Skip to main content

Potokina solos to final stage win

Image 1 of 18

(Image credit: Gwenaelle Riou)
Image 2 of 18

(Image credit: Gwenaelle Riou)
Image 3 of 18

(Image credit: Gwenaelle Riou)
Image 4 of 18

(Image credit: Gwenaelle Riou)
Image 5 of 18

(Image credit: Gwenaelle Riou)
Image 6 of 18

(Image credit: Gwenaelle Riou)
Image 7 of 18

(Image credit: Gwenaelle Riou)
Image 8 of 18

(Image credit: Gwenaelle Riou)
Image 9 of 18

(Image credit: Gwenaelle Riou)
Image 10 of 18

(Image credit: Gwenaelle Riou)
Image 11 of 18

(Image credit: Gwenaelle Riou)
Image 12 of 18

(Image credit: Gwenaelle Riou)
Image 13 of 18

(Image credit: Gwenaelle Riou)
Image 14 of 18

(Image credit: Gwenaelle Riou)
Image 15 of 18

(Image credit: Gwenaelle Riou)
Image 16 of 18

Overall race winner Alexandra Burchenkova

Overall race winner Alexandra Burchenkova
(Image credit: Gwenaelle Riou)
Image 17 of 18

Mascha Pijnenborg, Alexandra Burchenkova and Aude Biannic

Mascha Pijnenborg, Alexandra Burchenkova and Aude Biannic
(Image credit: Gwenaelle Riou)
Image 18 of 18

The final Tour de Bretagne jersey holders

The final Tour de Bretagne jersey holders
(Image credit: Gwenaelle Riou)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team3:01:43
2Aude Biannic (Fra) Bretagne0:00:07
3Elena Utrobina (Rus) Russian National Team0:00:25
4Nina Kessler (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
5Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) US National Team
6Dorte Lohse Rasmussen (Den) Team OCK Ladies
7Kimberly Buyl (Bel) Steeds Vooraan Kontich
8Roxane Fournier (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne
9Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
10Mélanie Bravard (Fra) Team GSD Gestion
11Annelies Dom (Bel) Steeds Vooraan Kontich
12Julie Beveridge (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
13Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
14Nathalie Jeuland (Fra) Bretagne
15Inge Roggeman (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
16Marie-Laure Cloarec (Fra) Ile de France
17Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
18Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga (Spa) Lointek
19Jenifer Letue (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
20Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team
21Rebecca Talen (Ned) Dura Vermeer Ladies
22Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Russian National Team
23Rhae-Christie Shaw (Can) Canadian National Team
24Dunja Ceulemans (Bel) Dura Vermeer Ladies
25Béatrice Thomas (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne
26Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) Lointek
27Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Spa) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa
28Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion
29Thalita De Jong (Ned) Dura Vermeer Ladies
30Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Spa) Lointek
31Lise Olivier (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka
32Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Asahi
33Cinthia Lehner (USA) US National Team
34Leah Guloien (Can) Canadian National Team
35Joanne Duval (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne
36An-Li Pretorius (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka
37Véronique Fortin (Can) Canadian National Team
38Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa
39Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
40Oriane Niay (Fra) Ile de France
41Ashley James (USA) US National Team
42Coryn Rivera (USA) US National Team0:01:01
43Kendall Ryan (USA) US National Team0:01:46
44Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:02:06
45Olga Demidova (Rus) Russian National Team0:04:50
46Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek
47Elodie Le Bail (Fra) Asahi
48Liesbeth Verbeeck (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen
49Elien Vercamer (Bel) Steeds Vooraan Kontich
50Danielle Bekkering (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
51Michelle Lauge Jensen (Den) Team OCK Ladies
52Charlotte Van Der Merwe (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka
53Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Team GSD Gestion
54Karen Elzing (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
55Henriette Christensen (Den) Team OCK Ladies
56Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Spa) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa
57Suzan Simons (Ned) Dura Vermeer Ladies
58Mao Chino (Jpn) Asahi
59Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) Team GSD Gestion
60Annick Van Leuven (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen0:06:56
61Kim Wouters (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team0:07:10
62Delphine Rousseau (Fra) Bretagne0:08:09
63Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team0:09:53
64Amy De Ridder (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen0:11:21
65Ludmila Zhgarova (Rus) Russian National Team
66Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) US National Team
67Maëll Mainguy (Fra) Bretagne
68Marie-Pierre Thonon (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen
69Izaro Lasa (Spa) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa
70Coralie Demay (Fra) Bretagne
71Belen Lopez (Spa) Lointek
72Ludivine Emile Loze (Fra) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa
73Aodez Le Fourn (Fra) Bretagne
74Katy Curtis (Can) Canadian National Team0:13:14
75Inma Rafael (Spa) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa
76Ingrid Preteseille (Fra) Ile de France0:17:24
77Chantal Verstraten (Ned) Dura Vermeer Ladies0:22:10
DNFInge Alaerts (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen
DNSTessa De Moyer (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen
DNFCara Gillis (Can) Canadian National Team
DNFMargot Ortega (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne
DNSAna Usabiaga Balerdi (Spa) Lointek
DNFBeata Sandström (Swe) Team OCK Ladies
DNFStéphanie Viel (Fra) Ile de France
DNFEvelyn Arys (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
DNFEmma Silversides (GBr) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
DNFGeraldine Gill (Irl) Asahi
DNFJeaun-Mari Breytenbach (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka
DNFKatrien Van Looy (Bel) Steeds Vooraan Kontich

Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team10:21:04
2Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope0:00:28
3Rhae-Christie Shaw (Can) Canadian National Team0:01:02
4Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) US National Team0:01:03
5Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Russian National Team0:01:12
6Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Asahi0:01:43
7Aude Biannic (Fra) Bretagne0:02:21
8Thalita De Jong (Ned) Dura Vermeer Ladies0:02:23
9Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Spa) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa0:02:48
10Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team0:02:52
11Julie Beveridge (Can) Vienne Futuroscope0:02:59
12Elena Utrobina (Rus) Russian National Team0:03:08
13Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga (Spa) Lointek0:03:13
14Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team0:03:17
15Ashley James (USA) US National Team0:03:19
16Rebecca Talen (Ned) Dura Vermeer Ladies0:03:25
17Joanne Duval (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne0:03:38
18Coryn Rivera (USA) US National Team0:03:41
19Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion0:03:43
20Mélanie Bravard (Fra) Team GSD Gestion0:03:45
21Lise Olivier (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka0:03:48
22Inge Roggeman (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
23Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:03:50
24Marie-Laure Cloarec (Fra) Ile de France0:03:53
25Dorte Lohse Rasmussen (Den) Team OCK Ladies0:04:05
26Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:04:07
27Véronique Fortin (Can) Canadian National Team0:04:14
28Dunja Ceulemans (Bel) Dura Vermeer Ladies0:04:16
29Jenifer Letue (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
30Béatrice Thomas (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne0:04:18
31Kimberly Buyl (Bel) Steeds Vooraan Kontich0:04:29
32Roxane Fournier (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne0:04:37
33Leah Guloien (Can) Canadian National Team0:04:43
34Nina Kessler (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team0:04:51
35Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Spa) Lointek0:04:53
36Kendall Ryan (USA) US National Team0:04:54
37Oriane Niay (Fra) Ile de France0:05:00
38Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) Lointek0:05:11
39Nathalie Jeuland (Fra) Bretagne0:05:20
40An-Li Pretorius (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka0:05:29
41Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa0:07:18
42Michelle Lauge Jensen (Den) Team OCK Ladies0:08:25
43Henriette Christensen (Den) Team OCK Ladies0:08:43
44Elien Vercamer (Bel) Steeds Vooraan Kontich0:09:50
45Charlotte Van Der Merwe (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka0:10:12
46Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:12:12
47Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Spa) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa0:12:53
48Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team0:13:43
49Cinthia Lehner (USA) US National Team0:13:57
50Ludivine Emile Loze (Fra) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa0:14:49
51Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) Team GSD Gestion0:15:42
52Liesbeth Verbeeck (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen0:16:18
53Mao Chino (Jpn) Asahi0:16:23
54Delphine Rousseau (Fra) Bretagne0:16:50
55Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) US National Team0:17:26
56Danielle Bekkering (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team0:18:00
57Aodez Le Fourn (Fra) Bretagne0:18:09
58Belen Lopez (Spa) Lointek0:19:32
59Annick Van Leuven (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen0:20:39
60Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek0:21:43
61Coralie Demay (Fra) Bretagne0:23:29
62Karen Elzing (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team0:25:06
63Annelies Dom (Bel) Steeds Vooraan Kontich0:27:24
64Amy De Ridder (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen0:27:36
65Maëll Mainguy (Fra) Bretagne0:28:54
66Inma Rafael (Spa) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa0:29:41
67Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Team GSD Gestion0:29:48
68Elodie Le Bail (Fra) Asahi0:30:18
69Olga Demidova (Rus) Russian National Team0:34:13
70Kim Wouters (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team0:34:25
71Ingrid Preteseille (Fra) Ile de France0:45:42
72Katy Curtis (Can) Canadian National Team0:48:59
73Ludmila Zhgarova (Rus) Russian National Team0:49:54
74Marie-Pierre Thonon (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen0:52:13
75Chantal Verstraten (Ned) Dura Vermeer Ladies0:54:42
76Suzan Simons (Ned) Dura Vermeer Ladies0:56:08
77Izaro Lasa (Spa) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa1:02:30

