Vos wins La Course by Le Tour de France

Marianne Vos (CCC-Liv) won the La Course by Le Tour de France with a powerful attack on the last climb in the centre of Pau. Vos passed Amanda Spratt (Mitchelton-Scott) at the top of the short, steep climb after Spratt had been on a solo attack for the last of the five 25-kilometre laps.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC-Liv3:15:20
2Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women0:00:03
3Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:00:04
5Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) CCC-Liv0:00:06
6Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo WomenRow 5 - Cell 2
7Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott Women0:00:07
8Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 7 - Cell 2
9Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) WNT-Rotor Pro CyclingRow 8 - Cell 2
10Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Demi Vollering (Ned) Parkhotel ValkenburgRow 10 - Cell 2
12Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb WomenRow 11 - Cell 2
13Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon-SRAM0:00:10
14Rachel Neylan (Aus) Team Virtu CyclingRow 13 - Cell 2
15Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Parkhotel ValkenburgRow 14 - Cell 2
16Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City LjubljanaRow 15 - Cell 2
17Janneke Ensing (Ned) WNT-Rotor Pro CyclingRow 16 - Cell 2
18Paula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (Col) Movistar Team WomenRow 17 - Cell 2
19Katharine Hall (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:13
20Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana0:00:14
21Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City LjubljanaRow 20 - Cell 2
22Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 21 - Cell 2
23Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Ale CipolliniRow 22 - Cell 2
24Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott WomenRow 23 - Cell 2
25Brodie Chapman (Aus) Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 24 - Cell 2
26Julie Van de Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 25 - Cell 2
27Nikola Noskova (Cze) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Erica Magnaldi (Ita) WNT-Rotor Pro CyclingRow 27 - Cell 2
29Annika Langvad (Den) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Elise Chabbey (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Riejanne Markus (Ned) CCC-Liv0:00:24
32Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb Women0:00:28
33Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Movistar Team Women0:00:43
34Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Segafredo WomenRow 33 - Cell 2
35Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) (CCC-Liv)0:04:03
36Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:05:00
37Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) CCC-Liv0:05:04
38Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women0:06:49
39Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Edwige Pitel (Fra) Cogeas Mettler Look0:09:19
41Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 40 - Cell 2
42Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon-SRAM0:10:56
43Anouska Koster (Ned) Team Virtu CyclingRow 42 - Cell 2
44Ahreum Na (Kor) Ale CipolliniRow 43 - Cell 2
45Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling0:10:58
46Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally UHC Cycling WomenRow 45 - Cell 2
47Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:10:59
48Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 47 - Cell 2
49Leah Thomas (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 49 - Cell 2
51Rossella Ratto (Ita) BTC City LjubljanaRow 50 - Cell 2
52Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 51 - Cell 2
53Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 52 - Cell 2
54Lara Vieceli (Ita) WNT-Rotor Pro CyclingRow 53 - Cell 2
55Rozanne Slik (Ned) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:11:03
56Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team Sunweb Women0:11:04
57Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb WomenRow 56 - Cell 2
58Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott WomenRow 57 - Cell 2
59Deborah Paine (NZl) Cogeas Mettler LookRow 58 - Cell 2
60Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Team Virtu CyclingRow 59 - Cell 2
61Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon-SRAMRow 60 - Cell 2
62Georgia Williams (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott WomenRow 61 - Cell 2
63Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar-Cylance CyclingRow 63 - Cell 2
65Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar-Cylance CyclingRow 64 - Cell 2
66Elena Pirrone (Ita) Astana Women's TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Lorena Llamas Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team Women0:11:08
68Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM0:11:10
69Eider Merino Cortazar (Spa) Movistar Team Women0:11:13
70Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 69 - Cell 2
71Laura Asencio (Fra) WNT-Rotor Pro CyclingRow 70 - Cell 2
72Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon-SRAMRow 71 - Cell 2
73Asja Paladin (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling0:11:22
74Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team WomenRow 73 - Cell 2
75Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Trek-Segafredo WomenRow 75 - Cell 2
77Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo WomenRow 76 - Cell 2
78Charlotte Becker (Ger) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 77 - Cell 2
79Severine Eraud (Fra) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport0:12:57
