Skip to main content

Tour de Wallonie: Van Asbroeck wins stage 4

Image 1 of 12

Gianni Meersman (Omega Pharma-Quickstep) misses out again this time to Tom Van Asbroeck (Topsport Vlaanderen)

Gianni Meersman (Omega Pharma-Quickstep) misses out again this time to Tom Van Asbroeck (Topsport Vlaanderen)
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 2 of 12

Gianni Meersman (Omega Pharma-Quickstep) in the race lead in Wallonie

Gianni Meersman (Omega Pharma-Quickstep) in the race lead in Wallonie
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 3 of 12

Tom Van Asbroeck (Topsport Vlaanderen) in the young rider of the day jersey

Tom Van Asbroeck (Topsport Vlaanderen) in the young rider of the day jersey
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 4 of 12

Gianni Meersman (Omega Pharma-Quickstep) in the lead in the Tour de Wallonie

Gianni Meersman (Omega Pharma-Quickstep) in the lead in the Tour de Wallonie
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 5 of 12

Tom Van Asbroeck (Topsport Vlaanderen) wins with a bike throw

Tom Van Asbroeck (Topsport Vlaanderen) wins with a bike throw
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 6 of 12

Tom Van Asbroeck (Topsport Vlaanderen) realizes he's won the stage

Tom Van Asbroeck (Topsport Vlaanderen) realizes he's won the stage
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 7 of 12

Zico Waeytens (Topsport Vlaanderen) leads the sprint classification

Zico Waeytens (Topsport Vlaanderen) leads the sprint classification
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 8 of 12

Tom Van Asbroeck (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise)

Tom Van Asbroeck (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 9 of 12

Gianni Meersman seems less than thrilled to come second place again

Gianni Meersman seems less than thrilled to come second place again
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 10 of 12

Tom Van Asbroeck (Topsport Vlaanderen)

Tom Van Asbroeck (Topsport Vlaanderen)
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 11 of 12

Gianni Meersman gets a visit from his wife and child

Gianni Meersman gets a visit from his wife and child
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 12 of 12

Sprints leader Zico Waeytens (Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise)

Sprints leader Zico Waeytens (Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)

Topsport Vlaanderen's Tom Van Asbroeck won the stage 4 sprint in the Tour de Wallonie ahead of race leader Gianni Meersman (Omega Pharma-Quickstep).

The Belgian proved fastest at the finish of an attack-filled 175km stage from Herve to Warreme, putting Meersman into second place for the fourth consecutive stage.

Regadless, Meersman extended his lead in the overall classification, and is now 20 seconds up on Juan Jose Lobato (Movistar), with Sylvan Diller (BMC) in third at 23 seconds.

Van Asbroeck's stage win brought him onto the same time as Dillier in fourth overall.

The race concludes tomorrow with a lumpy stage from Malmedy to Ans.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:38:41
2Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep
3Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha
4Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team
5Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
6Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
7Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr
8Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi Spain Movistar Team
9Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle Spain Movistar Team
10Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
11Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing
12Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
14Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha
17Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
18Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
19Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
20Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto - Belisol
21Yohan Offredo (Fra) FDJ.fr
22Hugo Houle (Can) Ag2r La Mondiale
23Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto - Belisol
24Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quickstep
25Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
26Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto - Belisol
27Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
28Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team
29Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
30Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha
31Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team
32Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
33Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
34Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
35Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar
36Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar
37Pablo Lastras Garcia Spain Movistar Team
38Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
39Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ.fr
40Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team
41Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr
42Florent Delfosse (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze
43Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto - Belisol
44Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
45Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
46Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
47Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
48Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto - Belisol
49Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto - Belisol
50Wouter Poels (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quickstep
51Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar
52Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
53Karsten Kroon (Ned) Tinkoff-Saxo
54Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep
55Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
56Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr
57Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) Tinkoff-Saxo
58Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (Crc) Movistar Team
59Damien Gaudin (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
60Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
61Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
62Rémy Mertz (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze0:00:41
63Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze
64Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
65Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
66Thomas Wertz (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze
67Michal Kolar (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo
68Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team
69Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
70Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
71Danilo Hondo (Ger) Trek Factory Racing
72Dan Craven (Nam) Team Europcar
73Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing
74Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team
75Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze
76Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quickstep0:00:53
77Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:01:51
78Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto - Belisol0:09:32
79Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
80Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing
81Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep
82Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r La Mondiale
83Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr
84Marko Kump (Slo) Tinkoff-Saxo
85Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Team Katusha
86José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios Spain Movistar Team
87Enrique Sanz Unzue Spain Movistar Team
88Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
89Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
90Gaetan Pons (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze
91Natnael Berhane Teweldemedhin (Eri) Team Europcar
92Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team Europcar
93Jérôme Gilbert (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:11:01
94Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:11:45
95Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
96Erwann Corbel (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:11:52
97Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Ag2r La Mondiale
98Theo Bos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
99Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Team Katusha
100Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
101Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
102Jerome Kerf (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze
103Jean Pierre Drucker (Lux) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
104Louis Verhelst (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
105Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quickstep
106Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
DNFJos Van Emden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNFRick Flens (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNFGiacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory Racing
DNSJulien Bérard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise25pts
2Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep20
3Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha16
4Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team14
5Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team12
6Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo10
7Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr9
8Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi Spain Movistar Team8
9Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle Spain Movistar Team7
10Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale6
11Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing5
12Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits4
13Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert3
14Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2
15Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1

