Skip to main content

Tour de l'Avenir: Bernal wins stage 7 atop Hauteluce-Les Saisies

Egan Bernal (Colombia)

Egan Bernal (Colombia)
(Image credit: Courtesy of Polartec-Kometa)

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Colombia3:14:22
2James Knox (GBr) Great Britain0:01:00
3Bjørg Lambrecht (Bel) Belgium0:01:09
4Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Australia
5Niklas Eg (Den) Denmark
6Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Italy
7Tobias S. Foss (Nor) Norway
8Michal Schlegel (Cze) Czech Republic0:01:12
9Markus Freiberger (Aut) Austria0:01:17
10Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Colombia0:01:23
11Steff Cras (Bel) Belgium
12Jai Hindley (Aus) Australia0:01:29
13Scott Davies (GBr) Great Britain0:01:49
14Michael Storer (Aus) Australia
15Johannes Schinnagel (Ger) Germany0:01:57
16Victor Lafay (Fra) France0:02:02
17Neilson Powless (USA) USA0:02:05
18Gino Mäder (Swi) Switzerland0:02:10
19Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Germany0:02:13
20Aurélien Paret-Peintre (Fra) France0:02:16
21Aurélien Doleatto (Fra) Auvergne Rhône-Alpes
22Artem Nych (Rus) Russia0:02:26
23Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Russia0:02:31
24Michel Ries (Lux) Luxembourg0:02:36
25Takeaki Amezawa (Jpn) Japan0:02:37
26Marc Hirschi (Swi) Switzerland0:02:41
27José Fernandes (Por) Portugal0:02:52
28William Barta (USA) USA0:03:10
29Callum Scotson (Aus) Australia
30Valentin Madouas (Fra) France0:03:38
31Patrick Müller (Swi) Switzerland0:03:52
32Remy Rochas (Fra) Auvergne Rhône-Alpes0:04:20
33Tiago Antunes (Por) Portugal
34Robert Stannard (Aus) Australia0:04:58
35Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Italy0:05:07
36Gracjan Szelag (Pol) Poland0:05:18
37Marcel Neuhauser (Aut) Austria
38Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Denmark0:05:20
39Anthony Rappo (Swi) Switzerland
40Cristian Muñoz Lancheros (Col) Colombia0:05:22
41Martin Schäppi (Swi) Switzerland
42Florian Nowak (Ger) Germany
43Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Colombia
44Jan Petelin (Lux) Luxembourg0:05:59
45Jesper Schultz (Den) Denmark0:06:43
46Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor) Norway
47Hugo Nunes (Por) Portugal
48Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Russia
49Andre Carvalho (Por) Portugal
50Aaron Verwilst (Bel) Belgium
51Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) Belarus
52Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Russia
53Michal Paluta (Pol) Poland
54Petr Rikunov (Rus) Russia
55Piotr Brozyna (Pol) Poland
56Masaki Yamamoto (Jpn) Japan
57Larry Valvasori (Lux) Luxembourg0:07:46
58Thibault Guernalec (Fra) Bretagne0:07:50
59Florian Cam (Fra) Bretagne
60Maxime Roger (Fra) Auvergne Rhône- Alpes
61Edoardo Affini (Ita) Italy0:07:54
62Ilya Volkau (Blr) Belarus0:08:38
63Kevin Geniets (Lux) Luxembourg0:08:40
64Alan Riou (Fra) Bretagne0:10:03
65Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Auvergne Rhône-Alpes
66Mark Stewart (GBr) Great Britain
67Matthew Teggart (Irl) Ireland0:10:12
68Mohcine Elkouraji (Mar) Morocco0:10:43
69Kasper Asgreen (Den) Denmark0:11:27
70Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Netherlands
71Jakub Otruba (Cze) Czech Republic
72Roman Lehky (Cze) Czech Republic
73Dominik Neuman (Cze) Czech Republic
74Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Netherlands
75Francesco Romano (Ita) Italy
76Yahor Shpakouski (Blr) Belarus
77Lars Van Den Berg (Ned) Netherlands
78Patrick Haller (Ger) Germany
79Szymon Tracz (Pol) Poland
80Atsushi Oka (Jpn) Japan
81Léo Danes (Fra) Auvergne Rhône-Alpes
82Masahiro Ishigami (Jpn) Japan
83Jan Maas (Ned) Netherlands
84Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Norway
85Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Luxembourg0:15:11
86Lukas Rüegg (Swi) Switzerland0:16:16
87Stan Dewulf (Bel) Belgium
88Emiel Planckaert (Bel) Belgium
89Samuel Jenner (Aus) Australia
90Wldy Sandoval Garzon (Col) Colombia
91Hayato Okamoto (Jpn) Japan
92Sean Bennett (USA) USA
93Michael O'Loughlin (Irl) Ireland
94Axel Journiaux (Fra) France0:19:13
95Simon Sellier (Fra) France
96Syver Wærsted (Nor) Norway
97Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Norway
98Rasmus Fossum Tiller (Nor) Norway
99Oliver Wood (GBr) Great Britain
100Imerio Cima (Ita) Italy
101Justin Oien (USA) USA
102Christopher Lawless (GBr) Great Britain
103Uladzimir Harakhavik (Blr) Belarus
104Casper Pedersen (Den) Denmark
105Konrad Geßner (Ger) Germany
106Stephen Bassett (USA) USA
107Patrick Gamper (Aut) Austria
108Benjamin Brkic (Aut) Austria
109Julius Van Den Berg (Ned) Netherlands
110Mohsine Annachnach (Mar) Morocco0:19:50
111Lahcen Sabbahi (Mar) Morocco0:23:01
112Adam Sekanina (Cze) Czech Republic
113Darragh O'Mahony (Irl) Ireland
114Daire Feeley (Irl) Ireland
115Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Russia
116Nicolas Malle (Fra) Bretagne
117Clément Russo (Fra) Auvergne Rhône-Alpes
118Ian Garrison (USA) USA
119Jacob Hennessy (GBr) Great Britain
120Pit Leyder (Lux) Luxembourg
121Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Netherlands
122Szymon Sajnok (Pol) Poland
123Mark Downey (Irl) Ireland
124Ward Jaspers (Bel) Belgium
125Vasili Strokau (Blr) Belarus
126Adrien Garel (Fra) Bretagne
127Felix Gall (Aut) Austria
128Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Colombia0:24:11
129Francisco Campos (Por) Portugal0:27:48
130Soufiane Sahbaoui (Mar) Morocco0:28:01
131Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Bretagne0:28:08
132Lukas Schlemmer (Aut) Austria0:28:47
133Ryan Reilly (Irl) Ireland
134Alan Banaszek (Pol) Poland
DNSRui Oliveira (Por) Portugal
DNFHoucaine Sabbahi El (Mar) Morocco

