Tour de San Luis: Tivani wins stage 5 in Juana Koslay

20-year-old German Tivani, riding for Argentina, claimed the biggest victory of his career by out-sprinting his breakaway companions to win stage 5 of the Tour de San Luis.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1German N. Tivani (Arg) Argentina3:37:39
2Daniel Diaz (Arg) Delko-Marseille-KTMRow 1 - Cell 2
3Emiliano Ibarra (Arg) S.E.P. San JuanRow 2 - Cell 2
4Elia Viviani (Ita) Italy0:01:34
5Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team JamisRow 4 - Cell 2
6Eduard M. Grosu (Rom) Nippo Vini FantiniRow 5 - Cell 2
7Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 6 - Cell 2
8Yannick Martinez (Fra) Delko-Marseille-KTMRow 7 - Cell 2
9Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedhealthcareRow 8 - Cell 2
10Grega Bole (Slo) Nippo Vini FantiniRow 9 - Cell 2
11Julian Gaday (Arg) Los MatancerosRow 10 - Cell 2
12Ariel Sivori (Arg) Los MatancerosRow 11 - Cell 2
13Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 12 - Cell 2
14Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 13 - Cell 2
15Josue Gonzalez (CRc) Costa RicaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Ruben Ramos (Arg) ArgentinaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 17 - Cell 2
19Francesco Chicchi (Spa) Androni GiocattoliRow 18 - Cell 2
20Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Nippo Vini FantiniRow 19 - Cell 2
21Mikel Aristi (Spa) Delko-Marseille-KTMRow 20 - Cell 2
22Eric Marcotte (USA) Team JamisRow 21 - Cell 2
23Flavio De Luna (Mex) MexicoRow 22 - Cell 2
24Andre Cardoso (Por) CannondaleRow 23 - Cell 2
25Pablo Mudarra (CRc) Costa RicaRow 24 - Cell 2
26Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Miguel A. Lopez (Col) Astana Pro TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Fernando Grijalba (Spa) Inteja - MMRRow 27 - Cell 2
29Rodolfo Torres (Col) Androni GiocattoliRow 28 - Cell 2
30Robert Squire (USA) Holowesko CitadelRow 29 - Cell 2
31Steven Calderon (Col) Strongman -CampagnioloRow 30 - Cell 2
32Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) ChileRow 31 - Cell 2
33Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo Vital ConceptRow 32 - Cell 2
34Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 33 - Cell 2
35Julien Loubet (Fra) Fortuneo Vital ConceptRow 34 - Cell 2
36Felix Nodarse (Cub) CubaRow 35 - Cell 2
37Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-MeridaRow 36 - Cell 2
38Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedhealthcareRow 37 - Cell 2
39Matias Perez (Uru) UruguayRow 38 - Cell 2
40Andrew Talansky (USA) CannondaleRow 39 - Cell 2
41Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Miguel Alvarez (Mex) MexicoRow 41 - Cell 2
43Diego Milan (Dom) Inteja - MMRRow 42 - Cell 2
44Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45René Corella (Mex) MexicoRow 44 - Cell 2
46Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 45 - Cell 2
47Luis Amaran (Cub) Team JamisRow 46 - Cell 2
48Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedhealthcareRow 47 - Cell 2
49Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo Vini FantiniRow 48 - Cell 2
50Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 49 - Cell 2
51Juan Magallanes (Mex) MexicoRow 50 - Cell 2
52Fernando Gaviria (Col) Etixx - Quick-stepRow 51 - Cell 2
53Delio Fernandez (Spa) Delko-Marseille-KTMRow 52 - Cell 2
54Mauro A. Richeze (Arg) San Luis TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko CitadelRow 54 - Cell 2
56Matej Mohoric (Slo) Lampre-MeridaRow 55 - Cell 2
57Jans Arias (Cub) CubaRow 56 - Cell 2
58Brayan Sanchez (Col) Team JamisRow 57 - Cell 2
59Israel Nuño (Spa) Inteja - MMRRow 58 - Cell 2
