Tour de Wallonie: Van Asbroeck wins stage 4

Topsport Vlaanderen's Tom Van Asbroeck won the stage 4 sprint in the Tour de Wallonie ahead of race leader Gianni Meersman (Omega Pharma-Quickstep).

The Belgian proved fastest at the finish of an attack-filled 175km stage from Herve to Warreme, putting Meersman into second place for the fourth consecutive stage.

Regadless, Meersman extended his lead in the overall classification, and is now 20 seconds up on Juan Jose Lobato (Movistar), with Sylvan Diller (BMC) in third at 23 seconds.

Van Asbroeck's stage win brought him onto the same time as Dillier in fourth overall.

The race concludes tomorrow with a lumpy stage from Malmedy to Ans.

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:38:41
2Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickstepRow 1 - Cell 2
3Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 2 - Cell 2
4Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 5 - Cell 2
7Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.frRow 6 - Cell 2
8Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi Spain Movistar TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle Spain Movistar TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r La MondialeRow 9 - Cell 2
11Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory RacingRow 10 - Cell 2
12Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CréditsRow 11 - Cell 2
13Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Wanty – Groupe GobertRow 12 - Cell 2
14Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 13 - Cell 2
15Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CréditsRow 14 - Cell 2
16Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 15 - Cell 2
17Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Ag2r La MondialeRow 16 - Cell 2
18Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty – Groupe GobertRow 17 - Cell 2
19Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 18 - Cell 2
20Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto - BelisolRow 19 - Cell 2
21Yohan Offredo (Fra) FDJ.frRow 20 - Cell 2
22Hugo Houle (Can) Ag2r La MondialeRow 21 - Cell 2
23Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto - BelisolRow 22 - Cell 2
24Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma - QuickstepRow 23 - Cell 2
25Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CréditsRow 24 - Cell 2
26Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto - BelisolRow 25 - Cell 2
27Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 26 - Cell 2
28Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 28 - Cell 2
30Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team KatushaRow 29 - Cell 2
31Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory RacingRow 31 - Cell 2
33Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 32 - Cell 2
34Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 34 - Cell 2
36Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team EuropcarRow 35 - Cell 2
37Pablo Lastras Garcia Spain Movistar TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty – Groupe GobertRow 37 - Cell 2
39Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ.frRow 38 - Cell 2
40Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.frRow 40 - Cell 2
42Florent Delfosse (Bel) Color Code - BiowanzeRow 41 - Cell 2
43Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto - BelisolRow 42 - Cell 2
44Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 43 - Cell 2
45Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 44 - Cell 2
46Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team KatushaRow 45 - Cell 2
47Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 46 - Cell 2
48Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto - BelisolRow 47 - Cell 2
49Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto - BelisolRow 48 - Cell 2
50Wouter Poels (Ned) Omega Pharma - QuickstepRow 49 - Cell 2
51Christophe Kern (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 50 - Cell 2
52Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Karsten Kroon (Ned) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 52 - Cell 2
54Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickstepRow 53 - Cell 2
55Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 54 - Cell 2
56Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.frRow 55 - Cell 2
57Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 56 - Cell 2
58Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (Crc) Movistar TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Damien Gaudin (Fra) Ag2r La MondialeRow 58 - Cell 2
60Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CréditsRow 59 - Cell 2
61Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 60 - Cell 2
62Rémy Mertz (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze0:00:41
63Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Color Code - BiowanzeRow 62 - Cell 2
64Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 63 - Cell 2
65Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CréditsRow 64 - Cell 2
66Thomas Wertz (Bel) Color Code - BiowanzeRow 65 - Cell 2
67Michal Kolar (Svk) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 66 - Cell 2
68Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 68 - Cell 2
70Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory RacingRow 69 - Cell 2
71Danilo Hondo (Ger) Trek Factory RacingRow 70 - Cell 2
72Dan Craven (Nam) Team EuropcarRow 71 - Cell 2
73Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory RacingRow 72 - Cell 2
74Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Color Code - BiowanzeRow 74 - Cell 2
76Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quickstep0:00:53
77Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:01:51
78Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto - Belisol0:09:32
79Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 78 - Cell 2
80Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory RacingRow 79 - Cell 2
81Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickstepRow 80 - Cell 2
82Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r La MondialeRow 81 - Cell 2
83Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.frRow 82 - Cell 2
84Marko Kump (Slo) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 83 - Cell 2
85Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 84 - Cell 2
86José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios Spain Movistar TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
87Enrique Sanz Unzue Spain Movistar TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 87 - Cell 2
89Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 88 - Cell 2
90Gaetan Pons (Bel) Color Code - BiowanzeRow 89 - Cell 2
91Natnael Berhane Teweldemedhin (Eri) Team EuropcarRow 90 - Cell 2
92Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 91 - Cell 2
93Jérôme Gilbert (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:11:01
94Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:11:45
95Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 94 - Cell 2
96Erwann Corbel (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:11:52
97Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Ag2r La MondialeRow 96 - Cell 2
