Skip to main content

Halvorsen wins stage 3 at Tour de l'Avenir

Kristoffer Halvorsen (Norway) became U23 World Champion in Doha

Kristoffer Halvorsen (Norway) became U23 World Champion in Doha
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Norway2:56:05
2Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Colombia
3Christopher Lawless (GBr) Great Britain
4Clément Russo (Fra) Auvergne Rhône-Alpes
5Alan Banaszek (Pol) Poland
6Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Netherlands
7Simon Sellier (Fra) France
8Robert Stannard (Aus) Australia
9Rui Oliveira (Por) Portugal
10Lukas Rüegg (Swi) Switzerland
11Uladzimir Harakhavik (Blr) Belarus
12Rasmus Fossum Tiller (Nor) Norway
13Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Bretagne
14Mark Downey (Irl) Ireland
15Bjørg Lambrecht (Bel) Belgium
16Atsushi Oka (Jpn) Japan
17Konrad Geßner (Ger) Germany
18Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Netherlands
19Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Auvergne Rhône-
20Victor Lafay (Fra) France
21Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Russia
22Sean Bennett (USA) USA
23Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Colombia
24Kevin Geniets (Lux) Luxembourg
25Niklas Eg (Den) Denmark
26Ian Garrison (USA) USA
27Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Italy
28Neilson Powless (USA) USA
29Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Netherlands
30Emiel Planckaert (Bel) Belgium
31Gracjan Szelag (Pol) Poland
32Marc Hirschi (Swi) Switzerland
33Dominik Neuman (Cze) Czech Republic
34Remy Rochas (Fra) Auvergne Rhône-
35Jai Hindley (Aus) Australia
36Tobias S. Foss (Nor) Norway
37Pit Leyder (Lux) Luxembourg
38Kasper Asgreen (Den) Denmark
39Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Australia
40Steff Cras (Bel) Belgium
41Rei Onodera (Jpn) Japan
42Léo Danes (Fra) Auvergne Rhône-
43Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor) Norway
44Tiago Antunes (Por) Portugal
45Stan Dewulf (Bel) Belgium
46Hugo Nunes (Por) Portugal
47Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Norway
48Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Colombia
49Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) Belarus
50Valentin Madouas (Fra) France
51James Knox (GBr) Great Britain
52Aurélien Paret-Peintre (Fra) France
53Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Luxembourg
54Francisco Campos (Por) Portugal
55Soufiane Sahbaoui (Mar) Morocco
56Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Russia
57Artem Nych (Rus) Russia
58Jan Petelin (Lux) Luxembourg
59Michael Storer (Aus) Australia
60Michal Schlegel (Cze) Czech Republic
61Patrick Müller (Swi) Switzerland
62Benjamin Brkic (Aut) Austria
63Michael O'loughlin (Irl) Ireland
64Ward Jaspers (Bel) Belgium