60Janier Acevedo (Col) Team JamisRow 59 - Cell 2
61Bakhtiyar Kozhatatev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Jakub Mareczko (Ita) ItalyRow 61 - Cell 2
63Jonathan Millan (Col) Strongman -CampagnioloRow 62 - Cell 2
64Rodrigo Contreras (Col) Etixx - Quick-stepRow 63 - Cell 2
65Oscar Sanchez (Col) Strongman -CampagnioloRow 64 - Cell 2
66Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko-Marseille-KTMRow 65 - Cell 2
67Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre-MeridaRow 66 - Cell 2
68Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 67 - Cell 2
69Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 68 - Cell 2
70Leonardo Duque (Col) Delko-Marseille-KTMRow 69 - Cell 2
71Ignacio Perez (Arg) S.E.P. San JuanRow 70 - Cell 2
72Jonathan Hornbeck (USA) Holowesko CitadelRow 71 - Cell 2
73Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-stepRow 72 - Cell 2
74Caio Godoy (Bra) BrazilRow 73 - Cell 2
75Jaime Suaza (Col) Strongman -CampagnioloRow 74 - Cell 2
76Josue Moyano (Arg) San Luis TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Alejandro Duran (Arg) ArgentinaRow 76 - Cell 2
78François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 77 - Cell 2
79Elias Tello (Chi) ChileRow 78 - Cell 2
80Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 79 - Cell 2
81Anderson Maldonado (Uru) UruguayRow 80 - Cell 2
82Ulises Castillo (Mex) MexicoRow 81 - Cell 2
83Jorge Bravo (Uru) UruguayRow 82 - Cell 2
84Giuliano Mini (Arg) San Luis TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Marcos Arriagada (Chi) ChileRow 84 - Cell 2
86Juan Cueto (Dom) Inteja - MMRRow 85 - Cell 2
87Jose Mojica (Cub) CubaRow 86 - Cell 2
88Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Inteja - MMRRow 87 - Cell 2
89Peter Koning (Ned) Drapac Pro CyclingRow 88 - Cell 2
90Edward Ravasi (Ita) ItalyRow 89 - Cell 2
91Richard Mascarañas (Uru) UruguayRow 90 - Cell 2
92Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko CitadelRow 91 - Cell 2
93Juan Rojas (CRc) Costa RicaRow 92 - Cell 2
94Cristian Cornejo (Chi) ChileRow 93 - Cell 2
95Eder Frayre (Mex) MexicoRow 94 - Cell 2
96Roman Villalobos (CRc) Costa RicaRow 95 - Cell 2
97Alfredo Lucero (Arg) San Luis TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 97 - Cell 2
99Javier Gaston (Arg) S.E.P. San JuanRow 98 - Cell 2
100Walter Gaston (Arg) Los MatancerosRow 99 - Cell 2
101Nicolas Navarro (Arg) ArgentinaRow 100 - Cell 2
102Filippo Pozzato (Ita) ItalyRow 101 - Cell 2
103Antonio Nibali (Ita) Nippo Vini FantiniRow 102 - Cell 2
104Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo Vini FantiniRow 103 - Cell 2
105Brendan Canty (Aus) Drapac Pro CyclingRow 104 - Cell 2
106Jason Lowndes (Aus) Drapac Pro CyclingRow 105 - Cell 2
107Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 106 - Cell 2
108Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 107 - Cell 2
109Cesar Rojas (CRc) Costa RicaRow 108 - Cell 2
110Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Androni GiocattoliRow 109 - Cell 2
111Andre Gohr (Bra) BrazilRow 110 - Cell 2
112Mauricio Muller (Arg) S.E.P. San JuanRow 111 - Cell 2
113Matias Arriagada (Chi) ChileRow 112 - Cell 2
114Matthew Busche (USA) UnitedhealthcareRow 113 - Cell 2
115Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) Strongman -CampagnioloRow 114 - Cell 2
116Chris A. Sorensen (Den) Fortuneo Vital ConceptRow 115 - Cell 2
117Gonzalo Najar (Arg) S.E.P. San JuanRow 116 - Cell 2
118Edoardo Affini (Ita) ItalyRow 117 - Cell 2
119Guido Palma (Arg) Los MatancerosRow 118 - Cell 2
120Sergio Godoy (Arg) San Luis TeamRow 119 - Cell 2
121Roderick Asconeguy (Uru) UruguayRow 120 - Cell 2
122Lucas Gaday (Arg) ArgentinaRow 121 - Cell 2
