Skip to main content

HPCX: Day 2 victory for Carl Decker

Carl Decker (Giant) seemed to get stronger as the race went on.

Carl Decker (Giant) seemed to get stronger as the race went on.
(Image credit: Dave McElwaine)

FullResults

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carl Decker (USA) Giant Factory Off-road Team0:59:53
2Jeremy Durrin (USA) Neon Velo Cycling Team0:00:22
3Derrick St John (USA) Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads0:00:32
4Cole Oberman (USA) Protestedgear.com0:00:50
5Robert Marion (USA) American Classic Pro CX Team0:01:01
6Andrew Juiliano (USA) Voler/clif/hrs/rock Lobster0:01:10
7Ryan Woodall (USA) Team Tgb / Mumu / Felt0:01:14
8Mark D'Avino (USA) Cadence Cycling0:01:31
9Scott Smith (USA) Jam / Ncc0:02:13
10Kevin Bradford-Parish (USA) Set/coaching Giro Scratchlabs0:02:28
11Jack Kisseberth (USA) Jam / Ncc0:02:37
12Adam Craig (USA) Giant Factory Off-road Team0:02:51
13Jordan Snyder (USA) C3-twenty20 Cycling0:03:22
14Andrew Wulfkuhle (USA) 717cycling p/b Rsi Panels0:03:41
15Jules Goguely (USA) Apex/nbx/trek0:03:54
16Merwin Davis (USA) Cyclus Sports0:04:11
17Kyle Murphy (USA) Hudson/ludwig & Larsen Racing0:04:15
18Trent Blackburn (USA) Ncc / Jam Fund0:04:18
19Aaron Snyder (USA) Stan's Notubes/7 Mountains Lodg0:04:20
20Michael Mihalik (USA) Jmac Cycling/novacare0:04:21
21Tim Willis (USA) King Kog0:04:50
22Mark Flis (USA) Squadra Flying Tigers Pb Jamis0:04:57
23Mike Festa (USA) Philadelphia Ciclismo0:05:16
24David Kessler (USA) Rhode Island School Of Design0:05:51
25Matthew Tyler (USA) Küdü Collective CX0:06:08
26Aaron Oakes (USA) Wenzel Coaching0:06:22
27Michael Margarite (USA) Crca/the Weather Channel Giant0:06:48
28Jesse Stauffer (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv0:07:07
29Craig Lebair (USA) Philadelphia Ciclismo0:07:21
30Olivier Vrambout (USA) Waffle Power0:07:44
31Chris Niesen (USA) Ncc / Jam0:08:06
32Jerod Stoner (USA) 717 Cycling p/b Rsi Panels0:09:00
33Jack Drummond (USA) Arrow Racing- 2 Laps
34Tristan Manderfeld (USA) Army West Point Cycling Team
35Abe Goorskey (USA) American Classic Pro CX Team
36Keith Garrison (USA) King Kog
37Andrew Lints (USA) Rit Cycling- 3 Laps
38Preston Buehrer (USA) B2c2 p/b Boloco
DNFEvan Murphy (USA) Hudson/ludwig & Larsen Racing
DNFSamuel O'Keefe (USA) House Ind/withings/simplehuman
DNFMatthew Erchull (USA) Küdü Collective CX
DNFGerald Adasavage (USA) Hudson/ludwig & Larsen Racing
DNFEvan Huff (USA) Bikereg
DNSAnthony Clark (USA) Squid Bikes
DNSAntonin Marecaille (USA)
DNSDan Chabanov (USA) House Ind/withings/simplehuman
DNSJake Sitler (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team
DNSHunter Resek (USA) Giant Co-factory Off Road Team

Latest on Cyclingnews