Skip to main content

Tour de l'Avenir: Jakobsen wins stage 2

Fabio Jakobsen (Netherlands) at the 2016 Worlds

Fabio Jakobsen (Netherlands) at the 2016 Worlds
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Netherlands3:05:28
2Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Colombia
3Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Norway
4Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) Belarus
5Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Netherlands
6Michal Paluta (Pol) Poland
7Alan Banaszek (Pol) Poland
8Uladzimir Harakhavik (Blr) Belarus
9Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Russia
10Bjørg Lambrecht (Bel) Belgium
11Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Norway
12Konrad Geßner (Ger) Germany
13Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Auvergne Rhône-
14Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Italy
15Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Russia
16Nicolas Malle (Fra) Bretagne
17Valentin Madouas (Fra) France
18Neilson Powless (USA) USA
19Jan Petelin (Lux) Luxembourg
20Remy Rochas (Fra) Auvergne Rhône-
21Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Luxembourg
22Marc Hirschi (Swi) Switzerland
23Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor) Norway
24Dominik Neuman (Cze) Czech Republic
25Alan Riou (Fra) Bretagne
26Kevin Geniets (Lux) Luxembourg
27Hayato Okamoto (Jpn) Japan
28Gracjan Szelag (Pol) Poland
29Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Colombia
30Oliver Wood (GBr) Great Britain
31Tiago Antunes (Por) Portugal
32Ward Jaspers (Bel) Belgium
33Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Australia
34Ian Garrison (USA) USA
35Roman Lehký (Cze) Czech Republic
36Soufiane Sahbaoui (Mar) Morocco
37Edoardo Affini (Ita) Italy
38Szymon Tracz (Pol) Poland
39Michal Schlegel (Cze) Czech Republic
40Atsushi Oka (Jpn) Japan
41Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Colombia
42Daire Feeley (Irl) Ireland
43Mohcine Elkouraji (Mar) Morocco
44Wldy Sandoval Garzon (Col) Colombia
45Jan Maas (Ned) Netherlands
46Tobias S. Foss (Nor) Norway
47Gino Mäder (Swi) Switzerland
48Jai Hindley (Aus) Australia
49Emiel Planckaert (Bel) Belgium
50Hugo Nunes (Por) Portugal
51Jakub Otruba (Cze) Czech Republic
52Piotr Brozyna (Pol) Poland
53James Knox (GBr) Great Britain
54Lukas Schlemmer (Aut) Austria
55Patrick Gamper (Aut) Austria
56Martin Schäppi (Swi) Switzerland
57Niklas Eg (Den) Denmark
58Aurélien Doleatto (Fra) Auvergne Rhône-
59Pit Leyder (Lux) Luxembourg
60Stephen Bassett (USA) USA
61Benjamin Brkic (Aut) Austria
62Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Colombia
63Sean Bennett (USA) USA
64Matthew Teggart (Irl) Ireland
65Axel Journiaux (Fra) France
66Rei Onodera (Jpn) Japan
67Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Russia
68Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Russia
69Yahor Shpakouski (Blr) Belarus
70Aaron Verwilst (Bel) Belgium
71Darragh O'mahony (Irl) Ireland
72Léo Danes (Fra) Auvergne Rhône-
73Cristian Muñoz Lancheros (Col) Colombia
74Florian Nowak (Ger) Germany
75Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Italy
76Michael Storer (Aus) Australia
77Michel Ries (Lux) Luxembourg
78William Barta (USA) USA
79Ryan Reilly (Irl) Ireland
80Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Denmark
81Masahiro Ishigami (Jpn) Japan
82Steff Cras (Bel) Belgium
83Petr Rikunov (Rus) Russia
84Marcel Neuhauser (Aut) Austria
85Adam Sekanina (Cze) Czech Republic
86Jirí Petruš (Cze) Czech Republic
87Victor Lafay (Fra) France
88Ilya Volkau (Blr) Belarus
89Lukas Rüegg (Swi) Switzerland
90Markus Freiberger (Aut) Austria
91Leon Rohde (Ger) Germany
92Artem Nych (Rus) Russia
93Stan Dewulf (Bel) Belgium
94Felix Gall (Aut) Austria
95Florian Cam (Fra) Bretagne
96Lars Van Den Berg (Ned) Netherlands
97Mohsine Annachnach (Mar) Morocco
98Scott Davies (GBr) Great Britain
99Callum Scotson (Aus) Australia
100Takeaki Amezawa (Jpn) Japan
101Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Germany
102Johannes Schinnagel (Ger) Germany
103Vasili Strokau (Blr) Belarus
104Larry Valvasori (Lux) Luxembourg
105Jesper Schultz (Den) Denmark
106Casper Pedersen (Den) Denmark
107Mark Stewart (GBr) Great Britain
108Samuel Jenner (Aus) Australia
109Francesco Romano (Ita) Italy
110Maxime Roger (Fra) Auvergne Rhône- Alpes
111Michael O'loughlin (Irl) Ireland
112Anthony Rappo (Swi) Switzerland
113Julius Van Den Berg (Ned) Netherlands
114Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Netherlands
115Nicola Conci (Ita) Italy
116Justin Oien (USA) USA0:01:08
117Thibault Guernalec (Fra) Bretagne
118Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Bretagne
119Szymon Sajnok (Pol) Poland0:01:14
120Simon Sellier (Fra) France
121Rasmus Fossum Tiller (Nor) Norway0:01:35
122Imerio Cima (Ita) Italy
123Aurélien Paret-Peintre (Fra) France
124Rui Oliveira (Por) Portugal
125Francisco Campos (Por) Portugal
126Andre Carvalho (Por) Portugal
127José Fernandes (Por) Portugal
128Christopher Lawless (GBr) Great Britain
129Patrick Haller (Ger) Germany
130Jacob Hennessy (GBr) Great Britain0:02:23
131Mark Downey (Irl) Ireland
132Robert Stannard (Aus) Australia
133Clément Russo (Fra) Auvergne Rhône-Alpes
134Kasper Asgreen (Den) Denmark
135Franck Bonnamour (Fra) France0:06:54
136Lahcen Sabbahi (Mar) Morocco
137Patrick Müller (Swi) Switzerland
138Syver Wærsted (Nor) Norway0:09:53
139Houcaine Sabbahi El (Mar) Morocco
140Masaki Yamamoto (Jpn) Japan
141Adrien Garel (Fra) Bretagne0:09:57

General Classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kasper Asgreen (Den) Denmark6:09:22
2Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Norway0:00:04
3Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Colombia
4Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) Belarus
5Alan Banaszek (Pol) Poland
6Valentin Madouas (Fra) France
7Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Auvergne Rhône-
8Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Norway
9Oliver Wood (GBr) Great Britain
10Bjørg Lambrecht (Bel) Belgium
11Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Netherlands
12Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Russia
13Neilson Powless (USA) USA
14Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Italy
15Dominik Neuman (Cze) Czech Republic
16Jan Petelin (Lux) Luxembourg
17Alan Riou (Fra) Bretagne
18Remy Rochas (Fra) Auvergne Rhône-
19Uladzimir Harakhavik (Blr) Belarus
20Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Russia
21Soufiane Sahbaoui (Mar) Morocco
22Atsushi Oka (Jpn) Japan
23Hayato Okamoto (Jpn) Japan
24Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Colombia
25Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Australia
26Emiel Planckaert (Bel) Belgium
27Marc Hirschi (Swi) Switzerland
28Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor) Norway
29Martin Schäppi (Swi) Switzerland
30Patrick Gamper (Aut) Austria
31Jai Hindley (Aus) Australia
32Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Netherlands
33Michal Paluta (Pol) Poland
34Michal Schlegel (Cze) Czech Republic
35Tiago Antunes (Por) Portugal
36Rei Onodera (Jpn) Japan
37Konrad Geßner (Ger) Germany
38Nicolas Malle (Fra) Bretagne
39Hugo Nunes (Por) Portugal
40Kevin Geniets (Lux) Luxembourg
41Daire Feeley (Irl) Ireland
42Tobias S. Foss (Nor) Norway
43Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Luxembourg
44Niklas Eg (Den) Denmark
45Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Colombia
46Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Colombia
47Jan Maas (Ned) Netherlands
48Piotr Brozyna (Pol) Poland
49Leon Rohde (Ger) Germany
50James Knox (GBr) Great Britain
51Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Russia
52Lukas Rüegg (Swi) Switzerland
53Gracjan Szelag (Pol) Poland
54Steff Cras (Bel) Belgium
55Roman Lehk_ (Cze) Czech Republic
56Aurélien Doleatto (Fra) Auvergne Rhône-
57Edoardo Affini (Ita) Italy
58Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Bretagne
59Benjamin Brkic (Aut) Austria
60Imerio Cima (Ita) Italy
61Julius Van Den Berg (Ned) Netherlands
62Ward Jaspers (Bel) Belgium
63Léo Danes (Fra) Auvergne Rhône-
64Szymon Tracz (Pol) Poland
65Lukas Schlemmer (Aut) Austria
66Rui Oliveira (Por) Portugal
67Gino Mäder (Swi) Switzerland
68Mark Downey (Irl) Ireland
69Callum Scotson (Aus) Australia
70Clément Russo (Fra) Auvergne Rhône-Alpes
71Axel Journiaux (Fra) France
72Florian Nowak (Ger) Germany
73Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Denmark
74Victor Lafay (Fra) France
75Yahor Shpakouski (Blr) Belarus
76Patrick Müller (Swi) Switzerland
77Jakub Otruba (Cze) Czech Republic
78Cristian Muñoz Lancheros (Col) Colombia
79Petr Rikunov (Rus) Russia
80Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Italy
81Robert Stannard (Aus) Australia
82Florian Cam (Fra) Bretagne
83Ilya Volkau (Blr) Belarus
84Artem Nych (Rus) Russia
85William Barta (USA) USA
86Aurélien Paret-Peintre (Fra) France
87Michel Ries (Lux) Luxembourg
88Jesper Schultz (Den) Denmark
89Darragh O'mahony (Irl) Ireland
90Michael Storer (Aus) Australia
91Thibault Guernalec (Fra) Bretagne
92Nicola Conci (Ita) Italy
93Sean Bennett (USA) USA
94Aaron Verwilst (Bel) Belgium
95Patrick Haller (Ger) Germany
96Pit Leyder (Lux) Luxembourg
97Matthew Teggart (Irl) Ireland
98Anthony Rappo (Swi) Switzerland
99Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Russia
100Ryan Reilly (Irl) Ireland
101Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Germany
102Lars Van Den Berg (Ned) Netherlands
103Markus Freiberger (Aut) Austria
104Adam Sekanina (Cze) Czech Republic
105Masahiro Ishigami (Jpn) Japan
106Scott Davies (GBr) Great Britain
107Michael O'loughlin (Irl) Ireland
108Stan Dewulf (Bel) Belgium
109Marcel Neuhauser (Aut) Austria
110Casper Pedersen (Den) Denmark
111Johannes Schinnagel (Ger) Germany
112Takeaki Amezawa (Jpn) Japan
113Jirí Petru_ (Cze) Czech Republic
114Larry Valvasori (Lux) Luxembourg
115Vasili Strokau (Blr) Belarus
116Maxime Roger (Fra) Auvergne Rhône- Alpes
117Francesco Romano (Ita) Italy
118Mark Stewart (GBr) Great Britain
119Samuel Jenner (Aus) Australia
120Christopher Lawless (GBr) Great Britain
121Simon Sellier (Fra) France
122Francisco Campos (Por) Portugal
123Andre Carvalho (Por) Portugal0:00:43
124José Fernandes (Por) Portugal
125Justin Oien (USA) USA0:01:12
126Ian Garrison (USA) USA0:01:27
127Rasmus Fossum Tiller (Nor) Norway0:01:39
128Mohcine Elkouraji (Mar) Morocco0:01:47
129Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Netherlands0:02:47
130Felix Gall (Aut) Austria0:04:35
131Stephen Bassett (USA) USA0:05:28
132Szymon Sajnok (Pol) Poland0:06:34
133Franck Bonnamour (Fra) France0:06:58
134Jacob Hennessy (GBr) Great Britain
135Adrien Garel (Fra) Bretagne0:10:01
136Masaki Yamamoto (Jpn) Japan0:10:37
137Mohsine Annachnach (Mar) Morocco0:11:09
138Syver Wærsted (Nor) Norway0:11:20
139Wldy Sandoval Garzon (Col) Colombia0:12:38
140Lahcen Sabbahi (Mar) Morocco0:34:15
141Houcaine Sabbahi El (Mar) Morocco0:37:14

Latest on Cyclingnews