98Theo Bos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Team KatushaRow 98 - Cell 2
100Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty – Groupe GobertRow 99 - Cell 2
101Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 100 - Cell 2
102Jerome Kerf (Bel) Color Code - BiowanzeRow 101 - Cell 2
103Jean Pierre Drucker (Lux) Wanty – Groupe GobertRow 102 - Cell 2
104Louis Verhelst (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CréditsRow 103 - Cell 2
105Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - QuickstepRow 104 - Cell 2
106Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 105 - Cell 2
DNFJos Van Emden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 106 - Cell 2
DNFRick Flens (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 107 - Cell 2
DNFGiacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory RacingRow 108 - Cell 2
DNSJulien Bérard (Fra) Ag2r La MondialeRow 109 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise25pts
2Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi Spain Movistar Team8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle Spain Movistar Team7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Mur d'Eupen (Cat. 1)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles10pts
2Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto - Belisol2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Côte de la Gileppe (Cat. 2)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing6pts
2Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Côte de Coquaifagne (Cat. 3)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert4pts
2Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 4 - Côte de Francorchamps (Cat. 2)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert6pts
2Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 5 - Côte d'Amermont (Cat. 1)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert10pts
2Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 6 - Côte de St-Remacle (Cat. 1)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert10pts
2Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jérôme Gilbert (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 7 - Côte de Werbomont (Cat. 2)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert6pts
2Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 8 - Côte d'Ereffe (Cat. 2)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert6pts
2Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 9 - Cote des Gueuses - Cat. 2)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert6pts
2Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 10 - Côte du Long Thier - Cat. 2)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert6pts
2Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 11 - Côte d'Amay - Cat. 1)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto - Belisol10pts
2Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ.fr6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quickstep4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto - Belisol2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1, km. 22.9 - Welkenraedt
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep5pts
2Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2, km. 102.9 - Ouffet
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles5pts
2Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3 - Km 162.6 - Amay
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto - Belisol5pts
2Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Pablo Lastras Garcia Spain Movistar Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:38:41
2Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory RacingRow 3 - Cell 2
5Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CréditsRow 4 - Cell 2
6Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 5 - Cell 2
7Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CréditsRow 6 - Cell 2
8Hugo Houle (Can) Ag2r La MondialeRow 7 - Cell 2
9Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 8 - Cell 2
10Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team EuropcarRow 10 - Cell 2
12Florent Delfosse (Bel) Color Code - BiowanzeRow 11 - Cell 2
13Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto - BelisolRow 12 - Cell 2
14Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 13 - Cell 2
15Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 14 - Cell 2
16Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto - BelisolRow 15 - Cell 2
17Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 16 - Cell 2
18Rémy Mertz (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze0:00:41
19Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Color Code - BiowanzeRow 18 - Cell 2
20Thomas Wertz (Bel) Color Code - BiowanzeRow 19 - Cell 2
21Michal Kolar (Svk) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 20 - Cell 2
22Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory RacingRow 22 - Cell 2
24Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Color Code - BiowanzeRow 23 - Cell 2
25Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quickstep0:00:53
26Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep0:09:32
27Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 26 - Cell 2
28Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 27 - Cell 2
29Gaetan Pons (Bel) Color Code - BiowanzeRow 28 - Cell 2
30Natnael Berhane Teweldemedhin (Eri) Team EuropcarRow 29 - Cell 2
31Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:11:45
32Erwann Corbel (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:11:52
33Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 32 - Cell 2
34Jerome Kerf (Bel) Color Code - BiowanzeRow 33 - Cell 2
35Louis Verhelst (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CréditsRow 34 - Cell 2
36Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - QuickstepRow 35 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combativity
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert5pts
2Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise13:56:03
2Team KatushaRow 1 - Cell 2
3AG2R La MondialeRow 2 - Cell 2
4Movistar TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 4 - Cell 2
6BMC Racing TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7FDJ.frRow 6 - Cell 2
8Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 7 - Cell 2
9Lotto BelisolRow 8 - Cell 2
10Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Tinkoff-SaxoRow 10 - Cell 2
12Wallonie - BruxellesRow 11 - Cell 2
13Team EuropcarRow 12 - Cell 2
14Trek Factory Racing0:00:41
15Color Code - Biowanze0:01:22
16Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:02:32
17Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:11:52
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep17:44:21
2Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle Spain Movistar Team0:00:20
3Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team0:00:23
4Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 3 - Cell 2
5Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:24
6Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:28
7Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha0:00:30
8Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 7 - Cell 2
9Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale0:00:31
10Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto - BelisolRow 9 - Cell 2
11Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:32
12Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Ag2r La MondialeRow 11 - Cell 2
13Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 12 - Cell 2
14Pablo Lastras Garcia Spain Movistar TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00:33
16Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma - QuickstepRow 16 - Cell 2
18Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:34
19Yohan Offredo (Fra) FDJ.frRow 18 - Cell 2
20Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 19 - Cell 2
21Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CréditsRow 20 - Cell 2
22Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Hugo Houle (Can) Ag2r La MondialeRow 22 - Cell 2
24Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 23 - Cell 2
25Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 24 - Cell 2
26Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto - BelisolRow 25 - Cell 2
27Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto - BelisolRow 26 - Cell 2
28Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty – Groupe GobertRow 27 - Cell 2
29Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 28 - Cell 2
30Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.frRow 31 - Cell 2
33Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto - BelisolRow 32 - Cell 2
34Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto - BelisolRow 33 - Cell 2
35Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty – Groupe GobertRow 34 - Cell 2
36Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 35 - Cell 2
37Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 36 - Cell 2
38Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 37 - Cell 2
39Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (Crc) Movistar TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Wouter Poels (Ned) Omega Pharma - QuickstepRow 39 - Cell 2
41Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory RacingRow 40 - Cell 2
42Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team KatushaRow 41 - Cell 2
43Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.frRow 42 - Cell 2
44Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ.frRow 43 - Cell 2
45Christophe Kern (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 44 - Cell 2
46Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickstepRow 45 - Cell 2
47Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team EuropcarRow 46 - Cell 2
48Karsten Kroon (Ned) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 47 - Cell 2
49Damien Gaudin (Fra) Ag2r La MondialeRow 48 - Cell 2
50Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CréditsRow 49 - Cell 2
51Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:55
52Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00:58
53Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team0:01:08
54Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing0:01:12
55Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:01:15
56Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory RacingRow 55 - Cell 2
57Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Color Code - BiowanzeRow 56 - Cell 2
58Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 57 - Cell 2
59Dan Craven (Nam) Team EuropcarRow 58 - Cell 2
60Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi Spain Movistar Team0:01:25
61Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team0:01:27
62Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:01:43
63Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:02:25
64Danilo Hondo (Ger) Trek Factory Racing0:03:19
65Rémy Mertz (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze0:04:41
66Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quickstep0:07:39
67Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:07:57
68Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:07:59
69Thomas Wertz (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze0:09:42
70Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:10:04
71Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:10:05
72Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:10:06
73Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.frRow 72 - Cell 2
74Enrique Sanz Unzue Spain Movistar Team0:10:27
75Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:12:12
76Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:12:16
77Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:12:26
78Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto - Belisol0:12:44
79Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto - BelisolRow 78 - Cell 2
80Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Ag2r La Mondiale0:12:53
81Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:14:18
82Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha0:15:31
83Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:16:12
85Florent Delfosse (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze0:19:42
86Michal Kolar (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo0:20:23
87Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep0:20:41
88Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze0:22:10
89Jean Pierre Drucker (Lux) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:23:23
90Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r La Mondiale0:26:40
91Marko Kump (Slo) Tinkoff-Saxo0:29:13
92Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory RacingRow 91 - Cell 2
93Gaetan Pons (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze0:29:14
94José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios Spain Movistar TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Natnael Berhane Teweldemedhin (Eri) Team EuropcarRow 94 - Cell 2
96Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 95 - Cell 2
97Jerome Kerf (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze0:31:34
98Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - QuickstepRow 97 - Cell 2
99Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty – Groupe GobertRow 98 - Cell 2
100Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team Europcar0:31:50
101Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Team Katusha0:33:49
102Louis Verhelst (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:39:45
103Erwann Corbel (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:43:54
104Theo Bos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:43:56
105Jérôme Gilbert (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:47:14
106Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:48:08
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep80pts
2Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle Spain Movistar Team52Row 1 - Cell 3
3Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team46Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise43Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto - Belisol37Row 4 - Cell 3
6Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha27Row 5 - Cell 3
7Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits25Row 6 - Cell 3
8Ant