80Annelies Dom (Bel) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 79 - Cell 2
81Mieke Docx (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck SportRow 80 - Cell 2
82Danielle Christmas (GBr) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 81 - Cell 2
83Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale CipolliniRow 82 - Cell 2
84Sara Bergen (Can) Rally UHC Cycling WomenRow 83 - Cell 2
85Marina Uvarova (Rus) Cogeas Mettler LookRow 84 - Cell 2
86Lucie Lahaye (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women0:13:02
87Pauline Allin (Fra) Charente-Maritime WomenRow 86 - Cell 2
88Birgitte Andersen (Den) Team Virtu CyclingRow 87 - Cell 2
89Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport0:13:06
90Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAMRow 89 - Cell 2
91Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana0:13:07
DNFJessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott WomenRow 91 - Cell 2
DNFAlexandra Manly (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott WomenRow 92 - Cell 2
DNFValerie Demey (Bel) CCC-LivRow 93 - Cell 2
DNFJessica Raimondi (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 94 - Cell 2
DNSSheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team WomenRow 95 - Cell 2
DNFLex Albrecht (Can) Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 96 - Cell 2
DNFNina Kessler (Ned) Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 97 - Cell 2
DNFEmily Newsom (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 98 - Cell 2
DNFAnna Plichta (Pol) Trek-Segafredo WomenRow 99 - Cell 2
DNFEugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 100 - Cell 2
DNFElisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar-Cylance CyclingRow 101 - Cell 2
DNFBelle de Gast (Ned) Parkhotel ValkenburgRow 102 - Cell 2
DNFRoxane Knetemann (Ned) Parkhotel ValkenburgRow 103 - Cell 2
DNFOlga Deyko (Rus) Cogeas Mettler LookRow 104 - Cell 2
DNFAnastasiia Pliaskina (Rus) Cogeas Mettler LookRow 105 - Cell 2
DNFSari Saarelainen (Fin) Cogeas Mettler LookRow 106 - Cell 2
DNFCameron Vandenbroucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 107 - Cell 2
DNFSofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Team Virtu CyclingRow 108 - Cell 2
DNFSpela Kern (Slo) BTC City LjubljanaRow 109 - Cell 2
DNFAllison Beveridge (Can) Rally UHC Cycling WomenRow 110 - Cell 2
DNFAbigail Mickey (USA) Rally UHC Cycling WomenRow 111 - Cell 2
DNFSara Poidevin (Can) Rally UHC Cycling WomenRow 112 - Cell 2
DNFEmma White (USA) Rally UHC Cycling WomenRow 113 - Cell 2
DNFPascale Jeuland (Fra) Doltcini-Van Eyck SportRow 114 - Cell 2
DNFDaniela Reis (Por) Doltcini-Van Eyck SporRow 115 - Cell 2
DNSMarion Sicot (Fra) Doltcini-Van Eyck SportRow 116 - Cell 2
DNFNoemie Abgrall (Fra) Charente-Maritime WomenRow 117 - Cell 2
DNFAnaïs Morichon (Fra) Charente-Maritime WomenRow 118 - Cell 2
DNFMarine Quiniou (Fra) Charente-Maritime WomenRow 119 - Cell 2
DNFAnna Traxler (Can) Charente-Maritime WomenRow 120 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Côte de Gelos - 50.5 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Elise Chabbey (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling Team3pts
2Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Parkhotel Valkenburg2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Nikola Noskova (Cze) Bigla Pro Cycling Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Côte de Gelos - 25.5 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Parkhotel Valkenburg3pts
2Nikola Noskova (Cze) Bigla Pro Cycling Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Elise Chabbey (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Côte de Gelos - 75 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Elise Chabbey (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling Team3pts
2Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott Women2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) CCC-Liv1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 4 - Côte de Gelos - 100 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women3pts
2Elise Chabbey (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Katharine Hall (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combativity
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Demi Vollering (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg3:15:27
2Paula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (Col) Movistar Team Women0:00:03
3Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope0:00:07
4Nikola Noskova (Cze) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb Women0:00:21
6Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) CCC-Liv0:04:57
7Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling0:10:51
8Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:10:52
9Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 8 - Cell 2
10Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 9 - Cell 2
11Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team Sunweb Women0:10:57
12Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb WomenRow 11 - Cell 2
13Deborah Paine (NZl) Cogeas Mettler LookRow 12 - Cell 2
14Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Elena Pirrone (Ita) Astana Women's TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Ale Cipollini0:11:06
17Laura Asencio (Fra) WNT-Rotor Pro CyclingRow 16 - Cell 2
18Mieke Docx (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport0:12:50
19Marina Uvarova (Rus) Cogeas Mettler LookRow 18 - Cell 2
20Lucie Lahaye (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women0:12:55
21Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport0:12:59
22Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana0:13:00

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1