamyr Stash (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo3Row 28 - Cell 3
30Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step2Row 29 - Cell 3
31Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling2Row 30 - Cell 3
32Jens Adams (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team2Row 31 - Cell 3
33Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step2Row 32 - Cell 3
34Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Veranclassic-Ago2Row 33 - Cell 3
35Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha2Row 34 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha11pts
2Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha10Row 1 - Cell 3
3Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Antoine Warnier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ8Row 4 - Cell 3
6Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert7Row 5 - Cell 3
7Mamyr Stash (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6Row 7 - Cell 3
9Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling5Row 8 - Cell 3
10Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Color Code - Arden'beef5Row 9 - Cell 3
11Boris Vallee (Bel) Fortuneo - Vital Concept5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits5Row 11 - Cell 3
13Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4Row 12 - Cell 3
14Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo3Row 14 - Cell 3
16Thomas Deruette (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect2Row 15 - Cell 3
17Benoît Sinner (Fra) Armee de Terre2Row 16 - Cell 3
18Huub Duijn (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton1Row 17 - Cell 3
19Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1Row 18 - Cell 3
20Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step1Row 19 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Antoine Warnier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect17:29:00
2Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00:03
3Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:05
4Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 3 - Cell 2
5Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 4 - Cell 2
6Remy Mertz (Bel) Color Code - Arden'beef0:02:05
7Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Armee de Terre0:03:02
8Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ0:04:13
9Wout Van Aert (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:04:40
10Massimo Vanderaerden (Bel) Veranclassic-Ago0:05:51
11Antoine Loy (Bel) Color Code - Arden'beefRow 10 - Cell 2
12Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha0:07:11
13Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:09:01
14Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Color Code - Arden'beef0:10:02
15Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:10:30
16Boris Vallee (Bel) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:11:38
17Rayane Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:12:56
18Niels De Rooze (Bel) Veranclassic-Ago0:13:29
19Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ0:14:34
20Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie0:15:52
21Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:15:58
22Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie0:17:15
23Roman Kustadinchev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:17:43
24Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:18:43
25Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 24 - Cell 2
26Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 25 - Cell 2
27Thomas Deruette (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:20:43
28Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:20:45
29Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ0:20:54
30Jordan Levasseur (Fra) Armee de Terre0:23:04
31Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:25:49
32Mamyr Stash (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:29:11
33André Looij (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:29:15
34Johan Hemroulle (Bel) Color Code - Arden'beefRow 33 - Cell 2
35Tim Merlier (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:29:25
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wanty - Groupe Gobert52:27:15
2Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 1 - Cell 2
3Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 2 - Cell 2
4Lotto SoudalRow 3 - Cell 2
5Team KatushaRow 4 - Cell 2
6Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:57
7Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 6 - Cell 2
8IAM Cycling0:01:05
9Gazprom-Rusvelo0:01:54
10AG2R La Mondiale0:01:55
11Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:02:02
12Direct Energie0:02:52
13FDJ0:03:13
14Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:07:27
15Armee de Terre0:10:02
16Veranclassic-Ago0:13:16
17Color Code - Arden'beef0:14:16
18Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:22:59

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1