Skip to main content

Tour de l'Avenir: Strokau takes victory on stage 5

Vasili Strokau wins stage 5 of the Tour de l'Avenir

Vasili Strokau wins stage 5 of the Tour de l'Avenir
(Image credit: Tour de l'Avenir)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vasili Strokau (Blr) Belarus3:50:50
2Patrick Gamper (Aut) Austria
3Ilya Volkau (Blr) Belarus0:00:13
4Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Norway0:03:49
5Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Colombia
6Konrad Geßner (Ger) Germany
7Oliver Wood (GBr) Great Britain
8Alan Banaszek (Pol) Poland
9Uladzimir Harakhavik (Blr) Belarus
10Neilson Powless (USA) USA
11Simon Sellier (Fra) France
12Francisco Campos (Por) Portugal
13Clément Russo (Fra) Auvergne Rhône-Alpes
14Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Russia
15Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Auvergne Rhône-
16Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Bretagne
17Soufiane Sahbaoui (Mar) Morocco
18Lukas Rüegg (Swi) Switzerland
19Emiel Planckaert (Bel) Belgium
20Mohcine Elkouraji (Mar) Morocco
21Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Colombia
22Hayato Okamoto (Jpn) Japan
23Ian Garrison (USA) USA
24Mark Downey (Irl) Ireland
25Matthew Teggart (Irl) Ireland
26Edoardo Affini (Ita) Italy
27Dominik Neuman (Cze) Czech Republic
28Tiago Antunes (Por) Portugal
29Martin Schäppi (Swi) Switzerland
30Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Luxembourg
31Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor) Norway
32Jan Petelin (Lux) Luxembourg
33Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Netherlands
34Sean Bennett (USA) USA
35Lahcen Sabbahi (Mar) Morocco
36Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Russia
37Houcaine Sabbahi El (Mar) Morocco
38Daire Feeley (Irl) Ireland
39Aurélien Paret-Peintre (Fra) France
40Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) Belarus
41Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Australia
42Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Italy
43Atsushi Oka (Jpn) Japan
44Gracjan Szelag (Pol) Poland
45Léo Danes (Fra) Auvergne Rhône-
46Remy Rochas (Fra) Auvergne Rhône-
47Yahor Shpakouski (Blr) Belarus
48Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Russia
49Patrick Müller (Swi) Switzerland
50Jan Maas (Ned) Netherlands
51Niklas Eg (Den) Denmark
52Stephen Bassett (USA) USA
53Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Norway
54Jesper Schultz (Den) Denmark
55Markus Freiberger (Aut) Austria
56Robert Stannard (Aus) Australia
57Darragh O'mahony (Irl) Ireland
58Michal Paluta (Pol) Poland
59Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Colombia
60Patrick Haller (Ger) Germany
61Gino Mäder (Swi) Switzerland
62Christopher Lawless (GBr) Great Britain
63Bjørg Lambrecht (Bel) Belgium
64Steff Cras (Bel) Belgium
65Valentin Madouas (Fra) France
66Artem Nych (Rus) Russia
67Syver Wærsted (Nor) Norway
68Marc Hirschi (Swi) Switzerland
69Jai Hindley (Aus) Australia
70Masaki Yamamoto (Jpn) Japan
71Wldy Sandoval Garzon (Col) Colombia
72Stan Dewulf (Bel) Belgium
73Aurélien Doleatto (Fra) Auvergne Rhône-
74James Knox (GBr) Great Britain
75William Barta (USA) USA
76Thibault Guernalec (Fra) Bretagne
77Casper Pedersen (Den) Denmark
78Victor Lafay (Fra) France
79Takeaki Amezawa (Jpn) Japan
80Anthony Rappo (Swi) Switzerland
81José Fernandes (Por) Portugal
82Kasper Asgreen (Den) Denmark
83Tobias S. Foss (Nor) Norway
84Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Denmark
85Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Germany
86Michal Schlegel (Cze) Czech Republic
87Roman Lehký (Cze) Czech Republic
88Scott Davies (GBr) Great Britain
89Masahiro Ishigami (Jpn) Japan
90Petr Rikunov (Rus) Russia
91Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Colombia
92Mohsine Annachnach (Mar) Morocco
93Ward Jaspers (Bel) Belgium
94Pit Leyder (Lux) Luxembourg
95Maxime Roger (Fra) Auvergne Rhône- Alpes
96Callum Scotson (Aus) Australia
97Michel Ries (Lux) Luxembourg
98Jakub Otruba (Cze) Czech Republic
99Michael O'loughlin (Irl) Ireland
100Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Russia
101Samuel Jenner (Aus) Australia
102Adam Sekanina (Cze) Czech Republic
103Larry Valvasori (Lux) Luxembourg
104Kevin Geniets (Lux) Luxembourg
105Imerio Cima (Ita) Italy
106Cristian Muñoz Lancheros (Col) Colombia
107Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Netherlands
108Lars Van Den Berg (Ned) Netherlands
109Michael Storer (Aus) Australia
110Ryan Reilly (Irl) Ireland
111Francesco Romano (Ita) Italy
112Johannes Schinnagel (Ger) Germany
113Lukas Schlemmer (Aut) Austria
114Florian Cam (Fra) Bretagne
115Felix Gall (Aut) Austria
116Benjamin Brkic (Aut) Austria
117Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Italy
118Andre Carvalho (Por) Portugal
119Florian Nowak (Ger) Germany
120Marcel Neuhauser (Aut) Austria
121Piotr Brozyna (Pol) Poland
122Hugo Nunes (Por) Portugal
123Aaron Verwilst (Bel) Belgium
124Julius Van Den Berg (Ned) Netherlands
125Alan Riou (Fra) Bretagne
126Adrien Garel (Fra) Bretagne
127Justin Oien (USA) USA0:04:03
128Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Netherlands
129Axel Journiaux (Fra) France0:04:06
130Rasmus Fossum Tiller (Nor) Norway0:04:17
131Jacob Hennessy (GBr) Great Britain0:04:51
132Szymon Tracz (Pol) Poland0:03:49
133Szymon Sajnok (Pol) Poland0:09:47
134Mark Stewart (GBr) Great Britain
135Rui Oliveira (Por) Portugal0:17:41
136Nicolas Malle (Fra) Bretagne0:23:07
137Jirí Petruš (Cze) Czech Republic0:27:59

General classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Patrick Gamper (Aut) Austria16:39:50
2Ilya Volkau (Blr) Belarus0:01:23
3Kasper Asgreen (Den) Denmark0:03:45
4Christopher Lawless (GBr) Great Britain0:03:47
5Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Norway0:03:49
6Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Colombia
7Alan Banaszek (Pol) Poland
8Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Auvergne Rhône-
9Neilson Powless (USA) USA
10Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Netherlands
11Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Colombia
12Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Russia
13Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Italy
14Dominik Neuman (Cze) Czech Republic
15Emiel Planckaert (Bel) Belgium
16Bjørg Lambrecht (Bel) Belgium
17Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Norway
18Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Bretagne
19Clément Russo (Fra) Auvergne Rhône-Alpes
20Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) Belarus
21Remy Rochas (Fra) Auvergne Rhône-
22Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Australia
23Mark Downey (Irl) Ireland
24Valentin Madouas (Fra) France
25Marc Hirschi (Swi) Switzerland
26Tiago Antunes (Por) Portugal
27Jai Hindley (Aus) Australia
28Konrad Geßner (Ger) Germany
29Niklas Eg (Den) Denmark
30Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Russia
31Atsushi Oka (Jpn) Japan
32Gracjan Szelag (Pol) Poland
33Soufiane Sahbaoui (Mar) Morocco
34Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Luxembourg
35Steff Cras (Bel) Belgium
36Lukas Rüegg (Swi) Switzerland
37Martin Schäppi (Swi) Switzerland
38James Knox (GBr) Great Britain
39Michal Schlegel (Cze) Czech Republic
40Hayato Okamoto (Jpn) Japan
41Simon Sellier (Fra) France
42Kevin Geniets (Lux) Luxembourg
43Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Colombia
44Oliver Wood (GBr) Great Britain
45Daire Feeley (Irl) Ireland
46Patrick Müller (Swi) Switzerland
47Imerio Cima (Ita) Italy
48Aurélien Paret-Peintre (Fra) France
49Léo Danes (Fra) Auvergne Rhône-
50Hugo Nunes (Por) Portugal
51Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Russia
52Victor Lafay (Fra) France
53Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Colombia
54Robert Stannard (Aus) Australia
55Ward Jaspers (Bel) Belgium
56Aurélien Doleatto (Fra) Auvergne Rhône-
57Sean Bennett (USA) USA
58Callum Scotson (Aus) Australia
59Pit Leyder (Lux) Luxembourg
60Jesper Schultz (Den) Denmark
61Matthew Teggart (Irl) Ireland
62Roman Lehký (Cze) Czech Republic
63Yahor Shpakouski (Blr) Belarus
64Artem Nych (Rus) Russia
65Benjamin Brkic (Aut) Austria
66Petr Rikunov (Rus) Russia
67Julius Van Den Berg (Ned) Netherlands
68William Barta (USA) USA
69Michael Storer (Aus) Australia
70Piotr Brozyna (Pol) Poland
71Markus Freiberger (Aut) Austria
72Michael O'loughlin (Irl) Ireland
73Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Russia
74Casper Pedersen (Den) Denmark
75Cristian Muñoz Lancheros (Col) Colombia
76Aaron Verwilst (Bel) Belgium
77Patrick Haller (Ger) Germany
78Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Italy
79Stan Dewulf (Bel) Belgium
80Jakub Otruba (Cze) Czech Republic
81Florian Cam (Fra) Bretagne
82Francisco Campos (Por) Portugal
83Michel Ries (Lux) Luxembourg
84Scott Davies (GBr) Great Britain
85Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Germany
86Lukas Schlemmer (Aut) Austria
87Anthony Rappo (Swi) Switzerland
88Florian Nowak (Ger) Germany
89Lars Van Den Berg (Ned) Netherlands
90Takeaki Amezawa (Jpn) Japan
91Francesco Romano (Ita) Italy
92Ryan Reilly (Irl) Ireland
93Johannes Schinnagel (Ger) Germany
94Samuel Jenner (Aus) Australia
95Larry Valvasori (Lux) Luxembourg
96Marcel Neuhauser (Aut) Austria
97Vasili Strokau (Blr) Belarus0:04:13
98Gino Mäder (Swi) Switzerland0:04:15
99José Fernandes (Por) Portugal0:04:28
100Andre Carvalho (Por) Portugal
101Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor) Norway0:04:30
102Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Denmark
103Tobias S. Foss (Nor) Norway0:04:48
104Michal Paluta (Pol) Poland0:05:01
105Szymon Tracz (Pol) Poland0:05:03
106Jan Petelin (Lux) Luxembourg0:05:04
107Ian Garrison (USA) USA0:05:12
108Mohcine Elkouraji (Mar) Morocco0:05:32
109Alan Riou (Fra) Bretagne0:05:37
110Edoardo Affini (Ita) Italy0:05:48
111Rasmus Fossum Tiller (Nor) Norway0:05:52
112Justin Oien (USA) USA0:05:53
113Axel Journiaux (Fra) France0:05:58
114Uladzimir Harakhavik (Blr) Belarus0:06:32
115Masahiro Ishigami (Jpn) Japan0:07:22
116Thibault Guernalec (Fra) Bretagne0:07:25
117Maxime Roger (Fra) Auvergne Rhône- Alpes0:07:40
118Adam Sekanina (Cze) Czech Republic0:08:53
119Stephen Bassett (USA) USA0:09:13
120Darragh O'mahony (Irl) Ireland0:09:52
121Jan Maas (Ned) Netherlands0:09:58
122Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Netherlands0:10:00
123Felix Gall (Aut) Austria0:12:11
124Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Netherlands0:12:55
125Adrien Garel (Fra) Bretagne0:13:46
126Syver Wærsted (Nor) Norway0:16:32
127Mark Stewart (GBr) Great Britain0:17:04
128Rui Oliveira (Por) Portugal0:17:41
129Szymon Sajnok (Pol) Poland0:19:16
130Wldy Sandoval Garzon (Col) Colombia0:20:14
131Masaki Yamamoto (Jpn) Japan0:20:25
132Jacob Hennessy (GBr) Great Britain0:20:34
133Mohsine Annachnach (Mar) Morocco0:23:26
134Nicolas Malle (Fra) Bretagne0:26:58
135Jirí Petruš (Cze) Czech Republic0:28:24
136Houcaine Sabbahi El (Mar) Morocco0:43:01
137Lahcen Sabbahi (Mar) Morocco0:54:03

Latest on Cyclingnews