Lobato wins Tour de Wallonie stage 3

Movistar’s Juan José Lobato won the third stage of the Tour de Wallonie on Monday in Neufchâteau, Belgium. The Spaniard crossed the line first in a dwindled bunch sprint ahead of runner-up Gianni Meersman (Omega Phama-Quick Step) and Silvan Dillier (BMC) in third.

“It was an incredible finish,” said Lobato in a team press release. “It was very nice and, thanks to my teammates, I was able to get positioned well in order to do my sprint."

Meersman continues to lead the overall classification, for a second day, by 11 seconds ahead of Lobato and an additional four seconds to Zico Waeytens (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise). The Belgian rider is also leading the points classification, while Waeytens leads the sprint classification and Christopher Juul Jensen (Tinkoff-Saxo) leads the mountains classification.

Stage 3 took the riders on a 174km race from Somme-Leuze to Neufchâteau. “It was not really nervous until the final," said Dillier, who attacked from the smaller main field with 25km to go. "On the last climbs, there were some attacks and it was a tactical race at the end. My teammates helped me well in the last kilometers. I would have liked to have won, but the last meters were hard and two other riders passed me."

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle Spain Movistar Team4:35:20
2Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickstepRow 1 - Cell 2
3Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.frRow 3 - Cell 2
5Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CréditsRow 4 - Cell 2
6Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto - BelisolRow 5 - Cell 2
7Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r La MondialeRow 6 - Cell 2
8Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 7 - Cell 2
9Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 8 - Cell 2
10Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 9 - Cell 2
11Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 12 - Cell 2
14Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 13 - Cell 2
15Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 14 - Cell 2
16Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 15 - Cell 2
17Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 16 - Cell 2
18Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 17 - Cell 2
19Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty – Groupe GobertRow 18 - Cell 2
20Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto - BelisolRow 19 - Cell 2
21Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CréditsRow 20 - Cell 2
22Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 21 - Cell 2
23Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 22 - Cell 2
24Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 23 - Cell 2
25Pablo Lastras Garcia Spain Movistar TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto - BelisolRow 25 - Cell 2
27Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 26 - Cell 2
28Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Color Code - BiowanzeRow 27 - Cell 2
29Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 28 - Cell 2
30Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 30 - Cell 2
32Wouter Poels (Ned) Omega Pharma - QuickstepRow 31 - Cell 2
33Yohan Offredo (Fra) FDJ.frRow 32 - Cell 2
34Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.frRow 33 - Cell 2
35Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory RacingRow 34 - Cell 2
36Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 35 - Cell 2
37Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto - BelisolRow 36 - Cell 2
38Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty – Groupe GobertRow 37 - Cell 2
39Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 39 - Cell 2
41Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (Crc) Movistar TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 42 - Cell 2
44Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 43 - Cell 2
45Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory RacingRow 44 - Cell 2
46Hugo Houle (Can) Ag2r La MondialeRow 45 - Cell 2
47Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto - BelisolRow 46 - Cell 2
48Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Ag2r La MondialeRow 47 - Cell 2
49Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team KatushaRow 48 - Cell 2
50Dan Craven (Nam) Team EuropcarRow 49 - Cell 2
51Damien Gaudin (Fra) Ag2r La MondialeRow 50 - Cell 2
52Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ.frRow 51 - Cell 2
53Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CréditsRow 52 - Cell 2
54Christophe Kern (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 53 - Cell 2
55Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team EuropcarRow 54 - Cell 2
56Karsten Kroon (Ned) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 55 - Cell 2
57Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickstepRow 56 - Cell 2
58Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma - QuickstepRow 57 - Cell 2
59Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory RacingRow 58 - Cell 2
60Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.frRow 59 - Cell 2
61Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.frRow 60 - Cell 2
62Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CréditsRow 61 - Cell 2
63Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 63 - Cell 2
65Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Ag2r La Mondiale0:00:18
66Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:21
67Enrique Sanz Unzue Spain Movistar TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00:24
69Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:00:28
70Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi Spain Movistar Team0:00:51
71Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team0:00:53
72Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto - Belisol0:01:02
73Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:01:59
74Danilo Hondo (Ger) Trek Factory Racing0:02:04
75Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto - Belisol0:02:51
76Rémy Mertz (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze0:03:26
77Thomas Wertz (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze0:04:15
78Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:05:34
79Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r La Mondiale0:05:39
80Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma - QuickstepRow 79 - Cell 2
81Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:07:23
82Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep0:10:35
83Jean Pierre Drucker (Lux) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:10:57
84Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 83 - Cell 2
85Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Color Code - BiowanzeRow 84 - Cell 2
86Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha0:14:57
87Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory Racing0:19:08
90Florent Delfosse (Bel) Color Code - BiowanzeRow 89 - Cell 2
91Gaetan Pons (Bel) Color Code - BiowanzeRow 90 - Cell 2
92José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios Spain Movistar TeamRow 91 - Cell 2
93Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory RacingRow 92 - Cell 2
94Marko Kump (Slo) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 93 - Cell 2
95Michal Kolar (Svk) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 94 - Cell 2
96Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 95 - Cell 2
97Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - QuickstepRow 96 - Cell 2
98Natnael Berhane Teweldemedhin (Eri) Team EuropcarRow 97 - Cell 2
99Jerome Kerf (Bel) Color Code - BiowanzeRow 98 - Cell 2
100Jos Van Emden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
101Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty – Groupe GobertRow 100 - Cell 2
102Julien Bérard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale0:21:23
103Jérôme Gilbert (Bel) Wanty – Groupe GobertRow 102 - Cell 2
104Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 103 - Cell 2
105Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Team KatushaRow 104 - Cell 2
106Erwann Corbel (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:21:29
107Rick Flens (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:21:31
108Theo Bos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 107 - Cell 2
109Louis Verhelst (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CréditsRow 108 - Cell 2
110Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 109 - Cell 2
DNFAlexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Team KatushaRow 110 - Cell 2
DNFBenjamin Le Montagner (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 111 - Cell 2
DNFClément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 112 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle Spain Movistar Team25pts
2Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto - Belisol10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - km 21.4 - Rochefort
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale5pts
2Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto - Belisol3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - km 127 - Bouillon
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo5pts
2Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Pablo Lastras Garcia Spain Movistar Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3 - km 150 - Bertrix
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo5pts
2Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quickstep1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Côte de Daverdisse - Cat. 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo6pts
2Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Côte de la Haizette - Cat. 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles6pts
2Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Côte du Point de Vue - Cat. 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles10pts
2Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 4 - Côte de Mogimont - Cat. 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles6pts
2Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 5 - Col du Sati - Cat. 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo10pts
2Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 6 - Côte Vielle Rte de France - Cat. 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo10pts
2Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Wouter Poels (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quickstep2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 7 - Côte de Cugnon - Cat. 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo6pts
2Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quickstep2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise13:46:00
2Wallonie - BruxellesRow 1 - Cell 2
3Lotto BelisolRow 2 - Cell 2
4Tinkoff-SaxoRow 3 - Cell 2
5Movistar TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6FDJ.frRow 5 - Cell 2
7BMC Racing TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 7 - Cell 2
9Team KatushaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11AG2R La MondialeRow 10 - Cell 2
12Trek Factory RacingRow 11 - Cell 2
13Team EuropcarRow 12 - Cell 2
14Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:59
15Color Code - Biowanze0:07:41
16Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:16:31
17Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:19:08
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep13:05:49
2Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle Spain Movistar Team0:00:11
3Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:15
4Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team0:00:16
5Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:19
6Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:21
8Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale0:00:22
9Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:23
10Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Ag2r La MondialeRow 9 - Cell 2
11Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:24
12Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CréditsRow 11 - Cell 2
13Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 13 - Cell 2
15Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma - QuickstepRow 14 - Cell 2
16Pablo Lastras Garcia Spain Movistar TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha0:00:25
18Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.frRow 17 - Cell 2
19Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CréditsRow 18 - Cell 2
20Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CréditsRow 19 - Cell 2
21Yohan Offredo (Fra) FDJ.frRow 20 - Cell 2
22Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 21 - Cell 2
23Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 23 - Cell 2
25Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 24 - Cell 2
26Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 25 - Cell 2
27Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory RacingRow 26 - Cell 2
28Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Color Code - BiowanzeRow 27 - Cell 2
29Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 28 - Cell 2
30Hugo Houle (Can) Ag2r La MondialeRow 29 - Cell 2
31Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto - BelisolRow 30 - Cell 2
32Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 31 - Cell 2
33Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 34 - Cell 2
36Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 35 - Cell 2
37Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto - BelisolRow 36 - Cell 2
38Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto - BelisolRow 37 - Cell 2
39Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 38 - Cell 2
40Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto - BelisolRow 39 - Cell 2
41Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.frRow 40 - Cell 2
42Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty – Groupe GobertRow 41 - Cell 2
43Dan Craven (Nam) Team EuropcarRow 42 - Cell 2
44Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty – Groupe GobertRow 43 - Cell 2
45Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (Crc) Movistar TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Wouter Poels (Ned) Omega Pharma - QuickstepRow 45 - Cell 2
47Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 46 - Cell 2
48Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 47 - Cell 2
49Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.frRow 48 - Cell 2
50Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team KatushaRow 49 - Cell 2
51Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto - BelisolRow 50 - Cell 2
52Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory RacingRow 51 - Cell 2
53Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 52 - Cell 2
54Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickstepRow 53 - Cell 2