123Alex Howes (USA) CannondaleRow 122 - Cell 2
124Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Strongman -CampagnioloRow 123 - Cell 2
125Hathan Brown (USA) CannondaleRow 124 - Cell 2
126Emmanuel Guevara (Arg) San Luis Team0:01:57
127Davide Vigano (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:01:59
128Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko Citadel0:02:04
129Paul Betancourt (CRc) Costa Rica0:02:12
130Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-stepRow 129 - Cell 2
131Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Chile0:02:15
132Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 131 - Cell 2
133Juan I Curuchet (Arg) ArgentinaRow 132 - Cell 2
134Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-stepRow 133 - Cell 2
135Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Pro CyclingRow 134 - Cell 2
136Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo Vital ConceptRow 135 - Cell 2
137Daniele Ratto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:03:50
138Lucas Motta (Bra) Brazil0:05:23
139Pedro Portuondo (Cub) CubaRow 138 - Cell 2
140Riccardo Minali (Ita) Italy0:05:31
141Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Uruguay0:07:07
142Phil Gaimon (USA) Cannondale0:10:12
143Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Etixx - Quick-stepRow 142 - Cell 2
144Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 143 - Cell 2
145Daniel Moreno (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 144 - Cell 2
146Joel Garcia (Dom) Inteja - MMRRow 145 - Cell 2
147Sebatian Tolosa (Arg) Los MatancerosRow 146 - Cell 2
148Carlos Alzate (Col) UnitedhealthcareRow 147 - Cell 2
149Rodrigo Dos Santos (Bra) BrazilRow 148 - Cell 2
150Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 149 - Cell 2
151Eros Capecchi (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:12:28
152Endrigo Da Rosa (Bra) BrazilRow 151 - Cell 2
153Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 152 - Cell 2
154Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 153 - Cell 2
155Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo Vital ConceptRow 154 - Cell 2
156Antonio Prestes (Bra) BrazilRow 155 - Cell 2
157Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedhealthcareRow 156 - Cell 2
158Yasmani Viamontes (Cub) CubaRow 157 - Cell 2
159Kyle Murphy (USA) Team JamisRow 158 - Cell 2
160Boris Vallee (Bel) Fortuneo Vital Concept0:16:46
161Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale0:23:39
DNFAdriano Malori (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 161 - Cell 2
DNFLeandro Marcos (Cub) CubaRow 162 - Cell 2
DNSTimothy Roe (Aus) Drapac Pro CyclingRow 163 - Cell 2
DNSTravis McCabe (USA) Holowesko CitadelRow 164 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1-La Toma, km. 65.2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1German N. Tivani (Arg) Argentina3pts
2Emiliano Ibarra (Arg) S.E.P. San Juan2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Daniel Diaz (Arg) Delko-Marseille-KTM1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 -Heladeria Grido, km.144.8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1German N. Tivani (Arg) Argentina3pts
2Emiliano Ibarra (Arg) S.E.P. San Juan2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Daniel Diaz (Arg) Delko-Marseille-KTM1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Delko Marseille Provence KTM10:56:05
2ArgentinaRow 1 - Cell 2
3Sindicato de Empleados Publicos de San JuanRow 2 - Cell 2
4Nippo - Vini Fantini0:01:34
5Team JamisRow 4 - Cell 2
6Tinkoff TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Lampre - MeridaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Movistar TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10MexicoRow 9 - Cell 2