Mountain 1 - Mur d'Eupen (Cat. 1)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles10pts
2Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale8
3Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise6
4Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar4
5Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto - Belisol2

Mountain 2 - Côte de la Gileppe (Cat. 2)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing6pts
2Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar4
3Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles2

Mountain 3 - Côte de Coquaifagne (Cat. 3)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert4pts
2Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2
3Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing1

Mountain 4 - Côte de Francorchamps (Cat. 2)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert6pts
2Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4
3Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing2

Mountain 5 - Côte d'Amermont (Cat. 1)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert10pts
2Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles8
3Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise6
4Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing4
5Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles2

Mountain 6 - Côte de St-Remacle (Cat. 1)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert10pts
2Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles8
3Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing6
4Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4
5Jérôme Gilbert (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert2

Mountain 7 - Côte de Werbomont (Cat. 2)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert6pts
2Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles4
3Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing2

Mountain 8 - Côte d'Ereffe (Cat. 2)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert6pts
2Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles4
3Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing2

Mountain 9 - Cote des Gueuses - Cat. 2)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert6pts
2Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4
3Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing2

Mountain 10 - Côte du Long Thier - Cat. 2)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert6pts
2Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing4
3Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2

Mountain 11 - Côte d'Amay - Cat. 1)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto - Belisol10pts
2Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha8
3Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ.fr6
4Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quickstep4
5Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto - Belisol2

Sprint 1, km. 22.9 - Welkenraedt
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep5pts
2Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team3
3Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team1

Sprint 2, km. 102.9 - Ouffet
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles5pts
2Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3
3Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing1

Sprint 3 - Km 162.6 - Amay
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto - Belisol5pts
2Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha3
3Pablo Lastras Garcia Spain Movistar Team1

Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:38:41
2Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team
3Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
4Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing
5Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8Hugo Houle (Can) Ag2r La Mondiale
9Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
11Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar
12Florent Delfosse (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze
13Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto - Belisol
14Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
15Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
16Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto - Belisol
17Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) Tinkoff-Saxo
18Rémy Mertz (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze0:00:41
19Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze
20Thomas Wertz (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze
21Michal Kolar (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo
22Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team
23Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing
24Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze
25Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quickstep0:00:53
26Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep0:09:32
27Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
28Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
29Gaetan Pons (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze
30Natnael Berhane Teweldemedhin (Eri) Team Europcar
31Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:11:45
32Erwann Corbel (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:11:52
33Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
34Jerome Kerf (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze
35Louis Verhelst (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
36Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quickstep

Combativity
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert5pts
2Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing3
3Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise13:56:03
2Team Katusha
3AG2R La Mondiale
4Movistar Team
5Cofidis, Solutions Credits
6BMC Racing Team
7FDJ.fr
8Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9Lotto Belisol
10Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
11Tinkoff-Saxo
12Wallonie - Bruxelles
13Team Europcar
14Trek Factory Racing0:00:41
15Color Code - Biowanze0:01:22
16Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:02:32
17Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:11:52

