Jakobsen wins Tour of Turkey stage 3

Fabio Jakobsen (Deceuninck - QuickStep) basted the opposition to gobble up stage 3 of the Tour of Turkey. The Dutchman beat Sam Bennett (Bora hansgrohe) and Mark Cavendish (Dimension Data) to the line in Edremit.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck-QuickStep2:50:12
2Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-HansgroheRow 1 - Cell 2
3Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension DataRow 2 - Cell 2
4Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto SoudalRow 3 - Cell 2
5Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 4 - Cell 2
6Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 5 - Cell 2
7Matthew Gibson (GBr) Burgos-BHRow 6 - Cell 2
8Luca Pacioni (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTMRow 7 - Cell 2
9Jordan Arley Parra Arias (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 8 - Cell 2
10Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 10 - Cell 2
12Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 11 - Cell 2
13Bryan Steve Gomez Peñaloza (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 12 - Cell 2
14Juan Sebastian Molano (Col) UAE Team EmiratesRow 13 - Cell 2
15Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 14 - Cell 2
16Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 15 - Cell 2
17Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-FaizaneRow 16 - Cell 2
18Jaume Sureda Morey (Spa) Burgos-BHRow 17 - Cell 2
19Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52-FC PortoRow 18 - Cell 2
20John Murphy (USA) Rally UHC CyclingRow 19 - Cell 2
21Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Daniel Lopez Parada (Spa) Burgos-BHRow 21 - Cell 2
23Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 22 - Cell 2
24Xavier Cañellas Sanchez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 23 - Cell 2
25Luis Carlos Chia Bermudez (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 24 - Cell 2
26Thimo Willems (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 25 - Cell 2
27Jose Daniel Viejo Redondo (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 26 - Cell 2
28Ahmet Orken (Tur) TurkeyRow 27 - Cell 2
29Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team EmiratesRow 28 - Cell 2
30Rémy Rochas (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 29 - Cell 2
31Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto SoudalRow 30 - Cell 2
32Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 31 - Cell 2
33Felix Großschartner (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 32 - Cell 2
34Halil Dogan (Tur) TurkeyRow 33 - Cell 2
35Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 35 - Cell 2
37José Ferreira (Por) W52-FC PortoRow 36 - Cell 2
38Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 37 - Cell 2
39Lucas De Rossi (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 38 - Cell 2
40Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension DataRow 39 - Cell 2
41Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 40 - Cell 2
42Edgar Pinto (Por) W52-FC PortoRow 41 - Cell 2
43Julen Irizar Laskurain (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 42 - Cell 2
44Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 43 - Cell 2
45Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTMRow 44 - Cell 2
46Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 45 - Cell 2
47Aaron Van Poucke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 46 - Cell 2
48Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 47 - Cell 2
49Ricardo Mestre (Por) W52-FC PortoRow 48 - Cell 2
50Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 49 - Cell 2
51Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) UAE Team EmiratesRow 50 - Cell 2
52Nuno Matos (Por) Burgos-BHRow 51 - Cell 2
53Onur Balkan (Tur) TurkeyRow 52 - Cell 2
54Omar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 53 - Cell 2
55Nelson Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 54 - Cell 2
56Stefan De Bod (RSA) Dimension DataRow 55 - Cell 2
57Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-FaizaneRow 56 - Cell 2
58Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 57 - Cell 2
59Eros Capecchi (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 58 - Cell 2
60Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 59 - Cell 2
61Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-FaizaneRow 60 - Cell 2
62Ahmet Akdilek (Tur) TurkeyRow 61 - Cell 2
63Diego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 62 - Cell 2
64Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 63 - Cell 2
65Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 65 - Cell 2
67Rafael Reis (Por) W52-FC PortoRow 66 - Cell 2
68Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension DataRow 68 - Cell 2
70Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 69 - Cell 2
71Mustafa Sayar (Tur) TurkeyRow 70 - Cell 2
72Etienne van Empel (Ned) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTMRow 71 - Cell 2
73Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 72 - Cell 2
74Oscar Cabedo Carda (Spa) Burgos-BHRow 73 - Cell 2
75Umberto Marengo (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTMRow 74 - Cell 2
76Raul Alarcon Garcia (Spa) W52-FC PortoRow 75 - Cell 2
77Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 76 - Cell 2
78Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTMRow 77 - Cell 2
79Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 78 - Cell 2
80Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) W52-FC PortoRow 79 - Cell 2
81Imerio Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-FaizaneRow 80 - Cell 2
82Urko Berrade Fernandez (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 81 - Cell 2
83Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team EmiratesRow 82 - Cell 2
84Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-FaizaneRow 83 - Cell 2
85Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-FaizaneRow 84 - Cell 2
86Yecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 85 - Cell 2
87Rob Britton (Can) Rally UHC CyclingRow 86 - Cell 2
88Scott Davies (GBr) Dimension DataRow 87 - Cell 2
89Mauricio Moreira (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 88 - Cell 2
90Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 89 - Cell 2
91Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-FaizaneRow 90 - Cell 2
92Victor Langellotti (Mon) Burgos-BHRow 91 - Cell 2
93Robbe Ghys (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 92 - Cell 2
94Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Erik Baska (Svk) Bora-HansgroheRow 94 - Cell 2
96Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally UHC CyclingRow 95 - Cell 2
97Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 96 - Cell 2
98Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-HansgroheRow 97 - Cell 2
99Ander Barrenetxea Uriarte (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 98 - Cell 2
100Alvaro Robredo Crespo (Spa) Burgos-BHRow 99 - Cell 2
101Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 100 - Cell 2
102Muhammed Atalay (Tur) TurkeyRow 101 - Cell 2
103Sebastian Mora Vedri (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 102 - Cell 2
104Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 103 - Cell 2
105Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data0:00:16
106Rasmus Iversen (Den) Lotto SoudalRow 105 - Cell 2
107Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 106 - Cell 2
108Tyler Magner (USA) Rally UHC CyclingRow 107 - Cell 2
109Simone Bevilacqua (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM0:00:21
110Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data0:00:29
111Davide Martinelli (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:00:38
112Feritcan Samli (Tur) Turkey0:00:48
113Pier Andre Cote (Can) Rally UHC Cycling0:00:58
114Evan Huffman (USA) Rally UHC CyclingRow 113 - Cell 2
115Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM0:01:06
116Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:01:37
117Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 116 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint - 42km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise5pts
2Umberto Marengo (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Victor Langellotti (Mon) Burgos-BH1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck-QuickStep15pts
2Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe14Row 1 - Cell 3
3Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data13Row 2 - Cell 3
4Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal12Row 3 - Cell 3
5Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Matthew Gibson (GBr) Burgos-BH9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Luca Pacioni (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jordan Arley Parra Arias (Col) Manzana Postobon7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Bryan Steve Gomez Peñaloza (Col) Manzana Postobon3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Juan Sebastian Molano (Col) UAE Team Emirates2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom) Delko Marseille Provence KTM1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain - 76.8km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Umberto Marengo (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM3pts
2Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Victor Langellotti (Mon) Burgos-BH1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Beauties of Turkey Sprint - 20.9km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Ahmet Orken (Tur) Turkey5pts
2Feritcan Samli (Tur) Turkey3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Burgos-BH8:30:36
2Manzana PostobonRow 1 - Cell 2
3UAE Team EmiratesRow 2 - Cell 2
4Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 3 - Cell 2
5Lotto SoudalRow 4 - Cell 2
6Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 5 - Cell 2
7Astana Pro TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 7 - Cell 2
9Euskadi Basque CountryRow 8 - Cell 2
10Bora-HansgroheRow 9 - Cell 2
11Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 10 - Cell 2
12W52 / Fc PortoRow 11 - Cell 2
13Dimension DataRow 12 - Cell 2
14Turkish National TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Neri Sottoli Selle Italia KtmRow 14 - Cell 2
16Nippo-Vini Fantini-FaizaneRow 15 - Cell 2
17Rally UHC CyclingRow 16 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe11:04:08
2Felix Großschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:20
3Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Manzana Postobon0:00:22
4Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates0:00:26
5Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 4 - Cell 2
6Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 5 - Cell 2
7Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 6 - Cell 2
8Edgar Pinto (Por) W52-FC Porto0:00:29
9Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:30
10Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTMRow 10 - Cell 2
12Onur Balkan (Tur) TurkeyRow 11 - Cell 2
13Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 12 - Cell 2
14Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 13 - Cell 2
15Diego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 14 - Cell 2
16Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:00:35
17Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 16 - Cell 2
18Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 17 - Cell 2
19Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:38
20Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension Data0:00:39
21Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTMRow 20 - Cell 2
22Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:00:40
23Ricardo Mestre (Por) W52-FC PortoRow 22 - Cell 2
24Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team EmiratesRow 23 - Cell 2
25Umberto Marengo (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTMRow 24 - Cell 2
26Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:42
27Jaume Sureda Morey (Spa) Burgos-BHRow 26 - Cell 2
28Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 27 - Cell 2
29Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-FaizaneRow 28 - Cell 2
30Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 29 - Cell 2
31Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) UAE Team EmiratesRow 32 - Cell 2
34Etienne van Empel (Ned) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTMRow 33 - Cell 2
35Eros Capecchi (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 34 - Cell 2
36Yecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 35 - Cell 2
37Rob Britton (Can) Rally UHC CyclingRow 36 - Cell 2
38Rafael Reis (Por) W52-FC PortoRow 37 - Cell 2
39Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-FaizaneRow 38 - Cell 2
40Raul Alarcon Garcia (Spa) W52-FC PortoRow 39 - Cell 2
41Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally UHC CyclingRow 40 - Cell 2
42Aaron Van Poucke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:51
43Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension DataRow 42 - Cell 2
44Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-FaizaneRow 43 - Cell 2
45Mustafa Sayar (Tur) TurkeyRow 44 - Cell 2
46Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:00:54
47Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal0:00:56
48Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:58
49Julen Irizar Laskurain (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:01:00
50Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:01:07
