Tour de Romandie: Felline wins prologue

Fabio Felline (Trek-Segafredo) took a surprise victory in the prologue of the Tour de Romandie in Aigle. The Italian mastered the wet conditions that affected much of the day, racing around the 4.8km course in a time of 5:57.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:05:57
2Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team0:00:02
3Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Orica-Scott0:00:07
4Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step Floors0:00:08
5Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:08
6Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:09
7Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky0:00:10
8Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:10
9Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ0:00:11
10Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:11
11Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:11
12Jon Izaguirre (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:00:12
13Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors0:00:12
14Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:12
15Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:13
16José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:13
17Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:13
18Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:14
19Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo0:00:15
20Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott0:00:15
21Davide Martinelli (Ita) Quick-Step Floors0:00:16
22Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb0:00:16
23Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky0:00:16
24Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team0:00:17
25Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott0:00:18
26Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team0:00:18
27Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott0:00:19
28Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo0:00:20
29Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:20
30Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:20
31Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:00:20
32Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:20
33Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb0:00:20
34Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:20
35David De La Cruz (Spa) Quick-Step Floors0:00:20
36Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:20
37Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:00:20
38Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:21
39Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb0:00:21
40Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-Scott0:00:21
41Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:21
42Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:22
43Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension Data0:00:22
44Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors0:00:22
45Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors0:00:22
46Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:22
47Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:23
48Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data0:00:23
49Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team0:00:23
50Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida0:00:24
51Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky0:00:24
51David Lopez (Spa) Team SkyRow 51 - Cell 2
53Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates0:00:24
54Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:24
55Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-Scott0:00:24
56Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac0:00:24
57William Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac0:00:25
58Léo Vincent (Fra) FDJ0:00:25
59Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:00:25
60Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:25
61Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:25
62Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb0:00:25
63Owain Doull (GBr) Team Sky0:00:25
64Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:00:26
65Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data0:00:26
66James Shaw (GBr) Lotto Soudal0:00:26
67Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott0:00:26
68Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:27
69Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:00:27
70Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida0:00:28
71Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data0:00:28
72Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) FDJ0:00:28
73Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:28
74Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:28
75Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:28
76Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:28
77Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:28
78Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky0:00:29
79Gregory Daniel (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:00:29
80Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team0:00:29
81Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:29
82Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:29
83Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:29
84David Gaudu (Fra) FDJ0:00:29
85Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team0:00:29
86Rob Power (Aus) Orica-Scott0:00:29
87Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:29
88Moreno Hofland (Ned) Lotto Soudal0:00:30
89Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac0:00:30
90Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:00:30
91Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team0:00:30
92Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:31
93Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:31
94Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac0:00:31
95Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data0:00:31
96Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Sunweb0:00:31
97Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:32
98Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data0:00:32
99Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:00:32
100Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:32
101Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:00:32
102Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:33
103Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida0:00:33
104Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac0:00:33
105Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac0:00:33
106Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ0:00:33
107Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:33
108Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:00:34
109Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:34
110Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team0:00:34
111Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates0:00:34
112Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac0:00:34
113Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:35
114Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:00:35
115Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:00:35
116Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:35
117Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Sunweb0:00:35
118Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:35
119Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:36
120Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb0:00:36
121Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:00:36
122Kevin Reza (Fra) FDJ0:00:37
123Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ0:00:37
124Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:37
125Alberto Losada (Spa) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:37
126Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:37
127Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb0:00:38
128Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:38
129Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:38
130Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ0:00:39
131Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo0:00:40
132Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data0:00:41
133Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:42
134Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:00:43
135Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team0:00:44
136Annas Ait el Abdia (Mor) UAE Team Emirates0:00:44
137Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:45
138Wouter Wippert (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac0:00:45
139Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Dimension Data0:00:47
140Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:00:48
141Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:00:49
142André Cardoso (Por) Trek-Segafredo0:00:50
143Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:50
144Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky0:00:53
145Meiyin Wang (Chn) Bahrain-Merida0:00:54
146Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:54
147Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Trek-Segafredo0:00:56
148Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:57
149Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:01:02
150Martin Velits (Svk) Quick-Step Floors0:01:03
151Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:07
152Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky0:01:15
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo30pts
2Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team25Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Orica-Scott22Row 2 - Cell 3
4Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step Floors19Row 3 - Cell 3
5Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo17Row 4 - Cell 3
6Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo15Row 5 - Cell 3
7Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky13Row 6 - Cell 3
8Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing Team11Row 7 - Cell 3
9Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ9Row 8 - Cell 3
10Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe7Row 9 - Cell 3
11Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo6Row 10 - Cell 3
12Jon Izaguirre (Spa) Bahrain-Merida5Row 11 - Cell 3
13Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors4Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe2Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Movistar Team0:18:18
2Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:01
3Trek-Segafredo0:00:07
4Quick-Step Floors0:00:09
5Orica-Scott0:00:13
6Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:17
7BMC Racing Team0:00:20
8Team Sky0:00:23
9Team Sunweb0:00:30
10Bahrain-Merida0:00:34
11AG2R La Mondiale0:00:35
12FDJ0:00:37
13Katusha-Alpecin0:00:41
14UAE Team Emirates0:00:44