General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep17:44:21
2Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle Spain Movistar Team0:00:20
3Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team0:00:23
4Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
5Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:24
6Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:28
7Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha0:00:30
8Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale0:00:31
10Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto - Belisol
11Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:32
12Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
13Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha
14Pablo Lastras Garcia Spain Movistar Team
15Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00:33
16Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
17Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quickstep
18Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:34
19Yohan Offredo (Fra) FDJ.fr
20Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
21Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team
23Hugo Houle (Can) Ag2r La Mondiale
24Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
26Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto - Belisol
27Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto - Belisol
28Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
29Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
30Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team
31Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
32Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr
33Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto - Belisol
34Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto - Belisol
35Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
36Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) Tinkoff-Saxo
37Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
38Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
39Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (Crc) Movistar Team
40Wouter Poels (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quickstep
41Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
42Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
43Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr
44Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ.fr
45Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar
46Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep
47Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar
48Karsten Kroon (Ned) Tinkoff-Saxo
49Damien Gaudin (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
50Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
51Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:55
52Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00:58
53Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team0:01:08
54Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing0:01:12
55Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:01:15
56Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
57Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze
58Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
59Dan Craven (Nam) Team Europcar
60Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi Spain Movistar Team0:01:25
61Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team0:01:27
62Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:01:43
63Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:02:25
64Danilo Hondo (Ger) Trek Factory Racing0:03:19
65Rémy Mertz (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze0:04:41
66Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quickstep0:07:39
67Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:07:57
68Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:07:59
69Thomas Wertz (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze0:09:42
70Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:10:04
71Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:10:05
72Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:10:06
73Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr
74Enrique Sanz Unzue Spain Movistar Team0:10:27
75Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:12:12
76Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:12:16
77Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:12:26
78Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto - Belisol0:12:44
79Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto - Belisol
80Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Ag2r La Mondiale0:12:53
81Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:14:18
82Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha0:15:31
83Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
84Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:16:12
85Florent Delfosse (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze0:19:42
86Michal Kolar (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo0:20:23
87Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep0:20:41
88Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze0:22:10
89Jean Pierre Drucker (Lux) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:23:23
90Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r La Mondiale0:26:40
91Marko Kump (Slo) Tinkoff-Saxo0:29:13
92Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing
93Gaetan Pons (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze0:29:14
94José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios Spain Movistar Team
95Natnael Berhane Teweldemedhin (Eri) Team Europcar
96Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Team Katusha
97Jerome Kerf (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze0:31:34
98Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quickstep
99Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
100Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team Europcar0:31:50
101Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Team Katusha0:33:49
102Louis Verhelst (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:39:45
103Erwann Corbel (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:43:54
104Theo Bos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:43:56
105Jérôme Gilbert (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:47:14
106Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:48:08

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep80pts
2Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle Spain Movistar Team52
3Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team46
4Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise43
5Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto - Belisol37
6Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha27
7Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits25
8Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr24
9Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team23
10Marko Kump (Slo) Tinkoff-Saxo22
11Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo19
12Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Ag2r La Mondiale19
13Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale18
14Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi Spain Movistar Team13
15Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto - Belisol10
16Louis Verhelst (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits9
17Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles8
18Theo Bos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team7
19Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise6
20Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles6
21Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing5
22Jerome Kerf (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze5
23Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Team Katusha4
24Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3
25Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert3
26Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3
27Gaetan Pons (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze3
28Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2
29Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement1
30Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert54pts
2Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo48
3Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles44
4Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles38
5Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise36
6Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale30
7Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing29
8Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles24
9Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team23
10Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise22
11Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise20
12Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze18
13Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles14
14Thomas Wertz (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze13
15Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto - Belisol12
16Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale8
17Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha8
18Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar8
19Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ.fr6
20Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise6
21Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo4
22Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quickstep4
23Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto - Belisol2
24Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto - Belisol2
25Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles2
26Wouter Poels (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quickstep2
27Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quickstep2
28Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles2
29Jérôme Gilbert (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert2
30Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team1

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise16pts
2Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep14
3Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team11
4Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo10
5Thomas Wertz (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze7
6Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise6
7Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles6
8Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale5
9Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto - Belisol5
10Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles5
11Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team3
12Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo3
13Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale3
14Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha3
15Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3
16Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto - Belisol3
17Pablo Lastras Garcia Spain Movistar Team2
18Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quickstep1
19Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze1
20Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing1

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team17:44:44
2Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:01
4Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00:10
5Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
6Hugo Houle (Can) Ag2r La Mondiale0:00:11
7Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto - Belisol
9Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto - Belisol
10Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) Tinkoff-Saxo
11Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
12Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar
13Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00:35
14Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team0:00:45
15Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing0:00:49
16Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze0:00:52
17Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:01:20
18Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:02:02
19Rémy Mertz (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze0:04:18
20Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quickstep0:07:16
21Thomas Wertz (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze0:09:19
22Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:09:42
23Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:09:43
24Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:11:53
25Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:12:03
26Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team0:15:08
27Florent Delfosse (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze0:19:19
28Michal Kolar (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo0:20:00
29Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep0:20:18
30Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze0:21:47
31Gaetan Pons (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze0:28:51
32Natnael Berhane Teweldemedhin (Eri) Team Europcar
33Jerome Kerf (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze0:31:11
34Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quickstep
35Louis Verhelst (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:39:22
36Erwann Corbel (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:43:31

Combativity classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale5pts
2Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team5
3Thomas Wertz (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze5
4Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert5
5Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze4
6Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles4
7Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3
8Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing3
9Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo1
10Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles1

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise53:14:44
2AG2R La Mondiale
3Tinkoff-Saxo
4Wallonie - Bruxelles
5Cofidis, Solutions Credits
6Lotto Belisol
7BMC Racing Team
8Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
9Team Katusha0:00:01
10Movistar Team
11FDJ.fr
12Team Europcar
13Trek Factory Racing0:00:41
14Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:00
15Color Code - Biowanze0:09:04
16Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:19:04
17Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:31:00

Latest on Cyclingnews