General Classification after stage 7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Colombia22:58:47
2James Knox (GBr) Great Britain0:01:00
3Bjørg Lambrecht (Bel) Belgium0:01:09
4Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Australia
5Niklas Eg (Den) Denmark
6Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Italy
7Michal Schlegel (Cze) Czech Republic0:01:12
8Markus Freiberger (Aut) Austria0:01:17
9Steff Cras (Bel) Belgium0:01:23
10Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Colombia
11Jai Hindley (Aus) Australia0:01:29
12Michael Storer (Aus) Australia0:01:49
13Scott Davies (GBr) Great Britain
14Johannes Schinnagel (Ger) Germany0:01:57
15Victor Lafay (Fra) France0:02:02
16Neilson Powless (USA) USA0:02:05
17Tobias S. Foss (Nor) Norway0:02:08
18Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Germany0:02:13
19Aurélien Paret-Peintre (Fra) France0:02:16
20Aurélien Doleatto (Fra) Auvergne Rhône-Alpes
21Artem Nych (Rus) Russia0:02:26
22Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Russia0:02:31
23Gino Mäder (Swi) Switzerland0:02:36
24Michel Ries (Lux) Luxembourg
25Takeaki Amezawa (Jpn) Japan0:02:37
26Marc Hirschi (Swi) Switzerland0:02:41
27William Barta (USA) USA0:03:10
28Callum Scotson (Aus) Australia
29José Fernandes (Por) Portugal0:03:31
30Valentin Madouas (Fra) France0:03:38
31Patrick Müller (Swi) Switzerland0:03:52
32Remy Rochas (Fra) Auvergne Rhône-Alpes0:04:20
33Tiago Antunes (Por) Portugal
34Robert Stannard (Aus) Australia0:04:58
35Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Italy0:05:07
36Gracjan Szelag (Pol) Poland0:05:18
37Marcel Neuhauser (Aut) Austria
38Anthony Rappo (Swi) Switzerland0:05:20
39Martin Schäppi (Swi) Switzerland0:05:22
40Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Colombia
41Cristian Muñoz Lancheros (Col) Colombia
42Florian Nowak (Ger) Germany
43Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Denmark0:06:01
44Ilya Volkau (Blr) Belarus0:06:12
45Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Russia0:06:43
46Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) Belarus
47Hugo Nunes (Por) Portugal
48Jesper Schultz (Den) Denmark
49Piotr Brozyna (Pol) Poland
50Petr Rikunov (Rus) Russia
51Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Russia
52Aaron Verwilst (Bel) Belgium
53Jan Petelin (Lux) Luxembourg0:07:14
54Andre Carvalho (Por) Portugal0:07:22
55Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor) Norway0:07:24
56Larry Valvasori (Lux) Luxembourg0:07:46
57Florian Cam (Fra) Bretagne0:07:50
58Michal Paluta (Pol) Poland0:07:55
59Kevin Geniets (Lux) Luxembourg0:08:40
60Edoardo Affini (Ita) Italy0:09:53
61Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Auvergne Rhône-Alpes0:10:03
62Matthew Teggart (Irl) Ireland0:10:12
63Kasper Asgreen (Den) Denmark0:11:23
64Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Netherlands0:11:27
65Dominik Neuman (Cze) Czech Republic
66Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Norway
67Atsushi Oka (Jpn) Japan
68Yahor Shpakouski (Blr) Belarus
69Léo Danes (Fra) Auvergne Rhône-Alpes
70Roman Lehky (Cze) Czech Republic
71Patrick Haller (Ger) Germany
72Francesco Romano (Ita) Italy
73Jakub Otruba (Cze) Czech Republic
74Lars Van Den Berg (Ned) Netherlands
75Maxime Roger (Fra) Auvergne Rhône- Alpes0:11:41
76Alan Riou (Fra) Bretagne0:11:51
77Mohcine Elkouraji (Mar) Morocco0:12:26
78Szymon Tracz (Pol) Poland0:12:41
79Masahiro Ishigami (Jpn) Japan0:15:00
80Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Luxembourg0:15:11
81Patrick Gamper (Aut) Austria0:15:24
82Emiel Planckaert (Bel) Belgium0:16:16
83Lukas Rüegg (Swi) Switzerland
84Hayato Okamoto (Jpn) Japan
85Sean Bennett (USA) USA
86Michael O'Loughlin (Irl) Ireland
87Stan Dewulf (Bel) Belgium
88Samuel Jenner (Aus) Australia
89Jan Maas (Ned) Netherlands0:17:36
90Thibault Guernalec (Fra) Bretagne0:17:51
91Christopher Lawless (GBr) Great Britain0:19:11
92Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Norway0:19:13
93Konrad Geßner (Ger) Germany
94Simon Sellier (Fra) France
95Oliver Wood (GBr) Great Britain
96Imerio Cima (Ita) Italy
97Benjamin Brkic (Aut) Austria
98Casper Pedersen (Den) Denmark
99Julius Van Den Berg (Ned) Netherlands
100Justin Oien (USA) USA0:21:17
101Axel Journiaux (Fra) France0:21:22
102Uladzimir Harakhavik (Blr) Belarus0:21:56
103Clément Russo (Fra) Auvergne Rhône-Alpes0:23:01
104Mark Downey (Irl) Ireland
105Daire Feeley (Irl) Ireland
106Pit Leyder (Lux) Luxembourg
107Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Russia
108Ward Jaspers (Bel) Belgium
109Mark Stewart (GBr) Great Britain0:23:18
110Masaki Yamamoto (Jpn) Japan0:23:19
111Vasili Strokau (Blr) Belarus0:23:25
112Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Colombia0:24:11
113Stephen Bassett (USA) USA0:24:37
114Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Netherlands0:26:58
115Rasmus Fossum Tiller (Nor) Norway0:27:41
116Francisco Campos (Por) Portugal0:27:48
117Soufiane Sahbaoui (Mar) Morocco0:28:01
118Adam Sekanina (Cze) Czech Republic0:28:05
119Ian Garrison (USA) USA0:28:07
120Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Bretagne0:28:08
121Alan Banaszek (Pol) Poland0:28:47
122Lukas Schlemmer (Aut) Austria
123Darragh O'Mahony (Irl) Ireland0:29:04
124Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Netherlands0:29:12
125Felix Gall (Aut) Austria0:31:23
126Ryan Reilly (Irl) Ireland0:31:32
127Wldy Sandoval Garzon (Col) Colombia0:32:41
128Adrien Garel (Fra) Bretagne0:32:58
129Syver Wærsted (Nor) Norway0:38:23
130Szymon Sajnok (Pol) Poland0:38:28
131Mohsine Annachnach (Mar) Morocco0:39:27
132Nicolas Malle (Fra) Bretagne0:46:10
133Jacob Hennessy (GBr) Great Britain0:52:20
134Lahcen Sabbahi (Mar) Morocco1:13:15

