Skip to main content

Bouhanni wins stage 1 at Tour de Picardie

Nacer Bouhanni (Cofidis) wins stage 4 in Paris-Nice

Nacer Bouhanni (Cofidis) wins stage 4 in Paris-Nice

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4:08:39
2Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
3Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling
4Kenny De Haes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team
6Barry Markus (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
7Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
8Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie
9Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille
11Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
12Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ
13Romain Feillu (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93
14Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
15Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
16Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
17Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
18André Looij (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
19Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armee de Terre
20Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
21Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal
22César Bihel (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93
23Benoît Sinner (Fra) Armee de Terre
24Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ
25Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie
26Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
27Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
28Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
29Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
30Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
31Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
32Julien Loubet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
33Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille
34Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
35Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
36Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
37Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro Team
38Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
39Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
40François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
41Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
42Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93
43Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling
44Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
45Gaetan Bille (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
46Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie
47Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
48Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ
49Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
50Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
51Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
52Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
53Simon Pellaud (Swi) IAM Cycling
54Jeremy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille
55Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
56Alo Jakin (Est) HP-BTP Auber 93
57Ruben Pols (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
58Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
59Rayane Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
60Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
61Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armee de Terre
62Alexis Bodiot (Fra) Armee de Terre
63Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
64Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
65Christophe Laborie (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
66Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie
67Julien Duval (Fra) Armee de Terre
68Antoine Warnier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
69Ivar Slik (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
70Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
71Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
72Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
73Tony Hurel (Fra) Direct Energie
74Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
75Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
76Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille
77Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
78Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Direct Energie
79Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
80Mark Mcnally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
81Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal
82Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
83Guillaume Thévenot (Fra) Direct Energie
84Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
85Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling
86Jens Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
87Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling
88Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) IAM Cycling
89Pirmin Lang (Swi) IAM Cycling
90Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
91Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJ
92Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie
93Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ
94Frédéric Brun (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
95Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
96Steven Tronet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
97Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
98Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
99Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
100Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
101Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal
102Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:18
103Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling0:00:23
104Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:00:37
105Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille0:00:42
106Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:00:45
107Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
108Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille
109Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal
110Thomas Deruette (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
111Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Armee de Terre
112Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ0:00:54
113Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ0:00:58
114Yann Guyot (Fra) Armee de Terre0:03:35
115Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:03:43
116Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Armee de Terre0:04:03
117Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:08:17
118Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
119Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
120Martin Laas (Est) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:16:10
DNFMikel Aristi Gardoki (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
DNFFelix Pouilly (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille
DNFMaxime Renault (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93

General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4:08:26
2Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:05
3Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling0:00:09
4Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:10
5Julien Loubet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00:11
6Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:12
7Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
8Kenny De Haes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:13
9Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team
10Barry Markus (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
11Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
12Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie
13Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
14Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille
15Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
16Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ
17Romain Feillu (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93
18Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
19Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
20Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
22André Looij (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
23Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armee de Terre
24Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
25Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal
26César Bihel (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93
27Benoît Sinner (Fra) Armee de Terre
28Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ
29Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
30Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
31Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
32Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
33Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
34Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
35Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille
36Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
37Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
38Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro Team
39Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
40Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
41François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
42Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93
43Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling
44Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
45Gaetan Bille (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
46Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie
47Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
48Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ
49Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
50Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
51Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
52Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
53Simon Pellaud (Swi) IAM Cycling
54Jeremy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille
55Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
56Alo Jakin (Est) HP-BTP Auber 93
57Ruben Pols (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
58Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
59Rayane Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
60Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
61Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armee de Terre
62Alexis Bodiot (Fra) Armee de Terre
63Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
64Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
65Christophe Laborie (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
66Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie
67Julien Duval (Fra) Armee de Terre
68Antoine Warnier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
69Ivar Slik (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
70Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
71Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
72Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
73Tony Hurel (Fra) Direct Energie
74Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
75Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
76Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille
77Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
78Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Direct Energie
79Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
80Mark Mcnally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
81Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal
82Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
83Guillaume Thévenot (Fra) Direct Energie
84Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
85Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling
86Jens Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
87Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling
88Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) IAM Cycling
89Pirmin Lang (Swi) IAM Cycling
90Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
91Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJ
92Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie
93Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ
94Frédéric Brun (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
95Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
96Steven Tronet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
97Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
98Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
99Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
100Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
101Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal
102Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:31
103Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling0:00:36
104Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:00:50
105Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille0:00:55
106Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:00:58
107Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
108Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille
109Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal
110Thomas Deruette (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
111Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Armee de Terre
112Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ0:01:07
113Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ0:01:11
114Yann Guyot (Fra) Armee de Terre0:03:48
115Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:03:56
116Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Armee de Terre0:04:16
117Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:08:30
118Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
119Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
120Martin Laas (Est) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:16:43

Latest on Cyclingnews