65Patrick Gamper (Aut) Austria
66Petr Rikunov (Rus) Russia
67Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Russia
68Syver Wærsted (Nor) Norway
69Aurélien Doleatto (Fra) Auvergne Rhône-
70Imerio Cima (Ita) Italy
71Jesper Schultz (Den) Denmark
72Casper Pedersen (Den) Denmark
73Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Colombia
74Nicolas Malle (Fra) Bretagne
75José Fernandes (Por) Portugal
76Daire Feeley (Irl) Ireland
77Mohcine Elkouraji (Mar) Morocco
78Martin Schäppi (Swi) Switzerland
79Aaron Verwilst (Bel) Belgium
80Roman Lehk_ (Cze) Czech Republic
81Hayato Okamoto (Jpn) Japan
82Florian Cam (Fra) Bretagne
83Lars Van Den Berg (Ned) Netherlands
84Callum Scotson (Aus) Australia
85Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Denmark
86Yahor Shpakouski (Blr) Belarus
87Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Italy
88Patrick Haller (Ger) Germany
89William Barta (USA) USA
90Francesco Romano (Ita) Italy
91Michel Ries (Lux) Luxembourg
92Markus Freiberger (Aut) Austria
93Matthew Teggart (Irl) Ireland
94Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Russia
95Wldy Sandoval Garzon (Col) Colombia
96Leon Rohde (Ger) Germany
97Cristian Muñoz Lancheros (Col) Colombia
98Alan Riou (Fra) Bretagne
99Masahiro Ishigami (Jpn) Japan
100Axel Journiaux (Fra) France
101Thibault Guernalec (Fra) Bretagne
102Samuel Jenner (Aus) Australia
103Piotr Brozyna (Pol) Poland
104Jakub Otruba (Cze) Czech Republic
105Scott Davies (GBr) Great Britain
106Stephen Bassett (USA) USA
107Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Germany
108Johannes Schinnagel (Ger) Germany
109Larry Valvasori (Lux) Luxembourg
110Maxime Roger (Fra) Auvergne Rhône- Alpes
111Jan Maas (Ned) Netherlands
112Takeaki Amezawa (Jpn) Japan
113Felix Gall (Aut) Austria
114Adam Sekanina (Cze) Czech Republic
115Julius Van Den Berg (Ned) Netherlands
116Lukas Schlemmer (Aut) Austria
117Ryan Reilly (Irl) Ireland
118Florian Nowak (Ger) Germany
119Oliver Wood (GBr) Great Britain
120Vasili Strokau (Blr) Belarus
121Anthony Rappo (Swi) Switzerland
122Marcel Neuhauser (Aut) Austria
123Andre Carvalho (Por) Portugal
124Adrien Garel (Fra) Bretagne
125Jirí Petru_ (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:25
126Gino Mäder (Swi) Switzerland0:00:26
127Ilya Volkau (Blr) Belarus0:00:29
128Edoardo Affini (Ita) Italy0:00:32
129Houcaine Sabbahi El (Mar) Morocco0:00:41
130Justin Oien (USA) USA0:00:42
131Mark Stewart (GBr) Great Britain0:01:08
132Michal Paluta (Pol) Poland0:01:12
133Szymon Tracz (Pol) Poland0:01:14
134Szymon Sajnok (Pol) Poland0:01:42
135Masaki Yamamoto (Jpn) Japan0:06:03
136Jacob Hennessy (GBr) Great Britain
137Darragh O'mahony (Irl) Ireland
138Mohsine Annachnach (Mar) Morocco
139Lahcen Sabbahi (Mar) Morocco0:13:52
DNSNicola Conci (Ita) Italy
DNFFranck Bonnamour (Fra) France