Points Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Norway127pts
2Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Colombia121
3Alan Banaszek (Pol) Poland94
4Clément Russo (Fra) Auvergne Rhône-Alpes64
5Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Bretagne52
6Konrad Geßner (Ger) Germany52
7Imerio Cima (Ita) Italy52
8Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Netherlands51
9Mark Downey (Irl) Ireland49
10Uladzimir Harakhavik (Blr) Belarus48
11Christopher Lawless (GBr) Great Britain45
12Simon Sellier (Fra) France40
13Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Netherlands32
14Bjørg Lambrecht (Bel) Belgium31
15Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) Belarus30
16Oliver Wood (GBr) Great Britain30
17Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Russia28
18Kasper Asgreen (Den) Denmark25
19Vasili Strokau (Blr) Belarus25
20Neilson Powless (USA) USA25
21Michael O'Loughlin (Irl) Ireland24
22Patrick Gamper (Aut) Austria23
23Ilya Volkau (Blr) Belarus20
24Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Auvergne Rhône-Alpes19
25Adrien Garel (Fra) Bretagne19
26Francesco Romano (Ita) Italy18
27Valentin Madouas (Fra) France17
28Julius Van Den Berg (Ned) Netherlands17
29Michal Paluta (Pol) Poland15
30Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Norway15
31Lukas Rüegg (Swi) Switzerland14
32Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Netherlands13
33Robert Stannard (Aus) Australia13
34Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Colombia12
35Francisco Campos (Por) Portugal11
36Léo Danes (Fra) Auvergne Rhône-Alpes10
37Maxime Roger (Fra) Auvergne Rhône- Alpes10
38James Knox (GBr) Great Britain10
39Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Russia10
40Emiel Planckaert (Bel) Belgium10
41Rasmus Fossum Tiller (Nor) Norway9
42Jai Hindley (Aus) Australia8
43Tobias S. Foss (Nor) Norway8
44Jan Petelin (Lux) Luxembourg8
45Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Australia7
46Patrick Müller (Swi) Switzerland7
47Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Italy7
48Dominik Neuman (Cze) Czech Republic7
49Niklas Eg (Den) Denmark6
50Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Germany6
51Wldy Sandoval Garzon (Col) Colombia6
52Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Italy5
53Callum Scotson (Aus) Australia5
54Atsushi Oka (Jpn) Japan5
55Stan Dewulf (Bel) Belgium5
56Nicolas Malle (Fra) Bretagne5
57Johannes Schinnagel (Ger) Germany4
58Martin Schäppi (Swi) Switzerland4
59Pit Leyder (Lux) Luxembourg4
60Soufiane Sahbaoui (Mar) Morocco4
61Darragh O'Mahony (Irl) Ireland4
62Michal Schlegel (Cze) Czech Republic3
63Marc Hirschi (Swi) Switzerland3
64Markus Freiberger (Aut) Austria2
65Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Colombia1
66Victor Lafay (Fra) France1
67Gino Mäder (Swi) Switzerland1
68Remy Rochas (Fra) Auvergne Rhône-Alpes1
69Mohcine Elkouraji (Mar) Morocco1

