Gran Prix of Gloucester: Powers powers away to win

Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jeremy Powers (Aspire Racing)1:02:53
2Dan Timmerman (HOUSE INDUSTRIESSIMPLEHUMANRICH)0:00:07
3Ben Berden (RaleighClement)0:00:10
4James Driscoll (Raleigh Cl+¬ment)Row 3 - Cell 2
5Lukas Winterberg (MG-Cycling Team)0:00:12
6Allen Krughoff (Noosa Professional Cyclocross T)0:00:16
7Stephen Hyde (JAM Fund NCC)0:00:38
8Curtis White (Cannondale pb Cyclocrossworld.c)0:00:50
9Justin Lindine (Redline Factory NBX)0:00:59
10Timothy Johnson (Cannondale Cyclocrossworld)0:01:24
11Adam Craig (Giant Factory Off-Road)0:01:33
12Jonathan Page (FujiSPY)0:01:40
13Jeremy Durrin (Team Neon Velo)0:02:16
14Shawn Milne (Boulder Cycle SportYoga Glo)0:02:17
15Daniel Chabanov (HOUSE INDUSTRIESSIMPLEHUMANRICH)0:02:18
16Anthony Clark (JAM Fund NCC)0:02:22
17Barry Wicks (Kona)0:02:30
18Mike Garrigan (Van Dessel Shimano POC)0:02:40
19Kerry Werner (Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategi)0:02:44
20Christian Favata (TRT BICYCLES)0:02:48
21Travis Livermon (Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX)0:03:00
22Samuel O'Keefe (C3 - Twenty20 Cycling)0:03:11
23Cameron Dodge (PURE ENERGYSCOTT BIKES)0:03:47
24Emmanuel Goguen (RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf)Row 23 - Cell 2
25Joshua Dillon (Joe's Garage pb BikeReg.com)0:03:48
26Lewis Gaffney (American Classic Pro Cyclocross)0:04:01
27Robert Marion (American Classic Pro CX Team)0:04:02
28Evan Mcneely (Norco Factory Team)Row 27 - Cell 2
29Andrew Juiliano0:04:03
30Nicholas Keough (CRCA Foundation)0:04:33
31Andrew L'Esperance (Norco Factory Team)0:04:44
32Jesse Anthony (Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategi)0:04:45
33Jerome Townsend (Joe's Garage CX pb BikeReg.com)0:04:51
34Adam Myerson (Cycle-Smart)0:04:58
35Matthew Timmerman (Cannondale)Row 34 - Cell 2
36Aaron Oakes (NYCROSS pb Craft)0:05:02
37Peter Glassford (Trek Canada)0:05:25
38Alexander Revell (C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.)0:05:48
39Sean Pantellere (STAMPEDE!)0:06:03
40Scott Smith (JAM Fund NCC Family Bike)0:06:16
41Michael Wissell (B2C2BOLOCO)0:06:26
42Cory Small (UVM Cycling)0:06:38
43Austin Vincent (CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team)0:07:11
44Charles Schubert (CUPPOWGeekhouseB2C2)0:07:29
45Gavin Mannion (5hr energy cycling team)0:08:57
-1 lapAlec Hoover (Table Rock Tours)Row 45 - Cell 2
-1 lapJean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge (Trek Cyclocross Collective)Row 46 - Cell 2
-1 lapColin Reuter (crossresults.com)Row 47 - Cell 2
-1 lapIan Schon (B2C2)Row 48 - Cell 2
-1 lapDevin Riley (Threshold Cycling)Row 49 - Cell 2
-1 lapEdouard Tougas (Acquisio-ACQ)Row 50 - Cell 2
-1 lapJonah Meadvancort (KMS Cycling- Killington Mountai)Row 51 - Cell 2
-1 lapAdam Sullivan (Grinta Cycling Team)Row 52 - Cell 2
-1 lapChris Algar (Cape Cod Racing C4)Row 53 - Cell 2
-1 lapMatthew Sousa (CuppowGeekhouseB2C2)Row 54 - Cell 2
-1 lapAndrew Loaiza (Thump Cycling pb Turin)Row 55 - Cell 2
-1 lapChris Field (Essex County Velo)Row 56 - Cell 2
-2 lapsSean Dunlea (Neon Velo Cycling Team)Row 57 - Cell 2
-2 lapsChristopher Merola (Laughing Dog)Row 58 - Cell 2
-2 lapsDevin Wagner (NYCROSS pb Craft)Row 59 - Cell 2
-2 lapsJohn Burns (Burns Racing)Row 60 - Cell 2
-2 lapsMark Shannon (Seasucker)Row 61 - Cell 2
-2 lapsEdwin Bull (Van Dessel Factory Team)Row 62 - Cell 2
-2 lapsKailin Waterman (Bicycle blue bookHRSRocklobster)Row 63 - Cell 2
-2 lapsJacob Harris (CreatexBenidorm)Row 64 - Cell 2
-2 lapsThomas Gauthier (Pivot Cycles-OTE)Row 65 - Cell 2
-3 lapsCary Fridrich (Mad Alchemy Verge Rider Coopera)Row 66 - Cell 2
-3 lapsWilliam Johnson (roskocadence)Row 67 - Cell 2
-3 lapsJesse Quagliaroli (Expowheelmen)Row 68 - Cell 2
-3 lapsRyan Ramirez (The Pony Shop)Row 69 - Cell 2
-3 lapsDavid Devine (unattached)Row 70 - Cell 2
-3 lapsForrest Conrad (UVM Cycling)Row 71 - Cell 2
-3 lapsDavid Yacobelli (CorningNoTubes Race Team)Row 72 - Cell 2
-5 lapsJoseph Near (Massachusetts Institute of Tech)Row 73 - Cell 2
DNFPeter Goguen (RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf)Row 74 - Cell 2
DNFJesse Anthony (Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategi)Row 75 - Cell 2
DNFDylan McNicholas (POLARTEC)Row 76 - Cell 2
DNFJesse Keough (CRCAFoundation)Row 77 - Cell 2
DNFSheldon Miller (Bikeman.com)Row 78 - Cell 2
DNFDavid Wilcox (Ride Studio Cafe Endurance Team)Row 79 - Cell 2
DNFJules Goguely (Rhode Island School of Design)Row 80 - Cell 2
DNFHugo Robinson (NEON VELO CYCLING TEAM)Row 81 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1