General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kasper Asgreen (Den) Denmark9:05:27
2Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Norway0:00:04
3Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Colombia
4Alan Banaszek (Pol) Poland
5Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Auvergne Rhône-
6Bjørg Lambrecht (Bel) Belgium
7Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) Belarus
8Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Netherlands
9Neilson Powless (USA) USA
10Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Italy
11Uladzimir Harakhavik (Blr) Belarus
12Valentin Madouas (Fra) France
13Dominik Neuman (Cze) Czech Republic
14Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Norway
15Atsushi Oka (Jpn) Japan
16Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Netherlands
17Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Russia
18Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Colombia
19Remy Rochas (Fra) Auvergne Rhône-
20Emiel Planckaert (Bel) Belgium
21Konrad Geßner (Ger) Germany
22Marc Hirschi (Swi) Switzerland
23Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Australia
24Jan Petelin (Lux) Luxembourg
25Jai Hindley (Aus) Australia
26Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor) Norway
27Soufiane Sahbaoui (Mar) Morocco
28Kevin Geniets (Lux) Luxembourg
29Lukas Rüegg (Swi) Switzerland
30Rei Onodera (Jpn) Japan
31Niklas Eg (Den) Denmark
32Tiago Antunes (Por) Portugal
33Tobias S. Foss (Nor) Norway
34Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Bretagne
35Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Russia
36Michal Schlegel (Cze) Czech Republic
37Hugo Nunes (Por) Portugal
38Patrick Gamper (Aut) Austria
39Rui Oliveira (Por) Portugal
40Gracjan Szelag (Pol) Poland
41Clément Russo (Fra) Auvergne Rhône-Alpes
42Hayato Okamoto (Jpn) Japan
43Martin Schäppi (Swi) Switzerland
44Mark Downey (Irl) Ireland
45Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Colombia
46Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Luxembourg
47Oliver Wood (GBr) Great Britain
48Steff Cras (Bel) Belgium
49Alan Riou (Fra) Bretagne
50James Knox (GBr) Great Britain
51Nicolas Malle (Fra) Bretagne
52Robert Stannard (Aus) Australia
53Victor Lafay (Fra) France
54Léo Danes (Fra) Auvergne Rhône-
55Daire Feeley (Irl) Ireland
56Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Russia
57Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Colombia
58Benjamin Brkic (Aut) Austria
59Aurélien Doleatto (Fra) Auvergne Rhône-
60Ward Jaspers (Bel) Belgium
61Imerio Cima (Ita) Italy
62Roman Lehk_ (Cze) Czech Republic
63Sean Bennett (USA) USA
64Leon Rohde (Ger) Germany
65Piotr Brozyna (Pol) Poland
66Patrick Müller (Swi) Switzerland
67Jan Maas (Ned) Netherlands
68Pit Leyder (Lux) Luxembourg
69Aurélien Paret-Peintre (Fra) France
70Artem Nych (Rus) Russia
71Petr Rikunov (Rus) Russia
72Callum Scotson (Aus) Australia
73Michael Storer (Aus) Australia
74Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Denmark
75Yahor Shpakouski (Blr) Belarus
76Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Russia
77Julius Van Den Berg (Ned) Netherlands
78Jesper Schultz (Den) Denmark
79Florian Cam (Fra) Bretagne
80Axel Journiaux (Fra) France
81Stan Dewulf (Bel) Belgium
82Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Italy
83Lukas Schlemmer (Aut) Austria
84Christopher Lawless (GBr) Great Britain
85Simon Sellier (Fra) France
86Aaron Verwilst (Bel) Belgium
87Cristian Muñoz Lancheros (Col) Colombia
88William Barta (USA) USA
89Jakub Otruba (Cze) Czech Republic
90Michel Ries (Lux) Luxembourg
91Michael O'loughlin (Irl) Ireland
92Florian Nowak (Ger) Germany
93Patrick Haller (Ger) Germany
94Lars Van Den Berg (Ned) Netherlands
95Matthew Teggart (Irl) Ireland
96Thibault Guernalec (Fra) Bretagne
97Casper Pedersen (Den) Denmark
98Markus Freiberger (Aut) Austria
99Masahiro Ishigami (Jpn) Japan
100Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Germany
101Ryan Reilly (Irl) Ireland
102Scott Davies (GBr) Great Britain
103Anthony Rappo (Swi) Switzerland
104Francisco Campos (Por) Portugal
105Adam Sekanina (Cze) Czech Republic
106Francesco Romano (Ita) Italy
107Johannes Schinnagel (Ger) Germany
108Takeaki Amezawa (Jpn) Japan
109Larry Valvasori (Lux) Luxembourg
110Marcel Neuhauser (Aut) Austria
111Maxime Roger (Fra) Auvergne Rhône- Alpes
112Samuel Jenner (Aus) Australia
113Vasili Strokau (Blr) Belarus
114Jirí Petru_ (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:29
115Gino Mäder (Swi) Switzerland0:00:30
116Ilya Volkau (Blr) Belarus0:00:33
117Edoardo Affini (Ita) Italy0:00:36
118José Fernandes (Por) Portugal0:00:43
119Andre Carvalho (Por) Portugal
120Mark Stewart (GBr) Great Britain0:01:12
121Michal Paluta (Pol) Poland0:01:16
122Szymon Tracz (Pol) Poland0:01:18
123Ian Garrison (USA) USA0:01:27
124Rasmus Fossum Tiller (Nor) Norway0:01:39
125Mohcine Elkouraji (Mar) Morocco0:01:47
126Justin Oien (USA) USA0:01:54
127Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Netherlands0:02:47
128Felix Gall (Aut) Austria0:04:35
129Stephen Bassett (USA) USA0:05:28
130Darragh O'mahony (Irl) Ireland0:06:07
131Szymon Sajnok (Pol) Poland0:08:16
132Adrien Garel (Fra) Bretagne0:10:01
133Syver Wærsted (Nor) Norway0:11:20
134Wldy Sandoval Garzon (Col) Colombia0:12:38
135Jacob Hennessy (GBr) Great Britain0:13:01
136Masaki Yamamoto (Jpn) Japan0:16:40
137Mohsine Annachnach (Mar) Morocco0:17:12
138Houcaine Sabbahi El (Mar) Morocco0:37:55
139Lahcen Sabbahi (Mar) Morocco0:48:07

Latest on Cyclingnews