Gilbert wins stage 3 of Tour de Wallonie

Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team5:32:35
2Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:04
3Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 2 - Cell 2
4Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team KatushaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.frRow 4 - Cell 2
6Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 5 - Cell 2
7Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory RacingRow 6 - Cell 2
7Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory RacingRow 7 - Cell 2
8Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 8 - Cell 2
9Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 9 - Cell 2
10Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 10 - Cell 2
11Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 11 - Cell 2
12Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:10
13Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 13 - Cell 2
14Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
15Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:15
16Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 16 - Cell 2
17Antoine Warnier (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 17 - Cell 2
18Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory RacingRow 18 - Cell 2
19Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 19 - Cell 2
20Thomas Degand (Bel) IAM CyclingRow 20 - Cell 2
21Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:21
22Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 22 - Cell 2
23Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 23 - Cell 2
24Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling0:00:30
25Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team EuropcarRow 25 - Cell 2
26Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 26 - Cell 2
27Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 27 - Cell 2
28Boris Vallee (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 28 - Cell 2
29Kevin Ista (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 29 - Cell 2
30Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Veranclassic - EkoiRow 30 - Cell 2
31Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 31 - Cell 2
32Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
33Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 33 - Cell 2
34Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 34 - Cell 2
35Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJ.frRow 35 - Cell 2
36Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 36 - Cell 2
37Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:39
38Patrick Schelling (Swi) IAM Cycling0:00:52
39Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 39 - Cell 2
40Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 40 - Cell 2
41Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 41 - Cell 2
42Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 42 - Cell 2
43Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 43 - Cell 2
44Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:20
45Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr0:01:44
46Daniel Mclay (GBr) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:01:46
47Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ.fr0:01:51
48Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:39
49Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha0:02:48
50Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:03:36
51Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar0:03:40
52Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:03:49
53Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling0:04:37
54Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team KatushaRow 54 - Cell 2
55Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:04:53
56Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 56 - Cell 2
57Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 57 - Cell 2
58Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 58 - Cell 2
59Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 59 - Cell 2
60Tony Hurel (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 60 - Cell 2
61Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:05:59
62Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:06:52
63Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing0:07:26
64Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 64 - Cell 2
65Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 65 - Cell 2
66Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
67Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
68Simon Pellaud (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 68 - Cell 2
69Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 69 - Cell 2
70Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 70 - Cell 2
71Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 71 - Cell 2
72Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 72 - Cell 2
73Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 73 - Cell 2
74Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 74 - Cell 2
75Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
76Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 76 - Cell 2
77Pirmin Lang (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 77 - Cell 2
78Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team KatushaRow 78 - Cell 2
79Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
80Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step0:13:13
81Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 81 - Cell 2
82Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 82 - Cell 2
83Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 83 - Cell 2
DNFSamuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 84 - Cell 2
DNFKris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 85 - Cell 2
DNFAleksei Tcatevich (Rus) Team KatushaRow 86 - Cell 2
DNFHayden Roulston (NZl) Trek Factory RacingRow 87 - Cell 2
DNFJonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 88 - Cell 2
DNFRomain Guillemois (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 89 - Cell 2
DNFDanilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 90 - Cell 2
DNFRobin Stenuit (Bel) Veranclassic - EkoiRow 91 - Cell 2
DNFSerge De Wortelaer (Bel) Veranclassic - EkoiRow 92 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx - Quick-Step14:40:00
2Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:16
3Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha0:00:36
4Loic Vliegen (Bel) Bmc Racing Team0:00:42
5Antoine Warnier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:00:52
6Boris Vallee (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:59
7Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:01:01
8Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Ag2R La MondialeRow 7 - Cell 2
9Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Bmc Racing Team0:01:08
10Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing0:01:10
11Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:01:14
12Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:01:16
13Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:18
14Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:20
15Arthur Vichot (Fra) Fdj.Fr0:01:22
16Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 15 - Cell 2
17Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 16 - Cell 2
18Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha0:01:31
19Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing0:01:33
20Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 19 - Cell 2
21Thomas Degand (Bel) Iam CyclingRow 20 - Cell 2
22Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bmc Racing Team0:01:44
23Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:48
24Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 23 - Cell 2
25Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:02:07
26Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:02:09
27Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:02:10
28Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 27 - Cell 2
29Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Veranclassic - Ekoi0:02:18
30Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:36
31Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:03:06
32Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:03:28
33Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:03:50
34Daniel Mclay (Gbr) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:03:55
35Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Ag2R La Mondiale0:04:23
36Anthony Roux (Fra) Fdj.Fr0:04:39
37Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:04:54
38Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar0:04:58
39Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:04:59
40Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:05:05
41Kevin Ista (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:05:07
42Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Iam Cycling0:05:53
43Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar0:06:11
44Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:06:39
45Axel Domont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale0:06:46
46Anthony Geslin (Fra) Fdj.Fr0:07:55
47Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:08:21
48Patrick Schelling (Swi) Iam Cycling0:08:22
49Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team Europcar0:08:24
50Rick Zabel (Ger) Bmc Racing Team0:08:42
51Pirmin Lang (Swi) Iam Cycling0:08:44
52Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:08:52
53Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team KatushaRow 52 - Cell 2
54Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Fdj.Fr0:09:14
55Peter Velits (Svk) Bmc Racing TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 55 - Cell 2
57Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 56 - Cell 2
58Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:09:15
59Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar0:10:19
60Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:10:25
61Dries Devenyns (Bel) Iam Cycling0:10:30
62Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha0:10:41
63Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Bmc Racing Team0:11:57
64Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha0:12:03
65Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 64 - Cell 2
66Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:14:25
67Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing0:14:41
68Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:15:06
69Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:15:16
70Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) Fdj.Fr0:18:14
71Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar0:18:52
72Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 71 - Cell 2
73Simon Pellaud (Swi) Iam Cycling0:18:54
74Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:19:13
75Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Bmc Racing TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step0:21:54
77Julien Berard (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale0:22:05
78Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing0:22:21
79Sébastien Minard (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale0:23:47
80Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:26:23
81Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx - Quick-Step0:26:49
82Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:27:23
83Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:27:40
84Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:35:36

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1