Cousin wins 2012 Tour of Normandie

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1Benoit Drujon (Fra) Auber 933:16:47
2Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Endura RacingRow 1 - Cell 2
3Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 2 - Cell 2
4Scott Thwaites (GBr) Endura RacingRow 3 - Cell 2
5Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura RacingRow 5 - Cell 2
7Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team AstanaRow 6 - Cell 2
8Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Louis Verhelst (Bel) EFC - Omega Pharma - Quick StepRow 8 - Cell 2
10Wouter Wippert (Ned) Lotto - BelisolRow 9 - Cell 2
11Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Leopard - Trek Continental TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Livestrong TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Benoît Sinner (Fra) C.S.A. des LogesRow 12 - Cell 2
14Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cyclingteam De RijkeRow 13 - Cell 2
15Igor Boev (Rus) Itera - KatushaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Sebastian Lander (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRØRow 15 - Cell 2
17Daniel Mc Lay (GBr) Lotto - BelisolRow 16 - Cell 2
18Steele Van Hoff (Aus) Chipotle - First Solar Development TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cyclingteam De RijkeRow 18 - Cell 2
20Romain Matheou (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super URow 19 - Cell 2
21Cyril Patoux (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76Row 20 - Cell 2
22Eugénio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard - Trek Continental TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain National TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Koga Cycling TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity.seRow 24 - Cell 2
26Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard - Trek Continental TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Gerry Druyts (Bel) EFC - Omega Pharma - Quick StepRow 26 - Cell 2
28Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 27 - Cell 2
29Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Koga Cycling TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Lotto - BelisolRow 29 - Cell 2
31Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto - BelisolRow 30 - Cell 2
32Rob Bush (USA) Chipotle - First Solar Development TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent / OiseRow 32 - Cell 2
34Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity.seRow 33 - Cell 2
35Tom Devriendt (Bel) EFC - Omega Pharma - Quick StepRow 34 - Cell 2
36Justin Van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 35 - Cell 2
37Alo Jakin (Est) V.C. Rouen 76Row 36 - Cell 2
38Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 37 - Cell 2
39Tony Hurel (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 38 - Cell 2
40Alphonse Vermote (Bel) EFC - Omega Pharma - Quick StepRow 39 - Cell 2
41Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura RacingRow 40 - Cell 2
42Reidar Borgensen (Nor) Joker MeridaRow 41 - Cell 2
43Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 42 - Cell 2
44Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 43 - Cell 2
45Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 93Row 44 - Cell 2
46Erick Rowsell (GBr) Endura RacingRow 45 - Cell 2
47Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 46 - Cell 2
48Flavien Maurelet (Fra) C.C. Nogent / OiseRow 47 - Cell 2
49Christopher Jennings (RSA) Rapha Condor - SharpRow 48 - Cell 2
50Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) C.S.A. des LogesRow 49 - Cell 2
51Jesper Hansen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRØRow 50 - Cell 2
52Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 52 - Cell 2
54Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Bontrager Livestrong TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Henrik Åbom (Swe) Team Cykelcity.seRow 54 - Cell 2
56Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 55 - Cell 2
57Vegar Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker MeridaRow 56 - Cell 2
58Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Koga Cycling TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De RijkeRow 58 - Cell 2
60Alexis Bodiot (Fra) C.S.A. des LogesRow 59 - Cell 2
61Romain Delalot (Fra) C.C. Nogent / OiseRow 60 - Cell 2
62Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRØRow 61 - Cell 2
63Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Continental Team AstanaRow 62 - Cell 2
64Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 63 - Cell 2
65Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard - Trek Continental TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Guillaume Malle (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super URow 65 - Cell 2
67Lasse Bochmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRØRow 66 - Cell 2
68Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Rabobank Continental TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Dion Beukeboom (Ned) Cyclingteam De RijkeRow 68 - Cell 2
70Michael-Valgren Andersen (Ned) Glud & Marstrand - LRØRow 69 - Cell 2
71David Bouteville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76Row 70 - Cell 2
72Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cyclingteam De RijkeRow 71 - Cell 2
73Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 72 - Cell 2
74Jim Van Den Berg (Ned) Koga Cycling TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Alistair Slater (GBr) Great Britain National TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Endura RacingRow 75 - Cell 2
77Ryan Eastmann (USA) Bontrager Livestrong TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Andréi Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - KatushaRow 77 - Cell 2
79Romain Combeau (Fra) C.S.A. des LogesRow 78 - Cell 2
80Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Rabobank Continental TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81James Mc Callum (GBr) Rapha Condor - SharpRow 80 - Cell 2
82Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 81 - Cell 2
83Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha Condor - SharpRow 82 - Cell 2
84Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 93Row 83 - Cell 2
85Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super URow 84 - Cell 2
86Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team AstanaRow 85 - Cell 2
87Huub Duyn (Ned) Cyclingteam De RijkeRow 86 - Cell 2
88Mathieu Desniou (Fra) C.C. Nogent / OiseRow 87 - Cell 2
89André Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRØRow 88 - Cell 2
90Christer Rake (Nor) Joker MeridaRow 89 - Cell 2
91Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Continental Team AstanaRow 90 - Cell 2
92Philip Lindau (Swe) Team Cykelcity.seRow 91 - Cell 2
93Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Chipotle - First Solar Development TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
94Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor - SharpRow 93 - Cell 2
95Owain Doull (GBr) Great Britain National TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
96Lars Vierbergen (Ned) Koga Cycling TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel) Lotto - BelisolRow 96 - Cell 2
98Stijn Steels (Bel) EFC - Omega Pharma - Quick StepRow 97 - Cell 2
99Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain National TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
100Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker MeridaRow 99 - Cell 2
101Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental TeamRow 100 - Cell 2
102Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) Leopard - Trek Continental TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103Thomas Scully (NZl) Chipotle - First Solar Development TeamRow 102 - Cell 2
104Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 103 - Cell 2
105Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Bontrager Livestrong TeamRow 104 - Cell 2
106Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team AstanaRow 105 - Cell 2
107Edvin Wilson (Swe) Team Cykelcity.seRow 106 - Cell 2
108Bob Jungels (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental TeamRow 107 - Cell 2
109Dmittriy Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - KatushaRow 108 - Cell 2
110Alexandr Prishpetnyy (Rus) Itera - KatushaRow 109 - Cell 2
111Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 110 - Cell 2
112Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera - KatushaRow 111 - Cell 2
113Kévin Reza (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 112 - Cell 2
114Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super URow 113 - Cell 2
115Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super URow 114 - Cell 2
116Johan Landström (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se0:00:56
117Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar0:01:03
118Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 930:01:57
119Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team AstanaRow 118 - Cell 2
120Richard Lang (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:03:13
DNFLawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Livestrong TeamRow 120 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
1Benoit Drujon (Fra) Auber 9325pts
2Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Endura Racing20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Scott Thwaites (GBr) Endura Racing14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Louis Verhelst (Bel) EFC - Omega Pharma - Quick Step7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Wouter Wippert (Ned) Lotto - Belisol6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Leopard - Trek Continental Team5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Benoît Sinner (Fra) C.S.A. des Loges3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Igor Boev (Rus) Itera - Katusha1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points sprint 1 - Ranes, 25km
1Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar5pts
2Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Bontrager Livestrong Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Cyril Patoux (Fra) V.C. Rouen 761Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points sprint 2 - Evrecy, 110.5km
1Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team5pts
2Gerry Druyts (Bel) EFC - Omega Pharma - Quick Step3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Bonus sprint 1 - Joue Du Bois, 14.3km
1Johan Landström (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se5pts
2Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) Leopard - Trek Continental Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Andréi Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Bonus sprint 2 - Ste Honorine La Guillaume, 53km
1Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team5pts
2Gerry Druyts (Bel) EFC - Omega Pharma - Quick Step3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Putanges Pont Ecrepin, 43.5km
1Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team5pts
2Gerry Druyts (Bel) EFC - Omega Pharma - Quick Step3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Pontecoulant, 78.3km
1Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team5pts
2Gerry Druyts (Bel) EFC - Omega Pharma - Quick Step3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Le Mont Pinçon, 90km
1Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team5pts
2Gerry Druyts (Bel) EFC - Omega Pharma - Quick Step3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final general classification
1Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar23:08:15
2Guillaume Malle (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U0:00:08
3Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard - Trek Continental Team0:00:21
4Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:01:21
5Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:01:31
6Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:01:43
7Erick Rowsell (GBr) Endura Racing0:01:49
8Dion Beukeboom (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke0:01:53
9Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:01:58
10Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:02:09
11Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing0:02:20
12Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se0:02:22
13André Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRØ0:02:23
14Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Endura RacingRow 13 - Cell 2
15Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Continental Team Astana0:02:24
16Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Bontrager Livestrong Team0:02:26
17Cyril Patoux (Fra) V.C. Rouen 760:02:27
18Lasse Bochmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRØ0:02:29
19Andréi Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:02:31
20Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De RijkeRow 19 - Cell 2
21Huub Duyn (Ned) Cyclingteam De RijkeRow 20 - Cell 2
22Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U0:02:32
23Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:02:33
24Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Koga Cycling TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Reidar Borgensen (Nor) Joker Merida0:02:34
26Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain National TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Scott Thwaites (GBr) Endura RacingRow 26 - Cell 2
28Eugénio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard - Trek Continental Team0:02:35
29Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 28 - Cell 2
30Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard - Trek Continental Team0:02:36
31Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Continental Team AstanaRow 30 - Cell 2
32Bob Jungels (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team0:02:37
33Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 930:02:38
34Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:02:39
35Mathieu Desniou (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:02:41
36Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:02:42
37Jesper Hansen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRØ0:02:43
38Gerry Druyts (Bel) EFC - Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:02:44
39Benoît Sinner (Fra) C.S.A. des Loges0:02:46
40Lars Vierbergen (Ned) Koga Cycling TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto - Belisol0:02:48
42Christopher Jennings (RSA) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:02:49
43Alexandr Prishpetnyy (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:02:51
44Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:03:23
45Thomas Scully (NZl) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team0:03:25
46Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:03:30
47Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar0:03:48
48Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Koga Cycling Team0:03:59
49Alistair Slater (GBr) Great Britain National TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Stijn Steels (Bel) EFC - Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:04:04
51Alo Jakin (Est) V.C. Rouen 760:04:09
52Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar0:06:13
53Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:06:16
54Steele Van Hoff (Aus) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team0:07:06
55Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:07:22
56Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Koga Cycling Team0:07:39
57Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar0:07:40
58Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:07:41
59Jim Van Den Berg (Ned) Koga Cycling Team0:08:38
60Alphonse Vermote (Bel) EFC - Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:10:43
61Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Lotto - Belisol0:11:03
62Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) C.S.A. des Loges0:11:25
63Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:11:28
64Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:11:41
65Dmittriy Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:12:22
66Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing0:13:03
67Justin Van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:13:09
68Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 930:13:16
69Romain Matheou (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U0:13:21
70Alexis Bodiot (Fra) C.S.A. des Loges0:14:03
71Tom Devriendt (Bel) EFC - Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:14:47
72Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:14:51
73Romain Combeau (Fra) C.S.A. des Loges0:14:58
74Vegar Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker Merida0:15:09
75Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel) Lotto - Belisol0:15:17
76Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team0:15:21
77Ryan Eastmann (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team0:15:37
78Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) Leopard - Trek Continental TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
79Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke0:15:57
80Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:16:01
81Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U0:16:20
82Louis Verhelst (Bel) EFC - Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:16:24
83Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar0:16:45
84Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Bontrager Livestrong Team0:17:02
85Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:18:37
86Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke0:19:03
87Benoit Drujon (Fra) Auber 930:19:37
88Wouter Wippert (Ned) Lotto - Belisol0:19:41
89Philip Lindau (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se0:19:44
90Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida0:19:55
91Owain Doull (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:21:26
92Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:21:28
93Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:21:51
94Igor Boev (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:21:57
95Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:22:30
96Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U0:24:15
97Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team0:24:37
98Sebastian Lander (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRØ0:24:45
99Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke0:25:04
100Flavien Maurelet (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:25:26
101Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:27:32
102Romain Delalot (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:28:17
103Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Leopard - Trek Continental Team0:28:34
104Richard Lang (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:28:49
105Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:29:23
106Michael-Valgren Andersen (Ned) Glud & Marstrand - LRØ0:29:32
107Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing0:30:45
108Henrik Åbom (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se0:35:03
109Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida0:35:15
110Edvin Wilson (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se0:35:53
111Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se0:41:12
112Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:41:14
113James Mc Callum (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:41:24
114Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 930:41:55
115David Bouteville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 760:42:30
116Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar0:43:20
117Daniel Mc Lay (GBr) Lotto - Belisol0:43:39
118Johan Landström (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se0:44:52
119Rob Bush (USA) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team0:51:28
120Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRØ0:53:30
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
1Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana79pts
2Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team64Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar54Row 2 - Cell 3
4Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke53Row 3 - Cell 3
5Erick Rowsell (GBr) Endura Racing45Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Endura Racing45Row 5 - Cell 3
7Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team40Row 6 - Cell 3
8Eugénio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard - Trek Continental Team40Row 7 - Cell 3
9Benoit Drujon (Fra) Auber 9338Row 8 - Cell 3
10Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se35Row 9 - Cell 3
11Scott Thwaites (GBr) Endura Racing31Row 10 - Cell 3
12Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller28Row 11 - Cell 3
13Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team28Row 12 - Cell 3
14Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing27Row 13 - Cell 3
15Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller27Row 14 - Cell 3
16Dion Beukeboom (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke25Row 15 - Cell 3
17Cyril Patoux (Fra) V.C. Rouen 7624Row 16 - Cell 3
18Guillaume Malle (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U24Row 17 - Cell 3
19Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard - Trek Continental Team24Row 18 - Cell 3
20Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller23Row 19 - Cell 3
21Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Bontrager Livestrong Team22Row 20 - Cell 3
22Johan Landström (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se21Row 21 - Cell 3
23Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain National Team21Row 22 - Cell 3
24Vegar Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker Merida21Row 23 - Cell 3
25Andréi Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha20Row 24 - Cell 3
26Steele Van Hoff (Aus) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team20Row 25 - Cell 3
27Igor Boev (Rus) Itera - Katusha20Row 26 - Cell 3
28Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing19Row 27 - Cell 3
29Thomas Scully (NZl) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team19Row 28 - Cell 3
30Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Leopard - Trek Continental Team19Row 29 - Cell 3
31Justin Van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole18Row 30 - Cell 3
32Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller16Row 31 - Cell 3
33Tom Devriendt (Bel) EFC - Omega Pharma - Quick Step16Row 32 - Cell 3
34Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar15Row 33 - Cell 3
35Ryan Eastmann (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team15Row 34 - Cell 3
36Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke15Row 35 - Cell 3
37André Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRØ14Row 36 - Cell 3
38Romain Matheou (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U14Row 37 - Cell 3
39Philip Lindau (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se14Row 38 - Cell 3
40Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing13Row 39 - Cell 3
41Gerry Druyts (Bel) EFC - Omega Pharma - Quick Step11Row 40 - Cell 3
42Wouter Wippert (Ned) Lotto - Belisol11Row 41 - Cell 3
43Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team10Row 42 - Cell 3
44Romain Delalot (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise10Row 43 - Cell 3
45Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Continental Team Astana10Row 44 - Cell 3
46Mathieu Desniou (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise9Row 45 - Cell 3
47Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller8Row 46 - Cell 3
48Louis Verhelst (Bel) EFC - Omega Pharma - Quick Step8Row 47 - Cell 3
49Benoît Sinner (Fra) C.S.A. des Loges7Row 48 - Cell 3
50Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Koga Cycling Team7Row 49 - Cell 3
51Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise6Row 50 - Cell 3
52Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar5Row 51 - Cell 3
53Lasse Bochmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRØ5Row 52 - Cell 3
54Michael-Valgren Andersen (Ned) Glud & Marstrand - LRØ4Row 53 - Cell 3
55Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team4Row 54 - Cell 3
56Huub Duyn (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke3Row 55 - Cell 3
57Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U3Row 56 - Cell 3
58David Bouteville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 763Row 57 - Cell 3
59Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp3Row 58 - Cell 3
60Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar2Row 59 - Cell 3
61Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Koga Cycling Team2Row 60 - Cell 3
62Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team1Row 61 - Cell 3
63Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) C.S.A. des Loges1Row 62 - Cell 3
64Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U1Row 63 - Cell 3
65Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U1Row 64 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
1Johan Landström (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se18pts
2Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team15Row 1 - Cell 3
3Guillaume Malle (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U10Row 2 - Cell 3
4André Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRØ7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard - Trek Continental Team6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 935Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller4Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar4Row 8 - Cell 3
10Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar3Row 10 - Cell 3
12Edvin Wilson (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se3Row 11 - Cell 3
13Dion Beukeboom (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Gerry Druyts (Bel) EFC - Omega Pharma - Quick Step3Row 14 - Cell 3
16Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing2Row 15 - Cell 3
17Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team2Row 16 - Cell 3
18Reidar Borgensen (Nor) Joker Merida2Row 17 - Cell 3
19Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar2Row 18 - Cell 3
20Michael-Valgren Andersen (Ned) Glud & Marstrand - LRØ2Row 19 - Cell 3
21Ryan Eastmann (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team2Row 20 - Cell 3
22Christopher Jennings (RSA) Rapha Condor - Sharp2Row 21 - Cell 3
23Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar2Row 22 - Cell 3
24Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) Leopard - Trek Continental Team2Row 23 - Cell 3
25Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar2Row 24 - Cell 3
26Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller1Row 25 - Cell 3
27Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller1Row 26 - Cell 3
28Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller1Row 27 - Cell 3
29Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Endura Racing1Row 28 - Cell 3
30Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar1Row 29 - Cell 3
31Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Bontrager Livestrong Team1Row 30 - Cell 3
32Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se1Row 31 - Cell 3
33Andréi Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha1Row 32 - Cell 3
34Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U1Row 33 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
1Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana40pts
2Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar21Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard - Trek Continental Team12Row 2 - Cell 3
4Guillaume Malle (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U11Row 3 - Cell 3
5Gerry Druyts (Bel) EFC - Omega Pharma - Quick Step11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Continental Team Astana10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Michael-Valgren Andersen (Ned) Glud & Marstrand - LRØ8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar8Row 8 - Cell 3
10Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U7Row 9 - Cell 3
11Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller6Row 10 - Cell 3
12Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team5Row 11 - Cell 3
13Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise5Row 12 - Cell 3
14Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana5Row 13 - Cell 3
15David Bouteville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 765Row 14 - Cell 3
16Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller4Row 15 - Cell 3
17André Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRØ4Row 16 - Cell 3
18Bob Jungels (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team4Row 17 - Cell 3
19Lars Vierbergen (Ned) Koga Cycling Team4Row 18 - Cell 3
20Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar4Row 19 - Cell 3
21Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke3Row 20 - Cell 3
22Ryan Eastmann (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team3Row 21 - Cell 3
23Johan Landström (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se3Row 22 - Cell 3
24Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se2Row 23 - Cell 3
25Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U2Row 24 - Cell 3
26Alexandr Prishpetnyy (Rus) Itera - Katusha2Row 25 - Cell 3
27Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel) Lotto - Belisol2Row 26 - Cell 3
28Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp2Row 27 - Cell 3
29Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller1Row 28 - Cell 3
30Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing1Row 29 - Cell 3
31Cyril Patoux (Fra) V.C. Rouen 761Row 30 - Cell 3
32Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team1Row 31 - Cell 3
33Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar1Row 32 - Cell 3
34Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar1Row 33 - Cell 3
35Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team1Row 34 - Cell 3
36Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing1Row 35 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
1Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller23:09:58
2Erick Rowsell (GBr) Endura Racing0:00:06
3Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:26
4Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Bontrager Livestrong Team0:00:43
5Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:50
6Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:00:51
7Scott Thwaites (GBr) Endura RacingRow 6 - Cell 2
8Eugénio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard - Trek Continental Team0:00:52
9Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard - Trek Continental Team0:00:53
10Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Continental Team AstanaRow 9 - Cell 2
11Bob Jungels (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team0:00:54
12Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:56
13Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:00:59
14Jesper Hansen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRØ0:01:00
15Gerry Druyts (Bel) EFC - Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:01:01
16Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto - Belisol0:01:05
17Christopher Jennings (RSA) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:01:06
18Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:01:40
19Thomas Scully (NZl) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team0:01:42
20Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:01:47
21Alistair Slater (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:02:16
22Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:05:39
23Alphonse Vermote (Bel) EFC - Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:09:00
24Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Lotto - Belisol0:09:20
25Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:09:45
26Tom Devriendt (Bel) EFC - Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:13:04
27Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:13:08
28Romain Combeau (Fra) C.S.A. des Loges0:13:15
29Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel) Lotto - Belisol0:13:34
30Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team0:13:38
31Ryan Eastmann (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team0:13:54
32Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) Leopard - Trek Continental TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Louis Verhelst (Bel) EFC - Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:14:41
34Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar0:15:02
35Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Bontrager Livestrong Team0:15:19
36Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:16:54
37Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke0:17:20
38Wouter Wippert (Ned) Lotto - Belisol0:17:58
39Philip Lindau (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se0:18:01
40Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida0:18:12
41Owain Doull (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:19:43
42Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:19:45
43Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:20:08
44Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team0:22:54
45Sebastian Lander (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRØ0:23:02
46Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke0:23:21
47Flavien Maurelet (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:23:43
48Romain Delalot (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:26:34
49Michael-Valgren Andersen (Ned) Glud & Marstrand - LRØ0:27:49
50Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se0:39:29
51Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 930:40:12
52Daniel Mc Lay (GBr) Lotto - Belisol0:41:56
53Rob Bush (USA) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team0:49:45

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1