15Dimension DataRow 14 - Cell 2
16Lotto Soudal0:00:51
17Cannondale-Drapac0:00:52
18Astana Pro Team0:00:56
19Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:00
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after prologue
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:05:57
2Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team0:00:02
3Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Orica-Scott0:00:07
4Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step Floors0:00:08
5Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:08
6Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:09
7Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky0:00:10
8Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:10
9Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ0:00:11
10Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:11
11Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:11
12Jon Izaguirre (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:00:12
13Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors0:00:12
14Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:12
15Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:13
16José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:13
17Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:13
18Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:14
19Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo0:00:15
20Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott0:00:15
21Davide Martinelli (Ita) Quick-Step Floors0:00:16
22Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb0:00:16
23Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky0:00:16
24Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team0:00:17
25Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott0:00:18
26Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team0:00:18
27Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott0:00:19
28Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo0:00:20
29Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:20
30Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:20
31Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:00:20
32Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:20
33Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb0:00:20
34Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:20
35David De La Cruz (Spa) Quick-Step Floors0:00:20
36Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:20
37Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:00:20
38Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:21
39Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb0:00:21
40Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-Scott0:00:21
41Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:21
42Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:22
43Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension Data0:00:22
44Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors0:00:22
45Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors0:00:22
46Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:22
47Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:23
48Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data0:00:23
49Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team0:00:23
50Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida0:00:24
51Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky0:00:24
51David Lopez (Spa) Team SkyRow 51 - Cell 2
53Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates0:00:24
54Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:24
55Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-Scott0:00:24
56Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac0:00:24
57William Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac0:00:25
58Léo Vincent (Fra) FDJ0:00:25
59Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:00:25
60Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:25
61Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:25
62Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb0:00:25
63Owain Doull (GBr) Team Sky0:00:25
64Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:00:26
65Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data0:00:26
66James Shaw (GBr) Lotto Soudal0:00:26
67Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott0:00:26
68Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:27
69Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:00:27
70Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida0:00:28
71Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data0:00:28
72Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) FDJ0:00:28
73Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:28
74Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:28
75Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:28
76Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:28
77Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:28
78Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky0:00:29
79Gregory Daniel (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:00:29
80Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team0:00:29
81Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:29
82Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:29
83Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:29
84David Gaudu (Fra) FDJ0:00:29
85Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team0:00:29
86Rob Power (Aus) Orica-Scott0:00:29
87Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:29
88Moreno Hofland (Ned) Lotto Soudal0:00:30
89Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac0:00:30
90Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:00:30
91Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team0:00:30
92Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:31
93Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:31
94Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac0:00:31
95Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data0:00:31
96Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Sunweb0:00:31
97Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:32
98Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data0:00:32
99Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:00:32
100Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:32
101Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:00:32
102Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:33
103Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida0:00:33
104Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac0:00:33
105Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac0:00:33
106Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ0:00:33
107Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:33
108Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:00:34
109Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:34
110Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team0:00:34
111Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates0:00:34
112Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac0:00:34
113Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:35
114Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:00:35
115Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:00:35
116Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:35
117Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Sunweb0:00:35
118Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:35
119Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:36
120Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb0:00:36
121Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:00:36
122Kevin Reza (Fra) FDJ0:00:37
123Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ0:00:37
124Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:37
125Alberto Losada (Spa) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:37
126Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:37
127Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb0:00:38
128Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:38
129Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:38
130Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ0:00:39
131Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo0:00:40
132Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data0:00:41
133Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:42
134Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:00:43
135Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team0:00:44
136Annas Ait el Abdia (Mor) UAE Team Emirates0:00:44
137Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:45
138Wouter Wippert (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac0:00:45
139Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Dimension Data0:00:47
140Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:00:48
141Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:00:49
142André Cardoso (Por) Trek-Segafredo0:00:50
143Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:50
144Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky0:00:53
145Meiyin Wang (Chn) Bahrain-Merida0:00:54
146Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:54
147Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Trek-Segafredo0:00:56
148Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:57
149Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:01:02
150Martin Velits (Svk) Quick-Step Floors0:01:03
151Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:07
152Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky0:01:15
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo30pts
2Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team25Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Orica-Scott22Row 2 - Cell 3
4Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step Floors19Row 3 - Cell 3
5Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo17Row 4 - Cell 3
6Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo15Row 5 - Cell 3
7Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky13Row 6 - Cell 3
8Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing Team11Row 7 - Cell 3
9Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ9Row 8 - Cell 3
10Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe7Row 9 - Cell 3
11Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo6Row 10 - Cell 3
12Jon Izaguirre (Spa) Bahrain-Merida5Row 11 - Cell 3
13Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors4Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe2Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Orica-Scott0:06:04
2Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step Floors0:00:01
3Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:03
4Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:04
5Davide Martinelli (Ita) Quick-Step Floors0:00:09
6Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team SkyRow 5 - Cell 2
7Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott0:00:12
8