Wild wins at Al Khor Corniche

Kirsten Wild (Netherlands) showed her class in winning the opening stage of the women’s Tour of Qatar with a trademark sprint, marking herself with the same kind of form that has seen her take the overall victory in Qatar on two occasions previous.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kirsten Wild (Ned) Netherlands2:16:50
2Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized LululemonRow 1 - Cell 2
3Elen Van Dijk (Ned) Team Specialized LululemonRow 2 - Cell 2
4Judith Arndt (Ger) GreenEdge-AISRow 3 - Cell 2
5Trixi Worrack (Ger) Team Specialized LululemonRow 4 - Cell 2
6Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) GreenEdge-AISRow 5 - Cell 2
7Alexis Rhodes (Aus) GreenEdge-AISRow 6 - Cell 2
8Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:02:16
9Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized LululemonRow 8 - Cell 2
10Jessie Maclean (Aus) GreenEdge-AISRow 9 - Cell 2
11Regina Bruins (Ned) Skil-1t4iRow 10 - Cell 2
12Dongyan Huang (Chn) China Chongming-GiantRow 11 - Cell 2
13Elena Cecchini (Ita) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 12 - Cell 2
14Liesbeth De Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabo WomenRow 13 - Cell 2
15Sarah Düster (Ger) Stichting Rabo WomenRow 14 - Cell 2
16Iris Slappendel (Ned) Stichting Rabo WomenRow 15 - Cell 2
17Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 16 - Cell 2
18Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 17 - Cell 2
19Amanda Spratt (Aus) GreenEdge-AISRow 18 - Cell 2
20Yunyun Yuan (Chn) China Chongming-Giant0:13:45
21Adriana Visser (Ned) Skil-1t4i0:13:52
22Aude Biannic (Fra) FranceRow 21 - Cell 2
23Shelley Olds (USA) United StatesRow 22 - Cell 2
24Li Chen (Chn) China Chongming-GiantRow 23 - Cell 2
25Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 24 - Cell 2
26Martine Bras (Ned) NetherlandsRow 25 - Cell 2
27Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil-1t4iRow 26 - Cell 2
28Latoya Brulee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012Row 27 - Cell 2
29Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products-Mistral HomeRow 28 - Cell 2
30Elke Gebhardt (Ger) GermanyRow 29 - Cell 2
31Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) FranceRow 30 - Cell 2
32Madeleine Sandig (Ger) GermanyRow 31 - Cell 2
33Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012Row 32 - Cell 2
34Xin Liu (Chn) China Chongming-GiantRow 33 - Cell 2
35Kendall Ryan (USA) United StatesRow 34 - Cell 2
36Winanda Spoor (Ned) NetherlandsRow 35 - Cell 2
37Giulia Donato (Ita) Diadora-Pasta ZaraRow 36 - Cell 2
38Laura Van Der Kamp (Ned) NetherlandsRow 37 - Cell 2
39Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 38 - Cell 2
40Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) ItalyRow 39 - Cell 2
41Esra Tromp (Ned) Skil-1t4iRow 40 - Cell 2
42Romy Kasper (Ger) GermanyRow 41 - Cell 2
43Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012Row 42 - Cell 2
44Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 43 - Cell 2
45Janine Bubner (Ger) GermanyRow 44 - Cell 2
46Audrey Cordon (Fra) FranceRow 45 - Cell 2
47Tone Hatteland (Nor) Hitec Products-Mistral HomeRow 46 - Cell 2
48Pascale Jeuland (Fra) FranceRow 47 - Cell 2
49Samantha Schneider (USA) United StatesRow 48 - Cell 2
50Valentina Scandolara (Ita) ItalyRow 49 - Cell 2
51Polona Batagelj (Slo) Diadora-Pasta ZaraRow 50 - Cell 2
52Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora-Pasta ZaraRow 51 - Cell 2
53Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 52 - Cell 2
54Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 53 - Cell 2
55Lise Nostvold (Nor) Hitec Products-Mistral HomeRow 54 - Cell 2
56Stephanie Pohl (Ger) GermanyRow 55 - Cell 2
57Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) NetherlandsRow 56 - Cell 2
58Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora-Pasta ZaraRow 57 - Cell 2
59Froydis Waersted (Nor) Hitec Products-Mistral HomeRow 58 - Cell 2
