Tour de Beauce: Tvetcov takes race lead with time trial victory

For the third day in a row, the Tour de Beauce has a new stage winner and race leader, with Serghei Tvetcov (UnitedHealthcare) winning the 19.4 kilometre time trial to take the Yellow Jersey.

However, Tvetcov's win did not come without some controversy. Electronic timing initially showed Team Canada's Svein Tuft winning with a time of 23:53, one second in front of Tvetcov, followed by Rob Britton (Rally) at 24:03. It was then announced at the finish line that there were problems with the electronic timing and that they were recalculating the times using manual stopwatch backups (these are always kept as a back up).

After the recalculation, Tvetcov had won with a time of 23:50, followed by Tuft at 24:05 and Adam Roberge (Silber) at 24:06. This did not jibe with Tuft's Garmin unit or some others, which seemed to suggest the original times were correct. Either way, Tvetcov was going to take over the yellow jersey from stage 2 winner Jack Burke (Jelly Belly), but it left a bad taste in Tuft's mouth, and he declined to attend the podium.

"After the Giro, I was sick and didn't touch the bike, so I wasn't sure where I was at," said Tuft. "But I was close to the mark and coming back to life a bit out there. I think it [the time] was on mark with the original time [23:53]; now it's just a shambles, and once they start coming up with all these magical numbers, no one knows what is going on. That's disappointing, but such is life."

Tvetcov now leads Roberge by 21 seconds in the overall standings, followed by Burke at 22 seconds and Britton at 34 seconds. Roberge moves into the Red Jersey as best Young Rider, with Colin Joyce (Rally) taking over the Points Jersey.

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:23:50
2Svein Tuft (Can) Canada0:00:15
3Adam Roberge (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:00:16
4Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling0:00:27
5Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:31
6Ian Garrison (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:00:39
7Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Interpro Stradalli Cycling0:00:41
8Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling0:00:43
9Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:01:02
10Daniel Whitehouse (GBr) Interpro Stradalli Cycling0:01:12
11Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:01:14
12Jack Burke (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:01:15
13Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling0:01:16
14James Piccoli (Can) Canada0:01:18
15TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:01:20
16Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling0:01:21
17Thomas Revard (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:01:22
18Jordan Cheyne (Can) Canada0:01:23
19Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:01:25
20Edward Laverack (GBr) JLT CondorRow 19 - Cell 2
21Émile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:01:32
22Edmund Bradbury (GBr) JLT Condor0:01:35
23Danick Vandale (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:01:39
24Keegan Swirlbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:01:40
25Pier-André Côté (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:01:45
26Edward Anderson (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:01:46
27Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:01:48
28Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:01:49
29Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally Cycling0:01:54
30Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:01:55
31Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project0:01:56
32Jonathan Brown (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:01:58
33Charles-Étienne Chrétien (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:01:59
34Laurent Gervais (Can) Québec0:02:08
35Jake Sitler (USA) CCB Foundation-Sicleri0:02:11
36Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:02:13
37Taylor Sheldan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:02:16
38Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Inteja DominicanRow 37 - Cell 2
39Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project0:02:24
40John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:02:27
41Bernat Font Mas (Spa) 303 Project0:02:29
42Thomas Stewart (GBr) JLT Condor0:02:32
43Roman Villalobos (CRc) Canel's-Specialized0:02:35
44Bruno Langlois (Can) Québec0:02:44
45Timothy Rugg (USA) Ride With RendallRow 44 - Cell 2
46Jean-Denis Thibault (Can) Québec0:02:47
47Conor Schunk (USA) CCB Foundation-Sicleri0:02:49
48Ezekiel Mostov (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:02:53
49Alexander Amiri (Can) NCCH p/b MGCC0:03:03
50Kaler Marshall (USA) Applewood Garneau0:03:04
51Connor Toppings (Can) Probaclac-Devinci0:03:09
52Jay Lamoureux (Can) Canada0:03:14
53Jordann Jones (Can) NCCH p/b MGCC0:03:16
54Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (Col) Canel's-Specialized0:03:28
55Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally Cycling0:03:30
56Enrique Javier Serrato Lozano (Mex) Ride With Rendall0:03:31
57Michael Foley (Can) Canada0:03:36
58Julien Gagne (Can) Probaclac-Devinci0:03:43
59Olivier Brisebois (Can) Probaclac-DevinciRow 58 - Cell 2
60Alistair Slater (GBr) JLT CondorRow 59 - Cell 2
61Rui Oliveira (Por) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 60 - Cell 2
62Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project0:03:44
63Derek Gee (Can) Canada0:03:45
64Christopher Winn (Aus) 303 ProjectRow 63 - Cell 2
65Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja DominicanRow 64 - Cell 2
66Aria Kiani (USA) Ride With Rendall0:03:46
67Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:03:52
68Ryan Primeau (Can) Veloselect-Apogee0:03:54
69Mathew Gibson (GBr) JLT Condor0:03:56
70Francis Izquierdo Bernier (Can) Probaclac-Devinci0:04:00
71Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:04:01
72Justin Purificati (Can) Ride With Rendall0:04:02
73Martin Rupes (Can) NCCH p/b MGCC0:04:06
74Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:04:07
75Pablo Andres Alarcon Cares (Chi) Canel's-Specialized0:04:12
76Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 75 - Cell 2
77Joshua Kropf (Can) Applewood Garneau0:04:16
78Florian Hudry (Fra) Interpro Stradalli Cycling0:04:18
79Eduardo Corte Cordero (Mex) Canel's-Specialized0:04:28
80Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Probaclac-Devinci0:04:32
81Trevor O'donnell (Can) NCCH p/b MGCC0:04:37
82Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling0:04:40
83Olivier Péloquin (Can) Probaclac-Devinci0:04:42
84Timothy Austen (Can) Ride With Rendall0:04:44
85Geoffrey Chambers-Bedard (Can) NCCH p/b MGCC0:04:45
86Michael Owens (Can) Veloselect-Apogee0:04:46
87Curtis White (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:04:48
88Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:04:55
89Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Foundation-Sicleri0:05:08
90Maxx Chance (USA) 303 Project0:05:15
91Guillaume Davidson (Can) Québec0:05:17
92Cullen Easter (USA) 303 Project0:05:22
93Benjamin Perry (Can) Canada0:05:29
94Roman Seliverstov (USA) CCB Foundation-Sicleri0:05:30
95Hendrik Pineda (Can) Probaclac-Devinci0:05:33
96Leonel Palma Dajui (Mex) Canel's-Specialized0:05:34
97William Goodfellow (Can) Veloselect-Apogee0:05:39
98William Jesus Guzman Rosario (Dom) Inteja Dominican0:05:42
99Robert-Jon Mccarthy (Irl) JLT Condor0:05:45
100Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa (Can) Québec0:05:48
101Patrick Collins (USA) CCB Foundation-SicleriRow 100 - Cell 2
102Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:05:50
103Nicholas Diniz (Can) NCCH p/b MGCC0:05:54
104Oliver Wood (GBr) JLT CondorRow 103 - Cell 2
105Wellington Daniel Canela Capellan (Dom) Inteja Dominican0:05:57
106Lukas Conly (Can) Applewood Garneau0:06:01
107Fermando Arroyo Rossario (Mex) Interpro Stradalli Cycling0:06:06
108Mitchell Ketler (Can) Applewood Garneau0:06:13
109Kyohei Mizuno (Jpn) Interpro Stradalli Cycling0:06:16
110Cormac Mcgeough (Irl) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:06:32
111Mikel Elorza Pagaldai (Spa) Inteja Dominican0:06:52
112Michael Dalterio (Can) Veloselect-Apogee0:07:10
113Efren Santos Moreno (Mex) Canel's-Specialized0:07:54
114Jonathan Sandoval Ulloa (Mex) CCB Foundation-Sicleri0:09:37
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling1:13:50
2Rally Cycling0:00:06
3Silber Pro Cycling0:00:30
4Canada0:00:36
5Hagens Berman Axeon0:01:27
6Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:01:39
7Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:02:51
8JLT Condor0:03:12
9Interpro Stradalli Cycling0:03:51
10303 Project0:04:29
11Québec0:05:19
12Ride With Rendall0:07:41
13CCB Foundation-Sicleri0:07:48
14Canel's-Specialized0:07:55
15NCCH p/b MGCC0:08:05
16Probaclac-Devinci0:08:15
17Inteja Dominican0:09:23
18Applewood Garneau0:11:01
19Veloselect-Apogee0:11:59
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 3a
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling8:58:19
2Adam Roberge (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:00:21
3Jack Burke (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:00:22
4Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling0:00:34
5Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling0:00:49
6Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Interpro Stradalli Cycling0:00:54
7Thomas Revard (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:01:03
8Daniel Whitehouse (GBr) Interpro Stradalli Cycling0:01:32
9Ian Garrison (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:01:48
10Keegan Swirlbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 9 - Cell 2
11Svein Tuft (Can) Canada0:01:59
12Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:02:03
13Edward Laverack (GBr) JLT CondorRow 12 - Cell 2
14James Piccoli (Can) Canada0:02:22
15Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling0:02:23
16Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling0:02:42
17Jordan Cheyne (Can) Canada0:03:07
18Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project0:03:16
19Charles-Étienne Chrétien (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:03:24
20Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:03:28
21Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:03:47
22Roman Villalobos (CRc) Canel's-Specialized0:03:53
23Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:03:55
24Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Inteja Dominican0:03:59
25Bernat Font Mas (Spa) 303 Project0:04:26
26Edward Anderson (USA) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 25 - Cell 2
27Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:04:49
28Thomas Stewart (GBr) JLT Condor0:05:01
29Kaler Marshall (USA) Applewood Garneau0:05:26
30Jonathan Brown (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:05:28
31Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally Cycling0:06:04
32Jake Sitler (USA) CCB Foundation-Sicleri0:06:06
33Julien Gagne (Can) Probaclac-Devinci0:06:15
34Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja Dominican0:06:27
35Danick Vandale (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:06:59
36Eduardo Corte Cordero (Mex) Canel's-Specialized0:07:05
37Jean-Denis Thibault (Can) Québec0:07:08
38Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Probaclac-Devinci0:07:39
39Taylor Sheldan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:07:57
40Aria Kiani (USA) Ride With Rendall0:08:13
41Connor Toppings (Can) Probaclac-DevinciRow 40 - Cell 2
42Florian Hudry (Fra) Interpro Stradalli Cycling0:08:29
43Edmund Bradbury (GBr) JLT Condor0:09:14
44Francis Izquierdo Bernier (Can) Probaclac-Devinci0:09:21
45Alexander Amiri (Can) NCCH p/b MGCC0:09:24
46Michael Foley (Can) Canada0:09:26
47Émile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:09:56
48Pier-André Côté (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:09:59
49Conor Schunk (USA) CCB Foundation-Sicleri0:10:31
50Mikel Elorza Pagaldai (Spa) Inteja Dominican0:10:45
51Laurent Gervais (Can) Québec0:10:54
52Enrique Javier Serrato Lozano (Mex) Ride With Rendall0:11:12
53Maxx Chance (USA) 303 Project0:11:19
54Alistair Slater (GBr) JLT Condor0:11:23
55Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:11:43
56Jonathan Sandoval Ulloa (Mex) CCB Foundation-Sicleri0:11:51
57Pablo Andres Alarcon Cares (Chi) Canel's-Specialized0:11:52
58Martin Rupes (Can) NCCH p/b MGCC0:11:54
59Derek Gee (Can) Canada0:12:06
60Olivier Brisebois (Can) Probaclac-Devinci0:12:07
61Timothy Rugg (USA) Ride With Rendall0:12:49
62TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:12:57
63Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project0:13:21
64Cullen Easter (USA) 303 Project0:13:49
65Olivier Péloquin (Can) Probaclac-Devinci0:14:16
66Bruno Langlois (Can) Québec0:14:30
67Ezekiel Mostov (USA) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 66 - Cell 2
68Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally Cycling0:15:21
69Ryan Primeau (Can) Veloselect-Apogee0:15:41
70Jay Lamoureux (Can) Canada0:15:45
71Robert-Jon Mccarthy (Irl) JLT Condor0:16:04
72Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:16:26
73Cormac Mcgeough (Irl) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:16:50
74Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:17:06
75Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:17:18
76Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project0:17:36
77Benjamin Perry (Can) Canada0:17:48
78Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:18:13
79John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe ResourcesRow 78 - Cell 2
80Oliver Wood (GBr) JLT Condor0:19:12
81Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:19:32
82Christopher Winn (Aus) 303 Project0:19:35
83Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:19:43
84Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:19:56
85Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:20:05
86Mathew Gibson (GBr) JLT Condor0:20:09
87Leonel Palma Dajui (Mex) Canel's-Specialized0:20:19
88Nicholas Diniz (Can) NCCH p/b MGCC0:20:56
89Jordann Jones (Can) NCCH p/b MGCC0:20:59
90Patrick Collins (USA) CCB Foundation-Sicleri0:21:28
91Fermando Arroyo Rossario (Mex) Interpro Stradalli Cycling0:23:04
92Trevor O'donnell (Can) NCCH p/b MGCC0:23:08
93Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (Col) Canel's-Specialized0:23:15
94Rui Oliveira (Por) Hagens Berman Axeon0:23:33
95Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa (Can) Québec0:23:43
96Timothy Austen (Can) Ride With Rendall0:23:52
97Curtis White (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:26:03
98Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling0:26:21
99Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Foundation-Sicleri0:28:52
100Joshua Kropf (Can) Applewood Garneau0:30:25
101Geoffrey Chambers-Bedard (Can) NCCH p/b MGCC0:31:48
102Guillaume Davidson (Can) Québec0:32:10
103Hendrik Pineda (Can) Probaclac-Devinci0:32:28
104Kyohei Mizuno (Jpn) Interpro Stradalli Cycling0:34:59
105William Goodfellow (Can) Veloselect-Apogee0:36:35
106Lukas Conly (Can) Applewood Garneau0:37:41
107Justin Purificati (Can) Ride With Rendall0:46:29
108Roman Seliverstov (USA) CCB Foundation-Sicleri0:46:44
109Michael Dalterio (Can) Veloselect-Apogee0:49:18
110William Jesus Guzman Rosario (Dom) Inteja Dominican0:58:00
111Michael Owens (Can) Veloselect-Apogee0:59:59
112Mitchell Ketler (Can) Applewood Garneau1:03:07
113Efren Santos Moreno (Mex) Canel's-Specialized1:19:51
114Wellington Daniel Canela Capellan (Dom) Inteja Dominican1:30:40
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling30pts
2Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling28Row 1 - Cell 3
3Adam Roberge (Can) Silber Pro Cycling25Row 2 - Cell 3
4Rui Oliveira (Por) Hagens Berman Axeon23Row 3 - Cell 3
5Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling22Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jack Burke (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis19Row 5 - Cell 3
7Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Interpro Stradalli Cycling17Row 6 - Cell 3
8Pier-André Côté (Can) Silber Pro Cycling15Row 7 - Cell 3
9Thomas Revard (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon14Row 8 - Cell 3
10Ian Garrison (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon14Row 9 - Cell 3
11Svein Tuft (Can) Canada14Row 10 - Cell 3
12Benjamin Perry (Can) Canada13Row 11 - Cell 3
13John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources13Row 12 - Cell 3
14Daniel Whitehouse (GBr) Interpro Stradalli Cycling13Row 13 - Cell 3
15Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling12Row 14 - Cell 3
16Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling11Row 15 - Cell 3
17Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja Dominican10Row 16 - Cell 3
18Keegan Swirlbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis9Row 17 - Cell 3
19Robert-Jon Mccarthy (Irl) JLT Condor9Row 18 - Cell 3
20Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis8Row 19 - Cell 3