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team31pts
2Michelle Lauge Jensen (Den) Team OCK Ladies28
3Véronique Fortin (Can) Canadian National Team24
4Rhae-Christie Shaw (Can) Canadian National Team14
5Dorte Lohse Rasmussen (Den) Team OCK Ladies12
6Coryn Rivera (USA) US National Team12
7Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope10
8Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) US National Team8
9Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion8
10Belen Lopez (Spa) Lointek8
11Leah Guloien (Can) Canadian National Team4
12Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team2
13Lise Olivier (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka2
14Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team2
15Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope1

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aude Biannic (Fra) Bretagne10:23:25
2Thalita De Jong (Ned) Dura Vermeer Ladies0:00:02
3Ashley James (USA) US National Team0:00:58
4Rebecca Talen (Ned) Dura Vermeer Ladies0:01:04
5Coryn Rivera (USA) US National Team0:01:20
6Jenifer Letue (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:01:55
7Roxane Fournier (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne0:02:16
8Kendall Ryan (USA) US National Team0:02:33
9Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa0:04:57
10Michelle Lauge Jensen (Den) Team OCK Ladies0:06:04
11Charlotte Van Der Merwe (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka0:07:51
12Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:09:51
13Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Spa) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa0:10:32
14Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team0:11:22
15Cinthia Lehner (USA) US National Team0:11:36
16Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) US National Team0:15:05
17Coralie Demay (Fra) Bretagne0:21:08
18Karen Elzing (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team0:22:45
19Amy De Ridder (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen0:25:15
20Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Team GSD Gestion0:27:27
21Elodie Le Bail (Fra) Asahi0:27:57
22Olga Demidova (Rus) Russian National Team0:31:52
23Ingrid Preteseille (Fra) Ile de France0:43:21
24Ludmila Zhgarova (Rus) Russian National Team0:47:33
25Marie-Pierre Thonon (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen0:49:52
26Chantal Verstraten (Ned) Dura Vermeer Ladies0:52:21

Latest on Cyclingnews