Tour de Pologne: Wellens wins stage 5

Lotto Soudal's Tim Wellens won a rain soaked stage of the Tour de Poland in which 85 riders abandoned, including race leader Fernando Gaviria (Etixx-Quick Step), to move into the race leader's yellow jersey. The Belgian took the victory ahead of Cannondale-Drapac's Davide Formolo by 3:48 minutes with teammate Tiesj Benoot third at 4:37 minutes.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal5:57:22
2Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac0:03:48
3Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:04:37
4Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:04:38
5Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac0:04:49
6Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling0:05:12
7Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team0:05:27
9Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Team Katusha0:05:32
10Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac0:05:59
11Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff Team0:06:48
13Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:06:52
14Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:07:42
15Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:09:26
16Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:10:03
17Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:11:36
18Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team0:11:42
19Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La MondialeRow 18 - Cell 2
20Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar Team0:11:47
21Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange0:12:37
22Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team0:13:49
23Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha0:14:38
24Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac0:15:29
25Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Primož Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 25 - Cell 2
27Felix Grossschartner (Aut) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 26 - Cell 2
28Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky0:16:52
29Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:17:57
30Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:23:16
31Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 30 - Cell 2
32Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 31 - Cell 2
33Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky0:26:29
35Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team SkyRow 34 - Cell 2
36Floris Gerfs (Ned) BMC Racing TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spa) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team SkyRow 37 - Cell 2
39Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La MondialeRow 38 - Cell 2
40Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Novo NordiskRow 39 - Cell 2
41Dion Smith (NZl) ONE Pro CyclingRow 40 - Cell 2
42Víctor De La Parte (Spa) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 41 - Cell 2
43Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Cannondale-DrapacRow 42 - Cell 2
44Simone Petilli (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 43 - Cell 2
45Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 44 - Cell 2
46Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 45 - Cell 2
47Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 46 - Cell 2
48Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team KatushaRow 47 - Cell 2
49Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 48 - Cell 2
50Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 49 - Cell 2
51Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 50 - Cell 2
52Artur Detko (Pol) Polish National Team0:35:01
53Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ0:46:38
54Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 54 - Cell 2
56Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 56 - Cell 2
58Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJRow 57 - Cell 2
59Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo NordiskRow 58 - Cell 2
60Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 60 - Cell 2
62Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 61 - Cell 2
63Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 62 - Cell 2
64Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJRow 63 - Cell 2
65Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 65 - Cell 2
67Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-SegafredoRow 66 - Cell 2
68Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 67 - Cell 2
69Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 68 - Cell 2
70Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 69 - Cell 2
71Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 70 - Cell 2
72Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 72 - Cell 2
74Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 73 - Cell 2
75Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Dimension DataRow 74 - Cell 2
76Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 75 - Cell 2
77Adam Stachowiak (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Jonas Koch (Ger) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
79Kamil Zielinski (Pol) Polish National TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 79 - Cell 2
81Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 80 - Cell 2
82Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 81 - Cell 2
83Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Cannondale-DrapacRow 82 - Cell 2
84Jacques Willem Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension DataRow 83 - Cell 2
85Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 84 - Cell 2
86François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 85 - Cell 2
87Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 86 - Cell 2
88Rein Taaramae (Est) Team KatushaRow 87 - Cell 2
89Karel Hnik (Cze) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 89 - Cell 2
91Laurens De Plus (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 90 - Cell 2
92Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 91 - Cell 2
93Pawel Franczak (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
94Songezo Jim (RSA) Dimension DataRow 93 - Cell 2
95Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team SkyRow 94 - Cell 2
96Yanto Barker (GBr) ONE Pro CyclingRow 95 - Cell 2
97Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 96 - Cell 2
98Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-DrapacRow 97 - Cell 2
99Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 98 - Cell 2
100Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 99 - Cell 2
DNFMatthew Harley Goss (Aus) ONE Pro CyclingRow 100 - Cell 2
DNFMarcin Bialoblocki (Pol) ONE Pro CyclingRow 101 - Cell 2
DNFGracjan Szelag (Pol) Polish National TeamRow 102 - Cell 2
DNFPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Polish National TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
DNFPrzemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - MeridaRow 104 - Cell 2
DNFKanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Dimension DataRow 105 - Cell 2
DNFLukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 106 - Cell 2
DNFAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Movistar TeamRow 107 - Cell 2
DNFJuraj Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff TeamRow 108 - Cell 2
DNFLorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 109 - Cell 2
DNFMurilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJRow 110 - Cell 2
DNFThomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 111 - Cell 2
DNFNiccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 112 - Cell 2
DNFAlessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 113 - Cell 2
DNFEnrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 114 - Cell 2
DNFNicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 115 - Cell 2
DNFNicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 116 - Cell 2
DNFPeter Williams (GBr) ONE Pro CyclingRow 117 - Cell 2
DNFJames Oram (NZl) ONE Pro CyclingRow 118 - Cell 2
DNFChris Opie (GBr) ONE Pro CyclingRow 119 - Cell 2
DNFStephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo NordiskRow 120 - Cell 2
DNFChristopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo NordiskRow 121 - Cell 2
DNFDavid Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo NordiskRow 122 - Cell 2
DNFPiotr Konwa (Pol) Polish National TeamRow 123 - Cell 2
DNFSzymon Rekita (Pol) Polish National TeamRow 124 - Cell 2
DNFMarc Fournier (Fra) FDJRow 125 - Cell 2
DNFJhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team KatushaRow 126 - Cell 2
DNFMax Walscheid (Ger) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 127 - Cell 2
DNFJens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 128 - Cell 2
DNFLoic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 129 - Cell 2
DNFManuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 130 - Cell 2
DNFMario Jorge Faria Da Costa (Por) Lampre - MeridaRow 131 - Cell 2
DNFMatt Brammeier (Irl) Dimension DataRow 132 - Cell 2
DNFAdrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Dimension DataRow 133 - Cell 2
DNFKristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension DataRow 134 - Cell 2
DNFBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 135 - Cell 2
DNFRuslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 136 - Cell 2
DNFPieter Serry (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 137 - Cell 2
DNFDavide Martinelli (Ita) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 138 - Cell 2
DNFFernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 139 - Cell 2
DNFYury Trofimov (Rus) Tinkoff TeamRow 140 - Cell 2
DNFJasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 141 - Cell 2
DNFDariusz Batek (Pol) Polish National TeamRow 142 - Cell 2
DNFMatteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM CyclingRow 143 - Cell 2
DNFJonathan Fumeaux (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 144 - Cell 2
DNFStefan Denifl (Aut) IAM CyclingRow 145 - Cell 2
DNFMatej Mohoric (Slo) Lampre - MeridaRow 146 - Cell 2
DNFMarco Coledan (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 147 - Cell 2
DNFEugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 148 - Cell 2
DNFCaleb Ewan (Aus) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 149 - Cell 2
DNFAndrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 150 - Cell 2
DNFRoman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 151 - Cell 2
DNFTobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 152 - Cell 2
DNFNikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 153 - Cell 2
DNFAnton Vorobyev (Rus) Team KatushaRow 154 - Cell 2
DNFBob Jungels (Lux) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 155 - Cell 2
DNFRoberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 156 - Cell 2
DNFRyder Hesjedal (Can) Trek-SegafredoRow 157 - Cell 2
DNFNikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 158 - Cell 2
DNFLeopold Konig (Cze) Team SkyRow 159 - Cell 2
DNFJohan Le Bon (Fra) FDJRow 160 - Cell 2
DNFLuka Mezgec (Slo) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 161 - Cell 2
DNFKarol Domagalski (Pol) ONE Pro CyclingRow 162 - Cell 2
DNFMartijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo NordiskRow 163 - Cell 2
DNFSacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 164 - Cell 2
DNFAlexander Kolobnev (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 165 - Cell 2
DNFElia Viviani (Ita) Team SkyRow 166 - Cell 2
DNFSam Bewley (NZl) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 167 - Cell 2
DNFHeinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM CyclingRow 168 - Cell 2
DNFKamil Gradek (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling TeamRow 169 - Cell 2
DNFFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 170 - Cell 2
DNFIgnatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJRow 171 - Cell 2
DNFEvgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff TeamRow 172 - Cell 2
DNFSimon Spilak (Slo) Team KatushaRow 173 - Cell 2
DNFEros Capecchi (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 174 - Cell 2
DNFValerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 175 - Cell 2
DNFYoann Offredo (Fra) FDJRow 176 - Cell 2
DNFMitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 177 - Cell 2
DNFJean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 178 - Cell 2
DNFDanilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 179 - Cell 2
DNFMateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 180 - Cell 2
DNFGatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro TeamRow 181 - Cell 2
DNFPeter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing TeamRow 182 - Cell 2
DNFStijn Devolder (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 183 - Cell 2
DNFTom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 184 - Cell 2
DNSMichael Woods (Can) Cannondale-DrapacRow 185 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal20pts
2Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac19Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal18Row 2 - Cell 3
4Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo17Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac16Row 4 - Cell 3
6Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling15Row 5 - Cell 3
7Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team14Row 6 - Cell 3
8Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team13Row 7 - Cell 3
9Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Team Katusha12Row 8 - Cell 3
10Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac11Row 9 - Cell 3
11Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team10Row 10 - Cell 3
12Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff Team9Row 11 - Cell 3
13Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal8Row 12 - Cell 3
14Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF7Row 13 - Cell 3
15Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team6Row 14 - Cell 3
16Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team5Row 15 - Cell 3
17Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal4Row 16 - Cell 3
18Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team3Row 17 - Cell 3
19Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 18 - Cell 3
20Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team1Row 19 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Poronin, km. 204.7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal3pts
2Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac1Row 2 - Cell 3
3Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Koscielisko, km. 219.4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal3pts
2Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Butorowy Wierch Koscielisko, km. 116.3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice10pts
2Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Bob Jungels (Lux) Etixx - Quick-Step2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Glodówka, km. 143.7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team10pts
2Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Zab, km. 159.2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal10pts
2Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 4 - Butorowy Wierch Koscielisko, km. 166.3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team10pts
2Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 5 - Glodówka, km. 193.7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal10pts
2Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 6 - Zab, km. 209.2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal10pts
2Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 7 - Butorowy Wierch Koscielisko, km. 216.3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal10pts
2Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal23:16:53
2Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac0:04:05
3Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:04:50
4Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:05:04
5Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac0:05:12
6Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:05:29
7Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling0:05:38
8Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team0:05:44
9Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:06:16
10Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac0:06:25
11Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff Team0:07:14
12Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:07:18
13Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Team Katusha0:08:19
14Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:08:32
15Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:09:43
16Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:10:29
17Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:12:02
18Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team0:12:07
19Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar Team0:12:13
20Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange0:13:00
21Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team0:14:15
22Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha0:14:55
23Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac0:15:46
24Felix Grossschartner (Aut) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:15:55
25Primož Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 24 - Cell 2
26Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky0:17:18
27Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:18:10
28Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale0:21:58
29Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:23:42
30Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 30 - Cell 2
32Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky0:26:39
33Floris Gerfs (Ned) BMC Racing Team0:26:46
34Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spa) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 34 - Cell 2
36Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale0:26:55
37Dion Smith (NZl) ONE Pro CyclingRow 36 - Cell 2
38Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Cannondale-DrapacRow 37 - Cell 2
39Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 38 - Cell 2
40Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team KatushaRow 39 - Cell 2
41Víctor De La Parte (Spa) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 40 - Cell 2
42Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team SkyRow 41 - Cell 2
43Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Novo NordiskRow 42 - Cell 2
44Simone Petilli (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:28:16
45Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky0:28:37
46Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:32:36
47Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:35:07
48Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:37:42
49Kamil Zielinski (Pol) Polish National Team0:46:55
50Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJRow 49 - Cell 2
51Laurens De Plus (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 50 - Cell 2
52Artur Detko (Pol) Polish National Team0:46:59
53Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:47:04
54Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 53 - Cell 2
55Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Cannondale-DrapacRow 54 - Cell 2
56Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJRow 55 - Cell 2
57Karel Hnik (Cze) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 57 - Cell 2
59Jacques Willem Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension DataRow 58 - Cell 2
60Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 60 - Cell 2
62Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 61 - Cell 2
63Rein Taaramae (Est) Team KatushaRow 62 - Cell 2
64Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team SkyRow 63 - Cell 2
65Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff Team0:47:50
66Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:48:05
67Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 66 - Cell 2
68Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:48:40
70Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:48:55
71Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team0:49:41
72Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:50:04
73Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:50:10
74Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ0:52:07
75Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac0:52:50
76Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Dimension Data0:53:30
77Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:56:17
78Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:56:28
79Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:56:54
80Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:57:06
81Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin0:57:34
82Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-BikeExchange0:58:25
83Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:59:13
84Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:59:41
85Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:59:56
86Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-SegafredoRow 85 - Cell 2
87Jonas Koch (Ger) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team1:01:24
88Adam Stachowiak (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team1:01:33
89Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1:02:23
90Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo1:04:42
91Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo1:05:49
92Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNl-Jumbo1:07:51
93Yanto Barker (GBr) ONE Pro CyclingRow 92 - Cell 2
94Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team1:08:37
95Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin1:09:26
96Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM Cycling1:09:28
97Songezo Jim (RSA) Dimension Data1:10:47
98Pawel Franczak (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team1:12:28
99Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF1:15:25
100Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk1:15:30
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo51pts
2Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal41Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac40Row 2 - Cell 3
4Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky34Row 3 - Cell 3
5Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal32Row 4 - Cell 3
6Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ25Row 5 - Cell 3
7Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ24Row 6 - Cell 3
8Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team21Row 7 - Cell 3
9Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac19Row 8 - Cell 3
10Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team19Row 9 - Cell 3
11Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo17Row 10 - Cell 3
12Jordi Simon (Spa) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team17Row 11 - Cell 3
13Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step17Row 12 - Cell 3
14Dion Smith (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling17Row 13 - Cell 3
15Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo16Row 14 - Cell 3
16Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling15Row 15 - Cell 3
17Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin15Row 16 - Cell 3
18Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team14Row 17 - Cell 3
19Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing Team14Row 18 - Cell 3
20Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo13Row 19 - Cell 3
21Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Team Katusha12Row 20 - Cell 3
22Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale12Row 21 - Cell 3
23Kamil Zielinski (Pol) Polish National Team12Row 22 - Cell 3
24Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac11Row 23 - Cell 3
25Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin11Row 24 - Cell 3
26Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team10Row 25 - Cell 3
27Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff Team9Row 26 - Cell 3
28Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal8Row 27 - Cell 3
29Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF7Row 28 - Cell 3
30Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team5Row 29 - Cell 3
31Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff Team5Row 30 - Cell 3
32Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal4Row 31 - Cell 3
33Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha4Row 32 - Cell 3
34Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team3Row 33 - Cell 3
35Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice3Row 34 - Cell 3
36Pawel Franczak (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team3Row 35 - Cell 3
37Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - Merida2Row 36 - Cell 3
38Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 37 - Cell 3
39Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team1Row 38 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal54pts
2Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac31Row 1 - Cell 3
3Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team20Row 2 - Cell 3
4Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team18Row 3 - Cell 3
5Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice14Row 4 - Cell 3
6Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac14Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice13Row 6 - Cell 3
8Adam Stachowiak (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team11Row 7 - Cell 3
9Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team9Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team7Row 9 - Cell 3
11Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo7Row 10 - Cell 3
12Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal6Row 11 - Cell 3
13Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale6Row 12 - Cell 3
14Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team5Row 13 - Cell 3
15Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice5Row 14 - Cell 3
16Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team4Row 15 - Cell 3
17Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo2Row 16 - Cell 3
18Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2Row 17 - Cell 3
19Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal2Row 18 - Cell 3
20Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky2Row 19 - Cell 3
21Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky2Row 20 - Cell 3
22Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM Cycling1Row 21 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal7pts
2Jonas Koch (Ger) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - Merida4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky3Row 4 - Cell 3
6Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac3Row 5 - Cell 3
7Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac3Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice2Row 7 - Cell 3
9Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team1Row 8 - Cell 3
10Dariusz Detko (Pol) Polish National Team1Row 9 - Cell 3
11Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1Row 10 - Cell 3
12Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo1Row 11 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lotto Soudal70:03:08
2Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team0:03:16
3Movistar Team0:19:43
4BMC Racing Team0:23:29
5Team Katusha0:35:10
6CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:54:03
7Team Sky0:58:12
8Lampre - Merida0:59:26
9Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team1:13:20
10AG2R La Mondiale1:13:38
11Team LottoNL - Jumbo1:14:03
12Orica-Bikeexchange1:14:15
13Tinkoff1:28:44
14Bardiani CSF1:30:43
15Trek - Segafredo1:39:26
16Team Giant - Alpecin1:46:26
17Gazprom-Rusvelo1:48:25
18FDJ2:08:25
19Team Dimension Data2:08:34

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1