55Christophe Kern (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 54 - Cell 2
56Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ.frRow 55 - Cell 2
57Karsten Kroon (Ned) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 56 - Cell 2
58Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 57 - Cell 2
59Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team EuropcarRow 58 - Cell 2
60Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.frRow 59 - Cell 2
61Damien Gaudin (Fra) Ag2r La MondialeRow 60 - Cell 2
62Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CréditsRow 61 - Cell 2
63Enrique Sanz Unzue Spain Movistar Team0:00:46
64Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 63 - Cell 2
65Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00:49
66Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Ag2r La Mondiale0:00:52
67Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:00:53
68Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing0:01:03
69Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi Spain Movistar Team0:01:16
70Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team0:01:18
71Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:02:16
72Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:02:24
73Danilo Hondo (Ger) Trek Factory Racing0:02:29
74Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto - Belisol0:03:03
75Rémy Mertz (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze0:03:51
76Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:05:59
77Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quickstep0:06:37
78Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:07:48
79Thomas Wertz (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze0:08:52
80Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep0:11:00
81Jean Pierre Drucker (Lux) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:11:22
82Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 81 - Cell 2
83Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto - Belisol0:12:35
84Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha0:15:22
85Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
87Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r La Mondiale0:16:59
88Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory Racing0:19:22
89Marko Kump (Slo) Tinkoff-Saxo0:19:32
90Gaetan Pons (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze0:19:33
91Jerome Kerf (Bel) Color Code - BiowanzeRow 90 - Cell 2
92Florent Delfosse (Bel) Color Code - BiowanzeRow 91 - Cell 2
93Michal Kolar (Svk) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 92 - Cell 2
94José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios Spain Movistar TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - QuickstepRow 94 - Cell 2
96Natnael Berhane Teweldemedhin (Eri) Team EuropcarRow 95 - Cell 2
97Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty – Groupe GobertRow 96 - Cell 2
98Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory RacingRow 97 - Cell 2
99Jos Van Emden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
100Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 99 - Cell 2
101Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze0:21:20
102Julien Bérard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale0:21:48
103Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Team KatushaRow 102 - Cell 2
104Rick Flens (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:21:56
105Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team Europcar0:22:09
106Louis Verhelst (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:27:44
107Erwann Corbel (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:31:53
108Theo Bos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:31:55
109Jérôme Gilbert (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:36:04
110Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:36:07
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep60pts
2Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle Spain Movistar Team45Row 1 - Cell 3
3Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory Racing39Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto - Belisol37Row 3 - Cell 3
5Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team32Row 4 - Cell 3
6Marko Kump (Slo) Tinkoff-Saxo22Row 5 - Cell 3
7Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits21Row 6 - Cell 3
8Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Ag2r La Mondiale19Row 7 - Cell 3
9Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise18Row 8 - Cell 3
10Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr15Row 9 - Cell 3
11Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale12Row 10 - Cell 3
12Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team11Row 11 - Cell 3
13Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha11Row 12 - Cell 3
14Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto - Belisol10Row 13 - Cell 3
15Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo9Row 14 - Cell 3
16Louis Verhelst (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits9Row 15 - Cell 3
17Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles8Row 16 - Cell 3
18Theo Bos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team7Row 17 - Cell 3
19Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles6Row 18 - Cell 3
20Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise6Row 19 - Cell 3
21Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi Spain Movistar Team5Row 20 - Cell 3
22Jerome Kerf (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze5Row 21 - Cell 3
23Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Team Katusha4Row 22 - Cell 3
24Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3Row 23 - Cell 3
25Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3Row 24 - Cell 3
26Gaetan Pons (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze3Row 25 - Cell 3
27Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement1Row 26 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo48pts
2Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles44Row 1 - Cell 3
3Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles38Row 2 - Cell 3
4Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise36Row 3 - Cell 3
5Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale30Row 4 - Cell 3
6Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team23Row 5 - Cell 3
7Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise20Row 6 - Cell 3
8Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze18Row 7 - Cell 3
9Thomas Wertz (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze13Row 8 - Cell 3
10Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo4Row 9 - Cell 3
11Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles2Row 10 - Cell 3
12Wouter Poels (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quickstep2Row 11 - Cell 3
13Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles2Row 12 - Cell 3
14Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto - Belisol2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quickstep2Row 14 - Cell 3
16Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team1Row 15 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise16pts
2Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo10Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep9Row 3 - Cell 3
5Thomas Wertz (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze7Row 4 - Cell 3
6Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise6Row 5 - Cell 3
7Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale5