Skip to main content

Van Aert continues road success with Ronde van Limburg victory

Wout van Aert on the stage 3 podium at the Belgium Tour

Wout van Aert on the stage 3 podium at the Belgium Tour
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wout Van Aert (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan4:44:40
2Dorian Godon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
3Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Beobank - Corendon
4Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Armee de Terre
5Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00:06
6Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Cibel - Cebon0:00:13
7Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions
8Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
9Steven Tronet (Fra) Armee de Terre
10Mark Mcnally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
11Luuc Bugter (Ned) Delta Cycling Rotterdam
12Jasper De Laat (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
13Dennis Bakker (Ned) Delta Cycling Rotterdam
14Timothy Stevens (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
15Tim Merlier (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan
16Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
17Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Armee de Terre
18Wietse Bosmans (Bel) Era - Circus
19Lawrence Naesen (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
20Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
21Jarl Salomein (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
23Braam Merlier (Bel) Era - Circus
24Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Monkey Town Continental Team
25Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
26Robby Cobbaert (Bel) Cibel - Cebon
27Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
28Gianni Marchand (Bel) Cibel - Cebon
29Louis Verhelst (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
30Ludwig De Winter (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
31Cedric Raymackers (Bel) Team Differdange - Losch
32Yorben Van Tichelt (Bel) Era - Circus
33Dennis Van Der Horst (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
34Joris Blokker (Ned) Monkey Town Continental Team
35Wim Reynaerts (Bel) Cibel - Cebon
36Michael Boroš (Cze) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
37Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Tarteletto - Isorex
38Regan Gough (NZl) An Post Chain Reaction
39Jerome Mainard (Fra) Armee de Terre
40Tom Vermeer (Ned) Team Differdange - Losch
41Jarno Gmelich Meijling (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
42Jelle Cant (Bel) Era - Circus
43Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
44Kevin De Jonghe (Bel) Cibel - Cebon0:00:23
45Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions0:00:26
46Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions0:00:29
47Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions0:00:38
48Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions
49Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Era - Circus
50Kevin Ista (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:01:04
51Daan Soete (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions
52Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
53Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
54Marcel Meisen (Ger) Beobank - Corendon0:01:09
55Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:01:24
56Merlijn Decoster (Bel) T.Palm Pôle Continental Wallon0:01:32
57Jacob Scott (GBr) An Post Chain Reaction0:01:34
58Joshua Teasdale (GBr) Team Differdange - Losch
59Ivar Slik (Ned) Monkey Town Continental Team
60Justin Timmermans (Ned) Baby - Dump Cyclingteam0:01:37
61David Boucher (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:01:39
62Ludovic Robeet (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:01:41
63Mitchell Mulhern (Aus) Delta Cycling Rotterdam
64Adam Toupalík (Cze) Beobank - Corendon
65Roy Jans (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
66Dennis Coenen (Bel) Cibel - Cebon0:01:45
67Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) Armee de Terre
68Ruben Pols (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
69Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
70Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
71Olivier Pardini (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
72Fabien Canal (Fra) Armee de Terre0:01:48
73Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan
74Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions
75Stijn Caluwe (Bel) Beobank - Corendon0:01:51
76Koos Jeroen Kers (Ned) Baby - Dump Cyclingteam0:01:53
77Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Beobank - Corendon
78Tom Meeusen (Bel) Beobank - Corendon
79Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
80Gertjan De Vos (Bel) Start Vaxes Cycling Team0:03:23
81Andre Looij (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
82Rens Tulner (Ned) Delta Cycling Rotterdam
83Gosse Van Der Meer (Ned) Tarteletto - Isorex0:04:35
84Andrew Leigh (GBr) Tarteletto - Isorex
85Julien Stassen (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:04:41
DNFThijs Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions
DNFElias Afewerki (Eri) Start Vaxes Cycling Team
DNFBryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armee de Terre
DNFTim Ariesen (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNFOrluis Aular (Ven) Start Vaxes Cycling Team
DNFGaetan Bille (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan
DNFJonas Bokeloh (Ger) An Post Chain Reaction
DNFJonathan Breyne (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
DNFAuxence Buntinx (Bel) T.Palm Pôle Continental Wallon
DNFAmaury Capiot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNFAbe Celi (Ned) Baby - Dump Cyclingteam
DNFAlexander Cools (Bel) Cibel - Cebon
DNFRene Corella (Mex) Start Vaxes Cycling Team
DNFNiels De Rooze (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
DNFKenny Dehaes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNFGuillaume Delvaux (Bel) T.Palm Pôle Continental Wallon
DNFYannick Detant (Ned) Monkey Town Continental Team
DNFTom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNFBrecht Dhaene (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
DNFAntoine Didier (Bel) T.Palm Pôle Continental Wallon
DNFGerry Druyts (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
DNFBastien Duculty (Fra) Armee de Terre
DNFHuub Duyn (Ned) Veranda's Willems Crelan
DNFDan Gardner (GBr) An Post Chain Reaction
DNFAlexander Geuens (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
DNFStan Godrie (Ned) Veranda's Willems Crelan
DNFGuillaume Haag (Bel) T.Palm Pôle Continental Wallon
DNFRobin Haubruge (Bel) T.Palm Pôle Continental Wallon
DNFAdam Jamieson (Can) An Post Chain Reaction
DNFMerijn Korevaar (Ned) Baby - Dump Cyclingteam
DNFStefan Kreder (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
DNFRob Leemans (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
DNFMandel Márquez (Chi) Start Vaxes Cycling Team
DNFJelle Mannaerts (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
DNFCristopher Mansilla Almonacid (Chi) Start Vaxes Cycling Team
DNFChristophe Masson (Fra) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
DNFJens Mouris (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNFJelle Nieuwpoort (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
DNFJan Petelin (Lux) Team Differdange - Losch
DNFPita Cristian David (Ecu) Start Vaxes Cycling Team
DNFJan Reynaerts (Bel) Cibel - Cebon
DNFFlorian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNFGert Smets (Bel) Era - Circus
DNFStijn Steels (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNFRobin Stenuit (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNFHendrik Sweeck (Bel) Era - Circus
DNFDiether Sweeck (Bel) Era - Circus
DNFHarry Sweering (Ned) Baby - Dump Cyclingteam
DNFJordi Talen (Ned) Delta Cycling Rotterdam
DNFRemco Te Brake (Ned) Monkey Town Continental Team
DNFTom Thill (Lux) Team Differdange - Losch
DNFLarry Valvasori (Lux) Team Differdange - Losch
DNFMatthias Van Aken (Bel) Start Vaxes Cycling Team
DNFElias Van Breussegem (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan
DNFPatrick Van Der Duin (Ned) Baby - Dump Cyclingteam
DNFDavid Van Der Poel (Ned) Beobank - Corendon
DNFMel Van Der Veekens (Ned) Monkey Town Continental Team
DNFKenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNFMassimo Vanderaerden (Bel) An Post Chain Reaction
DNFOtto Vergaerde (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan
DNFCoen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNFKevin Verwaest (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
DNFJens Wallays (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise

Latest on Cyclingnews