21Bruno Langlois (Can) Québec7Row 20 - Cell 3
22Efren Santos Moreno (Mex) Canel's-Specialized7Row 21 - Cell 3
23Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling7Row 22 - Cell 3
24Edward Laverack (GBr) JLT Condor6Row 23 - Cell 3
25Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project6Row 24 - Cell 3
26Bernat Font Mas (Spa) 303 Project6Row 25 - Cell 3
27James Piccoli (Can) Canada6Row 26 - Cell 3
28Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling5Row 27 - Cell 3
29Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources5Row 28 - Cell 3
30Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Foundation-Sicleri4Row 29 - Cell 3
31Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally Cycling3Row 30 - Cell 3
32Charles-Étienne Chrétien (Can) Silber Pro Cycling3Row 31 - Cell 3
33Laurent Gervais (Can) Québec3Row 32 - Cell 3
34Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling3Row 33 - Cell 3
35Roman Villalobos (CRc) Canel's-Specialized2Row 34 - Cell 3
36Jake Sitler (USA) CCB Foundation-Sicleri2Row 35 - Cell 3
37Jonathan Brown (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon1Row 36 - Cell 3
38TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources1Row 37 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Benjamin Perry (Can) Canada30pts
2Efren Santos Moreno (Mex) Canel's-Specialized25Row 1 - Cell 3
3Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally Cycling24Row 2 - Cell 3
4Rui Oliveira (Por) Hagens Berman Axeon21Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jack Burke (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis20Row 4 - Cell 3
6Thomas Revard (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon16Row 5 - Cell 3
7Adam Roberge (Can) Silber Pro Cycling14Row 6 - Cell 3
8Edward Anderson (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon14Row 7 - Cell 3
9Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling13Row 8 - Cell 3
10Bruno Langlois (Can) Québec13Row 9 - Cell 3
11Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project12Row 10 - Cell 3
12Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling12Row 11 - Cell 3
13Ian Garrison (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon9Row 12 - Cell 3
14Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling8Row 13 - Cell 3
15Eduardo Corte Cordero (Mex) Canel's-Specialized8Row 14 - Cell 3
16Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling7Row 15 - Cell 3
17Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling6Row 16 - Cell 3
18Cormac Mcgeough (Irl) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis5Row 17 - Cell 3
19Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja Dominican4Row 18 - Cell 3
20Keegan Swirlbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis4Row 19 - Cell 3
21Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling4Row 20 - Cell 3
22Charles-Étienne Chrétien (Can) Silber Pro Cycling4Row 21 - Cell 3
23Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Interpro Stradalli Cycling3Row 22 - Cell 3
24Mathew Gibson (GBr) JLT Condor3Row 23 - Cell 3
25Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling2Row 24 - Cell 3
26Daniel Whitehouse (GBr) Interpro Stradalli Cycling2Row 25 - Cell 3
27TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources2Row 26 - Cell 3
28Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling1Row 27 - Cell 3
29Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling1Row 28 - Cell 3
30Edward Laverack (GBr) JLT Condor1Row 29 - Cell 3
31Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources1Row 30 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rally Cycling26:58:38
2UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:01:48
3Silber Pro Cycling0:02:16
4Hagens Berman Axeon0:03:43
5Canada0:03:47
6Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:06:36
7Interpro Stradalli Cycling0:07:14
8303 Project0:12:29
9JLT Condor0:12:37
10Inteja Dominican0:16:20
11Probaclac-Devinci0:17:37
12Canel's-Specialized0:18:09
13CCB Foundation-Sicleri0:19:18
14Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:27:44
15Ride With Rendall0:28:33
16Québec0:28:58
17NCCH p/b MGCC0:29:06
18Applewood Garneau1:01:11
19Veloselect-Apogee1:08:05

 

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1