11Astana Pro TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12AG2R La MondialeRow 11 - Cell 2
13Los MatancerosRow 12 - Cell 2
14Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Costa RicaRow 14 - Cell 2
16ItaliaRow 15 - Cell 2
17Androni Giocattoli - SidermecRow 16 - Cell 2
18Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 17 - Cell 2
19Strongman -CampagnioloRow 18 - Cell 2
20CubaRow 19 - Cell 2
21Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 20 - Cell 2
22Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 21 - Cell 2
23Etixx - Quick-StepRow 22 - Cell 2
24ChileRow 23 - Cell 2
25UruguayRow 24 - Cell 2
26San Luis Somos TodosRow 25 - Cell 2
27Drapac Professional CyclingRow 26 - Cell 2
28Brazil0:05:23
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo Vital Concept15:39:29
2Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:00:03
3Rodrigo Contreras (Col) Etixx - Quick-step0:00:38
4Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:00:42
5Miguel A. Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team0:00:51
6Roman Villalobos (CRc) Costa Rica0:01:06
7Janier Acevedo (Col) Team Jamis0:01:09
8Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre-Merida0:01:22
9Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo0:01:36
10Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale0:01:37
11Rodolfo Torres (Col) Androni GiocattoliRow 10 - Cell 2
12Jonathan Millan (Col) Strongman -Campagniolo0:01:56
13Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:17
14Robert Squire (USA) Holowesko CitadelRow 13 - Cell 2
15Josue Moyano (Arg) San Luis Team0:02:42
16Steven Calderon (Col) Strongman -Campagniolo0:02:44
17Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale0:03:08
18Miguel Alvarez (Mex) Mexico0:03:12
19Eder Frayre (Mex) Mexico0:03:16
20Delio Fernandez (Spa) Delko-Marseille-KTM0:03:29
21Josue Gonzalez (CRc) Costa Rica0:03:46
22Ignacio Perez (Arg) S.E.P. San Juan0:04:12
23Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:04:18
24Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko-Marseille-KTM0:04:37
25Daniel Jaramillo (Col) Unitedhealthcare0:04:51
26Javier Gaston (Arg) S.E.P. San JuanRow 25 - Cell 2
27Oscar Sanchez (Col) Strongman -Campagniolo0:04:52
28Flavio De Luna (Mex) Mexico0:05:02
29Pablo Mudarra (CRc) Costa Rica0:05:32
30Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo0:05:39
31Julien Loubet (Fra) Fortuneo Vital Concept0:05:44
32Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida0:05:55
33Grega Bole (Slo) Nippo Vini Fantini0:06:06
34Anderson Maldonado (Uru) Uruguay0:06:19
35Jorge Bravo (Uru) Uruguay0:06:21
36Alfredo Lucero (Arg) San Luis Team0:06:33
37Matej Mohoric (Slo) Lampre-Merida0:06:37
38Giuliano Mini (Arg) San Luis Team0:06:42
39Daniel Diaz (Arg) Delko-Marseille-KTM0:07:31
40Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:07:34
41Elias Tello (Chi) Chile0:07:42
42Juan Rojas (CRc) Costa Rica0:07:57
43Walter Gaston (Arg) Los Matanceros0:08:34
44Jose Mojica (Cub) Cuba0:08:46
45Brayan Sanchez (Col) Team Jamis0:08:54
46Daniel Moreno (Spa) Movistar Team0:09:34
47Matias Perez (Uru) Uruguay0:10:11
48Alejandro Duran (Arg) Argentina0:10:45
49Matthew Busche (USA) Unitedhealthcare0:10:55
50Marcos Arriagada (Chi) Chile0:11:05
51Emiliano Ibarra (Arg) S.E.P. San Juan0:11:28
52Caio Godoy (Bra) Brazil0:11:33
53Mauricio Muller (Arg) S.E.P. San Juan0:11:35
54Juan Magallanes (Mex) Mexico0:12:59
55Luis Amaran (Cub) Team Jamis0:13:04
56Sergio Godoy (Arg) San Luis Team0:13:09
57Fernando Grijalba (Spa) Inteja - MMR0:13:11
58Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:14:03
59Ruben Ramos (Arg) Argentina0:14:10
60