51Luca Pacioni (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM0:01:10
52Daniel Lopez Parada (Spa) Burgos-BHRow 51 - Cell 2
53Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 52 - Cell 2
54Rémy Rochas (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 53 - Cell 2
55Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 54 - Cell 2
56Omar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 55 - Cell 2
57Urko Berrade Fernandez (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 56 - Cell 2
58Oscar Cabedo Carda (Spa) Burgos-BHRow 57 - Cell 2
59Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:19
60Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:01:23
61Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:01:25
62Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-FaizaneRow 61 - Cell 2
63Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Ahmet Orken (Tur) Turkey0:01:30
65Nuno Matos (Por) Burgos-BHRow 64 - Cell 2
66Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:01:55
67Jordan Arley Parra Arias (Col) Manzana Postobon0:02:00
68Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 67 - Cell 2
69Robbe Ghys (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 68 - Cell 2
70Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:02:02
71Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52-FC Porto0:02:04
72Stefan De Bod (RSA) Dimension Data0:02:12
73Scott Davies (GBr) Dimension DataRow 72 - Cell 2
74Luis Carlos Chia Bermudez (Col) Manzana Postobon0:02:16
75Nelson Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 74 - Cell 2
76Davide Martinelli (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:02:19
77Imerio Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:02:29
78Juan Sebastian Molano (Col) UAE Team Emirates0:02:46
79Simone Bevilacqua (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM0:03:07
80Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:03:21
81Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Hansgrohe0:03:23
82Jose Daniel Viejo Redondo (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:03:27
83Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-FaizaneRow 82 - Cell 2
84Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 83 - Cell 2
85Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data0:03:47
86Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:03:53
87Alvaro Robredo Crespo (Spa) Burgos-BH0:04:00
88Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data0:04:01
89Thimo Willems (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:04:02
90Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) W52-FC PortoRow 89 - Cell 2
91Sebastian Mora Vedri (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 90 - Cell 2
92Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:04:05
93Xavier Cañellas Sanchez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 92 - Cell 2
94Halil Dogan (Tur) TurkeyRow 93 - Cell 2
95Lucas De Rossi (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 94 - Cell 2
96Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 95 - Cell 2
97Mauricio Moreira (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 96 - Cell 2
98Victor Langellotti (Mon) Burgos-BH0:04:08
99Ahmet Akdilek (Tur) Turkey0:04:09
100Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 99 - Cell 2
101Ander Barrenetxea Uriarte (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 100 - Cell 2
102José Ferreira (Por) W52-FC Porto0:04:15
103Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:04:20
104Matthew Gibson (GBr) Burgos-BH0:04:30
105Rasmus Iversen (Den) Lotto Soudal0:04:42
106Erik Baska (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:04:43
107Muhammed Atalay (Tur) Turkey0:06:01
108Bryan Steve Gomez Peñaloza (Col) Manzana Postobon0:06:03
109John Murphy (USA) Rally UHC CyclingRow 108 - Cell 2
110Tyler Magner (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:06:19
111Pier Andre Cote (Can) Rally UHC Cycling0:07:01
112Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:07:06
113Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM0:07:48
114Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension DataRow 113 - Cell 2
115Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:08:14
116Feritcan Samli (Tur) Turkey0:09:10
117Evan Huffman (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:10:20
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck-QuickStep15pts
2Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe14Row 1 - Cell 3
3Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data13Row 2 - Cell 3
4Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal12Row 3 - Cell 3
5Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Matthew Gibson (GBr) Burgos-BH9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Luca Pacioni (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jordan Arley Parra Arias (Col) Manzana Postobon7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Bryan Steve Gomez Peñaloza (Col) Manzana Postobon3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Juan Sebastian Molano (Col) UAE Team Emirates2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom) Delko Marseille Provence KTM1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thimo Willems (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise8pts
2Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Lucas De Rossi (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Umberto Marengo (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM3Row 4 - Cell 3
6Ricardo Mestre (Por) W52-FC Porto2Row 5 - Cell 3
7Aaron Van Poucke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise2Row 6 - Cell 3
8Halil Dogan (Tur) Turkey2Row 7 - Cell 3
9Mauricio Moreira (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally UHC Cycling2Row 9 - Cell 3
11Victor Langellotti (Mon) Burgos-BH1Row 10 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Beauties of Turkey Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Feritcan Samli (Tur) Turkey9pts
2Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ahmet Orken (Tur) Turkey5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally UHC Cycling1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bora-Hansgrohe33:13:46
2UAE Team Emirates0:00:05
3Manzana Postobon0:00:16
4Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:00:26
5W52 / Fc Porto0:00:31
6Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:00:32
7Neri Sottoli Selle Italia KtmRow 6 - Cell 2
8Astana Pro TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:41
10Deceuninck-QuickStep0:00:49
11Euskadi Basque Country0:01:15
12Turkish National Team0:01:29
13Burgos-BH0:01:40
14Dimension Data0:02:20
15Lotto Soudal0:02:22
16Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:30
17Rally UHC Cycling0:06:05

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1