60Béatrice Bartelloni (Ita) ItalyRow 59 - Cell 2
61Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products-Mistral HomeRow 60 - Cell 2
62Roxanne Knetemann (Ned) Stichting Rabo WomenRow 61 - Cell 2
63Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora-Pasta ZaraRow 62 - Cell 2
64Noemi Cantele (Ita) ItalyRow 63 - Cell 2
65Nathalie Jeuland (Fra) FranceRow 64 - Cell 2
66Janneke Kanis (Ned) Skil-1t4iRow 65 - Cell 2
67Aniska Vekemans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012Row 66 - Cell 2
68Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 67 - Cell 2
69Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo WomenRow 68 - Cell 2
70Melodie Lesueur (Fra) FranceRow 69 - Cell 2
71Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) GermanyRow 70 - Cell 2
72Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) GreenEdge-AISRow 71 - Cell 2
73Rebecca Talen (Ned) Stichting Rabo WomenRow 72 - Cell 2
74Gilke Croket (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012Row 73 - Cell 2
75Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora-Pasta ZaraRow 74 - Cell 2
76Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Team Specialized LululemonRow 75 - Cell 2
77Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized LululemonRow 76 - Cell 2
78Xiaoling Luo (Chn) China Chongming-GiantRow 77 - Cell 2
79Katrien Van Looy (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:14:00
80Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) United StatesRow 79 - Cell 2
81Edith Vanden Brande (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 20120:14:01
82Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) NetherlandsRow 81 - Cell 2
83Tayler Wiles (USA) United StatesRow 82 - Cell 2
84Linda Van Rijen (Ned) Skil-1t4i0:14:04
85Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 84 - Cell 2
86Chiara Vannucci (Ita) ItalyRow 85 - Cell 2
87Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) ItalyRow 86 - Cell 2
88Johanne Bergseth (Nor) Hitec Products-Mistral Home0:14:11
89Coryn Rivera (USA) United States0:14:49
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Substation, 39.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Judith Arndt (Ger) GreenEdge-AIS3pts
2Trixi Worrack (Ger) Team Specialized Lululemon2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Kirsten Wild (Ned) Netherlands1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Umm Thenaitain Farm, 61km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kirsten Wild (Ned) Netherlands3pts
2Judith Arndt (Ger) GreenEdge-AIS2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Trixi Worrack (Ger) Team Specialized Lululemon1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish - Al Khor Corniche
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kirsten Wild (Ned) Netherlands15pts
2Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized Lululemon12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Elen Van Dijk (Ned) Team Specialized Lululemon9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Judith Arndt (Ger) GreenEdge-AIS7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Trixi Worrack (Ger) Team Specialized Lululemon6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) GreenEdge-AIS5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Alexis Rhodes (Aus) GreenEdge-AIS4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized Lululemon2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jessie Maclean (Aus) GreenEdge-AIS1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized Lululemon2:16:50
2Dongyan Huang (Chn) China Chongming-Giant0:02:16
3Elena Cecchini (Ita) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 2 - Cell 2
4Aude Biannic (Fra) France0:13:52
5Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 4 - Cell 2
6Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil-1t4iRow 5 - Cell 2
7Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) FranceRow 6 - Cell 2
8Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012Row 7 - Cell 2
9Kendall Ryan (USA) United StatesRow 8 - Cell 2
10Winanda Spoor (Ned) NetherlandsRow 9 - Cell 2
11Giulia Donato (Ita) Diadora-Pasta ZaraRow 10 - Cell 2
12Laura Van Der Kamp (Ned) NetherlandsRow 11 - Cell 2
13Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 12 - Cell 2
14Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) ItalyRow 13 - Cell 2
15Esra Tromp (Ned) Skil-1t4iRow 14 - Cell 2
16Janine Bubner (Ger) GermanyRow 15 - Cell 2
17Audrey Cordon (Fra) FranceRow 16 - Cell 2
18Samantha Schneider (USA) United StatesRow 17 - Cell 2
19Valentina Scandolara (Ita) ItalyRow 18 - Cell 2
20Polona Batagelj (Slo) Diadora-Pasta ZaraRow 19 - Cell 2
21Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) NetherlandsRow 20 - Cell 2
22Béatrice Bartelloni (Ita) ItalyRow 21 - Cell 2
23Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products-Mistral HomeRow 22 - Cell 2
24Aniska Vekemans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012Row 23 - Cell 2
25Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 24 - Cell 2
26Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo WomenRow 25 - Cell 2
27Melodie Lesueur (Fra) FranceRow 26 - Cell 2
28Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) GermanyRow 27 - Cell 2
29Rebecca Talen (Ned) Stichting Rabo WomenRow 28 - Cell 2
30Gilke Croket (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012Row 29 - Cell 2
31Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized LululemonRow 30 - Cell 2
32Katrien Van Looy (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:14:00
33Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Netherlands0:14:01
34Tayler Wiles (USA) United StatesRow 33 - Cell 2
35Chiara Vannucci (Ita) Italy0:14:04
36Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) ItalyRow 35 - Cell 2
37Coryn Rivera (USA) United States0:14:49
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Specialized Lululemon6:50:30
2Greenedge - AISRow 1 - Cell 2
3Mcipollini Giambenini0:06:48
4Stichting Rabo WomenRow 3 - Cell 2
5Netherlands0:27:44
6China Chongming-Giant0:29:53
7Skil-1T4I0:30:00
8France0:41:36
9Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012Row 8 - Cell 2
10GermanyRow 9 - Cell 2
11UsaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Hitec Products-Mistral HomeRow 11 - Cell 2
13Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 12 - Cell 2
14Diadora-Pasta ZaraRow 13 - Cell 2
15ItalyRow 14 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kirsten Wild (Ned) Netherlands2:16:36
2Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized Lululemon0:00:08
3Judith Arndt (Ger) GreenEdge-AIS0:00:09
4Elen Van Dijk (Ned) Team Specialized Lululemon0:00:10
5Trixi Worrack (Ger) Team Specialized Lululemon0:00:11
6Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) GreenEdge-AIS0:00:14
7Alexis Rhodes (Aus) GreenEdge-AISRow 6 - Cell 2
8Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:02:30
9Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized LululemonRow 8 - Cell 2
10Jessie Maclean (Aus) GreenEdge-AISRow 9 - Cell 2
11Regina Bruins (Ned) Skil-1t4iRow 10 - Cell 2
12Dongyan Huang (Chn) China Chongming-GiantRow 11 - Cell 2
13Elena Cecchini (Ita) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 12 - Cell 2
14Liesbeth De Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabo WomenRow 13 - Cell 2
15Sarah Düster (Ger) Stichting Rabo WomenRow 14 - Cell 2
16Iris Slappendel (Ned) Stichting Rabo WomenRow 15 - Cell 2
17Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 16 - Cell 2
18Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 17 - Cell 2
19Amanda Spratt (Aus) GreenEdge-AISRow 18 - Cell 2
20Yunyun Yuan (Chn) China Chongming-Giant0:13:59
21Adriana Visser (Ned) Skil-1t4i0:14:06
22Aude Biannic (Fra) FranceRow 21 - Cell 2
23Shelley Olds (USA) United StatesRow 22 - Cell 2
24Li Chen (Chn) China Chongming-GiantRow 23 - Cell 2
25Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 24 - Cell 2
26Martine Bras (Ned) NetherlandsRow 25 - Cell 2
27Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil-1t4iRow 26 - Cell 2
28Latoya Brulee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012Row 27 - Cell 2
29Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products-Mistral HomeRow 28 - Cell 2
30Elke Gebhardt (Ger) GermanyRow 29 - Cell 2
31Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) FranceRow 30 - Cell 2
32Madeleine Sandig (Ger) GermanyRow 31 - Cell 2
33Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012Row 32 - Cell 2
34Xin Liu (Chn) China Chongming-GiantRow 33 - Cell 2
35Kendall Ryan (USA) United StatesRow 34 - Cell 2
36Winanda Spoor (Ned) NetherlandsRow 35 - Cell 2
37Giulia Donato (Ita) Diadora-Pasta ZaraRow 36 - Cell 2
38Laura Van Der Kamp (Ned) NetherlandsRow 37 - Cell 2
39Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 38 - Cell 2
40Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) ItalyRow 39 - Cell 2
41Esra Tromp (Ned) Skil-1t4iRow 40 - Cell 2
42Romy Kasper (Ger) GermanyRow 41 - Cell 2
43Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012Row 42 - Cell 2
44Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 43 - Cell 2
45Janine Bubner (Ger) GermanyRow 44 - Cell 2
46Audrey Cordon (Fra) FranceRow 45 - Cell 2
47Tone Hatteland (Nor) Hitec Products-Mistral HomeRow 46 - Cell 2
48Pascale Jeuland (Fra) FranceRow 47 - Cell 2
49Samantha Schneider (USA) United StatesRow 48 - Cell 2
50Valentina Scandolara (Ita) ItalyRow 49 - Cell 2
51Polona Batagelj (Slo) Diadora-Pasta ZaraRow 50 - Cell 2
52Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora-Pasta ZaraRow 51 - Cell 2
53Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 52 - Cell 2
54Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 53 - Cell 2
55Lise Nostvold (Nor) Hitec Products-Mistral HomeRow 54 - Cell 2
56Stephanie Pohl (Ger) GermanyRow 55 - Cell 2
57Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) NetherlandsRow 56 - Cell 2
58Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora-Pasta ZaraRow 57 - Cell 2
59Froydis Waersted (Nor) Hitec Products-Mistral HomeRow 58 - Cell 2
60Béatrice Bartelloni (Ita) ItalyRow 59 - Cell 2
61Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products-Mistral HomeRow 60 - Cell 2
62Roxanne Knetemann (Ned) Stichting Rabo WomenRow 61 - Cell 2
63Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora-Pasta ZaraRow 62 - Cell 2
64Noemi Cantele (Ita) ItalyRow 63 - Cell 2
65Nathalie Jeuland (Fra) FranceRow 64 - Cell 2
66Janneke Kanis (Ned) Skil-1t4iRow 65 - Cell 2
67Aniska Vekemans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012Row 66 - Cell 2
68Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 67 - Cell 2
69Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo WomenRow 68 - Cell 2
70Melodie Lesueur (Fra) FranceRow 69 - Cell 2
71Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) GermanyRow 70 - Cell 2
72Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) GreenEdge-AISRow 71 - Cell 2
73Rebecca Talen (Ned) Stichting Rabo WomenRow 72 - Cell 2
74Gilke Croket (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012Row 73 - Cell 2
75Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora-Pasta ZaraRow 74 - Cell 2
76Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Team Specialized LululemonRow 75 - Cell 2
77Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized LululemonRow 76 - Cell 2
78Xiaoling Luo (Chn) China Chongming-GiantRow 77 - Cell 2
79Katrien Van Looy (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:14:14
80Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) United StatesRow 79 - Cell 2
81Edith Vanden Brande (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 20120:14:15
82Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) NetherlandsRow 81 - Cell 2
83Tayler Wiles (USA) United StatesRow 82 - Cell 2
84Linda Van Rijen (Ned) Skil-1t4i0:14:18
85Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 84 - Cell 2
86Chiara Vannucci (Ita) ItalyRow 85 - Cell 2
87Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) ItalyRow 86 - Cell 2
88Johanne Bergseth (Nor) Hitec Products-Mistral Home0:14:25
89Coryn Rivera (USA) United States0:15:03
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kirsten Wild (Ned) Netherlands19pts
2Judith Arndt (Ger) GreenEdge-AIS12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized Lululemon12Row 2 - Cell 3
4Elen Van Dijk (Ned) Team Specialized Lululemon9Row 3 - Cell 3
5Trixi Worrack (Ger) Team Specialized Lululemon9Row 4 - Cell 3
6Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) GreenEdge-AIS5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Alexis Rhodes (Aus) GreenEdge-AIS4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized Lululemon2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jessie Maclean (Aus) GreenEdge-AIS1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized Lululemon2:16:44
2Dongyan Huang (Chn) China Chongming-Giant0:02:22
3Elena Cecchini (Ita) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 2 - Cell 2
4Aude Biannic (Fra) France0:13:58
5Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 4 - Cell 2
6Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil-1t4iRow 5 - Cell 2
7Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) FranceRow 6 - Cell 2
8Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012Row 7 - Cell 2
9Kendall Ryan (USA) United StatesRow 8 - Cell 2
10Winanda Spoor (Ned) NetherlandsRow 9 - Cell 2
11Giulia Donato (Ita) Diadora-Pasta ZaraRow 10 - Cell 2
12Laura Van Der Kamp (Ned) NetherlandsRow 11 - Cell 2
13Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 12 - Cell 2
14Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) ItalyRow 13 - Cell 2
15Esra Tromp (Ned) Skil-1t4iRow 14 - Cell 2
16Janine Bubner (Ger) GermanyRow 15 - Cell 2
17Audrey Cordon (Fra) FranceRow 16 - Cell 2
18Samantha Schneider (USA) United StatesRow 17 - Cell 2
19Valentina Scandolara (Ita) ItalyRow 18 - Cell 2
20Polona Batagelj (Slo) Diadora-Pasta ZaraRow 19 - Cell 2
21Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) NetherlandsRow 20 - Cell 2
22Béatrice Bartelloni (Ita) ItalyRow 21 - Cell 2
23Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products-Mistral HomeRow 22 - Cell 2
24Aniska Vekemans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012Row 23 - Cell 2
25Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 24 - Cell 2
26Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo WomenRow 25 - Cell 2
27Melodie Lesueur (Fra) FranceRow 26 - Cell 2
28Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) GermanyRow 27 - Cell 2
29Rebecca Talen (Ned) Stichting Rabo WomenRow 28 - Cell 2
30Gilke Croket (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012Row 29 - Cell 2
31Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized LululemonRow 30 - Cell 2
32Katrien Van Looy (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:14:06
33Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Netherlands0:14:07
34Tayler Wiles (USA) United StatesRow 33 - Cell 2
35Chiara Vannucci (Ita) Italy0:14:10
36Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) ItalyRow 35 - Cell 2
37Coryn Rivera (USA) United States0:14:55
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Specialized Lululemon6:50:30
2Greenedge - AisRow 1 - Cell 2
3Mcipollini Giambenini0:06:48
4Stichting Rabo WomenRow 3 - Cell 2
5Netherlands0:27:44
6China Chongming-Giant0:29:53
7Skil-1T4I0:30:00
8France0:41:36
9Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012Row 8 - Cell 2
10GermanyRow 9 - Cell 2
11UsaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Hitec Products-Mistral HomeRow 11 - Cell 2
13Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 12 - Cell 2
14Diadora-Pasta ZaraRow 13 - Cell 2
15ItalyRow 14 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1