Mountains Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Johannes Schinnagel (Ger) Germany20pts
2Mark Downey (Irl) Ireland18
3Martin Schäppi (Swi) Switzerland16
4Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Colombia15
5James Knox (GBr) Great Britain13
6Edoardo Affini (Ita) Italy13
7Mark Stewart (GBr) Great Britain13
8Bjørg Lambrecht (Bel) Belgium11
9Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Australia9
10Niklas Eg (Den) Denmark8
11Matthew Teggart (Irl) Ireland7
12Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Italy7
13Vasili Strokau (Blr) Belarus6
14Tobias S. Foss (Nor) Norway6
15Patrick Gamper (Aut) Austria6
16Valentin Madouas (Fra) France5
17Michal Schlegel (Cze) Czech Republic5
18Cristian Muñoz Lancheros (Col) Colombia5
19Gino Mäder (Swi) Switzerland3
20Michael O'Loughlin (Irl) Ireland3
21Adrien Garel (Fra) Bretagne3
22Ilya Volkau (Blr) Belarus2
23Francesco Romano (Ita) Italy2
24Maxime Roger (Fra) Auvergne Rhône- Alpes2
25Justin Oien (USA) USA2
26Uladzimir Harakhavik (Blr) Belarus2
27Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Germany1
28Alan Riou (Fra) Bretagne1
29Casper Pedersen (Den) Denmark1
30Darragh O'Mahony (Irl) Ireland1

Teams Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Australia69:00:48
2Colombia0:02:18
3France0:03:29
4Switzerland0:04:16
5Belgium0:04:48
6Germany0:05:05
7Russia0:07:13
8Great Britain0:08:23
9Denmark0:08:41
10Portugal0:09:28
11Italy0:09:43
12Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes0:09:59
13Luxembourg0:11:54
14Poland0:14:17
15Norway0:14:52
16Belarus0:15:37
17Japan0:16:20
18United States0:17:04
19Austria0:17:32
20Czech Republic0:19:39
21Bretagne0:21:16
22Netherlands0:29:54
23Ireland0:45:02
24Morocco1:03:57

Latest on Cyclingnews